Ballarat

Wednesday, 21st Feb 2018


RACE 1
$20 CHINESE BUFFET TONIGHT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ROCKIN' ROZ Brett Bravo 25.471 2.3
2 5 5SASSY SULTANA Andrea Dailly 25.713 5.7
3 2 2COOKIE YAP Raymond Henness 25.887 6.3
4 6 9ZIPPING DIVA Lisa Cockerell 25.893 7.2
5 7 7DEEP CREEK GIRL Paul Radstock 25.996 35.3
6 8 8EVIE WILLOW Andrea Dailly 26.098 9.8
7 3 3ZIPPING MELODY Ian Cockerell 26.374 10
8 1 1SURF A LOT Robert Hayes 26.52 21.2
S - 6MISS HOT ROCKS Mario Briganti 0
R - 10ZIPPING GALON Ian Cockerell 0
RACE 2
MEGA MERCH RURAL & PET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1TOM RIDDLE Lisa Cockerell 25.585 2.3
2 2 2DYNA FRANCINE Andrea Dailly 25.595 7.3
3 3 3KIRBY'S ROSE Andrea Dailly 25.606 19.9
4 5 5NINETY PROOF Lindsay Morshead 25.711 8.5
5 6 6DIESEL'S A REBEL Simon Payne 25.876 45
6 8 8PRIMED ENGINE Mario Briganti 25.913 32.6
7 4 4MICK'S ADVICE Peter Fulton 25.92 14.8
8 7 7BAROOGA BRETT James Psaila 26.018 3.1
R - 9DYNA ALLEY Andrea Dailly 0
R - 10GLENDAN LAD Peter Fulton 0
RACE 3
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1STARTRON Wayne Vassallo 22.206 1.9
2 6 6HOT JEAN John Barbara 22.479 10
3 7 7KABO'S WINLOCK Anthony Azzopardi 22.48 3.9
4 4 4MAGIC VOGUE Leslie Kenyon 22.574 16.8
5 2 2BLUE FORTITUDE Stan Kruckel 22.893 90.5
6 5 5PAT MALONE Sheldon Hamilton 22.976 4.8
7 8 8DESTINI ECHO Kevin Jones 23.225 61.9
8 3 10PYRENEES INFERNO Ian Robinson 23.261 54.3
S - 3CARTWHEEL CHLOE Paul Galea 0
R - 9FLYING STORM Debbie Selleck 0
RACE 4
EUREKA CONCRETE (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6FOREVER COUSINS Clive Mclennan 25.204 2.2
2 2 2KUNG FU HUSTLE Alfred Debattista 25.63 10.1
3 5 5PROJECTILE Katrina Jordan 25.644 6
4 1 1ULTRON John Magri 25.836 3
5 7 7DESTINI COWBOY Janis Rinaldi 25.886 21
6 4 4ROCKY ROAD Robert Hayes 26.022 40.1
7 8 8DYNAMITE JACKSON Stanley Berriman 26.127 23.9
8 3 3KLONDIKE GOLD Robert Hayes 26.224 40.4
R - 9UNI ALLEN Tina Womann 0
R - 10FLYING STORM Debbie Selleck 0
RACE 5
A1 SIGNAGE (1-4 WINS) GDR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:660
  • Stake money:$3,020 - $860 - $430
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7OUTSHINED Brett Bravo 38.008 1.7
2 6 6MEPUNGA GAL Jeffrey Britton 38.226 9.1
3 8 8TIGER FROST Brett Gatt 38.259 8.1
4 4 4AIR COMMANDER Raymond Henness 38.521 11
5 2 2DESTINI ROCKET Emilio Rinaldi 38.618 20.3
6 1 1PACIFIC POWER Mark Grima 38.647 16.9
7 3 3GOOD LUCK MICK Alan Bayliss 38.693 7.4
8 5 5DESTINI CAVALIER Janis Rinaldi 38.795 24.7
R - 9TRIBAL FUSION Robert Chivell 0
R - 10CARLANNA CASEY Patrick Bull 0
RACE 6
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ASTON IT IS Paul Abela 31.093 1.6
2 7 7GINGER MENANG Alan Hanson 31.098 20.6
3 1 1FREE AUTO John Higgins 31.115 16.6
4 5 5DYNA DANNA Andrea Dailly 31.19 6.7
5 6 6POP THE TRUNK Philip Smith 31.371 8.6
6 8 8EGYPTIAN PIRATE Jodie Lagogiane 31.388 7.4
7 2 2TREASURE KEEPER Daryl Brennan 31.545 30.2
8 4 4ERICA MCKENNA Daryl Brennan 31.576 49.6
RACE 7
BOTTLE-O (1-2 WINS) GDR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:660
  • Stake money:$3,020 - $860 - $430
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CORDILLO Gary Paull 38.049 12.7
2 4 4LADY CEECEE Karen Leek 38.292 3.5
3 3 3ZIPPING KELLY Jodie Lagogiane 38.644 2.1
4 5 5MAGIC WILL Joe Borg 38.788 3.4
5 2 2RENEW Robert Tartaglia 38.88 42.7
6 1 1HUA HIN Alfred Debattista 38.935 56.8
7 7 7DEFLECTION Robert Tartaglia 39.19 40.5
S - 6OVER THE HORIZON Matthew Marshall 0
R - 9TRIBAL FUSION Robert Chivell 0
R - 10CARLANNA CASEY Patrick Bull 0
RACE 8
TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7HONE IN Brett Bravo 24.969 1.2
2 6 6MADAM BUTTERFLY Keith Lloyd 25.582 15.3
3 4 4DYNA NINA Andrea Dailly 25.606 6.6
4 3 3NYMPHADORA TONKS Ian Cockerell 25.819 8.3
S - 1DYNA DENVER Correy Grenfell 0
S - 2BLACKPOOL DONNY John Magri 0
S - 5TIGGERLONG RAY Samantha Ferguson 0
S - 8DYNA NAITCH Andrea Dailly 0
RACE 9
ENERGIS SMART ENERGY SOLUTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LISA MARIE Katrina Jordan 25.318 2.5
2 4 4SHANAKEE Mario Briganti 25.348 7.8
3 8 8KUMBIA LASS Angela Langton 25.619 3
4 6 6MARKO BALE Gavin Gledhill 25.795 37.7
5 5 5TOBACCO LEAF Mario Briganti 25.84 7.4
6 1 1OUR DIDDA Leslie Mitchell 25.983 9.4
7 7 7PLUMCAD Gavin Gledhill 26.224 59.7
8 3 3DYNA JERRY Tina Womann 26.226 30.7
R - 9UNI ALLEN Tina Womann 0
R - 10SCOTT COSMIC Gary Febey 0
RACE 10
R & J BATTERIES (VETERANS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3TO THE GALO'S Philip Smith 21.995 2.3
2 8 8CHARLIE ROCKET John Shaw 22.276 2.6
3 4 4CONNEMARA BLACK Lindsay Morshead 22.32 5.1
4 1 1IGOR KARKAROFF Ian Cockerell 22.4 9.5
5 5 5BARKED OFF Keith Lloyd 22.602 22.3
6 2 10BRAZEN BULL Tina Womann 22.764 33
S - 2CRAZY HAWKE Robert Hayes 0
S - 6TIGGERLONG CRUZ Samantha Ferguson 0
S - 7JOCKEY BALE Jack Campbell 0
S - 9DOTTI ZULU George Borg 0
RACE 11
SIRES ON ICE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3NOONBARRA STORM Kevin Turner 21.791 2.4
2 8 8THANKS CHERYL Clifford Smith 22.27 4.2
3 7 7FURTADO Daryl Brennan 22.412 2.4
4 5 5SECRET BUSINESS David Shovan 22.509 11.6
5 6 9SCOTT COSMIC Gary Febey 22.891 38
S - 1SOBERED UP John Barbara 0
S - 2MANILA DAWN 0
S - 4TIGGERLONG ROCK Samantha Ferguson 0
S - 6CAPPUCCINO Karen Pitt 0
RACE 12
TAB MULTIPLIER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8DYNA HINKLEY Tina Womann 22.201 3.1
2 7 7EMILY SKYE Gavin Gledhill 22.316 9.1
3 5 5DAZZLING MELODY Peter Grills 22.354 21.7
4 6 6HARSH MILES Brett Cook 22.47 16.8
5 3 3CROOKED VULTURE Mark Grima 22.484 4.7
6 4 4DESTINI CHEETAH Janis Rinaldi 22.508 14.9
7 1 1DESTINI COMET Janis Rinaldi 22.714 9
8 2 2PYRENEES PETRACA Ian Robinson 22.728 4
R - 9SCOTT COSMIC Gary Febey 0
Click here for more detailed results