Ballarat

Monday, 29th Jan 2018


RACE 1
SINCLAIR MEATS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1VEE BEE MATE Janine Davis 22.27 2.7
2 5 5BALLY BECKHAM Rohan Gladman 22.291 2.4
3 3 3DON QUIXOTE Jack Campbell 22.597 7.1
4 4 4DOUBLE DATE David Aleksov 22.705 10.2
5 2 2MIA'S TOY James Psaila 22.925 36.6
6 6 9MURRABIT SAMMY Jack Campbell 23.22 21
7 7 7MISS SKYE HIGH Margaret Gray 23.438 28.1
8 8 8DESTINI DRUMMER Emilio Rinaldi 23.51 21.5
S - 6LEVI LIV Daryl Brennan 0
R - 10BALMORAL BASH Jordan Formosa 0
RACE 2
A1 SIGNAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 9AEROPLANE MO Trent Blacker 25.812 14.5
2 7 7AMBER'S WISH Heather Baxter 26 4.5
3 6 6REDHEAD CHEZ Nicole Cachia 26.126 14.6
4 8 8DYNA RAZE Peter Griffen 26.131 5.3
5 4 10SASSY LADY William Middleton 26.512 2
6 5 5ELLE'S TOY Norma Gost 26.646 18.7
7 2 2ALLEN DON Marcus Lloyd 26.75 49.4
8 1 1DESTINI CHEROKEE Emilio Rinaldi 26.983 12.7
S - 3GRAPHITE COUNTY Daryl Brennan 0
S - 4DOUBLE SENSATION Peter Fulton 0
RACE 3
BOTTLE-O
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8LET HIM RIDE Robert Palmer 22.352 3
2 2 2SPEEDWAY LASS Jason Formosa 22.813 5.7
3 5 5RAY'S WISH Neil Baker 22.844 6.2
4 3 3JACK'S ALOUETTE Kevin Ward 23.02 35.6
5 7 7CAWBOURNE LAMBO Glenn Campbell 23.039 35.5
6 6 6RUN IT STRAIGHT Raymond Henness 23.061 2.9
7 1 1CALABRESE BULLET Deborah White 23.512 13.7
8 4 10FINE WINE Elizabeth Matthyssen 24.418 28.5
S - 4MIA SHAN David Graham 0
R - 9SOFT MUSIC Bruce Baxter 0
RACE 4
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MYRRDON Ross Brook 25.749 9.2
2 8 8GREYSYND SOFI Julie Chilcott 25.98 12.6
3 4 4GOLDEN GEM Paul Matthews 26.356 26.6
4 3 3FOREVER COUSINS Clive Mclennan 26.415 3.1
5 6 6MICK MCKENLEY John Bray 26.595 42.9
6 1 1LA TIANA Scott James 26.614 13.5
7 7 7DYNA VAGRANT Correy Grenfell 26.624 2.4
F 2 2LADY PIPPA Wendy Hansen 8.9
R - 9GOOD GOLLY WALLY Peter Frost 0
R - 10HANDSOME JAKE Targ Pipczak 0
RACE 5
TAB REWARDS (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8KING OF RING Peter Bartlett 31.369 1.4
2 1 1STARBRIGHT MADIE Victor Millington 31.383 9.6
3 5 5JUST CURIOUS Zoran Aleksov 31.926 6.5
4 2 2STAR CLUSTER Daryl Brennan 31.938 7.9
5 4 4LEON'S WISH Neil Baker 32.014 40.2
6 6 6STILL IN PLAY Margaret Gray 32.36 132.8
7 3 3STOCKWHIP SALLY Paul Herry 32.439 36
8 7 7MON DASHA Rodney Stephens 32.442 72.9
S - 10ZIPPING JAKE Kenneth Mitchell 0
R - 9WHY NOT KYLIE Wayne Gray 0
RACE 6
STRIDES FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3FOREVER MERRY Brayden Klemke 31.284 3.5
2 2 10LOCH TIGHT Correy Grenfell 31.574 2.1
3 6 9NAREEN Diane Ireland 31.612 5.6
4 1 1RATTLE GATE Jason Formosa 31.685 31.5
5 8 8HOLD ON BELENA Neville Partridge 31.78 10.3
6 5 5FOXY WHIP Paul Gabriel 31.793 14.3
T 7 7VECTIS SEYARDA Judy O'neill 21.9
S - 2WHY NOT MAXINE Wayne Gray 0
S - 4HEY ALIO FOZZIO Brian Fothergill 0
S - 6DESSY FOZZ Brian Fothergill 0
RACE 7
MEGA MERCH RURAL & PET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5IMA ROCKSTAR Sean Cachia 25.655 6
2 2 2JACKIE JAI Alfred Debattista 25.798 9.2
3 1 1LOCH EDDIE Correy Grenfell 25.816 1.7
4 8 8MAXIMUM JAN Michael Gibbons 26.135 6.1
5 4 4STORM TRAIN Deborah White 26.362 10.9
6 7 7BILLY SWAGGER Neil Mason 26.904 32.8
7 3 3BEKSUN Neil Mason 27.002 77.3
F 6 6SURFSIDE SQUIDS Kevin Miller 23.7
R - 9BENNY BIG HEAD Carol Jackson 0
R - 10STIR FRY SHRIMP Jason Formosa 0
RACE 8
R & J BATTERIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1GO DIDDA GO Daryl Williams 25.64 2.3
2 8 8CRACKERJACK SHAK Anita Courts 26.036 15
3 7 7BLAZING LANE Glenn Campbell 26.15 32.9
4 3 3FULL OF BOLONEY David Gehan 26.211 6.4
5 4 4WISHES FULFILLED Michael Meyer 26.408 9.4
6 5 5CALL ME DEITA Frank Meyer 26.645 8.1
7 2 2GOLD ATTRACTION Douglas Sheridan 26.676 25
8 6 6DYNAMIC COULDRON Norman Wynd 26.785 4.5
R - 9TIGGERLONG RING Correy Grenfell 0
R - 10DYNAMITE JACKSON Stanley Berriman 0
RACE 9
ENERGIS SMART ENERGY SOLUTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2HOLLYWOOD PEARL Craig Hughes 22.214 3.4
2 1 1RIVERDALE DANGER Ian Green 22.586 9.8
3 5 10MALICK Jason Formosa 22.673 3
4 4 4WELL ARMED Julie Chilcott 22.716 8.6
5 6 6SPRING TIME MISS Deborah White 23.011 26.3
6 3 3MEDIKA Dion Austin 23.091 10
7 7 9CRACKERJACK MICK Neil Mason 23.156 25.4
F 8 8SERENDIPITY GEM Richard Boehm 6.4
S - 5MISS CAMELOT Bevan Gray 0
S - 7SLOW TO BURN Samantha Taylor 0
RACE 10
TAB MULTIPLIER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SPRING STITCH Deborah White 22.574 9
2 4 4BLUE FORTITUDE Stan Kruckel 22.616 2.7
3 5 10PREDEMONIC Anita Courts 22.694 4
4 6 6CAWBOURNE MAV Jack Campbell 22.885 3.7
5 7 7RIVERDALE PADDY Ian Green 22.895 8.9
6 3 3EMMA'S SPARROW Deborah White 22.958 22.3
7 2 2FANCY TALON Marcus Lloyd 23.032 32.3
S - 5UNLEASH BOLLY Paul Cusack 0
S - 8MAXIMUM JARVIS 0
S - 9EDEN LASS Geoffrey Green 0
RACE 11
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SOBERED UP John Barbara 22.179 2.5
2 2 2TEXAS BLAZE Chris Stanton 22.319 3.1
3 1 1SPRING KITTY Keith Lloyd 22.671 16.1
4 8 8LUCKY BREW Raymond Brewer 22.681 4.2
5 5 10TROV'S GEM Deborah White 22.682 13.8
6 4 4MURRABIT BETTY Jack Campbell 22.802 28.7
7 6 6SUSPICIOUS LEE John Frewin 23.239 25.7
8 3 3DESTINI BABY Ian Robinson 23.489 43.1
S - 5BOUND AFTER GOLD Brian Fothergill 0
S - 9SCOTT COSMIC Gary Febey 0
RACE 12
TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8OKAY PENNY Daryl Weightman 22.288 2.6
2 1 1JOCKEY BALE Jack Campbell 22.62 3
3 6 6ONE MISSISSIPPI Michael Niele 22.734 10.8
4 7 7SUNNINGDALE Jack Campbell 22.751 23.4
5 5 5SLIPAWAY ANNA Kevin Quinn 22.804 27
6 3 3SEABROOK DILL Chris Stanton 22.923 6.4
7 2 2JACK'S LASS Kevin Ward 23.29 43.2
8 4 4TWO MISSISSIPPI Wendy Miller 23.48 8.9
S - 10KILTY JEWEL David Graham 0
R - 9GET THE GAFF Jason Formosa 0
Click here for more detailed results