Ballarat

Wednesday, 8th Nov 2017


RACE 1
A1 SIGNAGE HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MIA BRAE Samantha Ferguson 25.698 6.6
2 8 8DYNA ZAD Mark Delbridge 25.706 11
3 6 6GO SON Jason Sharp 25.798 21.5
4 3 3BYE ALL Ken Bailey 26.097 25.8
5 2 2AEROPLANE HANK Darren Murray 26.181 36.3
6 4 4DARK TABOO Christian Redenbach 26.353 3.3
7 1 1MISS PEANUT Andrea Dailly 26.405 2
8 7 7CULLQUIN JETHRO Richard Anchen 26.75 49
R - 9SPIDER REGIS Andrea Dailly 0
R - 10CLASSY DIVA Marcus Lloyd 0
RACE 2
R & J BATTERIES HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8FEIKUAI GEORGE Xiao Cheng 25.125 1.9
2 6 6RADISH Kerrie White 25.51 6
3 7 7MY BRO REGIS Andrea Dailly 25.62 7.4
4 3 3HENDERSON James Fowler 25.672 5.2
5 4 9FAST IZZI Marcus Lloyd 25.795 19.3
6 1 1KOWARI Gary Paull 26.199 22.4
7 5 5KISS ME NICKI Lisa Delbridge 26.268 20.8
8 2 2KISS ME MARDAY Clifford Smith 26.321 34.4
S - 4CULLQUIN ABBEY Richard Anchen 0
R - 10SENA BALE Mark Delbridge 0
RACE 3
EUREKA CONCRETE HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4TOO THE NAIL Brett Bravo 25.615 1.9
2 7 7LYLAH'S WAY Lisa Delbridge 25.674 4.3
3 6 6PYRENEES INFERNO Ian Robinson 25.884 21.6
4 2 2ME BROS BAD Max Zammit 26.11 70
5 1 9LOST LOVE Jason Sharp 26.163 13.1
6 3 3PANDORA'S GALAXY Jason Wickham 26.173 13.7
7 5 5PUPPET YOU RIPPA Andrea Dailly 26.504 6.1
8 8 8ALLEN ARLOVSKI Marcus Lloyd 26.675 21.7
S - 1ZIPPING YODA Steven Collins 0
R - 10WHY NOT KYLIE Wayne Gray 0
RACE 4
LYNETTE'S FLORIST HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5CALENDAR BOY Brooke Ennis 25.679 2.5
2 6 6SMASHING SERENA Lynette Fisher 25.692 23
3 3 3OSHKOSH UNI CHET Andrea Dailly 25.746 14.8
4 2 2DESTINI PEGASUS Bruno Panetta 25.766 10.5
5 7 7READY AND ARMED Mark Delbridge 25.816 6.2
6 4 4PYRENEES PETRACA Ian Robinson 25.877 14.7
7 8 10ZIPPING DANII Steven Collins 25.976 34.6
8 1 1PAUA TO LOAD Adrian Kenyon 26.107 3.1
S - 8DANCE AND SING Brett Bravo 0
R - 9MELISSA LEE James Fowler 0
RACE 5
$30 CHRISTMAS BUFFET DECEMBER 2ND
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5HONE IN Brett Bravo 30.801 3.5
2 8 8DON'T KID ME Steven Bruce White 30.935 3.8
3 7 7MO DANIHER Nicole Mcrae 30.972 7
4 3 3TIMTAMS FOR BAMS Brooke Ennis 30.997 5
5 2 2MILITANT MAN Ken Hunt 31.119 4.6
6 4 4DESTINI SEAHORSE Ann Panetta 31.476 44.8
7 1 1MISS LAVA Peter Byrne 31.673 19.8
S - 6MEENIYAN JET Selwyn Coates 0
RACE 6
SINCLAIR MEATS GDR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:660
  • Stake money:$3,295 - $945 - $470
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1PACKEY KEEPING Brett Bravo 38.383 5.8
2 7 7MCIVOR VERNA Peter Franklin 38.484 4.4
3 2 2I'M A PRINCESS Dustin Drew 38.518 23
4 6 6SCOTT KEEPING Brett Bravo 38.524 2.6
5 5 5MY GIRL BELENA Neville Partridge 38.658 39.5
6 3 3ZAMBORA IDOL Mark Delbridge 38.667 4.7
7 8 8DESTINI FORTRESS Bruno Panetta 39.051 53.3
8 4 4MICK'S ANGEL Allan Meyer 39.147 10.8
R - 9GOOD LUCK MICK Alan Bayliss 0
R - 10STAR FEVER Glenn Campbell 0
RACE 7
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ALLEN KEV Mark Delbridge 25.478 2.9
2 4 4HEDWIG Ian Cockerell 25.547 11.5
3 8 8AFRICAN RHINO Raymond Drew 25.586 3.3
4 6 6TIGGERLONG ROCK Samantha Ferguson 25.595 8.7
5 3 3ASTROLOGY Mark Delbridge 25.669 7.9
6 2 2ALLEN SHARPIE Jake Collins 25.76 10.1
7 1 9FAWN PURSUIT Glenn Campbell 25.796 14.7
8 5 5BANJO FEVER Jake Collins 25.837 24.7
S - 1LUCK'S RUN OUT Elizabeth Lloyd 0
S - 10BELENA SURF Neville Partridge 0
RACE 8
STRIDES FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6QUEEN CORIANDER Jay Ferguson 25.507 18.7
2 3 3TIGGERLONG BOO Samantha Ferguson 25.563 6.8
3 5 5CRACKERJACK CHOC Jordan Cooper 25.613 5.7
4 1 1ICENI SKYE Tegan Gray 25.649 3.6
5 7 7DON LESTA Michelle Mallia-magri 25.687 5.2
6 2 2RELETHOR BALE Steven Collins 25.731 4.2
7 4 4JUMBO BALE Andrea Dailly 25.882 15.4
8 8 9SWIFT TRENT Glenn Campbell 25.889 29.6
S - 8MAKING CENTS Brooke Ennis 0
S - 10MAGIC INNINGS Bruce Baxter 0
RACE 9
TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5KID CARL Cameron Bahen 21.731 2.7
2 1 1LEKTRA BLICAVS Jason Sharp 22.21 5.3
3 4 9ALLEN EAMON Raymond Drew 22.33 15.5
4 7 7ON BILLY'S WINGS Vivianne Giles 22.338 6.3
5 2 2WE WISH Christian Redenbach 22.59 12.4
6 8 8JAMES BEAT FED Elizabeth Lloyd 22.593 14.4
7 3 3LUNAR ECLIPSE Cameron Bahen 22.717 6.1
8 6 6THUNDER OF NIGHT Jessica Sharp 22.721 11.6
S - 4PAT ME AGAIN Donald Jarvis 0
RACE 10
ENERGIS SMART ENERGY SOLUTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SUCCESSION PLAN Alan Clayton 25.6 3
2 8 8JIMMARINGLE Gary Paull 25.676 7.6
3 3 3EXPECTO PATRONUM Ian Cockerell 25.689 6.1
4 4 4WINEY BAGO Andrew Mooney 25.751 18.8
5 2 2JAKESTA John Magri 25.806 2.5
6 6 6DESTINI CHEETAH Janis Rinaldi 26.014 26.9
7 1 1HARLEM SHAKE James Fowler 26.049 36.2
8 5 5CHUCK MCIVOR Peter Franklin 26.071 27
R - 9JORADDI Nicole Mcrae 0
R - 10BELENA BOLD Neville Partridge 0
RACE 11
BOTTLE-O
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BLACKPOOL CHUCK Adrian Kenyon 22.024 2.7
2 1 1TIGGERLONG NOSEY Correy Grenfell 22.083 6.9
3 2 2BURNOUT John Magri 22.095 7.1
4 7 7TEGZ A RIDDLER Susan Gray 22.343 25.9
5 4 4ICENI CRUSADER Tegan Gray 22.498 46.4
6 5 5ACE MARLOW Tegan Gray 22.515 10.5
7 3 3DESIREE DANCER Jason Sharp 22.568 8.2
8 6 6THANKS CHERYL Clifford Smith 22.642 4
R - 9TROV'S GEM Louie Bicchieri 0
R - 10SELECT DANGER Ken Bailey 0
RACE 12
TAB MULTIPLIER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6UNLOCKED Gary Peach 22.266 6.6
2 1 1DARYL DIXON Andrea Bahen 22.404 2.4
3 8 8SUNNINGDALE Jack Campbell 22.503 33
4 2 2LUCKY BREW Raymond Brewer 22.624 10.6
5 7 7COLLUDING Stan Bauer 22.669 4.1
6 5 5BERA NA LIVA Andrew Xerri 22.714 13.7
7 4 4QUINK Vivianne Giles 22.717 7
8 3 3GUNMETAL DIVA Steven Collyer 23.142 30.4
R - 9ICENI MENACE Maxwell Gray 0
R - 10TIGGERLONG BOOM Samantha Ferguson 0
Click here for more detailed results