Ballarat

Thursday, 26th Apr 2018


RACE 1
NATIONAL GREYHOUND ADOPTION DAY - APR.29
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SPLINTER Michelle Mallia-magri 25.979 21.1
2 5 5ZIPPING GALON Ian Cockerell 25.981 8.8
3 8 8BUSTER NORRIS Scott Gibson 26.763 34
4 7 7DYNA MARTHA Steven Collins 26.851 5.1
5 4 4MISS FAGAN Deborah White 27.103 58.4
6 3 3BIG BLACK JOHN Alfred Barbara 27.322 6.8
P 2 2DAKORA Robyn Massina 1.7
F 1 1DYNA BELLA Lori Courts 28.2
S - 9POLLY'S NIGEL Andrea Dailly 0
R - 10FAWN SECRETS Deborah White 0
RACE 2
ENERGIS SMART ENERGY SOLUTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SISCO DUN Michael Cimarosti 31.255 4.3
2 7 7KING OF MERRIMU Jason Quagliaro 31.39 33.5
3 3 3POCKET DIAL Grant Walker 31.488 3.5
4 6 6PRINT THE CHEQUE John Magri 31.526 8.8
5 5 5DASHING DYSON Chloe Dew 31.532 6.8
6 4 4KEISHA'S BOY Ronald Dunne 31.77 36.4
7 2 2ROCKIN' JOE Gary Mannion 31.997 3.5
8 8 8MOSSY GIRL Adam Richardson 32.171 16.3
RACE 3
R & J BATTERIES HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3COUNTY CROSSING Heather Baxter 22.157 4.8
2 5 5ASTON VELOCI Daniel Davis 22.37 7.7
3 1 1ATLANTIC ROSE Clifford Smith 22.414 3.6
4 7 7UPRISING Peter Presutto 22.46 4.3
5 2 2DYNA GABBA Jake Collins 22.543 5.2
6 4 9MISS WINKS Steven Chircop 22.585 30.5
7 8 8FAWN ILLUSION Daryl Weightman 22.666 27.3
8 6 6RAWEENIE Scott Gibson 22.796 15.4
S - 4GOTTA BANDIT John Mcclelland 0
R - 10KALANI TIM Patricia Smith 0
RACE 4
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6GLENGARRIE SON Jodie Lagogiane 25.416 5.4
2 1 1JEMMA'S FANTASY Joy Mcdowall 25.669 40.9
3 8 8MIRA'S POTION Andrea Dailly 25.856 8.3
4 7 7COME HOME Michelle Mallia-magri 25.999 5.3
5 4 4STERLING ARCHER Brooke Ennis 26.141 3.1
6 2 2LEDGERWOOD ROAD Ashley Mcdowall 26.299 5.6
7 3 3DYNA XEROX Jake Collins 26.477 11.3
8 5 5MICK'S ADVICE Peter Fulton 26.621 14.6
S - 9FROSTY SNOWMAN Maureen Turner 0
R - 10BUDDY'S ENTITY Jess Fothergill 0
RACE 5
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1RACKETEER Brian Lock 25.352 5.6
2 7 7PAT ME AGAIN Donald Jarvis 25.504 5.8
3 2 2ICENI SKYE Tegan Gray 25.555 7.3
4 8 8BROKEN AXLE Sheila Donlon 25.596 11.6
5 4 4TELEFORK Judith Mccullagh 25.604 10.8
6 3 3CON ROD Ronald Mccullagh 25.653 2.3
7 6 6BOMBER'S RETURN Geoffrey Green 25.835 12.8
S - 5ZIPPING MAISY Steven Collins 0
R - 9STRIKER VARDY David Geall 0
R - 10RHINO REX Chloe Dew 0
RACE 6
A1 SIGNAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5HOT TIP Mario Briganti 31.203 2.8
2 7 7FLEUR DELACOUR Ian Cockerell 31.206 8.9
3 8 8I'M A PRINCESS Dustin Drew 31.423 3.4
4 1 1MEPUNGA DEBBIE Joy Mcdowall 31.719 13.5
5 4 9BOROUGH BLACK Brian Lock 32.39 50.9
6 3 3RIXY YA PEST Mathew Wright 32.393 4.1
7 2 2PRECIOUS DESTINI Janis Rinaldi 32.842 22.2
F 6 10PAXTON BALE Dennis Trewin 26.7
S - 4JUST NIMBLE IT Robyn Massina 0
S - 6ARE YOU Eddy Hamilton 0
RACE 7
FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3UNDISPUTED Mario Briganti 25.339 3.9
2 1 1JAKESTA Dylan Bate 25.766 4.2
3 5 5SUTRE SIZZLER Trevor Frater 25.783 21.4
4 2 2SPRING BOMBER Geoffrey Green 25.832 4.5
5 7 7BLUE VEGAS John Magri 25.836 11.2
6 4 4CHUM'S SPECIAL Evan Keene 25.952 41.1
7 6 6CLOUD COVER Paul Mathieson 25.96 8
8 8 8IMPALA Mario Briganti 26.018 5.7
R - 9ASTON NINJA Raymond Drew 0
R - 10STANDING BEAR Donna Beasley 0
RACE 8
MEGA MERCH RURAL & PET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DYNA OSCAR Andrea Dailly 25.178 3.6
2 2 2DYNA NINA Andrea Dailly 25.479 10.8
3 7 7DYNA DENVER Correy Grenfell 25.6 12.8
4 3 9DYNA UNI Andrea Dailly 25.749 28.1
5 6 6FERNANDO DRUMS David Geall 25.765 2.1
6 5 10DYNA NANCY Samantha Ferguson 25.871 28.4
7 8 8SUMMER SKYE Ronald Mccullagh 25.967 6.5
8 4 4TIGGERLONG BOO Samantha Ferguson 26.021 25.5
S - 3DYNA JERRY Tina Womann 0
S - 5ALEZAN Andrew Mooney 0
RACE 9
EUREKA CONCRETE HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DYNA HUNTER Steven Collins 21.938 2.4
2 3 3SKY FLIX Jessica Hopkins 22.162 4.9
3 2 2DESTINI FIREFOX Dennis Trewin 22.483 12.2
4 7 7AZURE DRAGON John Jarkis 22.868 38
5 4 4VEE BEE MATE Janine Davis 22.885 13.2
6 6 6BOMBER'S BABY Geoffrey Green 22.942 23.7
7 8 8UNEXPLAINABLE Mark Filomeno 22.948 3.7
8 5 5DYNA PENNY Jake Collins 23.202 15.1
R - 9SAINTLY JACK Keith Lloyd 0
R - 10FASTEST INDIAN Patricia Smith 0
RACE 10
JUST COPIERS HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CHIEF COMMAND Alfred Barbara 22.273 7.9
2 2 2LOVE LAUGHING Mark Strahan 22.278 2.6
3 7 7BIG BAZZA Cameron Morris-flynn 22.536 23.2
4 1 1MIMSTAR Keith Lloyd 22.573 6.3
5 5 5JELLO ALLEN Anita Courts 22.779 41.6
6 6 6ZIPPING ELLA Steven Collins 22.828 14.2
7 3 3MEPUNGA NYSSA Joy Mcdowall 22.951 25.2
8 4 4SASSY SULTANA Andrea Dailly 22.984 2.9
R - 9SUNLIT BREAKER Shara Quinlan 0
R - 10CHARLIE COCKATOO David Burnett 0
RACE 11
TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LUNAR SHADOW Jess Fothergill 22.283 7.3
2 4 4BRAKE DRUM Judith Mccullagh 22.448 8.1
3 8 8MEPUNGA DASHA Adam Richardson 22.482 2.2
4 2 2BOBBY TOKAAM Mary Inguanti 22.557 13.2
5 6 6TIGGERLONG ZORRO Correy Grenfell 22.604 10.6
6 3 10COOLATAI LASS Heather Baxter 22.702 12
7 7 7BLACKPOOL DOC Adrian Kenyon 22.909 5.6
8 5 5BOMBER MARLOW Susan Gray 23.143 31.2
S - 3CHEVSTA Michelle Mallia-magri 0
R - 9CHRISSY PEE Bruno Panetta 0
RACE 12
SIRES ON ICE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5CLOUDED ACORN Vito Inguanti 22.11 10
2 1 1AVALON SISCO Diane Galea 22.272 10.6
3 6 6AEROPLANE HANK Darren Murray 22.566 9.1
4 4 4SQUIRTO Scott Gibson 22.636 15.4
5 7 7ASTON AMORE Daniel Davis 22.67 3.8
6 2 2WICKED PEDRO Tina Womann 22.706 3.4
7 8 8BLACKPOOL ALEXIS Renee Kenyon 22.736 5.2
8 3 3CALABRESE BULLET Deborah White 22.854 16.3
R - 9SEVERUS GRANGE Delaine Vigor 0
R - 10SHAKEY SHADOW Renee New 0
Click here for more detailed results