Ballarat

Wednesday, 6th Sep 2017


RACE 1
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BEAR CABANG Gregory Berry 22.391 4.1
2 6 6DORAN'S ASH Rohan Gladman 22.528 6.3
3 4 4GLENDENNING Heather Baxter 22.74 3.9
4 1 1AVATAR GRACIE Sandra Elmes 22.983 6.7
5 2 2NORENDAL John Barbara 23.167 4.4
6 5 5SERENDIPITY GEM Richard Boehm 23.199 17.3
7 3 3DYNA PIETRO Jake Collins 23.259 11.3
S - 7DORAN'S GROVE Rohan Gladman 0
S - 9SPIRIT SON David Shovan 0
S - 10DORAN'S ECHO Rohan Gladman 0
RACE 2
TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4WHARFIES GIRL Carly Feltham 25.839 6.1
2 5 5SAMMY ALLEN Andrea Dailly 25.931 5.2
3 8 8DORRIGO BALE Jake Collins 26.133 4.9
4 7 7PIUS THICKNESSE Ian Cockerell 26.366 13.9
5 6 6PINCIOTTI John Barbara 26.459 6.3
6 2 2LITTLE DYNAMO Jeffery Frusher 26.556 3.9
7 3 3FIDGET BALE Jake Collins 26.649 20.6
8 1 10LEKTRA ELLIE Andrea Dailly 26.8 11.7
S - 1KAELYN BALE 0
R - 9DYNA MISTY Andrea Dailly 0
RACE 3
A1 SIGNAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SPUDTACULAR Andrea Dailly 22.297 1.7
2 1 1AH SUGAR SUGAR Rodney Clark 22.417 5.2
3 3 3SPOT MY KEY Alice Peat 22.465 18.9
4 5 5ORIENTAL BINGA Rodney Clark 22.699 6.4
5 8 8DORAN'S CALL Rohan Gladman 22.999 9.5
6 4 4AGENT OSTI Michael Niele 23.051 22.6
7 2 2JET BLASTER John Barbara 23.128 24.3
8 6 6PADMA GRANGE Peter Grills 23.378 61.1
R - 9BRONELLY BUSTER Andrew Wood 0
R - 10VERY VENOM David Good 0
RACE 4
SINCLAIR MEATS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TURBO TOM Paul Abela 25.605 14.3
2 1 1NYMPHADORA TONKS Ian Cockerell 25.67 6.8
3 4 4ISEN ALLEN Jake Collins 25.962 23.6
4 2 2XENON BALE Andrea Dailly 26.08 7.4
5 5 5ALLEN ARLOVSKI Marcus Lloyd 26.085 44.3
6 7 7VITAL FORCE Peter Presutto 26.154 3.9
7 6 6DYNA NINA Andrea Dailly 26.283 22.4
8 3 3NOONBARRA WIND Maureen Turner 26.545 2.1
R - 9MAHI INDIAN Andrea Dailly 0
R - 10CHADDY WHACKER Michael Bewley 0
RACE 5
TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS GDR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:660
  • Stake money:$3,295 - $945 - $470
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3FEDERAL AGENT Rodney Clark 38.125 24.4
2 2 2REEFTON TREASURE Anthony Azzopardi 38.2 1.2
3 1 1SPRING BOMBER Geoffrey Green 38.609 15.7
4 4 4FOOL PROOF John Delaroche 38.626 7.7
5 6 6CELESTIAL FOLK Patricia Bouchier 38.716 13.9
6 7 7SPRING TO WYN Kyle Goodwin 38.73 23.2
7 8 8MY GIRL BELENA Neville Partridge 38.845 34.5
RACE 6
ENERGIS SMART ENERGY SOLUTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7AUGUSTUS DAGLOOP Justin Nolan 25.612 2.2
2 5 5SUTRE SIZZLER Trevor Frater 25.786 14
3 4 4GEHRING BALE Steven Collins 25.888 7.2
4 1 1RELETHOR BALE Steven Collins 25.922 5.7
5 6 6ABED BALE Correy Grenfell 26.049 19.9
6 3 3EXPECTO PATRONUM Ian Cockerell 26.112 5.5
7 2 2LUCKY BREW Raymond Brewer 26.251 10.3
8 8 9DANNY BROOK Justin Jacobs 26.838 68.8
S - 8MI BLUE DAY Vincent Borg 0
RACE 7
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ODD BOOTS Michael Niele 25.655 3.5
2 8 8RUNNING YARDS Cameron Morris-flynn 25.901 39.5
3 4 4REDDA Michael Niele 25.96 13.9
4 1 1TIGGERLONG RAY Samantha Ferguson 26 3.4
5 5 5HUTCH Michael Niele 26.087 4.5
6 2 2MR. MOONLIGHT Marcus Lloyd 26.271 8
7 3 3LIKELY TARGET Steve Daniliuk 26.357 8.7
8 6 6MAGIC INNINGS Bruce Baxter 26.45 24.3
R - 9DANNY BROOK Justin Jacobs 0
RACE 8
BOTTLE-O
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5VICTOR DORA George Dailly 25.418 3
2 2 2DYNA YATUL Andrea Dailly 25.483 7
3 4 4ZIPPY DAPH George Dailly 25.759 2.2
4 1 1PHILO BALE Correy Grenfell 25.804 25.7
5 8 8POOR OLD FRANK Neville Vincent 25.835 10.2
6 6 6REPELO MUGGLETUM Ian Cockerell 25.843 40.6
7 3 3TIGGERLONG NOSEY Correy Grenfell 25.872 12.3
8 7 7TEXAS BLAZE Chris Stanton 25.994 46.7
R - 9DANNY BROOK Justin Jacobs 0
RACE 9
EUREKA CONCRETE VETERANS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BRAZEN BULL Dennis Trewin 22.361 15.8
2 1 1APATCHY RACER Cecil Kiernan 22.691 8.4
3 7 7LUNAR ECLIPSE Cameron Bahen 22.732 1.8
4 8 8WE FROFF DAT Robert Bate 22.743 15
5 2 2PRETTY BOY GRIGG Maureen Turner 22.842 4.1
6 6 6KOSMIK KING Lyle Bridges 22.929 10.3
7 5 5APPLE CYDER Val Awramenko 23.16 48.5
8 4 4SHADY APPLE Julie Riley 23.168 32.5
R - 9MISS BARBADOS Gregory Berry 0
R - 10FLAMING CAUSEWAY Justin Jacobs 0
RACE 10
STRIDES FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8RUBE'S ABLAZE Geoffrey Green 22.33 8.2
2 6 6CIGARS ON ICE Rodney Clark 22.37 8.9
3 7 7TIGGERLONG BOO Samantha Ferguson 22.49 4.6
4 3 3DARYL DIXON Andrea Bahen 22.495 11.7
5 2 2UNMID BALE Steven Collins 22.496 2.9
6 5 5CHARLIE ROCKET John Shaw 22.51 4.1
7 4 4HARSH MILES Brett Cook 22.525 25.4
8 1 9MAGIC GOLD Bruce Jacobs 23.09 56.9
S - 1PISTOL NITE John Barbara 0
RACE 11
LYNETTE'S FLORIST
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6AVATAR MINTY Richard Boehm 22.4 7.7
2 4 4RIDO'S ACE Gwenda Kiernan 22.421 3.9
3 1 1OSTI'S SPRITE Michael Niele 22.634 3.1
4 8 8LEKTRA TIMON John Barbara 22.665 4.4
5 5 5TRICKSTER'S SON Gregory Berry 22.788 14
6 2 2ROLLER BALE Steven Collins 22.82 22.7
7 3 3DRYSDALE DOLL Stephen Elsum 22.823 10.1
8 7 7ASTON VIVA Dennis Trewin 22.955 37.1
R - 9MAGIC GOLD Bruce Jacobs 0
RACE 12
MEGA MERCH RURAL & PET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SNOW OSTI Michael Niele 22.445 2.3
2 4 4EUREKA OSTI Michael Niele 22.545 3.7
3= 2 2SEABROOK DILL Chris Stanton 22.75 9
3= 3 3ANOTHER VALUE Andrew Wood 22.75 4.7
5 5 5OPEN MIND Gregory Berry 22.807 35.2
6 1 1BRONELLY SPIKE Andrew Wood 22.866 8.7
S - 6PODIUM SENSATION 0
S - 8AUBURN GAL Brett Cook 0
R - 9MAGIC GOLD Bruce Jacobs 0
Click here for more detailed results