Ballarat

Monday, 28th Aug 2017


RACE 1
TAB.COM.AU (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MABUTI MISS Norman Wynd 25.978 2
2 4 4YOLK'S BOY Peter Rowan 26.179 27.9
3 7 7ELGRANDE REBEL Kerry Jenner 26.312 29.8
4 3 3WINTER'S GLOW Wendy Hansen 26.326 8.1
5 2 2CLOWNING ZEMS Nathan Jenner 26.339 7.9
6 6 10DON ONE Donald Jarvis 26.382 8
7 5 5DAINTREE ROSE Raymond Matthews 26.704 30.6
8 1 1HOW'S IT THUNDER Leon Lacy 26.77 4.6
S - 6RUN GORDON Brian Clarke 0
S - 9SHI THE ONE Michael Meyer 0
RACE 2
SINCLAIR MEATS (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1TAKE THE RAPID Daniel Turnley 32.021 1.8
2 3 3LIKE LILY Joseph Pace 32.025 5.8
3 5 5ATOMIC TWIST Norman Wynd 32.167 5.1
4 8 8MISS YAALA Ashley Welsh 32.234 43.1
5 4 4BRUCE MAE Jack Campbell 32.255 14.8
6 6 6LUSH LIFE Kevin Gavin 32.256 10.9
7 7 7DESTINI LIMA Selwyn Coates 32.26 13.3
S - 2GLACIER BOY Bruce Wellington 0
RACE 3
BOTTLE-O (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8FORCE AWAKEN'S John Weir-smith 22.703 3.8
2 4 4MISS PREMIER Kevin Ward 22.954 39.3
3 2 2ALOUETTE JOSIE Kevin Ward 23.061 31.7
4 5 5MELISSA LEE James Fowler 23.103 1.9
5 7 7AGENT VOILET Jason Hardy 23.157 8.2
6 3 3MONEY DUD Glenn Campbell 23.191 31
7 6 6WITH A WHISPER Linda Desmond 23.27 19.6
8 1 1WAI LIN Warren Duniam 23.568 7.1
R - 9CALLAWAY Darlene Mcintyre 0
R - 10DUTY SHEET Andrew Mooney 0
RACE 4
STRIDES FUNCTION CENTRE (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6RAPID MISSION Kevin Jones 26.271 11.5
2 2 2NUKSTAR Linda Desmond 26.297 2.3
3 3 3BEN'S TALON Elizabeth Lloyd 26.543 50.1
4 4 4EFTPOS JESS Raymond Henness 26.643 4.5
5 8 8OUT OF ALCATRAZ Norman Wynd 26.716 10.8
6 7 7FAR CLIF DYNO Matthew Nash 26.984 5.6
7 1 1GET THE GAFF Jason Formosa 27.03 7.6
8 5 5SWEET SERENADE Leslie Bates 27.271 101.3
R - 9CRAINY'S WISH Margaret Salvatore 0
R - 10TRADEMARK JAN Wendy Hansen 0
RACE 5
R & J BATTERIES (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MILLY'S CHOICE Keith Kelly 31.807 9.9
2 5 5LITTLE MISS EMM Kevin Chivell 31.83 2.9
3 8 8SHE'S A REBEL Raymond Matthews 31.872 4.2
4 2 2CLOE'S INTENTION Raymond Gatt 31.973 7.6
5 6 6VECTIS SEYARDA Judy O'neill 32.128 4.1
6 3 3SPORTS GAIRN Bruce Wellington 32.167 20.7
7 4 9MAY'S MELODY Peter Frost 32.234 31.7
8 1 1DIVINO Brian Buchanan 32.429 22.2
S - 4PAINTS A STORY John Higgins 0
R - 10RUBY'S DIAMOND Robert Walsh 0
RACE 6
BRENDAN DODD SIGNS (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5INTER SAM Tony Interligi 25.871 3
2 8 8BELENA BOLD Neville Partridge 25.899 10.5
3 3 3LEACHWOOD LASS Neville Vincent 25.924 11.4
4 1 1SUNDAY SIPPER Peter Dunlevey 26.003 2.4
5 6 6CALL ME WAYLAN Gary Hansen 26.03 8.3
6 4 9OLYMPIC LASS Jack Campbell 26.087 28.7
7 2 2SORRY MAURIE Joe Interligi 26.142 15.6
8 7 7JUST RUN LEFT Frank Meyer 26.311 38
S - 4TEST PILOT Brayden Klemke 0
RACE 7
LYNETTE'S FLORIST (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3DAINTREE DESTROY Raymond Matthews 25.789 2.8
2 2 2DANGER BALE Glenn Campbell 25.923 4
3 1 1SELYNYA KEV Kevin Ward 25.996 21.2
4= 6 6ALCHEMY Lori Courts 26.169 4.9
4= 8 8NAUGHTY NAT Charles Adcock 26.169 6.7
6 7 7PODIUM EXPRESS Keith Kelly 26.58 13.9
F 4 4SHEZZA'S NITRO Adam Oakley 16.7
F 5 5HEY ALIO FOZZIO Brian Fothergill 22.7
R - 9OLYMPIC LASS Jack Campbell 0
RACE 8
TOPCAT VIDEO (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1JAYCEE PLUMB Karen Repia 31.556 2.4
2 8 8DESTINI BABY Ian Robinson 31.882 35.7
3 2 2STEVRON AUTOS David Basile 31.997 31.6
4 5 5LANA LASS Lloyd Fitzgerald 32.027 14.4
5 3 3MEENIYAN JET Selwyn Coates 32.262 1.8
6 6 6WAIKIKI CREEK Brian Fothergill 32.286 14.2
7 4 4SWIFT BUNNY Peter Dunlevey 32.307 43.9
S - 7MAESTRO DESTINI Phillip Tanti 0
R - 9FOXY WHIP Paul Gabriel 0
R - 10CASANOVA Michael Said 0
RACE 9
MEGA MERCH RURAL & PET (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ZOENAH'S LEGACY Ronald Rowe 25.854 9.6
2 7 7WHY NOT MAXINE Wayne Gray 26.05 4.1
3 4 4KINTAMANI David Gehan 26.13 13.1
4 6 6AVATAR DJAY Richard Boehm 26.193 3.6
5 3 3BELENA SURF Neville Partridge 26.248 5
6 8 8MAKIKOS Ronald Dunne 26.261 6.8
7 5 5FABREGAS LARA James Barnes 26.286 30.1
8 2 2WILD WHIP Pauline Patterson 26.291 10.1
R - 9MISS TWERKER Frank Meyer 0
R - 10GOLD ATTRACTION Douglas Sheridan 0
RACE 10
EUREKA CONCRETE (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8POISON PEN Leon Lacy 22.612 4
2 1 1PREDEMONIC Lori Courts 22.739 4.5
3 4 4TOMDOR Andrew Mooney 22.829 12.7
4 5 5BRAZEN BULLET Bruce Baxter 22.838 4.7
5 6 6MUDSLINGER Glenn Campbell 22.917 17.3
6 3 3OUR FLYING LAURA Brayden Klemke 23.011 3.2
7 7 7FULL OF CHARM David Aleksov 23.045 33.8
8 2 2CALVIN CANDIE Bruce Jacobs 23.204 68.8
R - 9STORM OF ALL Sebastiano Gibilisco 0
R - 10RAPID ROCK Keith Kelly 0
RACE 11
LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DODGE BALL Dale Batten 22.58 12.3
2 3 3LAST PRINCESS Kevin Ward 22.682 6.3
3 1 1TRICKY TRON David Basile 22.797 10
4 4 4BOLARE Donald Jarvis 23.012 4.7
5 8 8OCTO BURN Keith Kelly 23.156 5.6
6 6 6FASTNET KAHN Lori Courts 23.323 10.8
7 5 10WINDMILLS Glenn Campbell 23.788 19.8
T 7 7SEABROOK OSCAR Chris Stanton 3.3
S - 5CACO NUT Stefano Cassar 0
R - 9KATE'S BOY Keith Lloyd 0
RACE 12
ENERGIS SMART ENERGY SOLUTIONS (300+RNK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BRONELLY SPIKE Andrew Wood 22.655 3.9
2 8 8LORD REGNAR Lori Courts 22.693 4.7
3 2 2SPRING ALIS Elizabeth Lloyd 22.862 5.6
4 4 4HOREY'S GIRL Tamara Fernandes 22.992 10.2
5 1 1HEINEKEN BOY Rene Matthyssen 23.069 17.1
F 6 6PETENTIM Peter Dunlevey 12.4
F 7 7CALL ME DEITA Frank Meyer 3.7
T 5 5NEVER SATISFIED Kenneth Davies 34.9
R - 9MONSTER DEEDS Garry Anders 0
R - 10COOPNARCHA Frank Meyer 0
Click here for more detailed results