Ballarat

Tuesday, 17th Apr 2018


RACE 1
FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ASH STAR Marcus Lloyd 25.339 2.4
2 2 2DYNA GABBA Jake Collins 25.593 6.1
3 3 3KRACKA BARCIA Katherine Brooks 25.629 9.8
4 5 5SHANNON ALLEN Correy Grenfell 25.703 3
5 4 10GOLDEN GEM Paul Matthews 25.715 44.1
6 8 8MICKIE RAVEN Ronald Dunne 25.769 27.2
7 6 6MIMSTAR Keith Lloyd 25.937 21.8
8 7 7EVELYN ALLEN Correy Grenfell 26.001 19.1
S - 4ALL ABOUT NOW Joe Borg 0
R - 9SOUTHWOOD ACE Chris Stanton 0
RACE 2
ENERGIS SMART ENERGY SOLUTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CLOUD COVER Paul Mathieson 25.468 3.2
2 3 3KRAKEN BAM BAM Kevin Eyles 25.558 11.7
3 4 4OLLIE BUCK Robert Tartaglia 25.572 15.9
4 1 1NO FLUKE Clint Capuano 25.76 7.4
5 5 5DOUBLE YA BACK Dallan Klemke 25.981 26.6
6 7 7SWELL IT IS Peter Bartlett 25.993 10.6
7 6 6HEY DUGGEE Vivianne Giles 26.085 6.4
8 8 8HIT ME UP Steven Mcdonnell 26.096 3.4
R - 9LIL MISS EARNER Brett Cook 0
R - 10DYNA ELISE Steven Collins 0
RACE 3
JUST COPIERS GDR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Novice Grade 7
  • Distance:660
  • Stake money:$3,020 - $860 - $430
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6GALLOPING FLASH Robert Conway 38.518 5.4
2 1 1GO EKAY Paul Mathieson 38.606 7.6
3 7 7ATOMIC KITTEN Raymond Henness 38.625 5.5
4 8 8CARLANNA CASEY Patrick Bull 38.633 97.2
5 2 2AYO JOY John Frewin 38.675 8.5
6 3 3OSCAR DE LONHRO Raymond Henness 38.79 1.9
7 4 4GATS AS PROMISED David Phillips 39.281 68.9
8 5 9STILL IN PLAY Margaret Gray 39.592 73.7
S - 5COOKIE YAP Raymond Henness 0
R - 10LET IT FLY Troy Comensoli 0
RACE 4
R & J BATTERIES (VETERANS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4GOLDEN BLAZE Chris Stanton 22.099 9.8
2 8 8HEARTBREAK HERMY Kevin Eyles 22.105 4.1
3 3 10WICKED PEDRO Tina Womann 22.149 8.7
4 7 7SHOWTIME MYSTERY Kristie Collyer 22.256 3.2
5 5 5UNLOCKED Gary Peach 22.449 15.5
6 2 2TEXAS BLAZE Chris Stanton 22.501 10.4
7 1 1JOCKEY BALE Jack Campbell 22.565 9.6
8 6 6QUIZZICAL Helen Ivers 22.638 7.2
S - 3POMP FICTION Jason Formosa 0
R - 9PRICE TAG Robin Moore 0
RACE 5
A1 SIGNAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DON'T QUOTE ME Joe Borg 25.235 2
2 2 2POP THE TRUNK Philip Smith 25.313 8.9
3 6 6BOMBORA THUNDER David Geall 25.4 6.1
4 4 4MINT BOY Rodney Clark 25.466 7.9
5 5 5EXTRA GEAR Raymond Henness 25.588 6.5
6 7 7HECTOR CABANG Gregory Berry 25.866 41.5
7 3 3QUICK FINANCE Paul Anderton 25.999 10
8 8 10DESTINI CHEETAH Ian Robinson 26.37 52
S - 8STIRLING DEFENCE Raymond Drew 0
R - 9IKON PARKER Glenn Campbell 0
RACE 6
MEGA MERCH RURAL & PET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8KADALEX KID Graeme Jose 31.189 8.6
2 3 3QUARTZ VEIN Dennis Trewin 31.206 21
3 4 4I'M A PRINCESS Dustin Drew 31.209 13.3
4 5 5DYNA TERROR Correy Grenfell 31.241 25
5 2 2PERCY'S EMPIRE Darren Brown 31.301 1.2
6 6 6IRIS ALLEN Clint Capuano 31.353 73.2
7 7 7CACO POTION Stefano Cassar 31.405 33.2
T 1 9BURNING HOUSE Michael Chilcott 26.4
S - 1DESTINI ROCKET Emilio Rinaldi 0
R - 10TIZA FABIO Julie Chilcott 0
RACE 7
SIRES ON ICE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MISS PEPPERJACK Andrea Bahen 25.319 5.3
2 3 3KENTUCKY SUN Michael Bowerman 25.448 6.8
3 2 2BOLT POWER Chloe Dew 25.697 17.6
4 7 7FAST IZZI Marcus Lloyd 25.719 4.7
5 1 1RHINO REX Chloe Dew 25.836 17.4
6 6 6STRIKER VARDY David Geall 25.889 3.3
7 4 4MYRNIONG COSMO Lewis Smith 25.995 37.7
8 8 8BOMBORA COMET David Geall 26.315 5.3
R - 9BIG DEAL Kenneth Howat 0
R - 10MY GIRL BELENA Neville Partridge 0
RACE 8
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6AEROPLANE BOB David Condon 25.267 5.3
2 3 3SHADALE Robert Redenbach 25.652 1.8
3 1 1COOLAN FLASH Robert Redenbach 25.774 5.5
4 7 7ICENI SKYE Tegan Gray 25.798 12.3
5 2 2KRYPTONIAN Jeffrey Guy 25.811 23.3
6 8 8DYNA NEITZ Steven Collins 25.898 16.7
7 5 5UNMID BALE Steven Collins 25.935 35.3
8 4 4PARAPHERNALIA Jeffrey Guy 25.965 21.7
R - 9DYNA DENVER Correy Grenfell 0
R - 10KRAKEN MAZING Helen Eyles 0
RACE 9
EUREKA CONCRETE (VETERANS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7JESAULENKO Terri-maree Morris 22.195 2
2 4 4BANK ROGUE Robyn Barbour 22.257 19.3
3 8 8TIGGERLONG BOO Samantha Ferguson 22.282 5.3
4 1 1TO THE GALO'S Philip Smith 22.288 4.3
5 6 10DARYL DIXON Andrea Bahen 22.387 20.5
6 5 9HARDAWAY OUTLAW Glenn Campbell 22.461 37.2
7 2 2RIVER CROSSING Jason Nibbs 22.545 29.2
8 3 3SHIRLEY BASS Craig Elliot 23.595 9.2
S - 5MYSTERY RIDE Cameron Bahen 0
S - 6TIGGERLONG CRUZ Samantha Ferguson 0
RACE 10
TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7JOYOUS Rodney Clark 22.004 2.4
2 2 2YOU DANCE Jennifer Torr 22.503 37.7
3 1 1NOONBARRA STORM Kevin Turner 22.516 4.2
4 5 5LUCK'S RUN OUT Elizabeth Lloyd 22.578 26.8
5 8 8HEADSPACE Leslie Kenyon 22.711 4.6
6 3 3BRIENNE Tina Womann 22.739 18
7 6 6ON BILLY'S WINGS Vivianne Giles 22.767 18
8 4 4AVATAR MINTY Richard Boehm 22.8 7
RACE 11
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6VON MAGIC Rodney Clark 21.956 3.8
2 5 5NAIQAMA Ian Barbour 22.276 3.8
3 1 1FITZ TATE Paula Boots 22.304 10.8
4 4 4TIGGERLONG ROCK Samantha Ferguson 22.37 8
5 3 3RACKETEER Brian Lock 22.596 13.2
6 2 2PYRENEES PETRACA Ian Robinson 22.681 24.8
7 8 8MAGIC VOGUE Leslie Kenyon 22.787 6.9
8 7 7SILENT BOLONEY Graeme Jose 22.926 5.7
R - 9EMERALD RAINBOW David Geall 0
R - 10TIGGERLONG ZORRO Correy Grenfell 0
RACE 12
BOTTLE-O
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1AVATAR SPARKLE Sandra Elmes 22.392 25
2 4 4BLACKPOOL DOC Adrian Kenyon 22.427 2.4
3 8 8JAI JAI AWAY Gavin Gledhill 22.434 14.9
4 6 6INVENTED Gary Peach 22.482 6
5 3 3SPLASH DA CASH Zoran Aleksov 22.512 5
6 5 5SWIFT RUBY William Robertson 22.523 16.2
F 2 2DYNA VAGRANT Correy Grenfell 4.3
S - 7MAV Leslie Kenyon 0
S - 10KUNG FU HUSTLE Alfred Debattista 0
R - 9DISCOVERED Gary Peach 0
Click here for more detailed results