Ballarat

Monday, 15th Jan 2018


RACE 1
ENERGIS SMART ENERGY SOLUTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3LIL' TUFF CHAPTA Brooke Berry 22.667 40.6
2 4 4GOLDEN GEM Paul Matthews 22.811 11.1
3 2 2BALANCE Geoffrey Mitchell 22.835 1.5
4 6 6DOUBLE DATE David Aleksov 23.078 18.9
5 7 7SIGHT SCREEN Samantha Taylor 23.181 11.6
6 1 1SPEEDWAY CHICK Jason Formosa 23.215 18.8
7 5 5MISS SKYE HIGH Bevan Gray 23.304 39.9
8 8 9MILLY'S MISSILE Steven Chircop 23.429 5.4
S - 8GREYSYND HITMAN 0
S - 10CHUCKA KHAN Anita Courts 0
RACE 2
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BIG DEAL Kenneth Howat 25.932 4.4
2 6 6MYRRDON Ross Brook 25.999 2.1
3 2 2ELLE'S TOY Norma Gost 26.249 8.4
4 4 4CELESTIAL EMMA Robert Colpoys 26.352 18.1
5 1 1BRIN BANDIT Marc Cahill 26.493 25.9
6 8 8KEEP ON RUNNIN' Marcus Lloyd 26.643 10.4
7 3 3EMMA MIA Alfred Barbara 26.71 21.4
8 7 7TIGER SPRITE Brian Hodgson 26.798 8.3
R - 9BALLY BECKHAM Rohan Gladman 0
R - 10RUNNIN' CHAPTA Brooke Berry 0
RACE 3
R & J BATTERIES (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8FLASH APOLLO Aaron Debattista 31.455 2.5
2 3 3JUST CURIOUS Zoran Aleksov 31.668 3.5
3 2 2WHY NOT KYLIE Wayne Gray 32.068 11.2
4 5 5COSMIC DON Kevin Quinn 32.316 47.7
5 6 6CHARLOTTE ALLEN Marcus Lloyd 32.369 11.5
6 7 7DAHLHAUS John Barbara 32.412 6.1
7 1 1STARBRIGHT MADIE Victor Millington 33.009 11.1
F 4 4HARDAWAY KATE Leland Medcraft 22.3
R - 9MISS SWEET PEA David Geall 0
R - 10MUZZLE WELSH Gary Mannion 0
RACE 4
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DON'S JUST UNDER Noel Carthew 26.2 1.6
2 2 2VOODOO HUSTLER Glenn Campbell 26.201 7.9
3 8 8GREYSYND SOFI Julie Chilcott 26.245 8.5
4 4 4NICKY JO Lindsay Morshead 26.264 6.1
5 5 5PAID TOO MUCH Frank Meyer 26.392 20.7
6 7 7LEEROY ROX John Rennie 26.487 18.6
7 3 3JOHNNY DUNBAR Peter Brown 26.671 65.5
8 6 6KRAZY JANE Kevin Quinn 26.728 46.6
S - 9OUT OF ALCATRAZ Norman Wynd 0
R - 10ZONAH'S DREAM Rohan Gladman 0
RACE 5
SIRES ON ICE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2GO DIDDA GO Daryl Williams 25.895 2.3
2 6 6STANDING BEAR Donna Beasley 26.224 54.5
3 3 3COSMIC KILBY Evan Barsby 26.237 39.6
4 1 1WISHES FULFILLED Michael Meyer 26.256 12.7
5 7 7TEST PILOT Brayden Klemke 26.304 4.8
6 5 5QUICKSILVER HOPE David Long 26.419 15.8
7 8 8RED HOT FOX Amanda Scott 26.571 3.9
8 4 4SWOOP AND PECK Cooper Hayes 27.41 10.3
R - 9PATCHIE THIEF Noel Carthew 0
R - 10HOLD ON BELENA Neville Partridge 0
RACE 6
A1 SIGNAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4FOREVER MERRY Brayden Klemke 31.553 5.8
2 3 10MERC Tess Galea 31.858 8.5
3 7 7LOCH MAC Correy Grenfell 31.974 1.6
4 8 8EMIO BALE Jeff Galea 31.999 12.7
5 2 2MARCUS DAKING Glenn Campbell 32.176 12.9
6 5 5RATTLE GATE Jason Formosa 32.311 41.8
7 1 1ALLEN ARLOVSKI Marcus Lloyd 32.345 16
8 6 6MY DOLLY MOLLY Ronald Fisher 32.62 52.6
S - 3LAST PRINCESS Kevin Ward 0
R - 9DJAYS LARRY Kevin Daisley 0
RACE 7
BOTTLE-O
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8RADISH Deborah Coleman 25.411 1.4
2 2 2SMASHING SERENA Lynette Fisher 25.762 6.4
3 5 5LOCH EDDIE Correy Grenfell 25.902 6.1
4 6 6SURFSIDE SQUIDS Kevin Miller 26.088 39.1
5 4 4MARKINCH MAID Scott Melville 26.118 72.7
6 7 7NUKSTAR Linda Desmond 26.335 57.5
7 3 3TOMDOR Andrew Mooney 26.772 59.2
8 1 1MAYBE HANNIBAL Robert Colpoys 27.154 10.3
R - 9LORNA OLIVE Robert Colpoys 0
R - 10BEN'S TALON Elizabeth Lloyd 0
RACE 8
STRIDES FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5DYNAMIC COULDRON Norman Wynd 25.844 14.1
2 6 6LOGISTIC KID Leslie Mitchell 25.865 11.5
3 2 2SWIFT TRENT Glenn Campbell 25.891 4.8
4 4 4SNAP LOCH Correy Grenfell 25.984 5.4
5 1 1TROY BOYCE Gavin Gledhill 26.009 4
6 3 3CHUM'S SPECIAL Evan Keene 26.184 21
7 7 9BERT'S SPECIAL Jess Fothergill 26.188 44.9
8 8 8DOYEN KING Brett Mcintyre 26.405 3.2
S - 7ACE GONE WILD Kevin Ward 0
R - 10HARVEY MILLS Jason Formosa 0
RACE 9
MEGA MERCH RURAL & PET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BLUE FORTITUDE Stan Kruckel 22.506 25.9
2 8 8FOREVER COUSINS Clive Mclennan 22.636 2
3 3 3SCOTT A SECRET Jess Fothergill 22.769 5
4 1 1MEDIKA Dion Austin 22.901 17.6
5 6 6FRUIT FRAMES David Geall 23.084 10.2
6 7 7ARLECCHINO Glenn Campbell 23.15 19
7 2 2BLUEHAWK ROBERT Graeme Campbell 23.159 13.3
8 4 4MISS PEANUT Clint Capuano 23.166 6.5
R - 9SOFT MUSIC Bruce Baxter 0
R - 10HASHTAG JOHNNY Malcolm Lowe 0
RACE 10
FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2KRAZY BLAZE Kevin Quinn 22.945 25.3
2 6 6GNOCCHI Joe La Rosa 22.96 4.1
3 1 1CAWBOURNE MAV Jack Campbell 22.99 9.5
4 5 5FROM THE SHADOWS Julie Ward 23.015 24.6
5 8 8ROCKETNESS Ryan Galea 23.044 3.2
6 3 3EDEN LASS Geoffrey Green 23.118 10.5
7 7 7PREDEMONIC Anita Courts 23.128 7.9
8 4 4STAR PROJECT Garry Marshman 23.183 4.7
R - 9IMA ROCKSTAR Sean Cachia 0
R - 10TAXI JACK Brayden Klemke 0
RACE 11
SINCLAIR MEATS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2GOLDEN BLAZE Chris Stanton 22.51 9.4
2 6 6ROCKALOT Jeff Galea 22.513 1.7
3 7 7LUCKY BREW Raymond Brewer 22.557 4.7
4 5 5HEARING DE NOVO Lori Courts 22.662 15.2
5 1 1SON OF STEVE Joe La Rosa 22.663 23.6
6 4 4GUNMETAL ANGEL Scott Manning 22.854 17.6
7 3 3EL MY GIRL Ivan Chircop 22.903 18.1
8 8 8ROSACKY BLITZ Jason Formosa 23.149 14.3
R - 9MURRABIT BETTY Jack Campbell 0
R - 10SUBLIME SULL Donna Beasley 0
RACE 12
TAB MULTIPLIER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2WINLOCK ROSE Lori Courts 22.524 4.1
2 4 4JOCKEY BALE Jack Campbell 22.623 10.1
3 3 3SMASHING WILD Steven Chircop 22.645 63
4 1 1GALLOPING BENNY Joe La Rosa 22.749 9.4
5 6 6BELENA BOLD Neville Partridge 22.782 11.7
6 5 5NOLITA NELLY Trent Blacker 22.823 8.5
7 8 8RED WINSTON Aaron Debattista 22.869 2.4
8 7 7GET THE GAFF Jason Formosa 22.976 10.9
R - 9ONE MISSISSIPPI Michael Niele 0
R - 10CORLEONE Peter Desmond 0
Click here for more detailed results