Ballarat

Wednesday, 1st Nov 2017


RACE 1
ENERGIS SMART ENERGY SOLUTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3PUPPET YOU RIPPA Andrea Dailly 25.682 6
2 4 4DOUBLE EXPLOSION Bradley Debono 25.939 5
3 2 2FRED REGIS Andrea Dailly 26.078 4.4
4 6 6RIPPA REGIS Andrea Dailly 26.125 9.2
5 1 1ST. REGIS Andrea Dailly 26.127 15.9
6 8 8RHINO REX Matthew Nash 26.493 11.8
7 7 7LADY PIPPA Andrea Dailly 26.621 9.4
8 5 5BOMBORA ROCKET Jeffery Frusher 26.751 4.4
R - 9ROSIE GLENDA Andrea Dailly 0
R - 10ALL INN GUNING Simon Humphries 0
RACE 2
R & J BATTERIES FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4LISA MARIE Katrina Jordan 22.205 6
2 3 3MISS PEANUT Andrea Dailly 22.221 3.9
3 8 8PYRENEES PETRACA Ian Robinson 22.339 11.9
4 7 7ZIPPING SCOUT Steven Collins 22.504 3.5
5 1 1LOST LOVE Jason Sharp 22.684 11.7
6 6 6AWESOME SHEP Vivianne Giles 22.715 3.8
7 5 5SPIDER REGIS Andrea Dailly 22.825 23.5
S - 2ON THE RUNWAY Katrina Jordan 0
R - 9SLINGSHOT JAKE Jay Ferguson 0
R - 10LITTLE WOMEN Nicole Cachia 0
RACE 3
MEGA MERCH RURAL & PET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SMASHING SERENA Lynette Fisher 26.077 13.1
2 4 4APACHE BRO Jeffrey Britton 26.176 3.9
3 7 7FLEET TRADES Robert Redenbach 26.221 11.4
4 8 8ARK LIGHTNING Wendy Hansen 26.239 9.2
5 6 6FAST IZZI Marcus Lloyd 26.276 6.3
6 2 2ZIPPING LANCE Steven Collins 26.292 4.1
7 3 3DORRIGO BALE Jake Collins 26.435 9.7
8 1 1CARTWHEEL CHLOE Paul Galea 26.457 6.7
R - 9KING ROYALE Daryl Brennan 0
R - 10COCO SPECTRE Angela Langton 0
RACE 4
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ABYSSAL Kevin Chivell 25.534 3.2
2 4 4FAR SIGHTED Daryl Brennan 25.614 3.7
3 3 3GLENDA KINGY Andrea Dailly 25.618 5.2
4 8 8LOUIE ALLEN Steven Collins 25.776 6.4
5 7 7CAPTAIN MARVEL Mathew Tabb 25.919 16.5
6 6 6BOLT POWER Matthew Nash 26.093 9.7
7 5 5MELISSA LEE James Fowler 26.562 20.1
8 2 2CHAVASSE Dennis Trewin 26.675 28.5
S - 9GOLD ATTRACTION Douglas Sheridan 0
RACE 5
TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2COOLAN FLASH Robert Redenbach 25.698 1.6
2 3 3MYRNIONG COSMO Lewis Smith 25.815 13.8
3 8 8DESTINI CHEETAH Janis Rinaldi 26.085 9.7
4 6 6DESTINI DELTA Janis Rinaldi 26.162 27.9
5 4 4FAWN PURSUIT Glenn Campbell 26.309 22.1
6 5 5MR. NO WORRIES Nicolas Mandylaris 26.315 26.1
7 1 1HONESTLY BOB Pauline Patterson 26.401 6.9
8 7 7SWIFT TRENT Glenn Campbell 26.715 8.5
R - 9UNI ALLEN Tina Womann 0
RACE 6
A1 SIGNAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4KALANI KLARE Clint Capuano 25.739 12.2
2 2 2ISEN ALLEN Jake Collins 25.751 4.3
3 5 5SIX GREEN THUMBS Neville Vincent 25.928 4.1
4 7 7ALLEN SHARPIE Jake Collins 26.039 10.4
5 1 1BANJO FEVER Jake Collins 26.073 8.3
6 3 3SLIPAWAY BOLT Kevin Quinn 26.169 16
7 6 6JUMBO BALE Andrea Dailly 26.207 8.3
F 8 8SQUIZZY BUZZARD Glenn Campbell 4.6
R - 9UNI ALLEN Tina Womann 0
RACE 7
BOTTLE-O
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2NANGAR RANGE Gregory Schofield 31.036 2.1
2 3 3ALPHA AION Jeffrey Britton 31.259 2.3
3 7 7LOCHINVAR DASH John Magri 31.313 7.6
4 6 6ANUSTAR Emma Palma 31.417 17.3
5 4 4MEEHAN SOX Jodie Elliott 31.428 11.9
S - 1CHEVSTA Michelle Mallia-magri 0
S - 8LANDON Lyn Smith 0
RACE 8
STRIDES FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6CORLEONE KING David Geall 25.528 6.9
2 2 2DON LESTA John Magri 25.531 12.6
3 3 3NOONBARRA WIND Maureen Turner 25.554 4.2
4 7 7PETADALE Seona Thompson 25.612 1.7
5 4 4DIMITRI BALE Steven Collins 25.781 17.8
6 5 5QUICK SESSION John Maple 25.865 21.4
7 1 1BUNDARRA MAGIC Gregory Couldridge 25.893 36.3
S - 8MENINDEE Robyn Massina 0
RACE 9
EUREKA CONCRETE FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4PENNY WORTH Jessica Sharp 22.085 3.5
2 1 1HOLLOWAY Lyn Smith 22.233 2.3
3 5 5TIGGERLONG BOO Samantha Ferguson 22.266 10.2
4 3 3KINGSLEY BOY Sheryl Thomas 22.322 45.3
5 7 7QUEDOS Mark Filomeno 22.521 13.5
6 8 8WINGS FOR WOODY Alisdair Armstrong 22.53 7.5
7 2 2LOCHINVAR ADORE Adrian Kenyon 22.539 14
8 6 6KIWI COLLISION Tina Womann 22.641 16.6
R - 9AFRICAN RHINO Raymond Drew 0
R - 10SIENNA'S GEM Steven Collyer 0
RACE 10
LYNETTE'S FLORIST (VETERANS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MIDNIGHT RIDE Andrea Bahen 22.137 2.3
2 1 1LUNAR ECLIPSE Cameron Bahen 22.245 3.9
3 3 3JAILOR BALE Steven Collins 22.378 14.2
4 6 6BRAZEN BULL Tina Womann 22.508 11.4
5 8 8DANCE CRAZE Kevin Chivell 22.55 7.8
6 5 5LEE I AM Paul Santoro 22.807 28
7 4 4FEARLESS JOHN Jessica Sharp 22.983 6.2
S - 2NEVER SATISFIED Kenneth Davies 0
RACE 11
TAB MULTIPLIER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6UNMID BALE Steven Collins 22.228 5.8
2 3 3SNOW OSTI Michael Niele 22.267 11.9
3 1 1KID CARL Cameron Bahen 22.303 1.8
4 5 5KOUTA EXCUSES Jessica Sharp 22.347 7.3
5 8 8KALANI AMY Chloe Dew 22.459 21.6
6 2 2MEEHAN ROY Jodie Elliott 22.556 7.8
7 4 4ONYA SAMI Michael Meyer 22.565 45.7
8 7 7DESERT SPIKE Jai Willoughby 22.73 23.5
R - 9YENDERRA BLUE Belinda Harley 0
R - 10IKON PARKER Gregory Couldridge 0
RACE 12
SINCLAIR MEATS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1= 1 1MEEHAN DAN Dean Elliott 22.175 2.3
1= 6 6LEKTRA BLICAVS Jason Sharp 22.175 13
3 5 5RICCARTON Adam Helleren 22.382 11.7
4 2 2IMA NECROMANCER Jessica Sharp 22.5 4
5 4 4SCOTT PIZZAZZ Julie Ward 22.544 10.2
6 3 3MYRTLE GRANGE Delaine Vigor 22.768 21.5
7 7 7UNLOCKED Gary Peach 23.091 5.8
8 8 8BLACKHAWK PARKER Gregory Couldridge 23.165 60.1
R - 9LUCKY BREW Raymond Brewer 0
R - 10SEVERUS GRANGE Delaine Vigor 0
Click here for more detailed results