Ballarat

Monday, 11th Sep 2017


RACE 1
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4KALANI SHELDON Clint Capuano 22.454 2.1
2 5 5MAT'S ROAD Kevin Dillon 22.555 15.6
3 8 8CAWBOURNE LAMBO Glenn Campbell 22.888 26.4
4 6 6DON'S TRON Noel Carthew 23.025 30.2
5 7 7CRACKERJACK JIM Lori Courts 23.077 6.9
6 3 3DESTINI ECHO Michael Jones 23.152 6.3
7 1 1CRACKERJACK MICK Lori Courts 23.261 4.4
8 2 2ELGRANDE REBEL Kerry Jenner 23.453 19.2
S - 9ZEPHYRIC Craig Treherne 0
R - 10BIG TILLY Shaun Baulch 0
RACE 2
ENERGIS SMART ENERGY SOLUTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6DESTINI LIMA Selwyn Coates 31.951 2.5
2 7 7SHE'S CRACKERS Peter Fulton 32.211 8.8
3 4 4ABOUT TIME Simon Smith 32.332 13.1
4 8 8ATOMIC TWIST Norman Wynd 32.386 4
5 5 5CLOWNING ZEMS Nathan Jenner 32.411 27
6 2 2LUSH LIFE Kevin Gavin 32.651 6.7
7 1 1BRUCE MAE Jack Campbell 32.724 9.3
8 3 3MISS YAALA Ashley Welsh 32.88 19.9
R - 9DON ONE Donald Jarvis 0
R - 10FAT RHINO Tess Galea 0
RACE 3
TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3QUICKSILVER HOPE Pauline Patterson 25.961 7
2 2 2SHI THE ONE Michael Meyer 26.085 4.3
3 8 8LEEROY ROX John Rennie 26.166 8.8
4 4 4CHADDY WHACKER Michael Bewley 26.373 3.5
5 5 5IT IS DONE Glenda Buchanan 26.48 29.5
6 1 1EMMA'S SPARROW Deborah White 26.625 29.4
7 6 6MABUTI MISS Norman Wynd 26.657 3.5
8 7 7FINE WINE Elizabeth Matthyssen 26.799 19.7
R - 9OUT OF ALCATRAZ Norman Wynd 0
R - 10DASHING DREAM David Gehan 0
RACE 4
SINCLAIR MEATS (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 9REVEL Craig Treherne 31.26 2.9
2 1 1TIGER TEES Douglas Hammerstein 31.386 3.8
3 2 2MAKIKOS Ronald Dunne 31.697 26.8
4 6 6ZELEMAR JIM Margaret Salvatore 31.734 7.4
5 8 8RED ROCKET SOX Tracey Salter 31.825 5.3
6 5 5RATTLE GATE Jason Formosa 31.894 21.8
7 7 7FIERY STARLET Geoffrey Howell 31.922 14.3
8 4 4BUSH PRINCESS Damian Fleming 32.103 10
S - 3GOLD ATTRACTION 0
R - 10LILLY SHAN Douglas Sheridan 0
RACE 5
A1 SIGNAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3UNDENIABLY Clint Capuano 25.619 1.9
2 8 8JACK'S PICK Donald Jarvis 25.937 4.6
3 7 7FULL OF BOLONEY David Gehan 26.018 9.9
4 2 2COSMEA Steve Daniliuk 26.131 30.8
5 5 5DANGER BALE Glenn Campbell 26.242 11
6 1 1REX ON Charles Farrugia 26.319 11.3
7 4 4SNIPPYLISS David Long 26.349 12.9
8 6 6STARBRIGHT TARA Victor Millington 26.446 25.1
R - 9KINBRAE MILLIE Craig Treherne 0
R - 10ALLEN XANDER Deborah Coleman 0
RACE 6
R & J BATTERIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3PATCHIE THIEF Noel Carthew 25.947 5.7
2 8 8RED HOT FOX Amanda Scott 26.098 10.7
3 2 2GAME SPIRIT Andrew Mooney 26.117 4.6
4 6 6SAM'S GENERAL Wendy Hansen 26.118 5.5
5 5 9DESTINI DELTA Janis Rinaldi 26.338 8.2
6 7 7BELISARIUS Cheryl Pirani 26.385 6.6
7 1 1MEGADRIVE Bradley Hooke 26.44 4.9
8 4 4LIL BIT AWESOME Alison Patten 26.769 29.8
S - 5TIM RIGGINS Neville Vincent 0
R - 10FACE TO FACE William Donlon 0
RACE 7
BOTTLE-O
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7HEY THERE BARBIE Ebony Deglaitis 22.506 3.4
2 6 6EMI'S BOY MURPH Liza Lyons 22.544 14.6
3 4 4COOPNARCHA Frank Meyer 22.604 26.9
4 3 3RIPSAW RONNY Jason Formosa 22.609 4.6
5 2 2PERFECT RIDER Tony Salpigtidis 22.618 3.6
6 1 1TAKE THAT BANKSY Samantha Taylor 22.698 5.2
7 8 8MAXIMUM MELVA Lori Courts 22.932 16.2
8 5 5UNCOOL ALBERT Jason Formosa 23.011 27
R - 9RAPANA Jason Formosa 0
R - 10BEYOND THE VALLY Glenn Campbell 0
RACE 8
MEGA MERCH RURAL & PET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 9ALLEN PUNTER Deborah Coleman 31.506 1.7
2 4 4EBONY ECLIPSE Ellen Lambert 31.656 29.5
3 2 2LANA LASS Lloyd Fitzgerald 31.665 6.5
4 8 8MEENIYAN JET Selwyn Coates 31.801 8.4
5 5 5THREE SCOOPS Michael Pirani 31.807 15.3
6 1 1WINDSOR REIGN Lloyd Fitzgerald 31.857 28.2
7 3 3KAYLEY'S COMET Michael Chilcott 31.868 5.4
S - 6BARB ALLEN Tony Salpigtidis 0
S - 7JUST A DOT Neville Vincent 0
R - 10CRACKERJACK SHAK Lori Courts 0
RACE 9
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8PENBERTHY Samantha Taylor 22.439 6.5
2 2 2DESTINI COMET Janis Rinaldi 22.524 2.1
3 3 3HARRY'S HAMMER Sheila Donlon 22.61 31.5
4 6 6AVATAR DODGE Richard Boehm 22.725 9.2
5 4 4MIA SHAN Douglas Sheridan 22.81 7.8
6 7 7WINTER'S GLOW Wendy Hansen 22.977 4.9
7 1 1WITH A WHISPER Linda Desmond 23.045 24.3
8 5 5DUTY SHEET Andrew Mooney 23.182 22.9
R - 9CRAZY EYE JYE Deborah White 0
R - 10FLAMING CAUSEWAY Justin Jacobs 0
RACE 10
STRIDES FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8GET THE GAFF Jason Formosa 22.59 4.1
2 7 7HILLBILLY HELL Samantha Taylor 22.607 5.6
3 6 6TOMDOR Andrew Mooney 22.718 4.9
4 5 5LOLA ALLEN Deborah White 22.741 11.6
5 2 2RAPID ROCK Keith Kelly 22.956 7.4
6 1 1WILD WHIP Pauline Patterson 23.057 9.1
7 3 3MISS TWERKER Frank Meyer 23.077 19.7
8 4 4FAIRWAY DRIVE Bradley Hooke 23.356 5.8
R - 9DON'S MACHINE Kevin Ward 0
R - 10STORM OF ALL Sebastiano Gibilisco 0
RACE 11
LYNETTE'S FLORIST
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5TIC TOC TOBY Raymond Punshon 26.019 14.9
2 3 3FORCE AWAKEN'S John Weir-smith 26.124 4.1
3 1 1SPORTO BRIAN Norman Wynd 26.432 3.9
4 4 4SERIOUS SECRET Cooper Hayes 26.482 37.8
5 2 2NUKSTAR Linda Desmond 26.634 6.8
6 8 8SIDEY Joseph Garner 26.785 9.5
7 7 7MIDNIGHT EL William Lambert 27.117 48.7
8 6 6MANILA TRAFFIC Andrew Xerri 27.182 3.2
R - 9MR. NO WORRIES Nicolas Mandylaris 0
R - 10FABREGAS LARA James Barnes 0
RACE 12
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SCOTT PIZZAZZ Julie Ward 22.148 5.8
2 8 8BUSH DESTROYER Damian Fleming 22.414 2.7
3 7 7AUBURN GAL Brett Cook 22.645 22.8
4 1 1CEE SUNRISE Andrew Graham 22.698 12.3
5 6 6FRISCO LIZ Ronald Gilliland 22.728 3
6 5 5BOLARE Donald Jarvis 22.754 6.8
7 2 2SMASHING WILD Steven Chircop 22.933 46.9
8 3 3DANNY BROOK Justin Jacobs 23.147 73.4
S - 10MAXIMUM MADDY Ian Robinson 0
R - 9SCOTT COSMIC Gary Febey 0
Click here for more detailed results