Ballarat

Monday, 9th Apr 2018


RACE 1
JUST COPIERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MISS TRAVERS Larrissa Austin 22.663 1.5
2 1 1SPEEDWAY CHICK Jess Fothergill 22.954 7
3 6 6KEEP ON RUNNIN' Marcus Lloyd 23.041 9.1
4 3 3BUDDIE'S AL Jordan Formosa 23.329 16.9
5 7 7DORAN'S FLAME Donna Beasley 23.707 11.2
6 4 4CHURCH PARADE Deborah White 23.717 18.7
7 5 5GOT SOME ZIP Jason Formosa 23.875 17.5
8 8 8LANATIS DREAM Justin Hetherton 24.158 38.1
S - 10REALITY SAIL Justin Hetherton 0
R - 9GUNMETAL LIAM Jason Formosa 0
RACE 2
GAP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1PUNT ROAD GIRL Paul Radstock 25.834 2.9
2 8 8FAWN SECRETS Deborah White 25.993 3.7
3 4 4BLONDY TWO Sandra Elmes 26.193 7.7
4 5 5SANDULAD Wendy Miller 26.201 16
5 6 6MURRABIT SAMMY Craig Webb 26.209 20.6
6 7 7MR. ROMANTIC John Higgins 26.419 21.9
7 3 3EVIE WILLOW Jordan Formosa 26.967 3.5
S - 2MARLUCKY DAY Ashley Welsh 0
S - 10HARD MAN CHAPTA Brooke Berry 0
R - 9AL'S IN TROUBLE David Graham 0
RACE 3
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MONOAK Gary Mannion 22.642 11.3
2 1 10OUTTA AMMO Ronald Fisher 22.813 5.4
3 8 8JOE PANTHER Norma Gost 22.924 6.9
4 5 5DORSET DASHA David Graham 22.941 7.3
5 2 2SIGHT SCREEN Samantha Taylor 22.971 4.7
6 4 4SPOTTED OPAL David Graham 23.087 36.1
7 3 3MAC DADDY David Graham 23.194 3.3
8 6 6AL'S SAN BOW David Graham 23.306 12.6
S - 1MEDIKA Dion Austin 0
R - 9CAWBOURNE LAMBO Deborah White 0
RACE 4
BOTTLE-O
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2GIN LEE'S BULLET Donna Beasley 25.777 5.4
2 5 5BAKALI LOUIS Brooke Berry 25.932 4.9
3 6 6DYNA DIEDRE Michael Gibbons 25.968 6.4
4 4 4KRAZY JANE Kevin Quinn 26.177 32
5 7 7TRICEPS BRACHII Stephen Tabb 26.264 7.3
6 3 3COMMUNIQUE Thomas Boehmke 26.349 8.9
7 8 8TINKER BUZZ John Magri 26.441 3.5
8 1 1MIA SHAN David Graham 26.521 15.2
R - 9NELLIE SHAN Robert Tolson 0
R - 10HOW GOOD SHE Malcolm Lowe 0
RACE 5
SIRES ON ICE (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1AGENT BARRY Ronald Fisher 31.476 3
2 5 5MINNIE HA HA Raymond Fisher 31.65 5.7
3 7 7GOT SOME CHEEK Paul Herry 32 10
4 3 3ZULU FRED William Hartigan 32.173 10.5
5 2 2YOU'RE WELCOME Anthony Sacco 32.177 3.1
6 4 4CHATTERBOX LAURA Adam Wilcock 32.222 20.3
7 6 6DON ONE David Shovan 32.301 16.7
8 8 8COSMIC DON Kevin Quinn 32.564 27.2
S - 10AEROPLANE MO Trent Blacker 0
R - 9ROCKIN' JOE Gary Mannion 0
RACE 6
ENERGIS SMART ENERGY SOLUTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DYNA NANCY Samantha Ferguson 25.53 2.8
2 8 8PEPPER ROCK Craig Elliot 25.629 7.7
3 6 6SOLAR ON Victor Millington 25.664 16.4
4 7 7KALGOORLIE KID Ross Brook 25.919 6.8
5 5 5SPEEDY RYDER Jordan Formosa 25.939 4.1
6 4 4WHY NOT ARCHIE Wayne Gray 26.095 6.2
7 2 2FULL OF BOLONEY David Gehan 26.148 18.2
8 3 3JUST RUN LEFT Frank Meyer 26.37 33.9
R - 9TIGGERLONG RAY Samantha Ferguson 0
R - 10TOP ALCOHOL Gavin Gledhill 0
RACE 7
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2COSMIC KILBY Evan Barsby 25.814 6.4
2 4 4SNIPPYLISS Michael Meyer 25.903 6
3 3 3RUBY RADS Paul Radstock 25.966 5.7
4 5 5CRACKERJACK SHAK Anita Courts 26.006 4
5 7 7EMIO BALE Glenn Campbell 26.162 9.8
6 6 6WINEY BAGO Andrew Mooney 26.496 3.8
7 1 1DESTINI BABY Ian Robinson 26.606 14.5
S - 8SLIPAWAY WHITEY Kevin Quinn 0
R - 9HOLD ON BELENA Neville Partridge 0
R - 10FAST FREDDIE Robert Tolson 0
RACE 8
TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MIA BRAE Samantha Ferguson 31.296 1.5
2 2 2BELLA EXPRESS Stephen Bruce 31.34 8.6
3 1 1GAME SPIRIT Andrew Mooney 31.457 28.5
4 7 7LAST PRINCESS Kevin Ward 31.488 26.8
5 6 6HARDY'S BANJO Dylan Bate 31.512 39.7
6 3 3NAREEN Diane Ireland 31.516 5.4
7 4 4POPOWSKI Peter Craig 32.196 9.4
8 5 5CETTE TO DANCE Vicki Brook 32.496 24.3
S - 9PINCIOTTI Jordan Formosa 0
R - 10TEST PILOT Brayden Klemke 0
RACE 9
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ARK LIGHTNING Andrea Gurry 25.609 5.6
2 8 8MAXIMUM BLISS Anita Courts 25.765 16.5
3 4 4WHY NOT KYLIE Wayne Gray 25.816 13.8
4 1 1JACKIE JAI Alfred Debattista 25.945 5.4
5 7 7LONESOME SPRING Sheila Donlon 26.013 9.6
6 6 6WOLF POINT Jason Formosa 26.165 8
7 3 3SOUTH OF EDEN John Magri 26.236 2.3
8 2 2EFTPOS JESS Thomas Boehmke 26.615 38.1
R - 9LEEROY ROX John Rennie 0
R - 10CALVIN CANDIE Bruce Jacobs 0
RACE 10
MEGA MERCH RURAL & PET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ZUBERI Ebony Deglaitis 22.29 2
2 4 4CALABRESE BULLET Deborah White 22.598 2.9
3 1 1FROM THE SHADOWS Julie Ward 22.777 10
4 2 2HARTLEY MATT Justin Hetherton 22.79 28.7
5 5 5BILLY SWAGGER Neil Mason 23.143 23.1
6 3 3BANJO MOMENT Glenn Campbell 23.304 8.5
7 6 6MOORE OF MOORE Justin Hetherton 23.417 15.7
S - 7FLASHING LIGHTS Thomas Boehmke 0
R - 9DOUBLE EXPLOSION Michelle Mallia-magri 0
R - 10EDEN LASS Geoffrey Green 0
RACE 11
R & J BATTERIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1WINLOCK ROSE Lori Courts 22.239 2.8
2 7 7SLIPAWAY BOLT Kevin Quinn 22.341 5.8
3 8 8DESTINI ECHO Paul Pace 22.599 11
4 2 2SIDEVALVE Paul Pace 22.631 5.6
5 4 4PUPETTA MARESCA Lori Courts 22.649 6.2
6 3 3DJARRAGUN Stephen Bruce 22.724 8.7
7 5 5BOMBER LANE Jason Formosa 22.866 10.7
8 6 6KRAZY BLAZE Kevin Quinn 22.932 62.8
R - 9KING'S FURY Cameron Taylor 0
R - 10TOPHAT AND TAILS Gavin Gledhill 0
RACE 12
FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6WISHES FULFILLED Wendy Hansen 22.383 12.2
2 8 8QUICKSILVER HOPE David Long 22.583 5.3
3 5 5BLACK LEGEND John Frewin 22.75 12
4 1 1SEABROOK DILL Chris Stanton 22.855 2
5 2 2JESTERDAY Glenn Campbell 22.924 24.7
6 3 3LADY ISABELLA Alan Clayton 23.079 11
7 7 7CLAVASH David Gehan 23.1 8.3
8 4 4KILTY JEWEL David Graham 23.136 12.4
R - 9SNAPCHAT QUEEN Steven Kaliszewski 0
R - 10KATE'S BOY Keith Lloyd 0
Click here for more detailed results