Ballarat

Monday, 12th Feb 2018


RACE 1
FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4OH CEE DEE Ivan Chircop 22.814 8.4
2 8 8KEEP ON RUNNIN' Marcus Lloyd 22.923 8.1
3 1 1MRS. HARDWICKE Kevin Ward 23.402 18.6
4 3 3GEARBOX GIRL Trevor Whitford 23.431 2.7
5 6 6CHLOE CRUMPET Amie Peak 23.573 16.9
6 5 5CHUCKA KHAN Anita Courts 23.639 4.2
7 7 10FROG HOLLOW Troy Scott 23.9 5.7
8 2 9LANATIS DREAM Justin Hetherton 23.976 25.4
S - 2BALLY BECKHAM Rohan Gladman 0
S - 7SANDUMAN Kevin Miller 0
RACE 2
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SISCO BELLA John Galea 25.902 3.1
2 3 3DYNA RAZE Peter Griffen 26.026 2.2
3 7 7BLACKHAWK DEE Julie Chilcott 26.311 27.4
4 4 4IN THE SHADOWS Steven Chircop 26.552 11.7
5 8 8BLUE BERTY Julie Chilcott 26.58 8.3
6 5 5MISS PAYNE Gary Hansen 26.588 31.8
7 1 1COSMIC CREEK Peter Crawley 26.635 15.6
8 6 6MISS COTTON SOX William Donlon 26.704 13
R - 9FAWN REGRETS Glenn Campbell 0
R - 10WOLF'S NIGHTCALL Kevin Ward 0
RACE 3
ENERGIS SMART ENERGY SOLUTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3DESTINI COWBOY Janis Rinaldi 25.756 2.8
2 8 8ZIPPING HAZEL Cameron Morris-flynn 25.878 5.6
3 7 7DON QUIXOTE Jack Campbell 26.011 4.3
4 4 4RAILWAY BURRA Jennifer Torr 26.051 8.3
5 5 5NICKY JO Lindsay Morshead 26.142 10
6 2 2GOOD GOLLY WALLY Peter Frost 26.202 27.2
7 6 6WOLF POINT Jason Formosa 26.228 10
T 1 1MICK MCKENLEY John Bray 15.8
R - 9HARDAWAY KATE Leland Medcraft 0
R - 10ROCKIN' JOE Gary Mannion 0
RACE 4
MEGA MERCH RURAL & PET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3PAID TOO MUCH Frank Meyer 25.96 11
2 7 7SHADOW WALKER Scott James 26.276 2.1
3 4 4ZEFRON Margaret Salvatore 26.291 13.6
4 5 5KRAZY JANE Kevin Quinn 26.331 38.4
5 1 1HANDSOME JAKE Targ Pipczak 26.332 6.1
6 6 6HAGRID GRANGE Gregory Couldridge 26.337 10.1
7 8 8WELL ARMED Julie Chilcott 26.36 4.9
8 2 2OUTTA AMMO Ronald Fisher 26.395 19
R - 9NOT ENOUGH CASH Frank Meyer 0
R - 10BUD HUSKY Craig Davis 0
RACE 5
R & J BATTERIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SLIPAWAY BOLT Kevin Quinn 22.41 3.9
2 7 7EMILY SKYE Gavin Gledhill 22.478 7
3 3 3PLATINUM RIFT Sandra Waycott 22.628 5.7
4 8 8SWIFT RUBY William Robertson 22.762 3
5 5 5SAINT RAY David Gehan 22.901 14.4
6 4 9WILL DAZZLE Jason Formosa 23.037 25.9
7 6 6SISSY MONSOON Kevin Chivell 23.09 6.6
8 2 2BECOME THE FUSE John Mangion 23.907 46.9
S - 4SERENDIPITY GOLD Sandra Elmes 0
R - 10ROY BOY Lindsay Morshead 0
RACE 6
TAB MULTIPLIER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7RED HOT FOX Amanda Scott 25.856 5.1
2 4 4LOGISTIC KID Leslie Mitchell 25.976 3
3 8 8RUBY RADS Paul Radstock 26.11 14.1
4 5 5CHUM'S SPECIAL Evan Keene 26.135 24.4
5 3 3MARKO BALE Gavin Gledhill 26.262 6.3
6 6 6DESPERADO BOY Gregory Berry 26.366 6.2
7 2 2TROY BOYCE Gavin Gledhill 26.377 7.4
8 1 1STARBRIGHT KATE Grant Hammerstein 26.418 12
R - 9FAST FREDDIE Douglas Hammerstein 0
R - 10OPEN MIND Gregory Berry 0
RACE 7
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SMUDGER SMIFF Kevin Chivell 25.665 3.1
2 5 5DYNAMITE JACKSON Stanley Berriman 25.749 8.4
3 4 4AROLOK LIL' GAL Joyce Riches 25.842 6.4
4 6 6DJAYS LARRY Norman Wynd 26.065 8.6
5 1 1SLIPAWAY ANNA Kevin Quinn 26.189 8.6
6 3 3HOLD ON BELENA Neville Partridge 26.227 4.5
7 2 2ROOEY Debra Winter 26.358 14.6
T 7 7BELL'S BORUS Sheryl Thomas 18.5
R - 9SLIPAWAY WHITEY Kevin Quinn 0
R - 10MOLLY CHAPTA Gregory Couldridge 0
RACE 8
BOTTLE-O
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CASANOVA Michael Said 31.675 4.9
2 6 6RUBY'S WILLOW Robert Walsh 31.709 12.3
3 3 3MARCUS DAKING Glenn Campbell 31.884 12.6
4 4 4TIZA FABIO Julie Chilcott 32.029 2.5
5 2 2EMIO BALE Glenn Campbell 32.18 10.6
6 1 1FOXY WHIP Paul Gabriel 32.238 3.5
7 5 5ALLEN JAKE Trevor Whitford 32.253 31.8
S - 8SEABROOK NOISEY Peter Crawley 0
S - 9SHADES OF LIPPY Karen Pitt 0
R - 10JEN SHEN Anthony Harding 0
RACE 9
A1 SIGNAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BUZZ THE TOWER Trevor Whitford 22.752 12.1
2 3 3LANIS MORRIS David Geall 22.76 7.3
3 6 6MISS OREO MAC Sheryl Thomas 22.825 13.4
4 7 7COUNTY CROSSING Bruce Baxter 22.893 3.6
5 5 5PYRENEES INFERNO Ian Robinson 22.98 7.8
6 8 8VEE BEE MATE Janine Davis 23.158 2.5
7 1 1KOLORA DAVEY Chris Stanton 23.244 15.4
8 4 4ANCARIAN LANCER Cooper Hayes 24.209 54.4
R - 9SACRED MISS Dennis Trewin 0
R - 10DORSET DASHA David Graham 0
RACE 10
CHINESE BUFFET 21/2 $20
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8VOODOO HUSTLER Glenn Campbell 25.688 4.4
2 1 1SOUTH OF EDEN Vincent Borg 25.719 2.1
3 7 7MAXIMUM JAN Michael Gibbons 25.937 7.8
4 6 6GEOPARK RUBY Deborah White 25.972 43.1
5 2 2STIR FRY SHRIMP Jason Formosa 26.237 4.9
6 5 5DESTINI GALAXY Bruno Panetta 26.272 13
7 4 4TOMDOR Andrew Mooney 26.278 45.3
8 3 3EFTPOS JESS Thomas Boehmke 26.979 32
R - 9LORIAN VICTORY Marcus Lloyd 0
R - 10CHARLOTTE ALLEN Marcus Lloyd 0
RACE 11
SIRES ON ICE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3PYRENEES PETRACA Ian Robinson 22.403 1.7
2 4 9SERENDIPITY GIRL Richard Boehm 22.781 23.2
3 7 7SANDY LAGOON Glenn Petrie 22.798 5.7
4 2 2CRACKERJACK TIM Anita Courts 22.834 6.5
5 6 10RIVERDALE PADDY Ian Green 22.977 17.9
6 5 5BUCA DOLL Jennifer Torr 22.979 19.8
7 8 8PESTY PYPER Stanley Berriman 23.279 7.6
S - 1CAWBOURNE MAV Jack Campbell 0
S - 4UNLEASH BOLLY Paul Cusack 0
S - 6HARTLEY MATT Justin Hetherton 0
RACE 12
TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5PADDY'S MIDNIGHT Paul Cusack 22.493 24
2 6 6BARKED OFF Keith Lloyd 22.611 5.7
3 8 8BIG BOY BUZZ Malcolm Hirtzel 22.623 2.3
4 1 1SAMMY FROST Craig Elliot 22.649 6
5 4 4CYRUS RUMBLE Gregory Berry 22.726 6.2
6 7 7KILTY JEWEL David Graham 22.895 34
7 2 2SUNNINGDALE Jack Campbell 22.942 11.9
8 3 3MERL'S ANGEL Paul Gabriel 22.978 12
R - 9SEABROOK DILL Chris Stanton 0
R - 10UNI ALLEN Tina Womann 0
Click here for more detailed results