Ballarat

Monday, 4th Sep 2017


RACE 1
A1 SIGNAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2AVATAR DODGE Richard Boehm 23.51 2.7
2 4 4CRACKERJACK MICK Lori Courts 23.567 8.3
3 6 6SIGHT SCREEN Samantha Taylor 23.64 4.9
4 5 5BIG BOY ROCKET David Gehan 23.803 5.6
5 8 8ELGRANDE REBEL Kerry Jenner 23.805 5.7
6= 1 10DODGING DANGER Geoffrey Johnston 23.831 22.3
6= 7 7BILLY SWAGGER Neil Mason 23.831 20.5
8 3 9HAWK FOREVER Thomas Sharp 23.933 23.7
S - 1FINE WINE Elizabeth Matthyssen 0
S - 3DAZZLING MELODY Peter Grills 0
RACE 2
ENERGIS SMART ENERGY SOLUTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4GOOD LUCK MICK Alan Bayliss 32.103 4.2
2 3 3DESTINI LIMA Selwyn Coates 32.231 24.1
3 6 6LIKE LILY Joseph Pace 32.25 8.2
4 1 1ATOMIC TWIST Norman Wynd 32.508 2.3
5 8 8LUSH LIFE Kevin Gavin 32.525 23.5
6 2 2DON ONE Donald Jarvis 32.663 12
7 7 7FLYING VULCAN Gary Febey 32.733 6.5
8 5 5CLOWNING ZEMS Nathan Jenner 32.778 13.8
R - 9ALLEN DON Marcus Lloyd 0
RACE 3
TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3LEEROY ROX John Rennie 26.315 12.7
2 4 4CRUISY'S ANGLE Mark Cauchi 26.366 2.1
3 8 8CRACKERJACK JIM Lori Courts 26.438 3.1
4 6 6YOLK'S BOY Peter Rowan 26.516 10.9
5 1 1HOW'S IT THUNDER Leon Lacy 27.047 8.3
6 7 7OSTI'S RAIDER Michael Niele 27.059 14.1
7 2 2AWESOME KATE Leland Medcraft 27.073 33.7
S - 5ROSANNA Diane Ireland 0
R - 9DODGING DANGER Geoffrey Johnston 0
RACE 4
TAB REWARDS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1GO DIDDA GO Ebony Deglaitis 26.199 2.1
2 7 7SHI THE ONE Michael Meyer 26.332 6.2
3 5 5MABUTI MISS Norman Wynd 26.391 3.7
4 6 10DESTINI MONTANA Kevin Finn 26.44 28
5 3 3TRADEMARK JAN Wendy Hansen 26.563 13.6
6 8 8GLIB LIGHTNING Kevin Tirchett 26.655 40.4
7 2 2KINTAMANI David Gehan 26.724 7.1
8 4 4HOW GOOD SHE Malcolm Lowe 26.856 57.7
S - 6WHY NOT KYLIE Wayne Gray 0
R - 9DASHING DREAM David Gehan 0
RACE 5
SINCLAIR MEATS (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6IRIS ALLEN Clint Capuano 31.633 1.6
2 8 8TAKE THE RAPID Daniel Turnley 32.175 20.5
3 7 7MAKIKOS Ronald Dunne 32.324 35.1
4= 1 10SPORTS GAIRN Bruce Wellington 32.327 14.5
4= 4 4AVATAR DJAY Richard Boehm 32.327 8
6 5 5RATTLE GATE Jason Formosa 32.359 14.6
7 2 2ULTRA SHARKY Kevin Daisley 32.641 16.4
T 3 3MINNIE HA HA Raymond Fisher 6.1
S - 1RUBY'S DIAMOND Robert Walsh 0
R - 9CLOE'S INTENTION Raymond Gatt 0
RACE 6
R & J BATTERIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CHUM'S SPECIAL Evan Keene 26.115 11.2
2 8 8DANGER BALE Glenn Campbell 26.131 4.3
3 6 6RED HOT FOX Amanda Scott 26.26 15.8
4 5 5BELENA BOLD Neville Partridge 26.337 8
5 1 1LEACHWOOD LASS Neville Vincent 26.34 6.6
6 4 4BEYOND TODAY Barry Reid 26.367 7.7
7 3 3HOMER Michael Niele 26.373 5
8 2 2SAM'S GENERAL Wendy Hansen 26.375 5.3
R - 9TIM RIGGINS Neville Vincent 0
R - 10COSMEA Steve Daniliuk 0
RACE 7
BOTTLE-O
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1TEXAS RISING Sheryl Thomas 26.108 4.2
2 5 5RAPID MISSION Kevin Jones 26.11 19.3
3 7 7FORCE AWAKEN'S John Weir-smith 26.17 4.2
4 3 3CRUISING AMBER Mark Cauchi 26.424 6.3
5 4 4NUKSTAR Linda Desmond 26.444 4
6 2 2BEKSUN Neil Mason 26.489 37.4
7 6 6GOOD BOY OSCAR Aaron Blake 26.553 9.4
8 8 8DAWS BUTLER Gregory Couldridge 26.744 9.4
S - 9TIM BERR Benjamin Maclean 0
R - 10SPORTO BRIAN Norman Wynd 0
RACE 8
MEGA MERCH RURAL & PET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3JEWEL FANTASY Raymond Brewer 31.687 3.2
2 7 10LANA LASS Lloyd Fitzgerald 31.803 10.6
3 1 1ETCHED IN BLACK Aaron Blake 31.806 3.2
4 5 5FAB DREAM Barry Reid 32.004 5.4
5 8 8WAIKIKI CREEK Brian Fothergill 32.042 22.3
6 6 9TUSCAN FLEX Aaron Blake 32.049 17.2
7 4 4WINEY BAGO Andrew Mooney 32.051 5.7
S - 2CASANOVA Michael Said 0
S - 6STEVRON AUTOS David Basile 0
S - 7HERACLES Daniel Pell 0
RACE 9
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MY MATE WALLY Michael Niele 22.536 2.4
2 1 10DESTINI COMET Janis Rinaldi 22.772 2.9
3 7 7DUTY SHEET Andrew Mooney 22.901 19.1
4 3 3KRAZY JANE Kevin Quinn 23.09 11.9
5 6 6MARVELETTE Garry White 23.271 8.7
6 4 4MAXIMUM EFFECT Nathan Jenner 23.316 40.6
7 2 2BONNIE BLUE Lori Courts 23.349 9.3
8 5 5BEN'S TALON Elizabeth Lloyd 23.378 28.7
S - 1SERENDIPITY GOLD Sandra Elmes 0
R - 9WITH A WHISPER Linda Desmond 0
RACE 10
LYNETTE'S FLORIST
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1PILLAR CREEK Raylene Gavin 22.891 2.6
2 8 8TOMDOR Andrew Mooney 22.93 7.8
3 7 7PREDEMONIC Lori Courts 23.02 8.5
4 4 4BRINZA Michael Niele 23.268 9.3
5 2 2FLASH DEEDS Garry Anders 23.269 16.1
6 5 10JACK'S LASS Kevin Ward 23.326 22.1
7 3 9EXFORD PEGGY Marcus Lloyd 23.381 3.9
8 6 6SWIFT KNOCKOUT Brian Fothergill 23.42 12.3
S - 3STORM OF ALL Sebastiano Gibilisco 0
S - 5CALVIN CANDIE Bruce Jacobs 0
RACE 11
STRIDES FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7HEY THERE BARBIE Ebony Deglaitis 22.675 3
2 4 4LORD REGNAR Lori Courts 22.779 10.4
3 5 5UNCOOL ALBERT Jason Formosa 22.923 31.2
4 2 9ONE MISSISSIPPI Michael Niele 22.99 8.9
5 1 1TROV'S GEM Louie Bicchieri 23.023 2.6
6 8 8MONSTER DEEDS Garry Anders 23.179 19.6
7 3 3LITTLE MIX Kevin Miller 23.234 12.4
8 6 6COTTON BUD JOE Joe La Rosa 23.606 9.9
S - 2TRICKY TRON David Basile 0
R - 10DONTRON Kevin Ward 0
RACE 12
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SON OF STEVE Joe La Rosa 22.867 4
2 4 4CEE SUNRISE Andrew Graham 22.873 11.4
3 7 7EMI'S BOY MURPH Liza Lyons 22.888 6.1
4 6 6POISON PEN Leon Lacy 22.895 3.2
5 3 3GUNMETAL ANGEL Jason Formosa 22.937 5.6
6 5 5SIMPLY GOOD Peter Desmond 23.149 27.1
7 1 1HEINEKEN GIRL Thomas Matthyssen 23.24 7.6
8 2 2MAGIC GOLD Bruce Jacobs 23.434 50
R - 9DANNY BROOK Justin Jacobs 0
R - 10SMASHING WILD Steven Chircop 0
Click here for more detailed results