Ballarat

Monday, 8th Jan 2018


RACE 1
SINCLAIR MEATS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2FRUIT FRAMES David Geall 22.886 1.9
2 3 3TIGER SPRITE Brian Hodgson 22.984 15.3
3 4 4SIGHT SCREEN Samantha Taylor 23.057 9.4
4 8 8GRAY GREY GOOSE John Paraskevas 23.173 3.7
5 7 7OH CEE DEE Ivan Chircop 23.21 12.7
6 6 6HILLBILLY JUNE Michael Hendy 23.293 36.2
7 5 10EXFORD OAK John Mcintyre 23.344 35.8
8 1 1SISCO YES Michael Cimarosti 23.438 13.6
S - 5SCOTT A SECRET Jess Fothergill 0
R - 9MISS SKYE HIGH Bevan Gray 0
RACE 2
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2TOPAZ WARRIOR Kevin Quinn 22.544 3.3
2 7 7BLUE FORTITUDE Stan Kruckel 22.937 11.4
3 5 5MISS PEANUT Clint Capuano 22.949 3.2
4 6 10HARDY'S BANJO Dylan Bate 23.074 37.7
5 8 8WELL ARMED Julie Chilcott 23.161 8.1
6 1 1DESTINI DUCHESS Emilio Rinaldi 23.178 4.4
7 3 3STITCH GUN MISS Deborah White 23.458 13.4
8 4 4NICK Malcolm Lowe 23.668 33.2
S - 6HAYLEY JANE Daryl Brennan 0
R - 9JUST AUDREY Keith Lancaster 0
RACE 3
ENERGIS SMART ENERGY SOLUTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 10JUST CURIOUS Zoran Aleksov 31.91 2.4
2 8 8MACFID MAGIC Thomas Fiddian 32.338 12.4
3 2 2MAC'S INTENTION Kathryn Bentley 32.654 3.3
4 5 5FAWNTASTIC KATE Barry Stephens 32.674 6.6
5 6 6MON DASHA Rodney Stephens 32.708 26
6 1 1LEON'S WISH Neil Baker 32.735 25
7 7 7ROCKSTAR BARNES Greg Turnbull 32.737 7.9
8 4 4HOW GOOD SHE Malcolm Lowe 33.354 32.8
S - 3JUST ADD COLOUR Wendy Hansen 0
R - 9MISS SWEET PEA David Geall 0
RACE 4
SIRES ON ICE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MY GIRL MARGIE Kevin Chivell 25.94 2.7
2 6 6PAID TOO MUCH Frank Meyer 26.288 20.6
3 7 7DON'S JUST UNDER Noel Carthew 26.308 2
4 1 10STILL IN PLAY Margaret Gray 26.421 25
5 2 2SPA DODUO Paul Mccoll 26.645 9.3
6 4 4SPA SQUIRTLE Paul Mccoll 27.073 28.6
7 5 9KINTAMANI David Gehan 27.293 17.5
8 3 3SPA PRIMROSE Paul Mccoll 27.64 51.9
S - 1MAHOGANY STEDMAN Paul Mccoll 0
S - 5RHINO REX Clint Capuano 0
RACE 5
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6COSMIC LACHY Barry Buckingham 26.228 8.9
2 5 5AMAZON WARRIOR Kevin Quinn 26.319 5.2
3 2 2DYNAMITE JACKSON Stanley Berriman 26.412 3.3
4 4 4CINNAMON CINDY Gerard Rigg 26.613 3.4
5 7 7GAMMY'S CHOICE Keith Kelly 26.721 30.8
6 8 8MOTH ATTACK Jess Fothergill 26.897 7.2
7 3 3RUNAWAY JACK Sheila Donlon 27.211 9.4
S - 1ALL INN EMMA Tony Duncan 0
S - 9MASTER REID Craig Treherne 0
R - 10ROCKET RILEY Wayne Gent 0
RACE 6
FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ASTROLOGY Michael Gibbons 31.854 1.8
2 1 1ALL INN HOUSTON Tony Duncan 32.078 13.6
3 8 8LAST PRINCESS Kevin Ward 32.297 6.6
4 2 2VIRGIL Scott Gibson 32.329 14
5 4 4DJAYS LARRY Kevin Daisley 32.401 7.9
6 6 6JEWEL FANTASY Raymond Brewer 32.476 7.6
7 5 5STANDING BEAR Donna Beasley 32.865 38.8
P 7 7MILLY'S CHOICE Keith Kelly 18.8
R - 9RATTLE GATE Jason Formosa 0
R - 10RUBY'S WILLOW Robert Walsh 0
RACE 7
R & J BATTERIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 10WHY NOT ARCHIE Wayne Gray 25.858 2.6
2 4 4CAPTAIN MARVEL Mathew Tabb 25.993 3.7
3 3 3SURFSIDE SQUIDS Kevin Miller 26.076 7.8
4 6 6STORM TRAIN Deborah White 26.111 9.8
5 7 7LORNA OLIVE Robert Colpoys 26.352 16.7
T 2 2MABUTI MISS Norman Wynd 4.2
S - 1BENNY BIG HEAD Carol Jackson 0
S - 5BLACK LEGEND John Frewin 0
S - 8PESTY PYPER Stanley Berriman 0
R - 9NUKSTAR Linda Desmond 0
RACE 8
STRIDES FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BLUE REEF Diane Ireland 26.079 4.1
2 5 5BOLT POWER Chloe Dew 26.094 2.7
3 8 8TEST PILOT Brayden Klemke 26.144 5
4 3 3CLEAR SENSE Judy Azzopardi 26.194 26.6
5 1 1SQUIRTO Scott Gibson 26.213 3.4
6 7 7AWESOME FRECKLES David Long 26.298 24.1
S - 4CRACKERJACK JOFF Jordan Cooper 0
S - 6ALL INN BOSTON Tony Duncan 0
R - 9SAM'S GENERAL Gerard Rigg 0
R - 10CHUM'S SPECIAL Evan Keene 0
RACE 9
TAB MULTIPLIER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3TWO MISSISSIPPI Wendy Miller 22.473 19.7
2 1 1TANAZOO Alan Inglis 22.657 3
3 6 6WIGGLE EMMA Dylan Bate 22.714 3
4 8 8FROM THE SHADOWS Julie Ward 22.995 5.5
5 2 2EMMA'S SPARROW Deborah White 23.04 14.7
6 7 7KATHY'S LADY Kevin Ward 23.072 12.2
7 4 4THERA CEE Michael Davison 23.263 14.6
8 5 5LOLA ALLEN Deborah White 23.345 16
R - 9MAYBE HANNIBAL Robert Colpoys 0
R - 10EDEN LASS Geoffrey Green 0
RACE 10
R & J BATTERIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BELENA BOLD Neville Partridge 22.685 2.2
2 5 5FLOWERING ROSE Deborah White 22.757 9.5
3 4 9SMASHING WILD Steven Chircop 22.806 20.5
4 8 8EXFORD LUMPY Craig Webb 22.982 3.9
5 1 1ALL INN PIPER Tony Duncan 23.023 19.9
6 2 10BLITZEN BELL Bill Cunningham 23.164 30.6
7 7 7HEAVY POCKETS Malcolm Lowe 23.2 7
8 3 3HEY SHAZA FOZZ Amie Peak 23.256 9.8
S - 2JUST RUN LEFT Frank Meyer 0
S - 4DYNA BOBBI Michael Bewley 0
RACE 11
A1 SIGNAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SLIPAWAY BOLT Kevin Quinn 22.357 11.9
2 7 7OSTI'S SPRITE Michael Niele 22.639 1.9
3 3 3LUCKY BREW Raymond Brewer 22.704 5.6
4 2 2CALL ME DEITA Frank Meyer 22.747 35.4
5 6 6DESPERADO BOY Gregory Berry 22.811 11.4
6 4 4KOSMIK KING Lyle Bridges 22.968 6.1
7 1 1TROV'S GEM Louie Bicchieri 22.995 13.5
8 5 5SUAVE ODESSA Jason Formosa 23.309 18
R - 9COOPNARCHA Frank Meyer 0
R - 10GUNMETAL ANGEL Scott Manning 0
RACE 12
BOTTLE-O
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BLUCIFER Paul Cusack 22.325 14.4
2 1 1MINKA'S DESTINY Gregory Berry 22.576 2.7
3 4 4SEABROOK DILL Chris Stanton 22.628 8.9
4 3 3WILL DAZZLE Jason Formosa 22.705 7.9
5= 2 2SUPER STOKED Paul Radstock 22.731 3.2
5= 5 5TOM'S GIFT Liza Lyons 22.731 27
7 6 6CHRISSY PEE Tess Galea 22.879 10
8 8 8SCOTT COSMIC Gary Febey 23.071 16.4
R - 9FIERY UNIVERSE Noel Walsh 0
R - 10SUBLIME SULL Donna Beasley 0
Click here for more detailed results