Ballarat

Monday, 6th Nov 2017


RACE 1
ENERGIS SMART ENERGY SOLUTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6LITTLE WOMEN Nicole Cachia 22.403 1.9
2 3 3SOFT MUSIC Bruce Baxter 22.823 26.7
3 2 2DESTINI DUCHESS Emilio Rinaldi 22.88 4.4
4 4 10KALANI TIM Andrea Gurry 22.976 13.5
5 1 9JITTERBUG Daryl Brennan 23.094 10.9
6 8 8MICK MCKENLEY John Bray 23.095 5.9
7 7 7LITTLE MISS TORI Lynette Fisher 23.283 25.2
8 5 5DAINTREE ROSE Raymond Matthews 23.614 36.2
S - 1FLYING VULCAN Gary Febey 0
S - 4COYOTE Noel Carthew 0
RACE 2
MEGA MERCH RURAL & PET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MUZZLE WELSH Lisa Delbridge 25.779 6.3
2 2 2WHY NOT DEAN Scott Manning 26.368 2.5
3 1 1BADELAIDE ROAD Julie Hall 26.375 10.8
4 5 5NOT ENOUGH CASH Frank Meyer 26.441 5.6
5 8 8DAINTREE LILLI Raymond Matthews 26.652 18.9
6 3 3EMERLEY INDIGO Judy O'neill 26.781 18.7
7 6 6BIG TILLY Shaun Baulch 26.939 27.1
8 4 4IN A JAM David Gehan 27.055 4.9
R - 9IZZY KYMTONY Robert Tolson 0
R - 10BOMBER'S BABY Geoffrey Green 0
RACE 3
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2NAREEN Diane Ireland 31.45 3.8
2 4 4PANDA REBEL Jason Formosa 31.652 2.8
3 5 5AIR COMMANDER Raymond Henness 31.804 4
4 3 3DESTINI LIMA Selwyn Coates 31.901 22.5
5 6 6PAINTS A STORY John Higgins 31.984 9.3
6 1 1MON DASHA Rodney Stephens 31.988 31.6
7 8 8ME BROS BAD Max Zammit 32.068 10.3
8 7 7ULTRA SHARKY Kevin Daisley 32.27 27.1
R - 9GO MAYSIE GO Pauline Patterson 0
RACE 4
SINCLAIR MEATS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6HIT ME UP Steven Mcdonnell 25.902 2.6
2 8 8FLYING SAM Brian Jones 26.056 3.5
3 7 7HANDSOME JAKE Targ Pipczak 26.17 12
4 4 4HOLLYWOOD PEARL Craig Hughes 26.184 6.9
5 2 2HILUX Michael Bowerman 26.427 6.2
6 1 1CRACKERJACK JIM Michael Gibbons 26.525 11.4
7 3 3RICARDO SANCHEZ Evan Keene 26.995 48.8
8 5 5OUT OF ALCATRAZ Norman Wynd 27.71 39.9
R - 9COOL AL Robert Tolson 0
R - 10HARD KNOCKS Sheryl Thomas 0
RACE 5
R & J BATTERIES (2-5 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SWOOP AND PECK Gary Hansen 31.568 1.4
2 7 7TRADEMARK BLISS Sebastiano Gibilisco 31.656 18.5
3 5 5BUCA DOLL Jason Tolson 31.75 15.6
4 6 6BEKIM FIRE Joe La Rosa 31.793 9.2
5 4 4MCIVOR PATSY Peter Franklin 31.811 11.2
6 2 2EFTPOS JESS Thomas Boehmke 32.169 5.5
S - 3CRUMP'S PRINCESS Jessica Sharp 0
S - 8CHINA CATCH 'EM Shara Quinlan 0
RACE 6
A1 SIGNAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2RED ROCKET SOX Tracey Salter 25.822 4.3
2 6 6VIRGIL Scott Gibson 25.917 5.8
3 1 1REVEREND JOHN Barry Hall 25.946 6.2
4 4 4DESTINI DELTA Janis Rinaldi 26.019 9.8
5 8 8HOODED TROYER John Adlam 26.114 4.7
6 5 5MAHLO NACHO Bill Cunningham 26.118 7.9
7 3 3AWESOME FRECKLES David Long 26.119 13.6
8 7 7SLIPAWAY WHITEY Kevin Quinn 26.275 10.1
R - 9GET THE GAFF Jason Formosa 0
R - 10DAINTREE DESTROY Janine Walker 0
RACE 7
BOTTLE-O
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8RAPID MISSION Kevin Jones 25.668 6.4
2 6 6SIDEY Joseph Garner 26.013 25
3 7 7SPORTO BRIAN Norman Wynd 26.396 6.5
4 1 1CLEAR SENSE Judy Azzopardi 26.525 14.7
5 2 2SURFSIDE SQUIDS Kevin Miller 26.592 2.3
6 4 4HILLBILLY HELL Samantha Taylor 26.697 10.8
7 5 5CLARETOWN HAPPY Neville Tait 26.893 11.9
F 3 3DAINTREE PRINZ Raymond Matthews 6.5
R - 9CRACKERJACK TIM Anita Courts 0
R - 10VINTAGE QUEEN Paula Boots 0
RACE 8
STRIDES FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BANJO BARBIE Jason Formosa 25.981 7.6
2 7 7MANHATTAN MAN Michael Said 26.105 2.7
3 8 8EMI'S BOY MURPH Liza Lyons 26.136 7.4
4 6 6SPRING BOBBI Warren Alley 26.164 3.5
5 3 3JUST A DOT Neville Vincent 26.174 8.2
6 5 5DESTINI BABY Ian Robinson 26.469 13.2
7 4 4COSMIC KILBY Evan Barsby 26.475 36.4
8 1 1MILWALCAR Michael Davison 26.51 29.5
R - 9CORDITE EXTRA Paul Osborn 0
R - 10HOME RUNNER Elizabeth Lloyd 0
RACE 9
LYNETTE'S FLORIST
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1VERY VENOM David Good 22.649 6.2
2 4 4DORAN'S CALL Rohan Gladman 22.72 2.7
3 5 5IMA SAPPHIRE Nicole Cachia 22.803 4.8
4 3 3COSMIC GEORGE Ian Robinson 22.892 19.2
5 2 2AMAZON WARRIOR Kevin Quinn 22.961 5.7
6= 6 6BONNIE BLUE Lori Courts 23.133 10.6
6= 8 8KRAZY BLAZE Kevin Quinn 23.133 10
8 7 7WAI LIN Warren Duniam 23.287 39.2
R - 9GNOCCHI Joe La Rosa 0
R - 10BLUE FORTITUDE Julie Ward 0
RACE 10
TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1PLATINUM OSTI Michael Niele 22.86 2.4
2 5 5BEN'S TALON Elizabeth Lloyd 22.901 37
3 3 3ALL INN YOUI Tony Duncan 22.932 6.5
4 2 2SERIOUS SECRET Kenneth Kubik 22.94 16.1
5 8 8MAXIMUM JARVIS Michael Gibbons 22.987 10.2
6 4 4YAALA Ashley Welsh 23.026 6
7 7 7CAWBOURNE MAV Jack Campbell 23.064 4.3
8 6 6STORM OF ALL Sebastiano Gibilisco 23.415 36.8
R - 9DESTINI ECHO Michael Jones 0
R - 10BRAE'S BULLET Jessica Sharp 0
RACE 11
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2RIVERDALE SUGAR Ian Green 22.376 5.5
2 7 7IONA EXPRESS Adrian Kenyon 22.385 2.4
3 1 10CASS' CASS Gregory Berry 22.465 5.9
4 4 4GUNMETAL ANGEL Jason Formosa 22.569 10.9
5 3 3SUBLIME SULL Donna Beasley 22.663 41.6
6 5 5COOPNARCHA Frank Meyer 22.715 17.7
7 6 9MAXIMUM MELVA Lori Courts 22.773 26.2
8 8 8COSMIC WISH Brayden Klemke 22.816 5
S - 1KOCH Wendy Miller 0
S - 6LOOSEY JABNA David Long 0
RACE 12
TAB MULTIPLIER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ALL INN JOHNSON Tony Duncan 22.606 10.2
2 7 7SEABROOK INDI Chris Stanton 22.699 6.5
3 6 6BLACKPOOL ALEXIS Adrian Kenyon 23.079 1.7
4 1 1PRINCESS VINTAGE Gregory Berry 23.101 20.5
5 2 2SLIPAWAY ANNA Kevin Quinn 23.152 26.4
6 4 4JOCKEY BALE Jack Campbell 23.205 10.2
7 3 3DYNAMITE JACKSON Stanley Berriman 23.36 13
8 5 5SENNI RICHARD Neville Tait 23.649 10.3
R - 9RIBACOLA Paul Cusack 0
R - 10BLACKHAWK PARKER Gregory Couldridge 0
Click here for more detailed results