Ballarat

Monday, 23rd Oct 2017


RACE 1
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LUCY'S LOCKET Angela Langton 22.782 1.9
2 5 5SIGHT SCREEN Samantha Taylor 22.924 5.6
3 1 1VOODOO HUSTLER Glenn Campbell 22.926 3.8
4 4 4BALONEY BILL Anita Courts 22.926 24
5 3 3ELKE'S OSTI Michael Niele 23.028 14
6 6 6RIVERDALE COCKY Ian Green 23.194 36.3
7 7 7WARMING GALO'S Kevin Tirchett 23.229 32.8
8 8 8DON'S GAS Kevin Ward 23.343 17.9
S - 10BIG BOY ROCKET David Gehan 0
R - 9FLYING VULCAN Gary Febey 0
RACE 2
A1 SIGNAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3APACHE BRO Jeffrey Britton 25.552 2
2 1 1WOK DJAY Aaron Debattista 26.016 4.9
3 8 8AVATAR GRACIE Sandra Elmes 26.026 16.1
4 2 2RUGGED Brett Cook 26.192 4.8
5 6 6SILVER ROO Jason Formosa 26.289 16.7
6 4 4BOTTLE OF PLONK Samantha Taylor 26.377 14.7
T 5 5CAPTAIN TOBIAS Angela Langton 13.5
S - 7IN A JAM David Gehan 0
S - 9HADDI BALE Sheryl Thomas 0
R - 10GALA ROSE Jennifer Thorpe 0
RACE 3
ENERGIS SMART ENERGY SOLUTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4AVATAR SPARKLE Sandra Elmes 22.454 4.4
2 8 8MASK Michael Gibbons 22.585 4.7
3 5 5MARVELETTE Garry White 22.704 6
4 6 6AVATAR DODGE Richard Boehm 22.707 6.6
5 3 3DORAN'S CALL Rohan Gladman 22.757 3.4
6 1 1SPOTTED OPAL David Graham 22.852 24.3
7 7 7FLAMING CAUSEWAY Justin Jacobs 22.905 28.2
8 2 2REMEMBERING DAD Vanessa Watson 23.534 19.9
R - 9VERY VENOM David Good 0
R - 10AL'S SAN BOW David Graham 0
RACE 4
TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MAHLO NACHO Bill Cunningham 25.819 18.1
2 8 8LARRIKAN BOZZIE Carol Jackson 25.998 1.7
3 7 7KINTAMANI David Gehan 26.123 9.1
4 1 1HARD KNOCKS Sheryl Thomas 26.37 13.4
5 4 4DASHING DREAM David Gehan 26.625 12.7
6 6 6SMURFTASTIC Vanessa Watson 26.731 37.2
7 5 5CLASSY DIVA Marcus Lloyd 27.036 5.1
8 2 2HASHTAG JOHNNY Malcolm Lowe 27.329 16.8
R - 9COOL AL Robert Tolson 0
R - 10ARK LIGHTNING Wendy Hansen 0
RACE 5
BOTTLE-O (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2RATTLE GATE Jason Formosa 31.64 2.6
2 1 1PAINTS A STORY John Higgins 31.815 3.3
3 4 4GOLD ATTRACTION Douglas Sheridan 31.951 12.3
4 8 8GO MAYSIE GO Pauline Patterson 31.988 23.7
5 5 5SPORTS GAIRN David Gehan 32.097 20.7
6 7 7NAREEN Diane Ireland 32.161 5.3
7 3 3MON DASHA Rodney Stephens 32.28 26.3
8 6 6ULTRA SHARKY Kevin Daisley 32.345 9.9
R - 9EFTPOS JESS Thomas Boehmke 0
R - 10TRADEMARK BLISS Sebastiano Gibilisco 0
RACE 6
SINCLAIR MEATS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3GREENBACK BOOGIE Trent Blacker 25.516 3.8
2 2 2DONTRON Kevin Ward 25.679 15
3 1 1CALL ME DEITA Frank Meyer 25.809 8.2
4 4 4HOMER Michael Niele 25.89 13
5 6 6LOGISTIC KID Jordan Cooper 25.97 3.3
6 8 8DUFF BALE Vanessa Watson 26.1 41.8
7 5 5MADEMOISELLE SOX Neville Vincent 26.28 31.3
8 7 7DYNAMIC COULDRON Norman Wynd 27.125 3.4
R - 9CRACKERJACK CAM Jason Formosa 0
R - 10QUINK Vivianne Giles 0
RACE 7
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1RUNAWAY JACK Sheila Donlon 25.811 9.8
2 6 6RED ROCKET SOX Tracey Salter 25.815 4.6
3 8 8PEE DEE Stephen Tabb 25.843 7
4 3 3CLARETOWN BORIS Neville Tait 25.859 8.4
5 7 7LADY ISABELLA Michael Meyer 25.87 19.9
6 4 9SWOOP AND PECK Gary Hansen 26.099 1.9
7 5 5ZELEMAR LEAP Robert Tolson 26.71 23.2
S - 2TIC TOC TOBY Raymond Punshon 0
S - 4GAME SPIRIT Andrew Mooney 0
S - 10GET THE GAFF Jason Formosa 0
RACE 8
STRIDES FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3JEWEL FANTASY Raymond Brewer 31.249 9.4
2 6 6SAINT FLYNN Robert Walsh 31.319 2.9
3 5 5DA BONT Sharon Kaliszewski 31.411 5.6
4 1 1JAYCEE PLUMB Mark Repia 31.477 3.5
5 2 2KATLIN Stan Bauer 31.641 16
6 8 8LORD KITCHENER Keith Kelly 31.657 24.2
7 7 7GENERAL ROMULUS Barry Hiscock 31.75 6.5
8 4 4TUSCAN FLEX Aaron Blake 32.005 52.5
R - 9ETCHED IN BLACK Aaron Blake 0
R - 10EBONY ECLIPSE Ellen Lambert 0
RACE 9
LYNETTE'S FLORIST
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6PATTAYA PAUL Elizabeth Lloyd 25.456 2.5
2 8 8ALLEN ARLOVSKI Marcus Lloyd 25.77 4.1
3 7 7CHARLOTTE ALLEN Marcus Lloyd 25.951 5
4 3 3CAST AND HUNGRY Cameron Taylor 26.234 13
5 5 5MIDNIGHT EL William Lambert 26.393 53.3
6 1 1MISS TWERKER Frank Meyer 26.448 24.9
7 2 2CLARETOWN HAPPY Neville Tait 26.455 15.9
P 4 4MEPUNGA DIEGO Gary Webb 7.1
R - 9SPORTO BRIAN Norman Wynd 0
R - 10FORCE AWAKEN'S John Weir-smith 0
RACE 10
MEGA MERCH RURAL & PET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8COOLATAI LASS Heather Baxter 22.458 3
2 4 4SNAPCHAT QUEEN Steven Kaliszewski 22.627 5.8
3 7 7YAALA Ashley Welsh 22.735 6.1
4 6 6SAINT RAY David Gehan 22.797 7.5
5 3 3THERA CEE Michael Davison 22.825 104.1
6 1 1SHADAE Brett Cook 22.839 8.9
7 5 5ALL INN TANA Jason Formosa 23 4.2
8 2 2STORM OF ALL Sebastiano Gibilisco 23.259 57.2
S - 10ALL INN HUNTER Jason Formosa 0
R - 9KILTY JEWEL David Graham 0
RACE 11
R & J BATTERIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SQUIRTO Scott Gibson 22.391 4.8
2 8 10OZ TEN TATIOUS Jason Formosa 22.5135 8.4
3 2 2HAMMER HEAD Aaron Debattista 22.7585 1.7
4 6 6PARISIAN MAGIC Jason Formosa 22.881 11.2
5 3 3SPRING KITTY Keith Lloyd 22.951 13.4
6 4 4BARNIE'S BLASTER Jason Formosa 22.9685 29.3
7 5 5COOPNARCHA Frank Meyer 23.0035 37
8 1 1AMLIN'S MAGIC Marcus Lloyd 23.2135 20
S - 8ALCHEMY 0
R - 9SHOW BAG CARTER Glenn Campbell 0
RACE 12
TAB MULTIPLIER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 9STORM SEARCH Lori Courts 22.374 4.1
2 1 1BELENA BOLD Neville Partridge 22.376 4.1
3 4 4PENBERTHY Samantha Taylor 22.639 5.6
4 8 8BLUE AFRO Alfred Spiteri 22.657 3.3
5 5 5HEAVY POCKETS Patricia Lowe 22.727 24.4
6 6 6RIVERDALE TARZAN Ian Green 22.738 11.7
7 2 2ORCHARD ROAD Claire Hand 22.802 14.9
8 3 3MAGIC GOLD Bruce Jacobs 23.148 39.3
S - 7MYSTIC POWERS Jason Hardy 0
R - 10ALL INN LAYLA Jason Formosa 0
Click here for more detailed results