Ballarat

Wednesday, 7th Feb 2018


RACE 1
WESTERN DISTRICTS DERBY HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7NANGAR WARRIOR Anthony Azzopardi 25.208 4
2 1 1ALL JOKES ASIDE Glenn Rounds 25.327 6.3
3 2 2SPUDTACULAR Andrea Dailly 25.403 3
4 3 3DYNA CARNIE Andrea Dailly 25.442 14.7
5 8 8ASTON FRANKEL Paul Abela 25.532 3.1
6 5 5LOCH MONSTER Samantha Grenfell 25.705 81.6
7 4 4DYNAMIC STREET Clive Mclennan 25.754 92.9
8 6 6FASTER BOLT Stephen Elsum 25.859 27.7
S - 9BOMBER CREEK Peter Crawley 0
R - 10BIG DEAL Kenneth Howat 0
RACE 2
WESTERN DISTRICTS DERBY HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5DYNA CHANCER Correy Grenfell 25.34 2.2
2 3 3JAKESTA Dylan Bate 25.58 27.8
3 4 4ZIPPING MACK Kylee Osborne 25.653 4.4
4 2 2DYNA FABRICE Andrea Dailly 25.742 10
5 7 7BLUE HUNTER Marcus Lloyd 25.755 11.7
6 1 1MEPUNGA PRIDE Jeffrey Britton 25.788 4.5
7 8 8DESTINI TRUCKER Ann Panetta 25.792 19
S - 6SKIBBO Joseph Sciberras 0
S - 9COSMIC CREEK Peter Crawley 0
S - 10BALLET CREEK Peter Crawley 0
RACE 3
WESTERN DISTRICTS DERBY HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BLACK SPYRO Andrea Dailly 25.285 3.2
2 5 5MAIN ONE Jeff Galea 25.399 23.3
3 4 4WISE RICCIARDO Jeffrey Britton 25.407 5
4 1 1VITAL FORCE Peter Presutto 25.574 8
5 6 6DYNA DENVER Correy Grenfell 25.604 31.1
6 2 2MAJOR RIOT Anthony Azzopardi 25.66 2.1
S - 3PETER GALO Garry Selkrig 0
S - 8DOUBLE TALKIN' Brett Bravo 0
S - 9BOMBER CREEK Peter Crawley 0
R - 10BIG DEAL Kenneth Howat 0
RACE 4
WESTERN DISTRICTS DERBY HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DYNA XERVO Andrea Dailly 25.348 10.1
2 5 5VERNE ALLEN Andrea Dailly 25.365 3.6
3 8 8THROW THE BOOK Vince Tullio 25.413 3.3
4 2 2BARWELL BOY Jeffrey Britton 25.469 5
5 4 4ROOSTER BUSH Anthony Azzopardi 25.514 3.8
6 7 7MYRRDON Ross Brook 25.838 48.2
7 6 6BROKEN AXLE Sheila Donlon 25.841 65.8
S - 3TOSS AND TURN Brett Bravo 0
S - 9COSMIC CREEK Peter Crawley 0
S - 10BALLET CREEK Peter Crawley 0
RACE 5
WESTERN DISTRICTS DERBY HT5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MY REDEEMER David Geall 25.341 3.3
2 5 5DYNA FORREST Correy Grenfell 25.368 13
3 3 3ANOTHER WHAT Paul Abela 25.379 3.9
4 1 1VERACITY Peter Presutto 25.564 3.5
5 2 2ORAZZI OHH Andrea Dailly 25.839 7.2
6 6 6EXTRA GEAR Raymond Henness 26.064 12.3
7 8 9BIG DEAL Kenneth Howat 26.087 39.6
8 7 7LONESOME SPRING Sheila Donlon 26.162 64.7
S - 8MOSSIMO BALE Andrea Dailly 0
S - 10BALLET CREEK Peter Crawley 0
RACE 6
WESTERN DISTRICTS DERBY HT6
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5HECTON BALE Andrea Dailly 25.199 3.1
2 1 1TRUE TALENT Seona Thompson 25.208 2.7
3 7 7DYNA BITEY Andrea Dailly 25.401 5.8
4 4 4TOO THE NAIL Brett Bravo 25.411 4.4
5 2 2ZIPPING BUCK Anthony Azzopardi 25.525 21
6 6 6LOCKROD Jeffrey Britton 25.532 27.1
S - 3ICE COOL KAEDYN Kate Gorman 0
S - 8ASTON NINJA Raymond Drew 0
S - 9BOMBER CREEK Peter Crawley 0
S - 10DRYSDALE CREEK Peter Crawley 0
RACE 7
WESTERN DISTRICTS DERBY HT7
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ZIPPING BLAZE Matthew Lanigan 25.379 3
2 4 4IMMEN BALE Andrea Dailly 25.397 3.4
3 7 7DYNA KUSHIDA Samantha Grenfell 25.47 21
4 5 5UNDISPUTED Mario Briganti 25.648 5.3
5 2 2BURNOUT John Magri 25.763 3.4
6 8 8LITTLE TOBY Andrew Xerri 25.893 24.5
S - 3SLIPPERY SAM Maria Rudd 0
S - 6NORTHERN NANGAR Kelvyn Greenough 0
S - 9COSMIC CREEK Peter Crawley 0
S - 10DRYSDALE CREEK Peter Crawley 0
RACE 8
LIL DICKIE OAKS FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Final
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$15,000 - $4,100 - $2,050 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ZOOM OUT Michelle Mallia-magri 25.152 3.2
2 3 3MIA BRAE Samantha Grenfell 25.701 66
3 7 7LOCH FREDDIE Samantha Grenfell 25.716 33
4 2 2CIBULKOVA Craig Treherne 25.834 9.3
5 6 6SOLITARY GIRL Raymond Drew 25.85 3.5
6 1 1OSAKALAKA Jessica Sharp 25.938 5.3
7 8 8GORDETTE Adrian Kenyon 26.054 5.2
8 5 5MINNESOTA LEE Anthony Sultana 26.263 20.8
R - 9TEARS I'M NOT Tracey Salter 0
R - 10SEMINOLE WIND Lee Rowe 0
RACE 9
SIRES ON ICE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8EXTREME MAGIC Seona Thompson 30.624 1.04
2 3 3IRIS ALLEN Clint Capuano 31.389 46.2
3 6 6FOREVER MERRY Brayden Klemke 31.395 33.8
F 5 5MILITANT MAN Ken Hunt 19.1
T 7 7SHY FREDDIE Gary Thorneycroft 76.6
S - 1DA BONT John Magri 0
S - 2SISCO RIDE John Galea 0
S - 4KALANI KLARE Clint Capuano 0
S - 9CRYMELON KIT Paul Riches 0
S - 10SEABROOK NOISEY Peter Crawley 0
RACE 10
A1 SIGNAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1RUMBLING BAJOOKS Graham Glass 25.42 1.8
2 6 6ROCKSTAR TOOVEY Andrea Dailly 25.432 8.4
3 8 8TIGGERLONG BOO Samantha Grenfell 25.435 4.4
4 5 5ALLEN QUINTUS Andrea Dailly 25.437 5.8
5 7 7PAUA TO LOAD Adrian Kenyon 25.593 23.6
6 4 4OUR DIDDA Leslie Mitchell 25.765 45.7
7 3 3GOTHAMBURG Vicki Brook 25.869 28.9
S - 2ZUMA CREEK Peter Crawley 0
S - 9SNAPCHAT QUEEN Steven Kaliszewski 0
S - 10SEABROOK NOISEY Peter Crawley 0
RACE 11
STRIDES FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7TIGGERLONG ZORRO Correy Grenfell 25.511 4.8
2 4 4BUNDARRA MAGIC Gregory Couldridge 25.513 6.2
3 8 8SHADOWMAN Trevor Steel 25.748 10.9
4 2 2TAYLA'S BANJO Garry Selkrig 25.781 2.6
5 3 3ONYA GROVER Michael Meyer 25.918 7.5
6 1 1MAHJONG BABY David Keanelly 26.121 7.2
7 5 5DAZZLING DIVA William Donlon 26.299 27.8
8 6 6VERY VENOM David Good 26.476 47.1
S - 9SEABROOK NOISEY Peter Crawley 0
R - 10BAGEERA Ross Brook 0
RACE 12
FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2KOUTA GOLD Jessica Sharp 22.125 3.1
2 4 4TIGGERLONG CRUZ Samantha Grenfell 22.294 3
3 7 9THUNDER OF NIGHT Jessica Sharp 22.327 10.3
4 8 8AWESOME SHEP Vivianne Giles 22.389 5
5 6 6DESTINI CHEETAH Janis Rinaldi 22.417 40
6 1 1CHIEF MINGO Peter Bartlett 22.485 33
7 3 3DESTINI PEGASUS Bruno Panetta 22.536 5.8
S - 5ZAHRA BELLA Deborah White 0
S - 7BLUE AFRO Alfred Spiteri 0
S - 10TIGGERLONG ROCK Samantha Grenfell 0
Click here for more detailed results