Ballarat

Monday, 19th Mar 2018


RACE 1
MEGA MERCH RURAL & PET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ELKE'S OSTI Michael Niele 22.918 2.2
2 6 6DESTINI EXACTOR Nathan Jenner 23.026 6.1
3 2 2BLUEY CAN FLY Tim Noy 23.125 7.2
4 7 7BLONDY TWO Sandra Elmes 23.128 9.5
5 4 4BALMORAL BASH Jason Formosa 23.158 5.3
6 5 5BUDDIE'S AL Tim Noy 23.227 21.1
7 1 1DON'S GAS Kevin Ward 23.328 17.5
8 8 8MISS LANA BEAR Wade Green 23.978 38.5
R - 9MURRABIT SAMMY Jack Campbell 0
R - 10NEB'S SHARK Kevin Ward 0
RACE 2
FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MAHONEY MISS Lindsay Morshead 31.38 20.3
2 3 3GO EKAY Paul Mathieson 31.695 1.4
3 7 7FABULOUS GEE Jason Formosa 31.818 8.8
4 6 6CORSICAN Stefano Cassar 31.937 23.3
5 8 8ZEPHYRIC Craig Treherne 31.994 5.3
6 5 5DESTINI CHEROKEE Janis Rinaldi 32.512 24.5
7 4 4LIKE LILY Joseph Pace 32.53 18
S - 1YOU'RE WELCOME Anthony Sacco 0
RACE 3
ENERGIS SMART ENERGY SOLUTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SMASH FLASH Travis Monaghan 26.097 1.8
2 7 7DYNA CARL Jake Collins 26.119 5.3
3 8 8FIRELIGHT TWIST Norman Wynd 26.21 40.2
4 5 10ZETELLA Glenn Campbell 26.484 23.8
5 1 1MISS MANUKA Suzanne Mannion 26.49 33.5
6 6 6CALLEVA Paul Abela 26.525 4.6
7 4 4OCTO FLASH Keith Kelly 26.578 13.9
8 3 3MIA'S TOY Geoffrey Mitchell 26.602 16.7
S - 5LIL MISS EARNER Brett Cook 0
S - 9IRISH SWAGGER Raymond Brittain 0
RACE 4
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4AEROPLANE HANK Darren Murray 22.434 3.7
2 5 5SASSY SLYDER Jess Fothergill 22.487 6.2
3 8 8TRICEPS BRACHII Kathryne Tabb 22.81 6.8
4 7 7UNIQUE SPIRIT Ronald Gilliland 22.837 5.1
5 6 9SHIMMY DAT RAY Robert Bate 22.999 8.3
6 1 1SCOTT A SECRET Jess Fothergill 23.237 15.8
7 2 2JOHNNY MCKENLEY John Bray 23.263 4.9
8 3 3MONEY DUD Lori Courts 23.427 49.7
S - 6NICK Malcolm Lowe 0
R - 10DYNA JENAYA Anita Courts 0
RACE 5
SIRES ON ICE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4TRADEMARK ROCKY Jordan Formosa 31.583 6.8
2 1 1SPORTS KNIGHT Gordon Edwards 31.7 5.3
3 2 2ALL INN HOUSTON Tony Duncan 31.825 8.9
4 7 7THREE SCOOPS Michael Pirani 32.034 20.7
5 5 5PEE DEE Kathryne Tabb 32.158 6.9
6 8 8DJAYS LARRY Norman Wynd 32.173 4.8
7 3 3CASANOVA Michael Said 32.344 5.3
8 6 6JUST A DOT Neville Vincent 32.652 7.1
S - 9GAME SPIRIT Andrew Mooney 0
RACE 6
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3JUST RUN LEFT Frank Meyer 25.916 23.4
2 7 7CETTE TO DANCE Vicki Brook 26.076 5.6
3 4 4JUST TOOIE David Gehan 26.149 38.1
4 6 6ZIPPING KING Steven Collins 26.201 2.3
5 5 5MAHLO NACHO Bill Cunningham 26.209 26.3
6 2 2COSMIC KILBY Evan Barsby 26.39 23.5
7 8 8DYNAMITE JACKSON Stanley Berriman 26.398 3.6
8 1 1SLIPAWAY WHITEY Kevin Quinn 26.421 6.9
S - 9FIERY UNIVERSE Noel Walsh 0
R - 10ABYSSAL Kevin Chivell 0
RACE 7
R & J BATTERIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SPIDER REGIS Gary Hansen 25.792 4.8
2 1 1WOLF POINT Jason Formosa 25.877 3.2
3 6 6JACKIE JAI Alfred Debattista 25.895 20.8
4 4 4HARDY'S BANJO Dylan Bate 26.088 24.3
5 7 7DON QUIXOTE Jack Campbell 26.092 6.4
6 2 2TRAPEZIUS Mathew Tabb 26.112 5.9
7 5 5MAXIMUM BLISS Anita Courts 26.401 25.9
8 8 8ZIPPING HAZEL Cameron Morris-flynn 26.574 4.8
R - 9LEEROY ROX John Rennie 0
R - 10FERNO THE NANDO Brayden Klemke 0
RACE 8
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1RELLIM DIESEL Robert Bate 25.586 3.2
2 6 6RED HOT FOX Amanda Scott 25.928 5.7
3 2 10CRACKERJACK SHAK Anita Courts 26.05 17.6
4 3 3JAILOR BALE Steven Collins 26.079 8.8
5 7 7SIX GREEN THUMBS Neville Vincent 26.139 4.1
6 5 5PATCHIE THIEF Noel Carthew 26.186 10.6
7 4 4AWESOME FRECKLES David Long 26.469 36.8
8 8 8WINEY BAGO Andrew Mooney 26.717 6.4
S - 2STRENGTH TO WYN Raymond Gatt 0
R - 9JAI JAI AWAY Gavin Gledhill 0
RACE 9
A1 SIGNAGE (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CHARITY WISH Jeffrey Britton 31.566 4.3
2 6 6MAXIMUM GIFT Michael Gibbons 31.591 10.6
3 4 4GAZA'S ROOSTER Darren Chapman 31.723 4
4 1 1STIR FRY SHRIMP Jason Formosa 31.883 1.8
5 3 3MILLY'S CHOICE Keith Kelly 31.978 22.7
6 7 7COSMIC DON Kevin Quinn 32.003 50.6
S - 2MARVELETTE Garry White 0
RACE 10
GAP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 10FAT RHINO Glenn Campbell 25.679 10.9
2 3 3NOD YA HEAD Steven Mcdonnell 25.702 2
3 8 8SOUTHWOOD BILL Chris Stanton 25.854 8.2
4 5 5RYBEN JACK Walter Portelli 26.146 20.9
5 6 6AEROPLANE MO Trent Blacker 26.148 4.4
6 1 1DYNA XARA Jake Collins 26.188 6.5
7 7 7NOT ENOUGH CASH Frank Meyer 26.325 62.8
8 4 4MONOAK Gary Mannion 26.461 49
S - 2WACKADOOKA Glenn Campbell 0
R - 9TIWALA TWIST Norman Wynd 0
RACE 11
BOTTLE-O
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5HILUX Michael Bowerman 22.609 5.5
2 1 1TALLY HO JACK Annette Kampman 23.013 5
3 4 4SERENDIPITY GIRL Richard Boehm 23.036 18.9
4 8 8MISS PREMIER Kevin Ward 23.041 31.6
5 7 7LATISSIMUS DORSI Stephen Tabb 23.082 5.1
6 6 6CALVIN CANDIE Bruce Jacobs 23.288 32.4
7 3 3FROM THE SHADOWS Julie Ward 23.509 10.7
8 2 2CAWBOURNE MAV Jack Campbell 23.564 2.5
R - 9PAID TOO MUCH Frank Meyer 0
R - 10MISS TWERKER Frank Meyer 0
RACE 12
TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ROCKETNESS Glenn Campbell 22.457 5.6
2 8 8WINLOCK ROSE Lori Courts 22.688 2.1
3 7 7SCOT'S DUNKER Kevin Breen 22.744 7.8
4 6 6TOM'S GIFT Liza Lyons 22.924 48.7
5 4 4SUNNINGDALE Jack Campbell 22.954 11.1
6 5 5BARNIE'S BLASTER Jess Fothergill 23.124 27.4
7 3 3PLATINUM OSTI Michael Niele 23.179 7.5
F 2 2SLIPAWAY ANNA Kevin Quinn 8.1
S - 9BRODIE JOHN Barry Hall 0
R - 10EAGLE PRINCESS Roselyn Nicholls 0
Click here for more detailed results