Ballarat

Wednesday, 7th Mar 2018


RACE 1
FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MAGNUS KEROMA Anthony Azzopardi 25.493 3.4
2 1 1COME HOME Michelle Mallia-magri 25.666 3.5
3 8 8ZEPHYRIC Craig Treherne 25.881 12.6
4 5 5DYNA LAYLA Andrea Dailly 25.94 11.6
5 2 2KNOCKER'S GOLD Peter Desmond 25.97 27.8
6 6 6SKY FLIX Jessica Hopkins 26.065 10
7 4 4GIANT JARVIS Andrea Dailly 26.181 51.2
8 3 3SASSY SULTANA Andrea Dailly 26.301 3.5
R - 9EVIE WILLOW Andrea Dailly 0
R - 10ROWCHESTER MISS Andrea Dailly 0
RACE 2
R & J BATTERIES FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6GOT SOME WHEELS Graham James 25.367 1.8
2 7 7FEIKUAI DONNA Allan Steele 25.66 7.1
3 3 3AMPLE WARNING Brett Bravo 25.701 4.1
4 2 2MESMERIZED Michelle Mallia-magri 25.788 16.7
5 1 1DYNA SARAH Andrea Dailly 25.875 15.2
6 8 8CHEROKEE THUNDER James Forbes 25.997 59.8
7 4 4STEVIE JANE Andrea Dailly 26.081 40.6
8 5 5AEROPLANE INDY Andrea Dailly 26.387 14
S - 9COME ON ENZO Matthew Marshall 0
S - 10CHILLING STORY Tina Womann 0
RACE 3
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6KABO'S WINLOCK Anthony Azzopardi 22.667 1.6
2 3 3BUZZ NATION Terrence Churchill 23.195 27.4
3 7 7BIG TILLY Shaun Baulch 23.217 43
4 1 1ASTON VELOCI Daniel Davis 23.429 2.6
5 8 8REMEMBERING DAD Vanessa Watson 23.736 41.6
6 4 4PYRENEES INFERNO Ian Robinson 23.754 16.9
7 2 2WHACKER FANCY Vanessa Watson 23.766 66.6
8 5 5SMURFTASTIC Vanessa Watson 23.824 35
RACE 4
A1 SIGNAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4PUMPERNICKEL Marcus Lloyd 22.11 1.9
2 1 1QUANDO QUANDO Aaron Debattista 22.554 6.3
3 2 2SOUTHWOOD ACE Chris Stanton 22.555 10.8
4 3 3BRAKE DRUM Judith Mccullagh 22.573 7.4
5 6 6DYNA WINKLER Steven Collins 22.647 11.4
6 7 7DYNA LENAE Jake Collins 22.79 6.4
7 8 8MAXIMUM TESS Vanessa Watson 22.908 51.3
RACE 5
GAP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BLUE VEGAS Michelle Mallia-magri 25.412 2.7
2 3 3FAST IZZI Marcus Lloyd 25.482 8.8
3 1 1DYNA UNI Andrea Dailly 25.624 2.3
4 2 2DESTINI COWBOY Janis Rinaldi 25.674 16.4
5 6 6SAMMY ALLEN Andrea Dailly 25.813 6.6
6 5 5JUST CURIOUS Nicole Cachia 25.903 23.9
7 4 4MINNIE HA HA Raymond Fisher 26.124 45.9
S - 7SMASHING SERENA Lynette Fisher 0
RACE 6
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BELT UP BUBBS Brooke Ennis 25.214 1.7
2 8 8DYNA OWEN Steven Collins 25.376 8.6
3 5 5ROCK IT RONNY Melanie Lithgow 25.532 30.4
4 2 2MYSTIC RIOT Anthony Azzopardi 25.718 3.7
5 7 7FAB DREAM Barry Reid 25.73 80.1
6 1 1PAUA TO LOAD Adrian Kenyon 25.789 10.2
7 3 3ABYSSAL Kevin Chivell 25.803 30.6
8 4 9ZIPPING OLIVER James Sayle 25.851 17.1
S - 4FLAT TWIN Judith Mccullagh 0
S - 10IMA ROCKSTAR Sean Cachia 0
RACE 7
MEGA MERCH RURAL & PET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7DYNA HARPA Andrea Dailly 25.267 4.8
2 6 6BREAKOUT Graham James 25.433 2.4
3 4 4EMINENCE KEROMA Anthony Azzopardi 25.538 6.8
4 3 3DIESEL'S A REBEL Simon Payne 25.603 19.6
5 1 1DYNA ZORON Andrea Dailly 25.689 17.5
6 2 2KIRBY'S ROSE Andrea Dailly 25.757 10
7 5 5DYNA ELISE Steven Collins 25.765 28.4
F 8 8ZIPPING NANCY Brooke Ennis 5.7
S - 10AXEL'S A REBEL Simon Payne 0
R - 9NINETY PROOF Lindsay Morshead 0
RACE 8
ENERGIS SMART ENERGY SOLUTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SURE TO EXCITE Graham James 25.333 3
2 2 2GINGER MENANG Alan Hanson 25.35 25.4
3 4 4RONRAY DESTINY Terrence Reid 25.449 7
4 3 3UNO FABIO Anthony Azzopardi 25.476 2.8
5 6 6CON ROD Ronald Mccullagh 25.499 14.1
6 5 5DANCE CRAZE Kevin Chivell 25.686 28.9
7 7 7PAT ME AGAIN Donald Jarvis 25.804 10.4
8 8 8ERUPT EVE LAD Robert Glass 26.003 8.8
R - 9FOOL PROOF John Delaroche 0
R - 10DYNA GREG Tina Womann 0
RACE 9
SIRES ON ICE DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SACHI Tracey Deglaitis 22.322 37.2
2 8 8BRAZILIAN BRAE Aaron Debattista 22.478 3.5
3 2 2BLACKPOOL ALEXIS Adrian Kenyon 22.625 22.1
4 4 4DESTINI PEGASUS Emilio Rinaldi 22.716 11.2
5 5 5KUNG FU HUSTLE Alfred Debattista 22.78 11.4
6 3 3IMA RUBY Sean Cachia 22.857 6.3
7 1 1FURTADO Daryl Brennan 22.976 3.4
8 6 6THANKS CHERYL Clifford Smith 23.119 5
R - 9SUMMER SKYE Ronald Mccullagh 0
R - 10WEST ON XANDI Kristie Collyer 0
RACE 10
TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2TRIANNA Shaun Coulson 21.981 12.1
2 8 8HAMMER HEAD Aaron Debattista 22.047 16.4
3 5 5UNMID BALE Steven Collins 22.155 23.2
4 1 1ROOSTER BUSH Anthony Azzopardi 22.238 3.1
5 4 4DESTINI TRUCKER Emilio Rinaldi 22.355 9.3
6 6 6LUCKY LOVE Craig Treherne 22.52 19.8
7 7 7ETIQUETTE John Delaroche 22.559 10.8
8 3 3NOONBARRA WIND Maureen Turner 22.638 2.3
R - 9MAV John Magri 0
R - 10RAY'S WISH Neil Baker 0
RACE 11
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BRIENNE Tina Womann 22.127 6.6
2 8 8MIDNITE STARLING Craig Treherne 22.317 2.2
3 2 2DAZZLING MELODY Peter Grills 22.383 13.5
4 7 7WICKED HILLARY Melanie Lithgow 22.473 7.7
5 4 4ROLL 'EM MAGGIE Tim Noy 22.628 15
6 1 10RIVERDALE SUGAR Ian Green 22.641 11.2
7 5 5EMILY SKYE Gavin Gledhill 22.645 12.7
8 3 3TUSCAN DREAM Craig Treherne 22.759 6.7
S - 1DESTINI COMET 0
R - 9TAI CHI MINI Thomas Sharp 0
RACE 12
BOTTLE-O
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1HUMMIN GUN Lyn Smith 22.002 2
2 8 8STARLIGHT JILL Bernard Seymour 22.207 3.7
3 2 2CRAINY'S WISH Neil Baker 22.294 18.4
4 7 7SKYES APPRENTICE Murray Warren 22.314 8.3
5 5 5SIDEVALVE Paul Pace 22.519 11
6 6 6FREAKISH FLASH Nathan Punshon 22.79 17.6
7 4 4TARIKA TARA Terrence Churchill 22.834 49.3
8 3 10MASTER REID Craig Treherne 22.877 12.4
S - 3DUDE ABIDES Terrence Reid 0
R - 9PYRENEES PETRACA Ian Robinson 0
Click here for more detailed results