Ballarat

Thursday, 29th Mar 2018


RACE 1
SIRES ON ICE (1-4 WINS) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BRONELLY JET Brett Bravo 25.201 2.5
2 5 5MAXIMUM JAN Michael Gibbons 25.603 13.7
3 6 9SISCO DUN Michael Cimarosti 25.609 39.9
4 2 2DYNA GABBA Jake Collins 25.879 9.6
5 8 8COME HOME Michelle Mallia-magri 25.946 4.5
6 7 7KISS ME PUTU Tammy Kennedy-harris 26.307 21.5
7 3 3ZIPPING ZOE Steven Collins 26.475 5.9
8 1 1CHIEF COMMAND Alfred Barbara 26.477 7.1
S - 6STAR HUNTER Joe Borg 0
R - 10MAHJONG RULE Debbie Selleck 0
RACE 2
GAP (1-4 WINS) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BELT UP BUBBS Brooke Ennis 24.973 4.4
2 7 7ITALIAN PLASTIC Harry Manolitsis 25.185 2.3
3 5 5DUCE ROYAL Mark Giddings 25.558 5.9
4 2 10CHASING JAMES Elizabeth Steel 25.962 30
5 1 9DYNA XARA Jake Collins 25.995 47.7
6 6 6CRYMELON IDOL Ian Bibby 26.044 40.5
7 8 8REID STAR John Barbara 26.08 3.8
8 3 3MEPUNGA NYSSA Joy Mcdowall 26.618 70
S - 1ADRIEL Raymond Brittain 0
S - 2NO FLUKE Clint Capuano 0
RACE 3
A1 SIGNAGE (1-4 WINS) HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8KIOWA KAEMA Michael Gibbons 25.648 4
2 3 9INJECTOR Alisdair Armstrong 25.708 20.3
3 6 6RHINO REX Clint Capuano 25.735 12.9
4 4 4CRYMELON KIT Paul Riches 25.986 3.4
5 7 10MIRACLES HAPPEN Elizabeth Steel 26.047 38.6
6 1 1CRACKERJACK TIM Anita Courts 26.086 14.2
7 5 5DYNA ALIA Steven Collins 26.105 2.6
8 2 2MICKIE RAVEN Ronald Dunne 26.358 36.3
S - 3LYLAH'S WAY Lisa Delbridge 0
S - 7CHEROKEE THUNDER James Forbes 0
RACE 4
BOTTLE-O (1-4 WINS) HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3LEDGERWOOD ROAD Ashley Mcdowall 25.579 7.2
2 1 1PLACID MURPHY Michael Chilcott 25.615 4.5
3 5 5ULTRON John Magri 25.683 3.6
4 8 9AVALON SISCO Diane Galea 25.781 25.3
5 7 7LITTLE BIG SHOT Kerry Houlahan 25.807 4.5
6 4 4DYNA ILEEN Jake Collins 25.922 6.3
7 2 2MYRRDON Ross Brook 26.27 25.1
8 6 6LET HIM RIDE Carly Feltham 26.692 11.1
S - 8TRUMPSTA Brooke Ennis 0
R - 10DISCO LEMONADE Mark Delbridge 0
RACE 5
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SKYES APPRENTICE Murray Warren 25.6 8.1
2 8 8HUMMIN GUN Lyn Smith 25.618 1.7
3 7 7CRUISY'S LIL Mark Delbridge 25.624 18.7
4 2 2SABJORN BALE Michael Gibbons 25.71 5.4
5 6 6DYNA GREG Tina Womann 25.728 13.9
6 4 4SHINING OPAL John Martinovic 25.866 26
7 1 1COSMIC NOSEY John Burch 26.69 8.6
S - 5GOMEZ SANCHEZ Joe Palma 0
S - 9MONSTER JAM JACK Nicholas Kosky 0
R - 10MAC Kerry Minne 0
RACE 6
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7IT'S A PARTY Wayne Vassallo 30.708 1.9
2 5 5WISE RICCIARDO Jeffrey Britton 30.823 7.2
3 2 2TEARS I'M NOT Tracey Salter 31.011 6.1
4 6 6PACKEY KEEPING Brett Bravo 31.04 9.4
5 3 3CHEVSTA Michelle Mallia-magri 31.07 17.2
6 8 10TOBACCO LEAF Mario Briganti 31.298 6.4
7 1 1IRIS ALLEN Clint Capuano 31.456 74.2
8 4 4BOBBY'S BABY Melissa Bourke 31.577 36.5
S - 8CADALORA Brett Bravo 0
R - 9SAMSONITE David Geall 0
RACE 7
JUST COPIERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SO FINE Mark Grima 25.314 3.8
2 8 8ZIPPING BLAZE Matthew Lanigan 25.355 4.1
3 3 3XAVA ALLEN Andrea Dailly 25.393 39.4
4 5 5ZOU STAR Sandra Galea 25.553 13.6
5 7 7MADELINE KEEPING Brett Bravo 25.628 3.7
6 4 4CHAMPAGNE PAPI Donna Dean 25.652 21.1
7 6 10DYNAMIC RAINBOW Peter Craig 25.761 42.6
8 1 1HE'S LOADED Jeffrey Britton 25.804 4.3
S - 6MAHLO BLACKHAWK Ronald Dunne 0
R - 9KENTUCKY SUN Michael Bowerman 0
RACE 8
FAMILY FUN DAY EASTER MONDAY GDR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:660
  • Stake money:$3,300 - $945 - $470
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DYNA CHILL Mark Delbridge 37.859 2.3
2 7 7HIT THE HIGHWAY Angela Langton 37.998 5.8
3 3 3ALEZAN Andrew Mooney 38.001 9.5
4 4 4SISCO RIDE John Galea 38.035 17.4
5 8 8ZIPPING ANGUS Brooke Ennis 38.064 3
6 5 5GOOD LUCK MARK Alan Bayliss 38.098 26
7 2 2OK JAKE Ronald Fisher 38.315 32.1
8 6 6TRIPLE AGENT Sheldon Hamilton 38.401 72
RACE 9
MEGA MERCH RURAL & PET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2KIWI COLLISION Tina Womann 22.005 12
2 1 1JOYOUS Rodney Clark 22.049 2.7
3 8 8BLACK MARKET John Martinovic 22.161 9.2
4 6 6NOONBARRA STORM Kevin Turner 22.307 5.5
5 5 5LOCHINVAR ADORE Adrian Kenyon 22.326 14.9
6 7 7AUTOCRAT Craig Treherne 22.511 2.7
S - 3LEKTRA BLICAVS Jason Sharp 0
S - 4CHARLIE ROCKET John Shaw 0
RACE 10
R & J BATTERIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SEARCHING Dennis Trewin 22.06 2.4
2 1 1PUMPERNICKEL Marcus Lloyd 22.094 5.3
3 8 8VON MAGIC Rodney Clark 22.15 4.6
4 2 2WINGS FOR WOODY Alisdair Armstrong 22.371 19.4
5 4 4THUNDER OF SKY Jason Sharp 22.548 49
6 5 5WILLY MAYS HAYES Donna Dean 22.745 7.5
7 6 6BIG BUBBLES John Martinovic 22.812 19.3
8 7 7GRAND MAXIMUS Chloe Dew 22.896 9.4
R - 9TEFLON TOBY Lisa Delbridge 0
R - 10CROOKED VULTURE Mark Grima 0
RACE 11
ENERGIS SMART ENERGY SOLUTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7HEADSPACE Leslie Kenyon 22.181 4.3
2 3 3MAGIC VOGUE Leslie Kenyon 22.187 5.1
3 6 6SUCCESSION PLAN Alan Clayton 22.212 9.5
4 4 4UNMID BALE Steven Collins 22.26 4.4
5 1 1BLACKPOOL ALEXIS Renee Kenyon 22.267 7.3
6 8 8MAHJONG WORLD Jodie Selleck 22.376 6.8
7 5 5KISS ME MARDAY Luke Harris 22.392 17.1
8 2 2HOW GOODESY Craig Treherne 22.523 12.9
R - 9DESIREE DANCER Jason Sharp 0
R - 10HARSH MILES Brett Cook 0
RACE 12
FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5PANADERO KING Wayne Vassallo 22.152 1.7
2 1 1DISCOVERED Gary Peach 22.281 8.2
3 7 7ATLAS ROUGHEAD Barry Mcnamara 22.347 6
4 3 3ANUSTAR Emma Palma 22.352 44.7
5 2 2MAHJONG TED Jodie Selleck 22.434 5.2
6 4 4TEAM SON Gavin Gledhill 22.582 48.7
7 6 6UNDENIABLY Clint Capuano 22.71 27.3
8 8 8INVENTED Gary Peach 22.829 19.1
R - 9RIVERINA MISS Dennis Trewin 0
R - 10TAKE THAT BANKSY Samantha Taylor 0
Click here for more detailed results