Ballarat

Monday, 30th Oct 2017


RACE 1
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS (300+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 10IMA SAPPHIRE Nicole Cachia 22.716 2.7
2 6 6VOODOO HUSTLER Glenn Campbell 22.937 3.9
3 7 7SOFT MUSIC Bruce Baxter 23.084 24.5
4 5 5MY TERRITORY Bill Cunningham 23.277 11.1
5 4 4OH CEE DEE Ivan Chircop 23.6 14.4
6 3 3CAWBOURNE LAMBO Glenn Campbell 23.608 3.8
7 1 1COMMUNIQUE Thomas Boehmke 23.641 22.9
8 2 2LAST BANDITO Julie Ward 23.694 21.1
S - 8CARTWHEEL CHLOE Paul Galea 0
S - 9PYRENEES BLAZE Ian Robinson 0
RACE 2
ENERGIS SMART ENERGY (300+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7PYRENEES INFERNO Ian Robinson 26.073 5.1
2 6 6STAR CLUSTER Daryl Brennan 26.197 2.7
3 4 4YOU'RE WELCOME Pauline Patterson 26.439 16
4 3 3BOMBER'S BABY Geoffrey Green 26.45 6.2
5 2 2RUGGED Brett Cook 26.465 8.1
6 1 1DREAM BOULEVARD Thomas Boehmke 26.634 15.4
7 5 5MISS WINKS Sean Cachia 26.639 5.8
8 8 8ZAMA STAR Pia Triaca 26.899 33
R - 9GALA ROSE Jennifer Thorpe 0
R - 10DOROTHY DAWN Audrey Daisley 0
RACE 3
TOPCAT VIDEO (300+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8EFTPOS JESS Thomas Boehmke 32.112 11.4
2 3 3NAREEN Diane Ireland 32.151 1.6
3 7 7HANDSOME JAKE Targ Pipczak 32.261 3.6
4 6 6ULTRA SHARKY Kevin Daisley 32.336 11.5
5 1 1GO MAYSIE GO Pauline Patterson 32.522 19.1
6 4 4TAKE THE RAPID Daniel Turnley 32.629 13
S - 2SPORTS GAIRN David Gehan 0
S - 5CARLANNA CASEY Patrick Bull 0
RACE 4
A1 SIGNAGE (300+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1TERRY TOWELLING Deb Carr 25.997 2.6
2 8 8FLYING SAM Brian Jones 26.028 4.1
3 7 7SEEKING STARS Vito Inguanti 26.254 15.2
4 2 2MIA SHAN Wendy Hansen 26.267 14.9
5 3 3DASHING DREAM David Gehan 26.391 22.9
6 5 5MARVELETTE Garry White 26.427 8.3
7 6 6LARRIKAN BOZZIE Carol Jackson 26.55 5.2
8 4 4KINTAMANI David Gehan 26.757 17.1
R - 9JUST CRYSTAL Deborah White 0
R - 10WIND WITCH Vicki Brook 0
RACE 5
BOTTLE-O (2-3 WINS) (300+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CETTE TO DANCE Angela Warton 31.747 2.2
2 4 4STAR FEVER Glenn Campbell 31.834 2.3
3 8 8TRADEMARK BLISS Sebastiano Gibilisco 31.896 22.9
4 1 1BUCA DOLL Jason Tolson 32.041 9.6
5 6 6MISS SHIEKA Peter Inguanti 32.069 10.3
6 7 7DYNA ZAYNABI Scott Melville 32.275 17.4
S - 3MOTH ATTACK Neville Lenehan 0
S - 5SAINT RAY David Gehan 0
RACE 6
EUREKA CONCRETE (300+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1QUINK Vivianne Giles 25.769 2.6
2 3 3BETTY LA FAE Craig Elliot 25.782 2.4
3 8 8DESTINI BABY Ian Robinson 26.124 27.3
4 7 7KALGOORLIE KID Ross Brook 26.232 8.3
5 6 6ROCKET RILEY Wayne Gent 26.351 19.3
6 5 9CALL ME DEITA Frank Meyer 26.402 7.4
7 2 2SWIFT BUNNY Pia Triaca 26.858 30.3
S - 4OPTIC BRAY Nicole Stanley 0
S - 5SNIPPYLISS Jason Hardy 0
R - 10URANA BANJO Dylan Bate 0
RACE 7
SINCLAIR MEATS (300+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MAHLO NACHO Bill Cunningham 26.277 2.7
2 8 8CLEAR SENSE Judy Azzopardi 26.293 18.8
3 2 2FABREGAS LARA James Barnes 26.298 18.5
4 4 4SIDEY Joseph Garner 26.368 4.3
5 6 6GOLD ATTRACTION Douglas Sheridan 26.41 3.9
6 1 1ALL INN HUNTER Jason Formosa 26.504 9.4
7 7 7VINTAGE QUEEN Paula Boots 26.664 9.1
S - 3BEER ON TAP Kenneth Stephens 0
RACE 8
STRIDES FUNCTION CENTRE (300+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BANJO BARBIE Jason Formosa 26.187 6.6
2 1 1SWOOP AND PECK Gary Hansen 26.2 2.7
3 2 2DONTRON Kevin Ward 26.224 4.7
4 3 3ZELEMAR ZEST John Galea 26.263 30.1
5 4 4RELLIM DIESEL Robert Bate 26.36 4
6 6 6TIGGERLONG SCAR Correy Grenfell 26.484 9.7
7 5 5REX ON Charles Farrugia 26.504 26.2
8 7 7BLAZING LANE Glenn Campbell 26.526 38.3
R - 9CRACKERJACK SHAK Anita Courts 0
R - 10HOLD ON BELENA Neville Partridge 0
RACE 9
TAB MULTIPLIER (300+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1PLATINUM OSTI Michael Niele 22.83 3
2 7 7MISS PREMIER Kevin Ward 22.854 7.1
3 3 3COSMIC GEORGE Ian Robinson 23.178 37.6
4 2 2OTTIS BALE Michael Niele 23.631 4.8
5 8 8MR. CANDYMAN Deb Carr 23.749 13.4
F 4 4COSMIC TOOL Jennifer Thorpe 8.2
F 5 5HAYLEY JANE Daryl Brennan 4.3
F 6 6KRAZY JANE Kevin Quinn 24.5
R - 9WHY NOT KYLIE Wayne Gray 0
R - 10AL'S SAN BOW David Graham 0
RACE 10
LYNETTE'S FLORIST (300+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6DYNAMITE JACKSON Stanley Berriman 22.777 5.9
2 5 5TRON'S EMPIRE Wade Green 22.959 19.8
3 8 8DYNA BOBBI Samantha Ferguson 23.086 2.8
4 2 2TOMDOR Andrew Mooney 23.096 19.5
5 4 4INGA TED Mary Inguanti 23.247 7
6 7 7LOLA ALLEN Deborah White 23.42 21.1
7 1 1COSMIC LACHY Barry Buckingham 23.531 3.5
8 3 3SOEZTOC Calven Russell 23.576 11.5
R - 9DUTY SHEET Andrew Mooney 0
R - 10MAXIMUM JARVIS Michael Gibbons 0
RACE 11
MEGA MERCH RURAL & PET (300+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6LAST PRINCESS Kevin Ward 22.727 7.5
2 4 4EMI'S BOY MURPH Liza Lyons 22.83 9.2
3 3 3GUNMETAL ANGEL Jason Formosa 22.837 5.1
4 5 5BEYOND THE VALLY Glenn Campbell 22.905 5.5
5 7 7PARISIAN MAGIC Jason Formosa 22.924 7.8
6 1 1HEARING DE NOVO Lori Courts 23.02 7.5
7 2 2RIGHT OFF SPOT Jason Formosa 23.048 10.4
8 8 8OZ TEN TATIOUS Jason Formosa 23.065 5
S - 10WILL DAZZLE Jason Formosa 0
R - 9MISS PINEAPPLE Nicole Stanley 0
RACE 12
R & J BATTERIES (300+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6COOPNARCHA Frank Meyer 23.041 11.2
2 3 3SUBLIME SULL Donna Beasley 23.104 10.3
3 4 4SLIPAWAY ANNA Kevin Quinn 23.197 18.1
4 8 8LITTLE POOKIE Jeff Galea 23.339 3.6
5 7 7PINGU Glenn Campbell 23.348 7.1
6 2 2BELLACHINO Patrick Furci 23.479 5.2
7 1 1FIERY MISS Ronald Cameron 23.638 4.3
8 5 5MISTER BLUE David Graham 23.809 10.6
R - 9MAXIMUM MELVA Lori Courts 0
R - 10RIBACOLA Paul Cusack 0
Click here for more detailed results