Ballarat

Monday, 12th Mar 2018


RACE 1
R & J BATTERIES HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MANILA BALA Kelvyn Greenough 22.028 1.5
2 4 4PERCY'S CURSE Darren Brown 22.177 4.5
3 7 7TIP TOE TRACTION Lee Rowe 22.437 18.3
4 6 9CHECKER PLATE Debbie Selleck 22.64 48.5
5 1 1KITBOOLOU CORZA Cameron Bahen 22.681 6.7
6 8 8DYNA ELISE Steven Collins 22.721 21.6
7 3 3FLYING STORM Debbie Selleck 22.824 44
8 5 5ELLE GAZELLE Tim Noy 22.899 51.4
S - 6DUCE ROYAL Mark Giddings 0
R - 10SOUTHWOOD BILL Chris Stanton 0
RACE 2
SIRES ON ICE HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MAHJONG WORLD Jodie Selleck 22.425 4.7
2 2 2QUANDO QUANDO Aaron Debattista 22.546 3.1
3 8 9IMA REBEL Nicole Cachia 22.606 5.6
4 1 1SHADOW WALKER Scott James 22.609 4.6
5 7 7DYNA JENAYA Anita Courts 22.761 9.8
6 3 3SPRING ME Trevor Mclaren 22.917 47
7 6 6ARTIC TWIST Norman Wynd 23.06 18.2
8 5 5ZIPPING YODA Steven Collins 23.071 13.7
S - 8HEY DUGGEE Vivianne Giles 0
R - 10DON'S BOBCAT Noel Carthew 0
RACE 3
EUREKA CONCRETE HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CRACKERJACK TIM Anita Courts 22.581 16.8
2 3 3SOUTHWOOD ACE Chris Stanton 22.678 2.9
3 1 1JOHNNY MCKENLEY John Bray 22.778 8.7
4 6 6MICKIE RAVEN Ronald Dunne 22.806 24.1
5 8 8BLACKPOOL BLAST Adrian Kenyon 22.821 4.7
6 7 7BALLY BECKHAM Rohan Gladman 23.105 4.3
7 4 4MAJOR GAS Brian Hodgson 23.258 6.9
8 5 5HAIR TRIGGER Glenn Campbell 23.322 29.8
R - 9DYNA LENAE Jake Collins 0
R - 10TALLY HO JACK Annette Kampman 0
RACE 4
BOTTLE-O HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BLACKPOOL DOC Adrian Kenyon 22.309 12.2
2 2 2ZIPPING ZOE Steven Collins 22.491 1.7
3 8 8TREBLE CLEF Travis Monaghan 22.726 20.6
4 5 5WHY NOT GRACE Wayne Gray 22.786 13.5
5 1 1PAID TOO MUCH Frank Meyer 22.847 34.6
6 3 3DYNA DIEDRE Michael Gibbons 22.875 14.9
7 7 7WAZZA HAWK Cameron Bahen 22.941 4.5
8 6 6HOLLYWOOD PEARL Craig Hughes 22.967 14.5
R - 9DYNA PENNY Jake Collins 0
R - 10BRAKE DRUM Judith Mccullagh 0
RACE 5
ENERGIS SMART ENERGY SOLUTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MATTY MATEUSZ David Geall 31.253 2.9
2 5 5KATLIN Ebony Deglaitis 31.365 13.5
3 3 3GAZA'S ROOSTER Darren Chapman 31.522 26.5
4 6 6QUICK STEP Judith Worsfold 31.613 9.4
5 8 8KING OF RING Peter Bartlett 31.644 17.6
6 7 7KALANI KLARE Clint Capuano 31.681 2.3
7 4 4STARBRIGHT VIC Victor Millington 31.778 41.9
8 1 1MERRY MAGIC Vivianne Giles 31.983 9.3
R - 9CASANOVA Michael Said 0
R - 10DJAYS LARRY Norman Wynd 0
RACE 6
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1IMA RUBY Sean Cachia 25.636 5.2
2 6 6DON'S MACHINE Kevin Ward 25.657 9
3 5 5GO DIDDA GO Daryl Williams 25.793 23
4 4 4ROCKIN' RICO Luckie Karabitsakos 25.812 3.1
5 8 8CON ROD Ronald Mccullagh 25.979 3
6 7 10FOLDING GREEN Shane Jack 26.014 30.5
7 2 2IRIS ALLEN Clint Capuano 26.14 26
8 3 3GRAND MAXIMUS Chloe Dew 26.315 9.2
S - 7DESTINI TRUCKER Emilio Rinaldi 0
R - 9DESPERADO BOY Gregory Berry 0
RACE 7
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6DYNA OWEN Steven Collins 25.615 3.5
2 5 5SACHI Tracey Deglaitis 25.715 11.9
3 3 10MAXIMUM JAN Michael Gibbons 25.73 22
4 8 8SUMMER SKYE Ronald Mccullagh 25.759 3.6
5 4 4JUST LIKE DIDDA Lori Courts 25.838 22.1
6 1 1CASS' CASS Gregory Berry 25.895 17.5
7 2 2ROCKIN' IN Jennifer Torr 26.011 3.4
8 7 7PAUA TO LOAD Adrian Kenyon 26.048 11
S - 3SHANNAH'S GIFT Gary Hunt 0
R - 9PEE DEE Kathryne Tabb 0
RACE 8
MEGA MERCH RURAL & PET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2TIGGERLONG CRUZ Samantha Grenfell 25.346 7.5
2 6 6FERNANDO DRUMS David Geall 25.465 8.5
3 7 7UNMID BALE Steven Collins 25.769 26.9
4 4 4OUR DIDDA Leslie Mitchell 25.849 42.5
5 8 8CONNEMARA BLACK Lindsay Morshead 25.862 40
6 5 5DYNA DENVER Correy Grenfell 25.994 20.3
7 1 1DYNA NANCY Samantha Grenfell 26.082 20.3
8 3 3ASTON DINNIGAN Paul Abela 26.171 1.3
R - 9LOGISTIC KID Leslie Mitchell 0
R - 10BOLT POWER Chloe Dew 0
RACE 9
A1 SIGNAGE HT5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MAYOR DIGBY Darren Brown 22.086 2
2 2 2TWO PHILS COOL Raymond Fisher 22.271 4.7
3 1 1ASTON VELOCI Daniel Davis 22.367 10.7
4 4 4DYNA WINKLER Steven Collins 22.406 11.7
5 5 5SWELL IT IS Peter Bartlett 22.459 13.3
6 7 7RAILWAY BURRA Jennifer Torr 22.487 12.4
7 6 6MISS PEANUT Matthew Marshall 22.756 11.1
8 8 8MY NAME'S HAYLEY Brian Fothergill 22.803 23.7
S - 10BANJO MOMENT Glenn Campbell 0
R - 9SPRING SHOWER Gerard Rigg 0
RACE 10
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM HT6
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LANIS MORRIS David Geall 22.331 5.9
2 6 6COUNTY CROSSING Bruce Baxter 22.467 4.5
3 8 8DYNA GABBA Jake Collins 22.496 4.5
4 3 3MISS PEPPERJACK Andrea Bahen 22.571 2.8
5 2 2AEROPLANE HANK Darren Murray 22.595 10.7
6 4 4DREAM BOULEVARD Thomas Boehmke 22.776 39.5
7 7 7SASSY SLYDER Jess Fothergill 23.023 16.3
8 5 5ARLECCHINO Glenn Campbell 23.29 31.5
R - 9ALPANDA Tim Noy 0
R - 10KOLORA DAVEY Chris Stanton 0
RACE 11
FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4TIGGERLONG BOO Samantha Grenfell 22.136 6.6
2 7 7NOONBARRA STORM Kevin Turner 22.267 2.4
3 6 6CLOVERLAY Lee Rowe 22.319 4.8
4 1 9TIGGERLONG RAY Samantha Grenfell 22.391 11.8
5 5 5YOU DANCE Jennifer Torr 22.417 49.9
6 3 3TAKE THAT BANKSY Samantha Taylor 22.494 53.4
7 8 8LOCHINVAR ADORE Adrian Kenyon 22.654 36.5
T 2 2NOONBARRA WIND Maureen Turner 3.9
S - 1MYRNIONG BOMB Mark Giddings 0
RACE 12
TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6GOTHAMBURG Vicki Brook 25.762 14.1
2 4 10JUST RUN LEFT Frank Meyer 25.833 52.4
3 8 8WHY NOT ARCHIE Wayne Gray 25.902 9.6
4 5 5GEORGE REGIS Gary Hansen 25.91 3.6
5 2 2SPRING BOBBI Warren Alley 25.94 14.9
F 7 7CALL ME DEITA Frank Meyer 27.5
T 1 1TIGGERLONG RING Correy Grenfell 1.6
S - 3BACKIN' BULLY Benjamin Divirgilio 0
S - 4MEDIA STREET Jack Campbell 0
R - 9STANDING BEAR Donna Beasley 0
Click here for more detailed results