Ballarat

Monday, 14th May 2018


RACE 1
ENERGIS SMART ENERGY SOLUTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5REDHEAD CHEZ Glenn Campbell 26.096 6.7
2 4 4SLICK BREW Raymond Brewer 26.299 6.8
3 1 1WHY NOT FLETCH Leigh Carter 26.364 13.6
4 3 3USARA ALLEN Samantha Ferguson 26.394 2.8
5 8 8WOK DJAY David Graham 26.433 16.3
6 7 7VALAR MORGHULIS Nicole Mcrae 26.445 3.1
7 2 2FIRELIGHT TWIST Norman Wynd 26.63 23.8
8 6 10TRAVELLER'S LADY William Donlon 26.946 39.4
S - 6DELAWARE COUNTY Judith Worsfold 0
S - 9PUNCH OUT Margaret Salvatore 0
RACE 2
FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BLUE HAZARD Peter Akathiotis 31.302 7.4
2 5 5EQUILIBRIUM Ian Garland 31.712 3.1
3 7 7BANJO BRAXTON Jessica Hampshire 31.715 40.9
4 1 1MISS MALAYSIA Peter Frost 31.799 5.4
5 3 3I'M TIPPING DON Simon Barker 31.838 3
6 2 2STAR CLUSTER Wendy Miller 31.948 10.2
7 4 4MISS CONGENIAL Geoffrey Williamson 32.14 16.3
8 8 8BRO WIZARD Deidre O'mara 32.304 47.7
R - 9STAYING IN PARIS William Lambert 0
R - 10KALANI HAGEN Clint Capuano 0
RACE 3
SIRES ON ICE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SPORTS GAIRN Leslie Wright 25.866 21.2
2 2 2NELLIE SHAN Robert Tolson 26.095 11.9
3 3 3MARLUCKY DAY Daniel Welsh 26.256 6.3
4 1 1TIWALA TWIST Norman Wynd 26.422 3.9
5 4 4BIG BLACK JOHN Alfred Barbara 26.447 2.2
6 5 5BLUEY CAN FLY Tim Noy 26.643 12.2
7 6 6MAC DADDY David Graham 26.756 16.4
8 7 7CHATTERBOX LAURA Adam Wilcock 26.868 19.6
R - 9STOCKWHIP SALLY Paul Herry 0
R - 10CAWBOURNE LAMBO Deborah White 0
RACE 4
A1 SIGNAGE (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MINNIE HA HA Raymond Fisher 31.723 5.9
2 5 5YOU'RE WELCOME Anthony Sacco 31.739 19.6
3 2 2HEY DUGGEE Vivianne Giles 31.744 2.6
4 8 8KINTAMANI Jason Tolson 31.901 19.4
5 4 4DASHING DYSON Chloe Dew 32.138 3.5
6 3 3BALLET CREEK Peter Crawley 32.279 13.4
7 7 7IN THE SHADOWS Ivan Chircop 32.33 31.6
8 6 9EVELYN ALLEN Correy Grenfell 32.383 7.7
S - 6ME BROS BAD Max Zammit 0
R - 10HUA HIN Alfred Debattista 0
RACE 5
TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4FREAKISH FLASH Nathan Punshon 25.592 3.3
2 2 2HONESTLY BOB Frank Meyer 26.027 18.9
3 5 5TIC TOC TOBY Raymond Punshon 26.054 4.5
4 1 1STANDING BEAR Donna Beasley 26.077 25.6
5 3 3CHARLOTTE ALLEN Marcus Lloyd 26.137 27.1
6 7 9CHASING JAMES Elizabeth Steel 26.276 2.7
7 6 6HOLD ON BELENA Neville Partridge 26.35 13.2
8 8 8GEOPARK RUBY Deborah White 26.356 13.2
S - 7FIERY UNIVERSE Noel Walsh 0
R - 10FULL OF BOLONEY David Gehan 0
RACE 6
JUST COPIERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5QUICK STEP Judith Worsfold 31.421 1.5
2 3 3MY GIRL BELENA Neville Partridge 31.727 6
3 1 1OUR MATE WILSON Ryan Galea 31.742 5
4 6 10BUSHMAN'S MATE Peter Crawley 31.946 22.1
5 2 2DESTINI BABY Ian Robinson 32.03 38.7
6 8 8MAHLO NACHO Bill Cunningham 32.209 17.2
7 4 4EMIO BALE Tess Galea 32.584 28.1
S - 6MARKINCH MAID Scott Melville 0
S - 7STARBRIGHT VIC Jeffrey Guy 0
R - 9WHY NOT MAXINE Wayne Gray 0
RACE 7
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8KNUCKLES KERLEY Craig Elliot 25.798 2.3
2 7 7NO FLUKE Clint Capuano 25.825 3.7
3 3 3LEEROY ROX John Rennie 25.908 40.4
4 6 6BLUE ESPEARANCE Gary Hansen 25.991 8.6
5 1 1MEXICAN NED Sheryl Thomas 26.041 11.4
6 4 4SCARLET MAGIC Scott Melville 26.141 18.2
7 2 2NUKSTAR Linda Desmond 26.226 16.7
8 5 5LADY PIPPA Wendy Hansen 26.497 8.1
R - 9GIN LEE'S PRIDE Paul Cusack 0
R - 10BEN'S TALON Elizabeth Lloyd 0
RACE 8
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 9TIGGERLONG RAY Paul Abela 25.592 3.1
2 4 4LOCH MAC Correy Grenfell 25.763 5.6
3 2 2GLEN MIKA Robert Chivell 25.822 17
4 1 1MY COUSIN JIM Daniel Pell 25.846 2.1
5 3 3CHUM'S SPECIAL Evan Keene 26.04 21.5
6 8 8SEABROOK GEM Chris Stanton 26.101 29.9
7 6 6COSMIC CREEK Peter Crawley 26.105 14.9
8 5 5FAST FREDDIE Robert Tolson 26.141 78.1
S - 7WILD STICKS Vincent Mileto 0
S - 10PROVEN CHAT Vincent Mileto 0
RACE 9
BOTTLE-O
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SCOTT A SECRET Jess Fothergill 22.56 8.7
2 4 4DOUBLE DATE David Aleksov 22.882 20.4
3 2 2PYRENEES CLASSIC Ian Robinson 22.887 4.9
4 3 3SIGHT SCREEN Samantha Taylor 22.892 15.9
5 1 1SPOTTED OPAL David Graham 22.983 86.8
6 8 8SEEKA MOMENT Paul Matthews 23.033 1.8
7 7 9BOB CARRINGBUSH Terry Meyer 23.074 53.2
8 6 6QUEEN OF MEEREEN Jack Campbell 23.128 5.5
S - 7MARLEY MOO Paul Mathieson 0
R - 10GUNMETAL LIAM Jason Formosa 0
RACE 10
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ELLE GAZELLE Tim Noy 22.583 3.1
2 3 3WISHING ANGEL Frank Tasca 22.665 4.7
3 6 6FLASHING LIGHTS Thomas Boehmke 22.973 24.6
4 7 10ARLECCHINO Jack Campbell 23.046 3.8
5 5 5RIVERDALE PADDY Ian Green 23.297 6.3
6 1 1CAWBOURNE MAV Jack Campbell 23.388 6.5
7 4 4PODIUM EXPRESS Jason Formosa 23.499 29.7
S - 2STORM TRAIN Delaine Vigor 0
S - 7EMMA'S SPARROW Deborah White 0
R - 9FANCY TALON Marcus Lloyd 0
RACE 11
MEGA MERCH RURAL & PET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1WOLF POINT Jason Formosa 22.33 13.4
2 5 5SUPER STOKED Paul Radstock 22.4175 6.8
3 2 2MIDNIGHT KEBAB Jason Formosa 22.54 9.2
4 6 6JACKO DAY Joshua Formosa 23.03 5.3
5 3 3BLACKPOOL BLAST Renee Kenyon 23.1525 6.9
6 4 4SLIPAWAY BOLT Kevin Quinn 23.205 3.6
7 8 8LEKTRA RIVAL Jason Formosa 23.2225 5.9
8 7 7DESTINI CHEETAH Ian Robinson 23.24 14
R - 9LOGISTIC KID Leslie Mitchell 0
R - 10ROLL 'EM MAGGIE Tim Noy 0
RACE 12
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MISS KIRTEISH Scott James 22.326 5.2
2 7 7SEABROOK DILL Chris Stanton 22.546 4.6
3 5 5RIVERDALE TARZAN Ian Green 22.719 8
4 6 6JESTERDAY Glenn Campbell 22.755 2.6
5 4 4GINZA LION Anthony Sacco 22.932 12.2
6 3 3GNOCCHI Jason Formosa 22.993 7.4
7 1 1BLITZEN BELL Bill Cunningham 23.111 36.9
8 2 2GAMMY'S CHOICE Jason Formosa 23.16 53.2
R - 9SWOOP AND PECK David Basile 0
R - 10PINCIOTTI Jordan Formosa 0
Click here for more detailed results