Ballarat

Wednesday, 18th Oct 2017


RACE 1
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1= 5 5VANDA MICK Michael Ellis 25.705 5
1= 7 9FAST IZZI Marcus Lloyd 25.705 25.2
3 1 1SUMMER SKYE Judith Mccullagh 25.814 4.1
4 3 3ZIPPING SCOUT Steven Collins 25.848 6.5
5 8 8ZIPPING YODA Steven Collins 25.924 5
6 6 6MANAROLA Jodie Selleck 26.117 32
7 2 10CERRONE BALE Mark Delbridge 26.533 10.9
8 4 4MISS PEANUT Andrea Dailly 26.542 4.5
S - 2PICTURES TO BURN Mark Johnson 0
S - 7JUNIOR PANDORA Craig Jaensch 0
RACE 2
ENERGIS SMART ENERGY SOLUTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DESTINI PEGASUS Bruno Panetta 22.337 5.6
2 1 1ASTON AMO Daniel Davis 22.435 7.6
3 3 3DESTINI COMET Janis Rinaldi 22.529 19.5
4 7 7BAD APPLE Matthew Nash 22.676 3.3
5 4 4AVATAR DODGE Richard Boehm 22.707 53.9
6 8 8NOONBARRA STORM Kevin Turner 22.708 3.6
7 5 5SMASHING SERENA Lynette Fisher 22.723 7.5
8 6 6EMINENCE Greg Turnbull 22.993 11.3
R - 9ACE VENTURA Daryl Brennan 0
R - 10VERY VENOM David Good 0
RACE 3
TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ABYSSAL Kevin Chivell 25.515 10.8
2 4 4NOT LOITERING Jake Collins 25.846 20.5
3 2 2NOT ONYA OWN John Maple 25.873 13
4 3 3YOU BLONDE Richard Boehm 25.926 4.7
5 5 5TELEFORK Judith Mccullagh 25.954 15.6
6 8 8MAHJONG WORLD Jodie Selleck 26.058 3.6
7 7 7KING ROYALE Daryl Brennan 26.061 4.5
8 6 6HYPER JET Michael Chilcott 26.166 5.2
R - 9DANCE AND SING Brett Bravo 0
R - 10CON ROD Judith Mccullagh 0
RACE 4
R & J BATTERIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7EDDIE EAGLE James Psaila 31.228 5.4
2 6 6ALLEN MIKE Mark Delbridge 31.397 1.4
3 8 8ANUSTAR Emma Palma 31.435 27.4
4 2 2DESTINI SEAHORSE Ann Panetta 31.523 17.3
5 3 3MR. STEALER Shane Drummond 31.634 26.2
6 1 1ALLEN LOTTERY Mark Delbridge 31.742 6.7
S - 4KINBRAE MILLIE Craig Treherne 0
RACE 5
SINCLAIR MEATS (1-4 WINS) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MO DANIHER Nicole Mcrae 25.354 6.1
2 7 7ZOOM OUT Michelle Mallia-magri 25.392 2.1
3 8 8OUR FLYING LAURA Brayden Klemke 25.583 24.4
4 1 1DYNA JACINTA Andrea Dailly 25.694 2.7
5 2 2QUICKSILVER HOPE Pauline Patterson 25.831 44.7
6 4 10REINA BALE Mark Johnson 25.944 45.6
7 3 3CHARLOTTE ALLEN Marcus Lloyd 25.964 23.5
8 5 5STRICKLAND Jason Thomson 26.078 18.9
S - 4TRIANNA Shaun Coulson 0
R - 9TUSCAN DREAM Craig Treherne 0
RACE 6
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ICENI SKYE Tegan Gray 25.329 4.4
2 6 6SWIFT TRENT Glenn Campbell 25.691 11.7
3 3 3SQUIZZY BUZZARD Glenn Campbell 25.707 4.9
4 7 7WINEY BAGO Andrew Mooney 25.856 5.5
5 4 4DESTINI DELTA Janis Rinaldi 25.902 37.9
6 8 8KIMMY BALE Mark Johnson 26.11 34
7 1 1SCARECROW TIGER Brayden Klemke 26.314 3.3
F 2 2NIGHT HAWK Lisa Delbridge 8
RACE 7
BOTTLE-O (1-4 WINS) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7JAKESTA John Magri 25.6 5.2
2 1 1HI HO ORAZIO Nicole Mcrae 25.69 3.4
3 8 8ONE STEP AHEAD Craig Treherne 25.741 2.5
4 6 6WICKED HILLARY Melanie Lithgow 25.787 30
5 5 5BOLT POWER Matthew Nash 25.836 12
6 4 4GIANT BALE Andrea Dailly 25.918 7.3
7 2 2KRAKEN TITCH Michael Ellis 26.231 41.1
8 3 3CLASSY DIVA Marcus Lloyd 26.45 35
R - 9SMUDGER SMIFF Kevin Chivell 0
R - 10LITTLE LOONY Jessica Sharp 0
RACE 8
STRIDES FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ACCLAIM Craig Treherne 25.141 1.7
2 5 5CIBULKOVA Craig Treherne 25.351 7.5
3 2 2OSHKOSH YOBBO George Dailly 25.398 4.8
4 3 3SILKY STRINGS Michael Chilcott 25.481 15.2
5 4 4CRAZY JO JO Mark Delbridge 25.556 12
6 8 8FLAT TWIN Judith Mccullagh 25.648 21.9
7 1 1FOREVER MERRY Brayden Klemke 25.7 18.6
S - 6MISS MOGGY Brett Bravo 0
RACE 9
LYNETTE'S FLORIST (1-4 WINS) HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SPUDTACULAR Andrea Dailly 25.348 1.7
2 3 3SHY FREDDIE Gary Thorneycroft 25.438 49.7
3 1 1DESTINI CHEETAH Janis Rinaldi 25.69 12.1
4 7 7QUICK SESSION John Maple 25.756 4.7
5 4 4PATTAYA PAUL Elizabeth Lloyd 25.789 15.1
6 8 8DYNA YELLA Mark Delbridge 25.823 5.5
7 5 9ALLEN ARLOVSKI Marcus Lloyd 25.838 29.7
S - 2HONESTLY BOB Pauline Patterson 0
S - 5MASTER REID Craig Treherne 0
S - 10RELLIM DIESEL Robert Bate 0
RACE 10
TAB MULTIPLIER (2-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MAKING CENTS Brooke Ennis 21.83 1.1
2 6 6JACKSON'S GIRL Marcus Lloyd 22.153 19.8
3 1 1MAHJONG PRINCESS Wendy Hansen 22.179 9.1
4 5 5NOLITA NELLY Trent Blacker 22.22 48.5
5 4 4SERENDIPITY GOLD Sandra Elmes 22.263 39.4
6 7 7BOMBER MARLOW Susan Gray 22.373 29.5
7 3 3SIDEVALVE Paul Pace 22.673 39.3
8 2 2CHECKER PLATE Debbie Selleck 22.739 18.6
R - 9SHADAE Brett Cook 0
R - 10REINA BALE Mark Johnson 0
RACE 11
A1 SIGNAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6RONRAY DESTINY Terrence Reid 21.96 3.2
2 1 1PROVENANCE Craig Elliot 22.062 16.6
3 2 2MY MATE LENNY Brooke Ennis 22.166 1.4
4 5 5HARSH MILES Brett Cook 22.265 27.9
5 4 4LUNAR ECLIPSE Cameron Bahen 22.439 12.2
S - 3UNMID BALE Steven Collins 0
S - 7MIDNIGHT RIDE Andrea Bahen 0
S - 8VANDERVILLE Michael Ellis 0
RACE 12
MEGA MERCH RURAL & PET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ON BILLY'S WINGS Vivianne Giles 22.173 1.9
2 6 6DOYEN KING Ronald Gilliland 22.258 8.6
3 1 1TEGZ A RIDDLER Susan Gray 22.278 4.7
4 2 2SUPREME PRINCE Gary Hansen 22.326 9.8
5 7 7PINGU Glenn Campbell 22.444 38.2
6 5 5FRISCO LIZ Ronald Gilliland 22.525 15.5
7 3 3COSMIC MOMENTS Jessica Sharp 22.588 18.2
8 4 4ALTESSE John Kruisselbrink 22.912 14.2
Click here for more detailed results