Ballarat

Wednesday, 20th Sep 2017


RACE 1
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ACE VENTURA Daryl Brennan 22.352 3.7
2 7 7FAR SIGHTED Daryl Brennan 22.38 4.7
3 4 4DOORKEEPER Daryl Brennan 22.584 7.9
4 1 1MAHJONG PRINCE David Keanelly 22.946 4.2
5 6 6PANDORA'S PROOF Jason Wickham 23.006 24.3
6 8 8DASHING DINO Adam Norris 23.122 14.4
7 5 5LITTLE LOONY Jessica Sharp 23.333 7
8 2 2ILLY BALE Jake Collins 23.446 13.2
R - 9MAHJONG HEAT David Keanelly 0
R - 10BOMBER'S BABY Geoffrey Green 0
RACE 2
ENERGIS SMART ENERGY SOLUTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5DESPACITO Seona Thompson 25.325 1.3
2 2 2ZING ZANG ZENA Daryl Brennan 25.442 35.2
3 4 4HI HO ORAZIO Nicole Mcrae 25.589 11.1
4 3 3ARGUS FILCH Jessica Sharp 25.673 18.8
5 7 7CON ROD Judith Mccullagh 25.702 22.5
6 8 8CHATTY GARRY Karen Pitt 25.916 7.4
7 1 1CHUCKA KHAN Judith Mccullagh 25.945 15.7
S - 6ROCKIN' JOE Vincent Borg 0
S - 9TONK'S TREASURE David Good 0
RACE 3
SINCLAIR MEATS FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BAD APPLE Matthew Nash 25.655 21.1
2 8 8SAMMY ALLEN Andrea Dailly 25.677 8.1
3 4 4MIA BRAE Samantha Ferguson 25.861 12.9
4 5 5NOONBARRA STORM Kevin Turner 25.89 3.2
5 6 6ELAINE AVENUE Alice Peat 25.937 2.9
6 3 3CRACKERJACK BLAX Jordan Cooper 25.971 5.9
7 1 1SUMMER SKYE Judith Mccullagh 25.989 11.8
8 7 9DOROTHY DAWN Audrey Daisley 26.508 44.6
S - 7AGENT WADDLE Lisa Davis 0
R - 10KOWARI Dallas Massina 0
RACE 4
LYNETTE'S FLORIST
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SPUDTACULAR Andrea Dailly 25.288 2.2
2 7 7FLYING SPARKLES Seona Thompson 25.337 2.3
3 6 6TURBO TOM Paul Abela 25.541 11.3
4 5 5LOUIE ALLEN Steven Collins 25.777 29.2
5 8 8SPOTTED LABEL Paul Pace 25.958 72
6 2 2ELTORA Paul Santoro 26.212 6.9
7 1 1LORIAN VICTORY Marcus Lloyd 26.259 72.1
S - 3SHARK TANK Karen Pitt 0
S - 9DYNA QUARTER Steven Collins 0
RACE 5
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SIXTEEN BILLS Mark Delbridge 22.173 2.2
2 4 4LIAM David Burnett 22.34 4.6
3 5 5CHIEF MINGO Vivianne Giles 22.404 16.8
4 8 8KIWI COLLISION Dennis Trewin 22.418 4.3
5 6 6SUB ZERO MAGIC Jason Sharp 22.536 19.8
6 3 3SQUIRTO Scott Gibson 22.596 21.8
7 2 2MAGIC REINDEER Marcus Lloyd 22.6 16.4
8 1 10LOGISTIC KID Jordan Cooper 22.696 16.1
S - 1RICCARTON Adam Helleren 0
R - 9WE HAVE HOPE Joyce Condon 0
RACE 6
A1 SIGNAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3XAVIER'S MATE Andrew Xerri 22.188 7.6
2 8 8ON BILLY'S WINGS Vivianne Giles 22.209 5.9
3 1 1DYNA HINKLEY Dennis Trewin 22.536 4.7
4 2 2THANKS CHERYL David Burnett 22.552 7.5
5 7 7ELLA RHODE Norman Mccullagh 22.583 42.5
6 4 4TIGGERLONG ROCK Samantha Ferguson 22.637 7.1
7 6 6CROWN PRINCESS Wayne Vassallo 22.639 11.7
8 5 5UNMID BALE Steven Collins 22.816 3.5
R - 9JACKSON'S GIRL Marcus Lloyd 0
R - 10BOBBY TOKAAM Mary Inguanti 0
RACE 7
R & J BATTERIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 4
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MOSSIMO BALE Andrea Dailly 25.272 1.9
2 8 8ROCKY RAVIOLI David Burnett 25.486 3.2
3 3 3ZIPPING KANE Steven Collins 25.752 13.6
4 4 4DYNA YATUL Andrea Dailly 25.758 7.4
5 7 7SOLO Sheldon Hamilton 26.031 50.6
6 6 6REBECCA BALE Dennis Trewin 26.139 9.4
S - 1PETADALE Seona Thompson 0
RACE 8
MEGA MERCH RURAL & PET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2NOONBARRA WIND Maureen Turner 25.411 4.2
2 1 1WARRION WARRIOR David Burnett 25.569 3.7
3 3 3ZIPPING HAWK Steven Collins 25.789 2.8
4 4 4DIAMOND ON FIRE Wayne Vassallo 25.807 10.1
5 8 8CITY AND COLOUR Mark Delbridge 25.872 30.7
6 6 6DYNA ORENTHAL Andrea Dailly 25.902 11
7 5 5ALLEN JEER Sheryl Thomas 25.95 33.6
8 7 7LUCKY BREW Raymond Brewer 25.979 16.8
R - 9KINGSLEY BOY Sheryl Thomas 0
R - 10TEXAS RISING Sheryl Thomas 0
RACE 9
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DESIREE DANCER Jason Sharp 22.451 4.1
2 8 8BOLT POWER Matthew Nash 22.66 2.9
3 5 5KING ROYALE Daryl Brennan 22.686 23.8
4 3 9SHE'S WICKED Daryl Weightman 22.704 24.1
5 6 6ROCK LILY Karen Pitt 22.728 5.8
6 2 2BRONELLY BUSTER Andrew Wood 22.738 30.8
7 7 7VERY VENOM David Good 22.823 36.5
8 4 4MINNESOTA LEE Anthony Sultana 22.962 3.6
S - 3HUGE ALLEN Steven Collins 0
S - 10DYNA QUARTER Steven Collins 0
RACE 10
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4THUNDER OF NIGHT Jessica Sharp 22.356 6.9
2 3 3LOUIE LASAGNA David Burnett 22.36 1.7
3 1 1CHALLIS MAGIC Graham Laidlay 22.382 3.6
4 5 5SEA MIST Norman Mccullagh 22.511 14.1
5 6 6LEKTRA BLICAVS Jason Sharp 22.537 32.8
6 2 2SEABROOK DILL Chris Stanton 22.608 44.1
7 7 7BRAZEN BULL Dennis Trewin 22.613 35.7
8 8 8SUSPICIOUS LEE John Frewin 22.685 30.8
R - 9WE HAVE HOPE Joyce Condon 0
R - 10ASTON VIVA Dennis Trewin 0
RACE 11
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6OAKLEIGH ROSE Paul Abela 22.223 3.2
2 4 4BELLA RHODE Norman Mccullagh 22.379 15.7
3 2 2JIMMY'S ANGEL Joyce Condon 22.384 6
4 8 8JUST SMILE Jason Sharp 22.473 11.8
5 7 7BUMBLE BEE BOLTO Mark Delbridge 22.503 2.3
6 1 1BRIENNE Dennis Trewin 22.807 18.6
7 5 5CAMPARI LAD John Higgins 22.926 26.3
8 3 3ANOTHER VALUE Andrew Wood 23.011 29.1
R - 9LOGISTIC KID Jordan Cooper 0
R - 10MAHJONG RULE David Keanelly 0
RACE 12
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MY ARIZONA ROOM Ashlee Terry 21.874 1.3
2 4 4UNLOCKED Gary Peach 22.328 39.1
3 8 8SPRITELY PIZAZZ Joyce Condon 22.349 8.1
4 2 2LAINEY'S FORTUNE Mark Delbridge 22.564 6.5
5 6 6COSMIC MOMENTS Jessica Sharp 22.705 49.1
6 1 1THUNDER OF SKY Jason Sharp 22.739 32.7
7 3 3SEABROOK GEM Chris Stanton 22.953 33.9
8 7 7BRONELLY SPIKE Andrew Wood 23.146 52.4
R - 9MAHJONG RULE David Keanelly 0
R - 10ASTON VIVA Dennis Trewin 0
Click here for more detailed results