Ballarat

Monday, 5th Mar 2018


RACE 1
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD (325+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ARTIC TWIST Norman Wynd 22.674 28.4
2 7 10JELLO ALLEN Anita Courts 22.816 3.4
3 4 4ELKE'S OSTI Michael Niele 22.916 5.1
4 1 1BALMORAL BASH Jason Formosa 23.36 17.1
5 6 6KIRABILLI POPPY Chloe Dew 23.41 6.5
6 3 3FLAMIN' MIRACLE Ronald Dunne 23.47 4.6
7 2 9SANDULAD Wendy Miller 23.678 6.1
8 8 8SANDUMAN Kevin Miller 23.993 18.1
S - 2LIL' MISS WILLOW Sharlene Whitford 0
S - 7UNIQUE SPIRIT Ronald Gilliland 0
RACE 2
EUREKA CONCRETE (325+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1FAWN REGRETS Glenn Campbell 25.781 16.3
2 7 7KALANI HAGEN Clint Capuano 26.141 8.4
3 5 5ELSIE JEAN Wendy Hansen 26.166 1.6
4 4 4HARD MAN CHAPTA Brooke Berry 26.718 50
5 8 10CLEAR THE BAR Philip Lenehan 26.72 9
6 2 2ALMANI TEE REX Kerry Jenner 26.803 7.5
7 3 3SILENT SANDY Robert Weightman 26.857 10.5
T 6 6BLOND ANNIE Suzanne Mannion 44.3
S - 8CULLQUIN BRIENNE Shara Quinlan 0
R - 9CALLEVA Paul Abela 0
RACE 3
SIRES ON ICE (325+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5LEVUSHKA Raymond Henness 31.519 2.1
2 3 3FABULOUS GEE Jason Formosa 31.674 6.6
3 1 1YOU'RE WELCOME Anthony Sacco 31.753 7.3
4 6 6ATOMIC KITTEN Thomas Boehmke 31.759 8
5 2 2MARAMBA Lisa Delbridge 31.929 17
6 7 7LIKE LILY Joseph Pace 31.994 5.6
7 4 4DESTINI CHEROKEE Emilio Rinaldi 32.056 19.7
S - 8ZETELLA Glenn Campbell 0
R - 9TRAVELLER'S LADY William Donlon 0
R - 10DEE FINAL SIREN Darren Irby 0
RACE 4
ENERGIS SMART ENERGY SOLUTIONS (325+RNK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SCARLET MAGIC Scott Melville 22.972 20.8
2 8 8MARVELETTE Garry White 23.006 9.2
3 6 6SPRING ME Trevor Mclaren 23.029 6.3
4 4 10CAWBOURNE LAMBO Glenn Campbell 23.069 5.6
5 1 1LIL' TUFF CHAPTA Brooke Berry 23.183 3
6 7 7OSHKOSH GYPSY Cameron Morris-flynn 23.495 9.5
7 5 5PRINCESS PARKER Glenn Campbell 23.542 4
S - 3FLYING SAM Brian Jones 0
S - 4MEDIKA Dion Austin 0
R - 9KOLORA DAVEY Chris Stanton 0
RACE 5
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS (325+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7LADY PIPPA Wendy Hansen 25.954 9.3
2 8 8DAZZLING LIESEL Jessica Sharp 25.96 3.3
3 2 2LORIAN VICTORY Marcus Lloyd 26.101 18.9
4 5 5MAXIMUM GIFT Michael Gibbons 26.267 8.1
5 1 1LEKTRA MENZEL Philip Lenehan 26.294 3.4
6 4 4CHARLOTTE ALLEN Marcus Lloyd 26.565 21
7 3 3LIEU KNEE ANNIE Trevor Whitford 26.653 10.4
8 6 6CRUISY'S PATCH Mark Delbridge 26.765 6.2
R - 9SUPER TOKACHI Jason Sharp 0
R - 10GOOD GOLLY WALLY Peter Frost 0
RACE 6
TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS (325+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2AROLOK LIL' GAL Joyce Riches 25.807 11.7
2 1 1DYNAMITE JACKSON Stanley Berriman 25.864 2.5
3 3 3BLACK LEGEND John Frewin 25.966 7.4
4 5 5FIERY UNIVERSE Noel Walsh 26.003 19.3
5 8 8HOLD ON BELENA Neville Partridge 26.028 8.4
6 4 10JUST A DOT Neville Vincent 26.062 23.1
7 7 7CRUISING SUZIE Mark Delbridge 26.104 3
8 6 6ALPHA NYX Anthony Varchione 26.285 54.3
S - 4RAPID MISSION Kevin Jones 0
R - 9GOLD ATTRACTION Douglas Sheridan 0
RACE 7
BOTTLE-O (325+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1NICKY JO Lindsay Morshead 25.604 4.9
2 3 3DEADLINE Deborah Coleman 25.716 2.4
3 2 2BUD HUSKY Noel Walsh 25.783 3.7
4 8 8DREAM BOULEVARD Thomas Boehmke 25.818 7.6
5 5 5MISS DING Philip Lenehan 25.941 11.7
6 6 6HAGRID GRANGE Gregory Couldridge 26.079 33.4
7 7 9CARLANNA CASEY Patrick Bull 26.312 41.2
8 4 10RUNNIN' CHAPTA Brooke Berry 26.793 47.3
S - 4HANDSOME JAKE Targ Pipczak 0
S - 7SHINING GLITTER Jason Sharp 0
RACE 8
TAB MULTIPLIER (325+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3CHUM'S SPECIAL Evan Keene 25.724 8.6
2 8 8PATCHIE THIEF Noel Carthew 25.968 4
3 1 1PUPETTA MARESCA Mark Delbridge 26.023 1.8
4 6 6MAHLO NACHO Bill Cunningham 26.056 30.5
5 2 2VINTAGE STORM James Stavropoulos 26.084 14.5
6 7 7AWESOME FRECKLES David Long 26.2 48.2
7 5 9BLAZING LANE Glenn Campbell 26.207 14.4
8 4 4HOLYFIELD Trevor Whitford 26.418 11.3
S - 5TOPHAT AND TAILS Gavin Gledhill 0
R - 10GAME SPIRIT Andrew Mooney 0
RACE 9
A1 SIGNAGE (325+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MISS PEANUT Clint Capuano 22.312 7.2
2 2 2LAKE LOVIN' Jason Sharp 22.683 3.1
3 5 5CRUISY'S ANGLE Mark Delbridge 22.754 6.5
4 4 4SOUTHWOOD BILL Chris Stanton 22.85 3.7
5 1 1PAPA DUNCS Jason Formosa 22.895 21.9
6 7 7ALPANDA Tim Noy 22.941 25.7
7 3 3BIG TILLY Shaun Baulch 22.963 23.8
D 8 8JOHNNY MCKENLEY John Bray 22.685 5.9
R - 9TOO FAR OUT Kevin Gavin 0
R - 10APROPOS Glenn Campbell 0
RACE 10
MEGA MERCH RURAL & PET (325+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1GUNS ABLAZING Brett Hare 22.353 2.7
2 2 2CRACKERJACK TIM Anita Courts 22.578 12.4
3 3 3TAKE MY MONEY James Shaw 22.743 3.3
4 8 8ROCKETNESS Glenn Campbell 22.763 5.6
5 6 6MARKINCH MAID Scott Melville 23.315 13.4
6 5 5BEN'S TALON Elizabeth Lloyd 23.499 19
7 4 4FROM THE SHADOWS Julie Ward 23.78 13.8
8 7 7PESTY PYPER Stanley Berriman 23.831 20.4
R - 9CALVIN CANDIE Bruce Jacobs 0
R - 10EMMA'S SPARROW Deborah White 0
RACE 11
FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING (325+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ONE MISSISSIPPI Michael Niele 22.444 6
2 3 3SUNNINGDALE Jack Campbell 22.595 7.1
3 2 2PLATINUM OSTI Michael Niele 22.877 5.3
4 1 1VERY VENOM David Good 22.89 5.2
5 4 4QUICKSILVER HOPE David Long 22.959 6.4
6 8 8KATHY'S LADY Kevin Ward 23.073 18
F 7 7MISS KIRTEISH Scott James 3.5
S - 5MURRABIT BETTY Jack Campbell 0
R - 9CINDERBELLA Raymond Brittain 0
R - 10BECOME THE FUSE John Mangion 0
RACE 12
R & J BATTERIES (325+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4TILLY ROCKS Jeffrey Britton 22.371 3.6
2 7 7SLIPAWAY ANNA Kevin Quinn 22.699 7
3 8 8SLIPAWAY WHITEY Kevin Quinn 22.733 5.5
4 2 2BOMBER LANE Jason Formosa 22.734 6.1
5 3 3JESTERDAY Glenn Campbell 22.804 12.6
6 6 6SPOT OF MAGIC Deborah White 22.873 32.1
7 5 5ROCKET RILEY Wayne Gent 22.99 15.5
8 1 1TWO MISSISSIPPI Wendy Miller 23.193 4.2
S - 9SAMMY FROST Craig Elliot 0
R - 10STANDING BEAR Donna Beasley 0
Click here for more detailed results