Ballarat

Monday, 26th Mar 2018


RACE 1
SIRES ON ICE (325+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MAC DADDY David Graham 22.764 4.7
2 6 6AZTEC WARRIOR Kevin Quinn 22.863 7.4
3 2 10BALMORAL BASH Jason Formosa 23.179 18.1
4 5 5SEEKA MOMENT Paul Matthews 23.298 3
5 4 4DORAN'S FLAME Donna Beasley 23.319 15.3
6 7 7GOT SOME ZIP Jason Formosa 23.501 10.8
7 3 3IRISH SWAGGER Raymond Brittain 23.611 4.2
T 8 8MACELON Gregory Couldridge 19.7
S - 2GREAT SUCCESS Jack Campbell 0
S - 9BIG BLACK JOHN Alfred Barbara 0
RACE 2
GAP (325+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1OSCAR DE LONHRO Raymond Henness 31.277 2.2
2 3 3KALANI HAGEN Clint Capuano 31.48 3
3 6 6CORSICAN Stefano Cassar 31.662 7.3
4 2 2ZETELLA Glenn Campbell 31.967 11.6
5 5 9MISS MANUKA Suzanne Mannion 32.083 59.8
6 7 7ROCKING DOLL Garry Marshman 32.202 18.6
7 4 4LIKE LILY Joseph Pace 32.24 22.4
8 8 8DYNA BELLA Lori Courts 32.265 19.1
S - 5ARROGANT CHAPTA Brooke Berry 0
R - 10CULLQUIN DAARIO Shara Quinlan 0
RACE 3
A1 SIGNAGE (325+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CHIEF PEEKAY Kate Jackson 26.101 14.6
2 1 1FIRELIGHT TWIST Norman Wynd 26.12 7.6
3 4 4PYRENEES CLASSIC Ian Robinson 26.476 9.3
4 8 8MAJOR STYLE Brian Hodgson 26.513 5.2
5 7 7FAWN SECRETS Deborah White 26.548 5.3
6 3 10SIRIUS MATTERS Bevan Gray 26.612 15.2
7 5 5GO SAINTS Philip Lenehan 26.715 19.3
8 6 6DYNAMIC ROSS Steven Colpoys 26.792 2.7
S - 3MANILA SPRITE Aaron Debattista 0
R - 9MARLEY MOO Paul Mathieson 0
RACE 4
BOTTLE-O (325+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1PYRENEES ACCLAIM Alfred King 22.782 5.3
2 2 2RIVERDALE DANGER Ian Green 22.783 12.9
3 8 8FLYING SAM Brian Jones 22.819 10.3
4 7 7DESTINI PESO Emilio Rinaldi 22.89 2.5
5 3 3ARTIC TWIST Norman Wynd 23.031 4.2
6 6 6VILLA MALDINI Steven Colpoys 23.238 12.9
7 5 5DON'S BOBCAT Noel Carthew 23.637 28.6
8 4 9ALL INN ROSELEE Tony Duncan 23.658 15.2
S - 4KOLORA DAVEY Chris Stanton 0
S - 10ONYX MISS David Basile 0
RACE 5
EUREKA CONCRETE (325+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7AEROPLANE MO Trent Blacker 31.458 3.5
2 1 1MUZZLE WELSH Gary Mannion 31.699 7.1
3 4 4HALF DAY HARRY Geoffrey Williamson 31.766 29
4 2 2MAHONEY MISS Lindsay Morshead 31.777 1.9
5 5 5HARDAWAY KATE Leland Medcraft 31.86 15.4
6 6 6CHATTERBOX LAURA Adam Wilcock 31.943 33.9
7 3 3CARLANNA CASEY Patrick Bull 32.132 30
8 8 8BLUEY MORAN Philip Lenehan 32.348 14.6
R - 9YOU'RE WELCOME Anthony Sacco 0
R - 10RUBY'S DIAMOND Robert Walsh 0
RACE 6
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD (325+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6DYNA IANTO Gregory Couldridge 25.914 8.3
2 7 7CRACKERJACK JIM Michael Gibbons 26.145 7.1
3 4 4JACKIE JAI Alfred Debattista 26.174 4.7
4 1 1LADY PIPPA Wendy Hansen 26.189 3
5 2 2LEKTRA ELSA Peter Byrne 26.327 4.7
6 5 5DESTINI GALAXY Janis Rinaldi 26.468 26.5
7 3 9HEZA GEM Tracey Salter 26.814 7.7
S - 3RUN IT STRAIGHT Raymond Henness 0
S - 8PAID TOO MUCH Frank Meyer 0
RACE 7
FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING (325+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ME BROS BAD Max Zammit 25.96 7.2
2 1 1HAGRID GRANGE Gregory Couldridge 26.095 12.2
3 8 9MIA SHAN David Graham 26.141 21.2
4 2 2KEISHA'S BOY Ronald Dunne 26.162 4
5 4 4TIWALA TWIST Norman Wynd 26.321 3.2
6 7 7KRAZY JANE Kevin Quinn 26.443 21.7
7 6 6SUDOKU BUDDAH Alexander Whitehead 26.586 3.2
S - 5BUD HUSKY Noel Walsh 0
S - 8AL'S SAN BOW David Graham 0
S - 10SPOTTED OPAL David Graham 0
RACE 8
HAPPY 80TH TOM MURPHY (325+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BOLT POWER Chloe Dew 25.716 2.4
2 8 8SPORTS KNIGHT Gordon Edwards 25.916 13
3 6 6OUR FLYING LAURA Brayden Klemke 26.176 2.4
4 1 1JELLYBEAN JESS Ronald Fisher 26.303 32.1
5 3 3GAME SPIRIT Andrew Mooney 26.409 22.9
6 7 7GOLD ATTRACTION Douglas Sheridan 26.536 62.7
7 4 4COSMIC KILBY Evan Barsby 26.622 49.3
8 5 5HONESTLY BOB Frank Meyer 26.683 6.3
R - 9TOP ALCOHOL Gavin Gledhill 0
R - 10BLAZING LANE Glenn Campbell 0
RACE 9
MEGA MERCH RURAL & PET (325+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ZUBERI Ebony Deglaitis 22.599 2.2
2 5 5ELLE'S TOY Norma Gost 22.675 7.8
3 6 6UNIQUE SPIRIT Ronald Gilliland 22.688 6.5
4 1 1PYRENEES INFERNO Ian Robinson 22.755 3
5 7 7BIG TILLY Shaun Baulch 22.938 36.3
6 2 2BLACK IN TOWN Patrick Newell 23.245 27
7 8 8PAPA DUNCS Jason Formosa 23.363 20.7
S - 3MY TERRITORY Bill Cunningham 0
R - 9AVATAR DEMON William Hartigan 0
R - 10CAWBOURNE LAMBO Deborah White 0
RACE 10
R & J BATTERIES (325+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TALLY HO JACK Annette Kampman 22.756 5.9
2 2 2EMMA'S SPARROW Deborah White 22.758 19.2
3 4 4SERENDIPITY GIRL Richard Boehm 22.842 4.4
4 3 3MAXIMUM BLISS Anita Courts 22.868 3.8
5 7 7BANJO MOMENT Glenn Campbell 22.976 3.7
6 6 6CALVIN CANDIE Bruce Jacobs 23.076 29.2
7 5 5BIG BOLD BOOMER Leland Medcraft 23.209 27
8 1 1UNLEASH BOLLY Paul Cusack 23.694 7.9
R - 9RIVERDALE PADDY Ian Green 0
R - 10MISS PREMIER Kevin Ward 0
RACE 11
TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS (325+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 10RED WINSTON Aaron Debattista 22.513 3.6
2 7 7ROZEHILL BETH David Graham 22.591 14.9
3 3 3LEKTRA JENNY Philip Lenehan 22.702 5.3
4 4 4RIVERDALE TARZAN Ian Green 22.732 4.4
5 1 1CINDERBELLA Raymond Brittain 22.976 5.4
6 8 8PARVATI GRANGE Gregory Couldridge 23.066 6.3
7 6 6BECOME THE FUSE John Mangion 23.185 51.8
8 2 2ZELEMAR ZEST Gregory Couldridge 23.211 16.2
S - 5KOUTA CHAOS David Basile 0
R - 9TEAM SON Gavin Gledhill 0
RACE 12
JUST COPIERS (325+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DYNAMITE JACKSON Stanley Berriman 22.607 2.1
2 4 4CLAVASH David Gehan 22.693 10.6
3 3 10ALL INN TARA Tony Duncan 22.716 8.1
4 8 8VERY VENOM David Good 22.809 4.4
5 6 6PREDEMONIC Anita Courts 22.904 10.1
6 7 7SCOTT COSMIC Gary Febey 23.108 29.1
7 2 9LITTLE MIX Kevin Miller 23.267 8.2
S - 2SWOOP AND PECK David Basile 0
S - 3SCOOTA FLASH David Basile 0
S - 5FASHION QUEEN David Basile 0
Click here for more detailed results