Ballarat

Wednesday, 11th Apr 2018


RACE 1
FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8AMPLE WARNING Brett Bravo 25.407 5.3
2 7 7ROCKIN' ROZ Brett Bravo 25.564 2.5
3 6 6MIRA'S POTION Andrea Dailly 25.602 15.6
4 5 5DYNA FRANCINE Andrea Dailly 25.677 6.3
5 3 3MESMERIZED Michelle Mallia-magri 26.038 26
6 2 2KINLOCH MOSS Joy Mcdowall 26.252 8.6
7 4 4SASSY SULTANA Andrea Dailly 26.294 4.6
S - 1CHOCHLIK Michelle Mallia-magri 0
R - 9BUY ME DIAMONDS Wayne Vassallo 0
R - 10DIESEL'S A REBEL Simon Payne 0
RACE 2
A1 SIGNAGE FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ACE ALLEN Mark Delbridge 25.727 3.8
2 8 8ALPHA VENUS Jeffrey Britton 25.876 3.9
3 6 6LUCILLE DIOR Craig Elliot 25.932 6.2
4 5 5QUEST FOR GLORY Michelle Mallia-magri 26.007 10.9
5 2 2QUEEN OPHELIA George Borg 26.024 5.3
6 3 9WANNA ALLEN Mark Delbridge 26.068 14
7 4 4VENUS ALLEN Mark Delbridge 26.15 25.5
8 7 7SCHATZIE ARMO Chris Armstrong 26.161 9.3
S - 3ZIPPING ELLA Steven Collins 0
S - 10DYNA MARTHA Steven Collins 0
RACE 3
MEGA MERCH RURAL & PET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 9DESTINI COWBOY Craig Treherne 25.222 36.8
2 7 7OH SO SLEEK Wayne Vassallo 25.356 2.4
3 8 8AEROPLANE INDY Andrea Dailly 25.579 8
4 1 1BOONA LAD Norman Mccullagh 25.633 2.5
5 6 6MEPUNGA MOLLY Jeffrey Britton 25.752 13.8
6 2 2DREAM BOULEVARD Thomas Boehmke 25.908 40.5
7 4 4LEDGERWOOD ROAD Ashley Mcdowall 26.318 12.5
F 3 3EMINENCE Greg Turnbull 23.3
S - 5ZIPPING DIVA Lisa Cockerell 0
R - 10JEMMA'S FANTASY Joy Mcdowall 0
RACE 4
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1FLYING FLYER Andrea Dailly 30.723 2.8
2 2 2GARICK OLIVANDER Ian Cockerell 30.988 3.7
3 8 8CHARITY WISH Jeffrey Britton 31.418 10.4
4 5 5MEPUNGA GAL Jeffrey Britton 31.454 3.2
5 7 7SEABROOK EB Chris Stanton 31.456 10.9
6 4 4BYE ALL Tracey Salter 31.568 23.8
7 3 3TOO FLY MAN Martin Taylor 32.132 59.7
S - 6CRACKERJACK DOUG Jordan Cooper 0
RACE 5
GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$3,050 - $810 - $400 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7PETER GALO Garry Selkrig 24.849 1.8
2 5 5CHIEF'S EMPIRE Darren Brown 24.978 3
3 2 2FERNANDO DRUMS David Geall 25.03 8.7
4 1 1MAIN ONE Jeff Galea 25.105 9.1
5 3 3CRACKERJACK BLAX Jordan Cooper 25.157 35.5
6 8 8REMAIN SEATED Julie Ward 25.463 64.3
7 6 6EL GRAND KNOCKA Roselyn Nicholls 25.472 24.5
S - 4SHE'S WICKED Daryl Weightman 0
S - 9ZED MERRETT Nicole Mcrae 0
S - 10CRACKERJACK DOUG Jordan Cooper 0
RACE 6
ENERGIS SMART ENERGY SOLUTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1OSHKOSH EXPERT Andrea Dailly 30.814 2.2
2 6 6WINNIE ALLEN Andrea Dailly 30.886 2.8
3 3 3CARLA ZEUS Andrea Dailly 30.926 20.1
4 4 4OUR DIDDA Leslie Mitchell 31.157 46
5 7 7BRONELLY JET Brett Bravo 31.291 10.1
6 5 5DYNA GAVIN Andrea Dailly 31.298 41.1
7 8 8RIG FIFTY FIVE Angela Langton 31.451 16.8
8 2 2TOSS AND TURN Brett Bravo 31.527 7.8
RACE 7
TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5RIDO'S ACE Gwenda Kiernan 25.41 13.5
2 3 3HUMMIN GUN Lyn Smith 25.441 2.9
3 6 6STIRLING DEFENCE Raymond Drew 25.475 4.7
4 8 8ZIPPING RIOT David Geall 25.476 8.5
5 2 2DYNA UNI Andrea Dailly 25.543 11
6 4 4IDABELLE BALE Andrea Dailly 25.715 5.1
7 7 9BACKIN' BULLY Benjamin Divirgilio 25.795 13.3
8 1 1DYNA JACINTA Andrea Dailly 25.931 13.9
S - 7REGAZZONI Angela Langton 0
R - 10DA BONT Sharon Kaliszewski 0
RACE 8
JUST COPIERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4DYNA FABRICE Andrea Dailly 25.346 25
2 3 3ICENI SKYE Tegan Gray 25.499 38.8
3 1 1MADELINE KEEPING Brett Bravo 25.503 1.3
4 2 2DYNA HADRIA Andrea Dailly 25.523 11.1
5 7 7SPRING BOMBER Geoffrey Green 25.642 11.3
6 6 6METALLIC ZIP Angela Langton 25.73 30.1
7 8 10LOCKROD Jeffrey Britton 25.806 23.2
8 5 5DYNA NINA Andrea Dailly 25.857 8.9
S - 8LILA BALE Andrea Dailly 0
R - 9TRIANNA Shaun Coulson 0
RACE 9
SIRES ON ICE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MEPUNGA BILLY Gary Webb 25.454 9.7
2 3 3GOMEZ SANCHEZ Joe Palma 25.77 12.8
3 4 4MEPUNGA DEBBIE Joy Mcdowall 25.798 9.3
4 2 2SPEEDY SCAR Peter Keane 26.081 12.1
5 7 7STRIKER VARDY David Geall 26.098 2.1
6 1 1HOGWARTS EXPRESS Lisa Cockerell 26.135 3.9
7 5 5MY MANDARA Peter Keane 26.159 29.8
8 8 8POSSIBLY Max Zammit 26.192 18.2
R - 9DASHING DIAMOND Dean Jeffries 0
R - 10BROADWAY BELLE Paul Mathieson 0
RACE 10
BOTTLE-O
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MADAM BUTTERFLY Keith Lloyd 22.056 3.9
2 6 6CHARDY Angela Langton 22.074 3.2
3 8 8TIGGERLONG ROCK Samantha Grenfell 22.213 3.8
4 2 2JOCKEY BALE Jack Campbell 22.406 25.1
5 4 4ACE MARLOW Tegan Gray 22.41 20.8
6 5 5LOCHINVAR ADORE Adrian Kenyon 22.517 9.8
7 3 3BOMBER MARLOW Susan Gray 22.705 47.1
8 7 7ANOTHER WHAT Paul Abela 22.733 7
S - 9TIGGERLONG RAY Samantha Grenfell 0
S - 10PAUA TO LOAD Adrian Kenyon 0
RACE 11
R & J BATTERIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SHIRLEY BASS Craig Elliot 22.003 6.4
2 4 4GOLDEN BLAZE Chris Stanton 22.046 8.4
3 1 1TEFLON TOBY Lisa Delbridge 22.185 5.6
4 5 5DISCOVERED Gary Peach 22.3 3.8
5 8 8DESTINI PEGASUS Emilio Rinaldi 22.389 5.9
6 6 6SQUIRTO Scott Gibson 22.405 14.3
7 3 3HOW GOODESY Craig Treherne 22.51 6.5
8 2 2EMILY SKYE Gavin Gledhill 22.624 14.1
R - 9WINLOCK CASPER Mark Delbridge 0
R - 10SNAPCHAT QUEEN Steven Kaliszewski 0
RACE 12
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TEXAS BLAZE Chris Stanton 22.246 8.3
2 7 7INVENTED Gary Peach 22.27 7
3 6 6DYNA VAGRANT Correy Grenfell 22.476 5.1
4 3 3BRYDEN DORA Denis Craven 22.624 40
5 4 4TAKE MY MONEY James Shaw 22.771 13
6 2 2CRASH ZONE Lyn Smith 22.781 2.2
7 5 5MAKO ICON Maxwell Gray 22.847 11.9
8 1 1JACKSON'S GIRL Marcus Lloyd 22.951 10.5
R - 9MASTER REID Craig Treherne 0
R - 10BAMBALAM TILLY Lewis Green 0
Click here for more detailed results