Ballarat

Thursday, 26th Oct 2017


RACE 1
SINCLAIR MEATS HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4LOCHINVAR ADORE Adrian Kenyon 22.167 4.3
2 5 5AFRICAN RHINO Raymond Drew 22.202 7.8
3 3 3BOBBY TOKAAM Mary Inguanti 22.334 10.2
4 1 1POMP FICTION Jason Formosa 22.477 2.9
5 2 2SCOT'S DUNKER Kevin Breen 22.518 25
6 7 7IKON PARKER Gregory Couldridge 22.53 7
7 8 8ICONIC CHIEF Matthew Marshall 22.627 10.4
8 6 6LUKE ROMAN Jason Sharp 22.705 9.7
R - 9MYRTLE GRANGE Delaine Vigor 0
R - 10LEKTRA BLICAVS Jason Sharp 0
RACE 2
BOTTLE-O HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5TIGGERLONG BOO Samantha Ferguson 22.129 3.8
2 7 7SIENNA'S GEM Steven Collyer 22.212 3.8
3 2 2IMA NECROMANCER Jessica Sharp 22.297 5
4 6 6ROSACKY BLITZ Jason Formosa 22.453 12.9
5 1 1FRISCO LIZ Ronald Gilliland 22.943 7
6 3 3IN THE NET Dennis Trewin 23.195 19.1
7 8 8PADDY'S MIDNIGHT Paul Cusack 23.47 23.1
T 4 4ALLEN JEER Sheryl Thomas 7.1
R - 9RICCARTON Adam Helleren 0
R - 10LEKTRA BLICAVS Jason Sharp 0
RACE 3
EUREKA CONCRETE (3-4 WINS) DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SOLITARY GIRL Raymond Drew 25.617 1.9
2 4 4LAST PRINCESS Kevin Ward 25.795 33
3 6 6MY GIRL BELENA Neville Partridge 25.863 32.7
4 2 2MANZEENE MAGIC Jessica Sharp 25.916 4.4
5 5 5SEABROOK EB Chris Stanton 25.933 18.1
6 8 8EARLY SPECIAL Leonie Dalton 26.108 6
7 1 1QUICKSILVER HOPE Pauline Patterson 26.114 18.9
8 3 3QUEN BALE Dennis Trewin 26.172 10.5
R - 9DESTINI DELTA Janis Rinaldi 0
RACE 4
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8HENRY Benjamin Divirgilio 30.729 3
2 6 6CHEZZY ALLEN Deborah Coleman 30.928 5.4
3 7 7BACK ON LAVA Dustin Drew 31.104 15.9
4 4 4IGOR KARKAROFF Ian Cockerell 31.167 13.4
5 3 3LOCHINVAR DASH John Magri 31.2 12.1
6 2 2NANGAR RANGE Gregory Schofield 31.228 2.7
7 1 1TRONIC FLASH Jason Formosa 31.61 12.5
RACE 5
MEGA MERCH RURAL & PET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1QUEEN CORIANDER Jay Ferguson 25.593 3.7
2 2 2EL GRAND KNOCKA Roselyn Nicholls 25.742 9.7
3 7 7EXPECTO PATRONUM Ian Cockerell 25.82 3.1
4 5 5SMUDGER SMIFF Kevin Chivell 25.955 13.7
5 4 4TRIUM Angela Warton 26.062 33.1
6 3 3BERA NA LIVA Andrew Xerri 26.103 5.5
7 8 8BELL'S BORUS Sheryl Thomas 26.128 6.7
8 6 6MOLLY CHAPTA Brooke Berry 26.333 18.9
R - 9DARK PORTAL Vicki Brook 0
R - 10DESTINI DELTA Janis Rinaldi 0
RACE 6
ENERGIS SMART ENERGY SOLUTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BAKER STREET Sheila Donlon 25.693 28.3
2 2 9GOTHAMBURG Vicki Brook 25.717 14.1
3 8 8NOLEN'S FORTUNE Mark Delbridge 25.769 8.5
4 1 1KIERA BALE Mark Delbridge 25.829 1.8
5 5 5BAGEERA Angela Warton 25.906 47.2
6 3 3KENTUCKY SUN Michael Bowerman 25.916 7.8
7 4 4ACE GONE WILD Kevin Ward 26.008 10.3
T 6 6UMAR ALLEN Sheryl Thomas 6
S - 2DROP A CLANGER Adam Richardson 0
R - 10KALGOORLIE KID Ross Brook 0
RACE 7
TAB MULTIPLIER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4WEST ON XANDI Kristie Collyer 31.183 3.8
2 2 2ANUSTAR Emma Palma 31.446 6.7
3 7 7FASCINATED John Cameron 31.457 8.6
4 1 1JACK'S RAINBOW Noel Carthew 31.48 2.9
5 5 5RUBY'S WILLOW Robert Walsh 31.553 15.7
6 8 8KATLIN Stan Bauer 31.629 7.9
7 6 6RUBY'S CHEEKSTAR Robert Walsh 31.645 10.9
8 3 3MISS SHIEKA Peter Inguanti 31.88 37.3
RACE 8
STRIDES FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1GENTLE GIANT Benjamin Divirgilio 25.394 1.5
2 8 8INVASION Deborah Coleman 25.507 3.9
3 5 5GUNMETAL REBEL Jason Formosa 25.696 19.5
4 4 4DON LESTA John Magri 25.745 30.7
5 6 6HOGWARTS EXPRESS Ian Cockerell 25.947 13.9
6 3 3HARVEY MILLS Jason Formosa 25.966 57.3
7 2 2UNIQUE REPLICA Jason Formosa 26.078 12.1
8 7 7CANYA SASSY Joseph Xerri 26.257 50.4
R - 9MYRNIONG COSMO Lewis Smith 0
R - 10HOLD ON BELENA Neville Partridge 0
RACE 9
R & J BATTERIES HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4PENNY WORTH Jessica Sharp 21.983 2
2 6 6DEMON JESSE Jason Formosa 22.312 14.4
3 1 1EARLY STORM Susan Dalton 22.333 3.8
4 3 3SCOTT PIZZAZZ Julie Ward 22.461 27.1
5 8 8DRYSDALE DOLL Stephen Elsum 22.518 7.7
6 5 9UNI ALLEN Tina Womann 22.552 14.3
7 2 2ROSIE SPRITE Patti Ladd 22.654 13.2
8 7 7GINZA LION Anthony Sacco 23.061 31.2
S - 5DOYEN KING Ronald Gilliland 0
R - 10BLACKHAWK PARKER Gregory Couldridge 0
RACE 10
LYNETTE'S FLORIST HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1HOLLOWAY Lyn Smith 21.932 1.6
2 4 4QUEDOS Mark Filomeno 22.156 3.3
3 8 8GALO'S BEST Kevin Tirchett 22.345 27.3
4 6 6SUPREME PRINCE Gary Hansen 22.368 19.2
5 7 7BUNDARRA MAGIC Gregory Couldridge 22.376 21.2
6 5 5MAXIMUM DOS Vito Inguanti 22.597 30.2
7 3 9SERENA BERNEA Ivan Chircop 22.716 33.6
8 2 2SUB ZERO MAGIC Jason Sharp 22.736 12.2
S - 3EARLY THUNDER Colin Dalton 0
R - 10UNI ALLEN Tina Womann 0
RACE 11
TOPCAT VIDEO HT5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1WINGS FOR WOODY Alisdair Armstrong 22.074 1.9
2 6 6CHELSEA DROGBA Jason Formosa 22.237 47.4
3 4 4DESIREE DANCER Jason Sharp 22.364 18
4 3 3SEVERUS GRANGE Delaine Vigor 22.419 35.8
5 8 8JACKSON'S GIRL Marcus Lloyd 22.438 8
6 5 9COSMIC MOMENTS Jessica Sharp 22.445 23.8
7 7 7HARSH MILES Brett Cook 22.531 17.5
8 2 2MEPUNGA MIDGET Joy Mcdowall 22.62 3
S - 5MAHJONG PRINCESS Wendy Hansen 0
R - 10BLACKHAWK PARKER Gregory Couldridge 0
RACE 12
A1 SIGNAGE HT6
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2KIWI COLLISION Tina Womann 22.122 1.6
2 3 3KINGSLEY BOY Sheryl Thomas 22.126 9.6
3 5 5UNLOCKED Gary Peach 22.234 6.1
4 4 4SLIPAWAY BOLT Kevin Quinn 22.422 10.1
5 8 8NOLITA NELLY Trent Blacker 22.584 9.6
6 7 7POSSIBLY Max Zammit 22.626 23.4
7 6 6MINNIE WIZARD Shaun Coulson 22.996 16
S - 1CLOONA MAGIC Kevin Mugavin 0
R - 9MYRTLE GRANGE Delaine Vigor 0
R - 10COSMIC MOMENTS Jessica Sharp 0
Click here for more detailed results