Ballarat

Saturday, 3rd Mar 2018


RACE 1
FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6POCKET DIAL Grant Walker 25.583 6.4
2 7 7ASTON KIRUI Paul Abela 25.703 3.7
3 5 5MAGNUS KEROMA Anthony Azzopardi 25.716 2.5
4 4 9COOL COCO Sandra Galea 25.745 4.8
5 8 8MR. FABULOUS Kevin Tirchett 26.416 31.8
6 3 3BOB'S HAMMER Robin Ellis 26.421 12.6
7 1 1DRYSDALE CREEK Peter Crawley 26.442 29.6
S - 2RAGGED WARRIOR Peter Trim 0
S - 4I'M TIPPING DON Simon Barker 0
R - 10KNOCKER'S GOLD Peter Desmond 0
RACE 2
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6GARNA BOLT Jeff Mcdonnell 25.659 2
2 1 1EMINENCE Greg Turnbull 25.802 6.7
3 7 7BROKEN AXLE Sheila Donlon 25.811 19.1
4 4 4EMINENCE KEROMA Anthony Azzopardi 25.89 4.6
5 2 9PAT MALONE Sheldon Hamilton 25.964 8.2
6 8 8NORTH PAW Darren Archer 26.081 9.9
7 5 5AMBER'S WISH Heather Baxter 26.223 33
8 3 3GOLDEN GEM Paul Matthews 26.264 57.6
S - 2BALANCE Geoffrey Mitchell 0
R - 10NINETY PROOF Lindsay Morshead 0
RACE 3
A1 SIGNAGE (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BOMBER CREEK Peter Crawley 25.545 7.3
2 1 1GEORGE REGIS Gary Hansen 25.717 6.1
3 2 2SARIAH ALLEN Tina Womann 25.729 13.7
4 4 4MYSTIC RIOT Anthony Azzopardi 25.797 1.8
5 3 3KODA BLUE Mark Morrissey 25.807 9.3
6 8 8CHIEF COMMAND Alfred Barbara 26.186 9.6
7 7 7RICCARTON Adam Helleren 26.245 21.9
S - 6LIBERTY DIAMOND Susan Trim 0
R - 9SPIDER REGIS Gary Hansen 0
R - 10DESTINI COWBOY Janis Rinaldi 0
RACE 4
EUREKA CONCRETE (0-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DESTINI FERRARI Emilio Rinaldi 31.277 2.5
2 4 4DESTINI CAVALIER Janis Rinaldi 31.351 4.8
3 8 8DESTINI ROCKET Emilio Rinaldi 31.46 2.7
4 3 3NIMBLE FOOT Mark Morrissey 31.466 15.3
5 7 7STORM TRAIN Deborah White 31.55 16.2
6 6 6KING OF MERRIMU Jason Quagliaro 31.58 14.8
7 2 2BALLET CREEK Peter Crawley 32.168 67.9
RACE 5
SIRES ON ICE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SCARECROW MAX Robert Douglas 25.34 2
2 2 2GOMEZ SANCHEZ Joe Palma 25.57 5.3
3 3 3PAUA TO LOAD Adrian Kenyon 25.701 5.6
4 6 6INVENTED Gary Peach 25.78 16
5 8 8TEXAS BLAZE Chris Stanton 25.795 16.9
6 5 5WHY NOT ARCHIE Wayne Gray 25.804 31.4
7 4 4GOTHAMBURG Vicki Brook 25.937 20.3
8 7 7TRUE VALUE Helen Ivers 26.085 8.2
R - 9SNAPCHAT QUEEN Steven Kaliszewski 0
R - 10TOO FLY MAN Greg Turnbull 0
RACE 6
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7POP THE TRUNK Philip Smith 31.183 2.1
2 6 6PRECIOUS DESTINI Janis Rinaldi 31.369 5
3 1 1SCOTT FINESSE Emma Bowles 31.394 13.8
4 3 3FREE AUTO John Higgins 31.453 4.2
5 4 4KATLIN Ebony Deglaitis 31.46 29.7
6 2 2NOOSA PARADE Peter Fulton 31.521 9.6
7 5 5TRADEMARK ROCKY Jordan Formosa 31.627 43.1
8 8 9SNAPCHAT QUEEN Steven Kaliszewski 31.646 26.5
S - 8BOBBY'S BABY Melissa Bourke 0
R - 10SEABROOK NOISEY Peter Crawley 0
RACE 7
MEGA MERCH RURAL & PET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6NOLITA NELLY Simon Payne 25.674 16.5
2 1 1ARGYLE LUCIFER Raymond Morgan 25.682 2.1
3 3 3FLAMING ELITE Alan Bayliss 25.742 14.5
4 8 8FLYING DANGER Terrence Erenshaw 25.765 4.2
5 5 5MAJOR CURLY Brian Hodgson 25.795 12.1
6 7 7DESTINI CHEETAH Emilio Rinaldi 25.826 13.9
7 2 2ANUSTAR Emma Palma 25.944 10.5
8 4 4SHE'S VIVACIOUS Steve Daniliuk 26.056 10.3
R - 9DYNA JERRY Tina Womann 0
R - 10SEABROOK NOISEY Peter Crawley 0
RACE 8
ENERGIS SMART ENERGY SOLUTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8HODGE'S LANE Robert Douglas 25.383 2
2 4 4ZUMA CREEK Peter Crawley 25.539 7
3 7 7SUCCESSION PLAN Alan Clayton 25.66 14.1
4 2 2ROCKIN' RICO Luckie Karabitsakos 25.933 4.5
5 6 9DYNA JERRY Tina Womann 25.939 32.4
6 1 1RIDO'S ACE Gwenda Kiernan 25.95 7.3
7 3 10SEABROOK NOISEY Peter Crawley 26.197 87.4
8 5 5HIT 'N' SPLIT Emma Bowles 26.286 12.5
S - 3COSMIC NOSEY John Burch 0
S - 6RACKETEER Brian Lock 0
RACE 9
R & J BATTERIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SCOTT LUCKY Lachlan Scott 22.256 6.6
2 8 8SUTRE SIZZLER Trevor Frater 22.274 1.8
3 7 7IN THE NET Dennis Trewin 22.359 10.3
4 6 6DAZZLING MELODY Peter Grills 22.47 10.3
5 1 1BRYDEN DORA Denis Craven 22.655 11.2
6 3 10GOLD ATTRACTION Douglas Sheridan 22.764 43.7
7 4 4SEABROOK DILL Chris Stanton 22.781 6.1
S - 2YAALA 0
S - 3ROSHANI'S DREAM Ronald Martin 0
S - 9SUPER STOKED Paul Radstock 0
RACE 10
TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4NOONBARRA STORM Kevin Turner 22.108 4.4
2 5 5WINGS FOR WOODY Alisdair Armstrong 22.179 40.9
3 7 7ZOU STAR Sandra Galea 22.236 9.7
4 2 2TO THE GALO'S Philip Smith 22.389 4.8
5 8 8SIENNA'S GEM Steven Collyer 22.492 27.2
6 3 3QUIZZICAL Helen Ivers 22.546 15.4
7 6 6TAKE THAT BANKSY Samantha Taylor 22.659 105.5
8 1 1SUDOKU MERCEDES Mark Giddings 22.871 2
S - 9SUPER STOKED Paul Radstock 0
R - 10TRIUM Ross Brook 0
RACE 11
GAP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BRONELLY BUSTER Andrew Wood 22.295 6.6
2 4 4ZAHRA BELLA Deborah White 22.323 12.8
3 1 1BRIENNE Tina Womann 22.376 4.6
4 6 6SQUIRTO Scott Gibson 22.387 16.8
5 5 5MISS LEGALITY Dylan Bate 22.51 7.8
6 8 8BLACKPOOL ALEXIS Adrian Kenyon 22.512 8.5
7 2 2DESTINI PEGASUS Emilio Rinaldi 22.595 2.5
8 3 3GOLD ODESSA Jason Formosa 23.156 37.4
R - 9WHY NOT LIV Wayne Gray 0
R - 10BAGEERA Ross Brook 0
RACE 12
BOTTLE-O
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MODERN VALUE Andrew Wood 22.243 8.3
2 1 1CONNEMARA BLACK Lindsay Morshead 22.314 1.8
3 8 8STARLIGHT JILL Bernard Seymour 22.333 8.1
4 4 4MY MATE WALLY Michael Niele 22.378 15.7
5 7 7FLYING CAMO Terrence Erenshaw 22.38 4.1
6 6 6GOLDEN BLAZE Chris Stanton 22.473 42.3
7 3 3BOOF'S BANJO Jordan Formosa 23.038 15.4
S - 5DESTINI COMET 0
S - 10MAGIC EUPHORIA Peter Trim 0
R - 9UNI ALLEN Tina Womann 0
Click here for more detailed results