Ballarat

Monday, 2nd Oct 2017


RACE 1
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2AMAZON WARRIOR Kevin Quinn 22.673 7.9
2 5 5CAPTAIN UNIVERSE Kathryne Tabb 22.889 6.2
3 7 7MY TERRITORY Bill Cunningham 23.113 18.4
4 1 1HADDI BALE Sheryl Thomas 23.117 2.4
5 8 8DON'S GAS Kevin Ward 23.161 11.9
6 6 6SILVER ROO Jason Formosa 23.206 7.2
7 3 3BIG TILLY Shaun Baulch 23.219 7.1
8 4 4WARMING GALO'S John Higgins 23.359 16.5
R - 9DON'S QUEEN Noel Carthew 0
R - 10BIG BOY ROCKET David Gehan 0
RACE 2
TAB REWARDS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6PANDA REBEL Jason Formosa 26.218 8.7
2 3 3LOCH EDDIE Correy Grenfell 26.268 2.8
3 8 8RYBEN JACK James Psaila 26.4 35.8
4 2 2CLOWNING ZEMS Nathan Jenner 26.863 17.4
5 1 1DYNA IANTO Gregory Couldridge 26.894 4.8
6 4 4ELGRANDE REBEL Kerry Jenner 27.308 36.9
F 7 7FAT RHINO Tess Galea 16.7
T 5 5DYNA BERYL Samantha Ferguson 3
R - 9ELLE'S TOY James Psaila 0
R - 10SUBSCAPULARIS Kathryne Tabb 0
RACE 3
ENERGIS SMART ENERGY SOLUTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1AVATAR OCTANE Richard Boehm 26.167 8.6
2 6 6HARRY'S HAMMER Sheila Donlon 26.531 6.8
3 2 9MONOAK Gary Mannion 26.586 9.8
4 3 3COOL AL Robert Tolson 26.636 29.8
5 5 5ALGABLEW Warren Alley 26.703 2.1
6 7 7DASHING DREAM David Gehan 26.733 11.1
7 8 8OSHKOSH GYPSY Cameron Morris-flynn 26.914 6.3
8 4 4BLUE FORTITUDE Julie Ward 27.407 16.9
S - 2MAXIMUM BLISS Lori Courts 0
R - 10SPRITELY MALIBU Susan Trim 0
RACE 4
A1 SIGNAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5HOLD ON BELENA Neville Partridge 25.818 5.5
2 7 7LIBERTY DIAMOND Susan Trim 26.246 13.3
3 8 8TOMDOR Andrew Mooney 26.261 9.3
4 1 1KID RINGO Donald Jarvis 26.337 2
5 2 2SPORTO BRIAN Norman Wynd 26.357 4.8
6 3 3GOLD ATTRACTION Douglas Sheridan 26.428 47.5
7 4 4GIDGEE'S BOSS Sharon Doust 26.471 31.8
8 6 6AWESOME FRECKLES David Long 26.677 15.4
R - 9RAPID MISSION Kevin Jones 0
R - 10DROGMA Warren Alley 0
RACE 5
TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3DESTINI FORTRESS Emilio Rinaldi 31.657 3.5
2 6 6ABOUT TIME Simon Smith 31.934 13.7
3 2 2LIKE A BAILEY Suzanne Mannion 31.991 33.7
4 8 8AVATAR DJAY Richard Boehm 32.484 6.3
5 5 5CHINA CATCH 'EM Shara Quinlan 32.525 2.3
6 7 7DAWS BUTLER Gregory Couldridge 32.59 16.6
7 1 1MISS TWERKER Frank Meyer 32.669 12.9
8 4 4ULTRA SHARKY Kevin Daisley 32.714 18
R - 9DESTINI LIMA Selwyn Coates 0
R - 10COSMO LASS Thomas Sharp 0
RACE 6
SINCLAIR MEATS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2TIGGERLONG BOOM Samantha Ferguson 26.003 4
2 1 1MY REGINA Steve Daniliuk 26.042 3
3 5 5DJAYS LARRY Kevin Daisley 26.061 11.4
4 8 8CRACKERJACK CAM Jason Formosa 26.132 5
5 7 7CALL ME DEITA Pauline Patterson 26.162 18.5
6 6 6COSMIC CHAPTA Sheryl Thomas 26.298 32.4
7 4 4RIGHT OFF SPOT Jason Formosa 26.455 9.2
8 3 3LADY ISABELLA Michael Meyer 26.459 8.5
R - 9TAKE THAT BANKSY Samantha Taylor 0
R - 10GENERAL ROMULUS Barry Hiscock 0
RACE 7
R & J BATTERIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5WINEY BAGO Andrew Mooney 25.955 2.9
2 3 3DESTINI CHEETAH Janis Rinaldi 25.993 7
3 7 7VIRGIL Scott Gibson 26.061 12.5
4 8 8LEACHWOOD LASS Neville Vincent 26.068 5.7
5 1 1TIM RIGGINS Neville Vincent 26.186 5.1
6 2 2GET THE GAFF Jason Formosa 26.389 10.3
7 4 4RUNAWAY JACK Sheila Donlon 26.576 7.9
8 6 6SIMPLY GOOD Peter Desmond 26.622 43.4
R - 9PRIMROSE DIAMOND Susan Trim 0
R - 10CHUM'S SPECIAL Evan Keene 0
RACE 8
BOTTLE-O
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4REATILY SHINTARO Gavin Burke 31.66 7.7
2 3 3JACKDELL Barry Hiscock 31.745 5.1
3 1 1JUST A DOT Neville Vincent 31.857 10.2
4 7 7HOMER Michael Niele 31.945 9.4
5 6 6DESTINI BABY Ian Robinson 31.975 43.4
6 5 5MILLY'S CHOICE Keith Kelly 32.066 13.2
7 2 2JEWEL FANTASY Raymond Brewer 32.075 1.9
8 8 8SIMPLY VIVACIOUS Steve Daniliuk 32.253 43.4
RACE 9
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SERENDIPITY GOLD Sandra Elmes 22.656 9.6
2 5 5MASK Lori Courts 22.723 5.2
3 7 7KING'S FURY Cameron Taylor 22.971 8.1
4 2 2MAXIMUM EFFECT Nathan Jenner 23.095 41.9
5 8 8BILLY SWAGGER Neil Mason 23.143 4.4
6 4 4LA BELLA MIMI Katrina Jordan 23.237 5.3
7 6 6WHY NOT KYLIE Wayne Gray 23.301 6.7
8 3 3RIVERDALE DANGER Ian Green 23.349 5.9
R - 9WITH A WHISPER Linda Desmond 0
R - 10ALL INN TANA Jason Formosa 0
RACE 10
MEGA MERCH RURAL & PET (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5DUTY SHEET Andrew Mooney 22.679 14.1
2 8 8FLOWERING ROSE Leigh Mitchell 22.783 12.6
3 4 4KRAZY BLAZE Kevin Quinn 22.829 26.5
4 3 3LARRIKAN BOZZIE Carol Jackson 23.019 11.2
5 2 2RIVERDALE TARZAN Ian Green 23.032 5.4
6 6 6UMAR ALLEN Sheryl Thomas 23.127 3
7 1 1DESTINI ECHO Michael Jones 23.166 2.9
8 7 7TOO FAR OUT Kevin Gavin 23.75 31.7
S - 9GALO'S BEST John Higgins 0
R - 10PETITE HARBOUR Alison Patten 0
RACE 11
STRIDES FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6GUNMETAL ANGEL Jason Formosa 22.326 15
2 1 1DAZZLING DIVA John Higgins 22.333 4.7
3 8 8COOPNARCHA Frank Meyer 22.5955 10.9
4 4 4SQUIRTO Scott Gibson 22.6655 2.3
5 5 5LITTLE POOKIE Jeff Galea 22.7355 7.9
6 2 2SHIRO Deborah White 22.753 44.7
7 3 3TOM'S GIFT Liza Lyons 23.0505 26.2
8 7 7OZ TEN TATIOUS Jason Formosa 23.0855 5
R - 9ONYA SAMI Michael Meyer 0
R - 10BLITZEN BELL Bill Cunningham 0
RACE 12
LYNETTE'S FLORIST
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6LEE I AM Paul Santoro 22.474 3.7
2 1 1WILL DAZZLE Jason Formosa 22.556 6.1
3 7 7CHABAY LARAY Kerry Jenner 22.759 4.6
4 5 5BEV'S GIRL Neil Mason 22.767 21.8
5 4 4AUBURN GAL Brett Cook 22.962 12
6 8 8PILLAR CREEK Raylene Gavin 23.01 3.5
7 3 3SMASHING WILD Steven Chircop 23.015 14.5
8 2 10WINDMILLS Glenn Campbell 23.119 21.9
S - 2BLACKPOOL ALEXIS Adrian Kenyon 0
S - 9DARK TANTRA Bruce Jacobs 0
Click here for more detailed results