Ballarat

Wednesday, 21st Mar 2018


RACE 1
GAP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1COME HOME Michelle Mallia-magri 25.49 1.4
2 7 7COME ON ENZO Matthew Marshall 25.528 6.6
3 4 4DYNA SARAH Andrea Dailly 25.613 6.3
4 2 2KALANI HAGEN Clint Capuano 25.86 99.5
5 6 6DYNAMIC ROSS Steven Colpoys 26.033 49.4
6 8 8IRINKA JENNA Marlene Schmidt 26.118 22.4
7 5 9CRUISY'S Ann Panetta 26.15 13.4
8 3 3DYNA CALEB Luke Harris 26.422 61.1
S - 5IT'S A GLAMMA Karen Pitt 0
R - 10QUEST FOR GLORY Michelle Mallia-magri 0
RACE 2
A1 SIGNAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2PANADERO KING Wayne Vassallo 22.137 1.3
2 7 7CHIEF COMMAND Alfred Barbara 22.222 10.8
3 5 5BIG BAZZA Cameron Morris-flynn 22.365 12.6
4 3 10I'M ALL ONE John Barbara 22.508 6.6
5 6 6DESTINI PESO Emilio Rinaldi 22.55 37.6
6 4 4VILLY MAC PIZAZZ Raymond Brittain 22.767 37.2
7 8 8ARGYLE ROXANNE Raymond Morgan 23.004 16.9
S - 1HOT JEAN John Barbara 0
S - 3COUNTY CROSSING Bruce Baxter 0
R - 9SNEAK PREVIEW Peter Martinovic 0
RACE 3
SIRES ON ICE FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Final
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8PERCY'S CURSE Darren Brown 22.012 5.1
2 1 1MAHJONG WORLD Jodie Selleck 22.023 47
3 7 10ZIPPING ZOE Steven Collins 22.298 11.2
4 4 4TWO PHILS COOL Raymond Fisher 22.522 17.8
5 6 6CRACKERJACK TIM Anita Courts 22.524 54
6 5 9COUNTY CROSSING Bruce Baxter 22.607 21.5
7 3 3MANILA BALA Kelvyn Greenough 22.615 1.4
8 2 2BLACKPOOL DOC Adrian Kenyon 22.758 23.5
S - 5MAYOR DIGBY Darren Brown 0
S - 7LANIS MORRIS David Geall 0
RACE 4
BOTTLE-O
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BROKEN AXLE Sheila Donlon 25.562 21.8
2 6 6ULTRON John Magri 25.609 6.2
3 2 2WHY NOT KEZ Leigh Carter 25.622 29.1
4 4 4DEALER WINS Benjamin Divirgilio 25.681 2.4
5 1 1SHARK TANK Karen Pitt 25.689 2.9
6 8 8SOUTH OF EDEN Vincent Borg 25.871 24.7
7 7 7DOUBLE EXPLOSION Michelle Mallia-magri 26.06 9
8 5 5FAWN REGRETS Glenn Campbell 26.179 46.1
R - 9WINLOCK LUDACRIS Mark Delbridge 0
R - 10BOONA LAD Norman Mccullagh 0
RACE 5
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7LIMBURG GUNNA Peter Reivers 25.64 10.7
2 5 5SHINING OPAL John Martinovic 25.686 30.2
3 6 6SUTRE SIZZLER Trevor Frater 25.692 5.4
4 3 3MARKO BALE Gavin Gledhill 25.732 32.8
5 4 4COOLATAI LASS Heather Baxter 25.757 5.5
6 1 1ARGYLE LUCIFER Raymond Morgan 25.955 4.3
7 2 2SWIFT TRENT Glenn Campbell 25.974 11.3
8 8 8VALDAR BALE Gavin Gledhill 26.086 3
R - 9HONESTLY BOB Frank Meyer 0
RACE 6
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4GENTLE GIANT Benjamin Divirgilio 25.117 2.9
2 5 5REID STAR John Barbara 25.369 3.1
3 1 1IN A SPIN Vicki Wisener 25.446 3.3
4 2 2DYNA DENVER Correy Grenfell 25.496 27.7
5 6 6SISSO'S JOY Vicki Wisener 25.625 14.5
6 8 8DYNA JACINTA Andrea Dailly 25.691 20
7 7 7POOR OLD FRANK Neville Vincent 25.814 17.4
S - 3MISS LEGALITY Dylan Bate 0
RACE 7
MEGA MERCH RURAL & PET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DYNA KUSHIDA Samantha Ferguson 25.503 4.9
2 4 4ZED MERRETT Nicole Mcrae 25.525 6.9
3 8 8JAKESTA Dylan Bate 25.579 5.8
4 6 6KISS ME NICKI Lisa Delbridge 25.622 11.9
5 1 1BOLT POWER Chloe Dew 25.715 17.8
6 3 3ARMA RAPIDA Lisa Delbridge 25.858 8.8
7 5 5ASTON NINJA Raymond Drew 25.918 3
8 7 7KISS ME PUTU Tammy Kennedy-harris 26.099 12.7
R - 9HONESTLY BOB Frank Meyer 0
RACE 8
R & J BATTERIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2POP THE TRUNK Philip Smith 31.185 3.6
2 8 8CARLA ZEUS Andrea Dailly 31.214 2.6
3 3 3DESTINI FERRARI Emilio Rinaldi 31.419 8.7
4 1 1IRIS ALLEN Clint Capuano 31.434 20.1
5 7 7TANOAN CREEK Vicki Wisener 31.46 3
6 6 6GOLD ATTRACTION Douglas Sheridan 31.908 43.6
S - 4PRECIOUS DESTINI Janis Rinaldi 0
RACE 9
TAB REWARDS VETERANS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7EYES ON YOU Ashlee Terry 25.243 4.2
2 3 3TIGGERLONG BOO Samantha Ferguson 25.479 7.7
3 5 5TO THE GALO'S Philip Smith 25.524 10.6
4 1 1TIGGERLONG CRUZ Samantha Ferguson 25.567 2.2
5 2 2INVICTUS LAWLESS Christian Schmidt 25.691 31.9
6 6 6WHITE BANDIT Lisa Delbridge 25.696 35
7 8 8SUPER SOOK Vicki Wisener 25.789 5.3
8 4 9MANX CZAR Brett Albert 25.937 44.8
S - 4UNIQUE REPLICA Ronald Gilliland 0
R - 10SKYES APPRENTICE Murray Warren 0
RACE 10
ENERGIS SMART ENERGY SOLUTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7HUMMIN GUN Lyn Smith 22.134 3.6
2 5 5GRAND MAXIMUS Chloe Dew 22.157 52.5
3= 1 1LOCHINVAR ADORE Adrian Kenyon 22.178 13.1
3= 4 4TIGGERLONG ROCK Samantha Ferguson 22.178 6.5
5 8 8DOWN MEXICO WAY John Barbara 22.202 7.4
6 3 3BIG BUBBLES John Martinovic 22.289 14.7
7 2 2DYNA NINA Andrea Dailly 22.356 2.3
8 6 10CINDERBELLA Raymond Brittain 22.997 70.4
S - 6LITTLE TOBY Andrew Xerri 0
R - 9TEAM SON Gavin Gledhill 0
RACE 11
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MINI DIVA Darren Brown 22.073 1.7
2 4 4KISS ME MARDAY Luke Harris 22.271 12.1
3 2 2HARDAWAY OUTLAW Glenn Campbell 22.294 8.8
4 5 5OZZI OSCAR Vicki Wisener 22.39 7.6
5 6 6DESTINI PEGASUS Emilio Rinaldi 22.503 8.4
6 8 8CLASSY DIAMOND Paul Matthews 22.617 24.2
7 1 1MEGA SECRET Peter Martinovic 22.719 11.9
8 7 10SCOTT COSMIC Gary Febey 22.945 69.2
S - 7EXPLOSIVE FOX Shane Whitney 0
R - 9QUICKSILVER HOPE David Long 0
RACE 12
FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BOMBER MARLOW Susan Gray 22.183 6.1
2 5 5JOCKEY BALE Jack Campbell 22.376 9.5
3 2 2SECRET MESSAGE John Martinovic 22.401 11
4 6 6TAKE THAT BANKSY Samantha Taylor 22.443 16.6
5 1 1BULL DA DASH Jason Stemmer 22.559 3.7
6 8 10ACEY BOY Nicole Mcrae 22.75 10.4
7 3 3IT'S ALL BOLONY Gavin Gledhill 22.808 23.6
8 7 7UNDENIABLY Clint Capuano 22.858 2.8
S - 8DAZZLING MELODY Peter Grills 0
S - 9SNIPPYLISS Geoffrey Johnston 0
Click here for more detailed results