Ballarat

Thursday, 3rd May 2018


RACE 1
JUST COPIERS FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Final
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8DYNA HUNTER Steven Collins 21.991 1.9
2 3 3SKY FLIX Jessica Hopkins 22.323 6.3
3 1 1CHIEF COMMAND Alfred Barbara 22.407 4
4 7 7COUNTY CROSSING Heather Baxter 22.492 15.7
5 6 6ATLANTIC ROSE Clifford Smith 22.663 36.6
6 4 4ASTON VELOCI Daniel Davis 22.789 36.8
7 2 2DESTINI FIREFOX Dennis Trewin 22.823 36.1
8 5 5LOVE LAUGHING Mark Strahan 22.962 10.9
S - 10UPRISING Peter Presutto 0
R - 9BIG BAZZA Cameron Morris-flynn 0
RACE 2
A1 SIGNAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MIGHTY HAZZA Brooke Ennis 25.436 1.7
2 5 5COME HOME Michelle Mallia-magri 25.724 4
3 1 1NEWTOWN ANGEL Lori Courts 25.788 14.5
4 6 6MAGNUS KEROMA Andrew Xerri 25.84 23
5 2 2NINETY PROOF Lindsay Morshead 25.976 6.2
6 7 7STELLA VIEW John Martinovic 25.992 54
7 3 3ZIPPING ELLA Steven Collins 26.045 21.4
8 8 8JEMMA'S FANTASY Joy Mcdowall 26.079 30.7
R - 9KINLOCH MOSS Joy Mcdowall 0
R - 10PEAKED Bryce Templeton 0
RACE 3
SIRES ON ICE (0-4 WINS) GDR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:660
  • Stake money:$3,020 - $860 - $430
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MIDNIGHT MYSTERY Andrea Bahen 38.304 8.9
2 1 1OUTSHINED Brett Bravo 38.417 1.3
3 5 5SISCO DUN Michael Cimarosti 38.721 60.8
4 3 3GALLOPING FLASH Robert Conway 38.764 20.7
5 2 2SLEW LEFT Kyle Goodwin 38.801 47.2
6 8 8TAHLEIA BRAE Samantha Grenfell 38.892 34.2
7 4 4CHILL OUT JULIE Michael Chilcott 38.965 30.3
8 7 7LENA LAKE Jessica Sharp 39.026 7
R - 9GOOD LUCK MICK Alan Bayliss 0
R - 10PACIFIC POWER Bryce Templeton 0
RACE 4
GAP (0-4 WINS) GDR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:660
  • Stake money:$3,020 - $860 - $430
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8APACHE BRO John Galea 38.805 3.1
2 2 2PSYCHEDELIC JAY Brad Sands 38.933 29.3
3 1 1STAUNCH AS Brett Mackie 38.944 5.2
4 4 4AIR COMMANDER Raymond Henness 38.997 2.7
5 5 5PRETTY SENSATION Keith Lloyd 39.083 30.3
6 6 6DESTINI MONTANA Kevin Finn 39.149 25.4
7 7 7TRIPLE AGENT Sheldon Hamilton 39.185 11
8 3 3COOKIE YAP Raymond Henness 39.223 10.2
R - 9CAIRNLEA ROSIE Joseph Xerri 0
R - 10OSCAR DE LONHRO Raymond Henness 0
RACE 5
GENERAL DESTINI @ STUD HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7KOUTA GOLD Jessica Sharp 25.359 3.7
2 8 8WHY NOT PETER Wayne Gray 25.735 9.5
3 3 3PATCHIE THIEF Noel Carthew 25.905 73.2
4 4 4MAJOR RIOT Anthony Azzopardi 25.908 1.7
5 6 6BANJO FEVER Glenn Campbell 26.001 49.9
6 1 1ONE STEP AHEAD Craig Treherne 26.073 11.7
7 2 2RIVER CROSSING Jason Nibbs 26.101 45.4
8 5 5LOUIE ALLEN Steven Collins 26.194 13.9
S - 9ZIPPING RIOT David Geall 0
R - 10FAST FREDDIE Robert Tolson 0
RACE 6
BOTTLE-O
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5PANTS ON FIRE Anthony Azzopardi 25.53 1.5
2 4 4BERA NA LIVA Joseph Xerri 25.74 14.5
3 2 2BOMBER'S RETURN Geoffrey Green 25.764 3
4 6 6SUTRE SIZZLER Trevor Frater 25.859 14.7
5 7 7PAWS AND GO Susan Trim 26.191 25.9
6 1 9FAST FREDDIE Robert Tolson 26.45 34.4
S - 1MILES PER GALLON Brett Mackie 0
S - 3KOUTA MAYHEM Jason Sharp 0
S - 8BIG DEAL Kenneth Howat 0
RACE 7
GENERAL DESTINI @ STUD HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BLUE MAGOO Deb Carr 25.445 40
2 5 5EMERALD RAINBOW David Geall 25.476 2.7
3 2 2CORONARY CLOUD Paul Abela 25.504 5.6
4 1 1LOCH TIGHT Correy Grenfell 25.675 13
5 7 7ROCKY GEE ROCKS Brett Mackie 25.919 14
6 6 6BLACKPOOL DONNY John Magri 25.944 10
7 8 8WARRION WARRIOR Lisa Delbridge 26.284 3.1
8 3 3TUSCAN DREAM Craig Treherne 26.413 23.5
S - 9ZIPPING RIOT David Geall 0
R - 10GINZA LION Anthony Sacco 0
RACE 8
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6UNO FABIO Anthony Azzopardi 31.084 2.3
2 8 8ZIPPING ANGUS Brooke Ennis 31.149 2.9
3 7 7PETER YAP Raymond Henness 31.399 17.2
4 1 1SPRING BOMBER Geoffrey Green 31.432 16
5 4 4SAMSONITE David Geall 31.614 5.5
6 2 2SISCO RIDE John Galea 31.617 21.9
7 5 5TIZA FABIO Julie Chilcott 31.655 73.5
8 3 3SUPER TOKACHI Jason Sharp 31.719 24
R - 9MEPUNGA DEBBIE Joy Mcdowall 0
R - 10SEABROOK EB Chris Stanton 0
RACE 9
GENERAL DESTINI @ STUD HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ZIPPING CHASER Steven Collins 25.653 2.8
2 6 6FERNANDO DRUMS David Geall 25.813 1.9
3 1 10LOCH MAC Correy Grenfell 25.826 25.9
4 3 3QUICK SESSION John Maple 25.922 66.5
5 4 4CRUISY'S LIL Mark Delbridge 25.934 23.8
6 8 8KISS ME NICKI Lisa Delbridge 26.086 17.6
7 5 5MINT BOY Rodney Clark 26.328 7.9
8 7 7DON'S MACHINE Kevin Ward 26.504 37.2
S - 1MISS PIE Mark Grima 0
R - 9FAWN PURSUIT Glenn Campbell 0
RACE 10
MEGA MERCH RURAL & PET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1NOONBARRA STORM Kevin Turner 22.484 3.3
2 2 2LUCK'S RUN OUT Elizabeth Lloyd 22.497 14.8
3 4 4BLACK MARKET John Martinovic 22.64 2.3
4 8 8COSMIC MOMENTS Jessica Sharp 22.649 36.4
5 6 6TIGGERLONG CRUZ Samantha Grenfell 22.675 3.1
6 3 3UNLOCKED Gary Peach 22.894 25.3
S - 7JOYOUS Rodney Clark 0
RACE 11
R & J BATTERIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3GOLDEN BLAZE Chris Stanton 22.566 11.9
2 8 8PERCY'S CURSE Darren Brown 22.58 1.6
3 7 9GEORGE REGIS Gary Hansen 22.656 29.3
4 6 6CAPTAIN UNIVERSE Kathryne Tabb 22.879 52.8
5 2 2BLACKPOOL DOC Adrian Kenyon 23.027 6
6 5 5TIARNA KEEPING Mark Delbridge 23.119 4.7
7 4 4BRIENNE Tina Womann 23.182 53.9
8 1 1VEIL SUCCESSOR Jason Sharp 23.419 36.7
S - 7NOLITA NELLY Simon Payne 0
S - 10PLACID MURPHY Michael Chilcott 0
RACE 12
FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2IN THE NET Dennis Trewin 22.519 7.5
2 8 8CHRISSY PEE Bruno Panetta 22.703 7.5
3 4 4SHAKEY SHADOW Renee New 22.735 13.9
4 6 6DISCOVERED Gary Peach 22.81 2.3
5 1 1GALO'S BEST John Higgins 22.865 7.7
6 5 5MASTER REID Craig Treherne 23.017 13.1
7 7 7SEVERUS GRANGE Delaine Vigor 23.133 32.8
8 3 3BOMBER MARLOW Susan Gray 23.136 5.6
R - 9TAKE THAT BANKSY Samantha Taylor 0
R - 10TEGZ A RIDDLER Susan Gray 0
Click here for more detailed results