Ballarat

Monday, 7th Aug 2017


RACE 1
LYNETTE'S FLORIST (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2OUT OF ALCATRAZ Norman Wynd 26.215 26.7
2 3 3GO DIDDA GO Ebony Deglaitis 26.296 2.5
3 7 7AGENT'S CHOICE Malcolm Hirtzel 26.37 3
4 6 6NO EXCUSE Glenn Campbell 26.625 6.1
5 4 4BIG TILLY Shaun Baulch 26.637 26.8
6 5 5LIKE LILY Joseph Pace 26.798 13.7
7 8 8LEEROY ROX John Rennie 26.895 31.5
8 1 1DAZZLING CITY Warren Alley 27.161 9.4
R - 9YOLK'S BOY Peter Rowan 0
R - 10BRUCE MAE Jack Campbell 0
RACE 2
TOPCAT VIDEO (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ROCKETNESS Thomas Sharp 22.901 3.1
2 8 8AGENT VOILET Jason Hardy 23.074 5.7
3 7 7FINE WINE Elizabeth Matthyssen 23.081 20.5
4 1 1DAZZLING MELODY Warren Alley 23.177 18.5
5 2 2HAIL A CAB Gary Hansen 23.374 2.8
6 4 4TOO FAR OUT Kevin Gavin 23.378 25
7 6 6COOL AL Robert Tolson 23.473 17.3
8 3 3GALA ROSE Jennifer Thorpe 23.73 8.1
R - 9MAT'S ROAD Kevin Dillon 0
R - 10DREAMTIME STORM Jack Campbell 0
RACE 3
MEGA MERCH RURAL & PET (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SUPER STOKED Sheila Donlon 22.671 2.2
2 5 5COSMIC GEORGE Ian Robinson 23.01 15.2
3 2 2LOLA ALLEN Deborah White 23.047 8
4 8 8QUICKSILVER HOPE Pauline Patterson 23.12 3.6
5 1 1SPRING STITCH Deborah White 23.281 9.6
6 6 6ZENSTAR Marcus Lloyd 23.372 12.4
7 4 4MICK'S HOPE Michael Ellis 23.384 11.9
S - 7NICK Patricia Lowe 0
R - 9TO THE CHOPPAR Paul Herry 0
R - 10WITH A WHISPER Linda Desmond 0
RACE 4
BOTTLE-O (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CHINA CATCH 'EM Shara Quinlan 31.892 2
2 7 7AROLOK LIL' GAL Joyce Riches 31.999 12.9
3 8 8IMA CARAVAN Robert Walsh 32.009 3.7
4 6 6TRADEMARK ROCKY Gary Hansen 32.096 9.3
5 5 5TOLERANCE Robert Chivell 32.21 14.6
6 4 9MAKIKOS Ronald Dunne 32.244 28.8
7 2 2DAWS BUTLER Steven Mcdonnell 32.268 15.1
8 3 3TOMDOR Andrew Mooney 32.423 18.9
S - 4RUBY'S CHEEKSTAR Robert Walsh 0
R - 10GOOD BOLONEY Deb Carr 0
RACE 5
TAB.COM.AU (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MANILA BLUE Aaron Debattista 26.086 4.6
2 1 1COSMIC KILBY Evan Barsby 26.225 3
3 4 4CRACKERJACK CAM Jason Formosa 26.251 9.1
4 8 8RUNNING YARDS Cameron Morris-flynn 26.347 4.8
5 3 3TUSCAN DREAM Deb Carr 26.442 7.1
6 7 7JUST RUN LEFT Frank Meyer 26.588 15
7 5 5POWER SENSATION Aaron Blake 26.627 15.4
T 2 2PATCHIE BEAR Kevin Ward 22.9
R - 9OKAY PENNY Chris Stanton 0
R - 10LADY LURCHER Bill Cunningham 0
RACE 6
STRIDES FUNCTION CENTRE (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6TIGGERLONG SCAR Correy Grenfell 22.521 4
2 2 2SUPREME PRINCE Gary Hansen 22.75 8.9
3 1 1TAKE THAT BANKSY David Taylor 22.813 8.8
4 8 8RIPSAW RONNY Jason Formosa 23.076 2.9
5 3 3WILL DAZZLE Jason Formosa 23.16 13.1
6 4 4DONTRON Kevin Ward 23.216 11.9
7 7 10FUEL LEVER Chloe Dew 23.235 6.3
8 5 5EAT MY SHORTS Daniel Welsh 23.42 27.1
S - 7BARNIE'S BLASTER Jason Formosa 0
R - 9UNCOOL ALBERT Jason Formosa 0
RACE 7
R & J BATTERIES (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4DAZZLING DIVA John Higgins 22.747 6.4
2 2 2HEY THERE BARBIE Ebony Deglaitis 22.817 3.2
3 8 8KILTY'S TIGER Kevin Quinn 22.8345 11.3
4 3 3DESTINI BABY Ian Robinson 22.992 32.1
5 7 10MYSTIC POWERS Jason Hardy 23.0445 32.5
6 6 6BLITZEN BELL Bill Cunningham 23.1145 19.2
7 5 5HEINEKEN BOY Rene Matthyssen 23.2195 26.7
8 1 1CACO NUT Stefano Cassar 23.342 2.1
S - 7ADVICE APLENTY Chris Stanton 0
R - 9AMLIN'S MAGIC Marcus Lloyd 0
RACE 8
BRENDAN DODD SIGNS (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$700 - $200 - $100
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ROARING RAMPAGE Mark Delbridge 25.873 1.7
2 8 8SLIPAWAY BOLT Kevin Quinn 26.084 7.9
3 2 2CALL ME WAYLAN Gary Hansen 26.153 12.5
4 7 7LEACHWOOD LASS Neville Vincent 26.28 21.5
5 5 5SPRING KITTY Keith Lloyd 26.425 19.4
6 4 4DEADSET JET Tracey Deglaitis 26.453 10.7
7 3 3PICTISH MARK Jason Formosa 26.656 19.4
8 1 10OKAY PENNY Chris Stanton 26.707 6
S - 1JAYCEE PLUMB Karen Repia 0
R - 9SELYNYA KEV Kevin Ward 0
RACE 9
EUREKA SIGNS (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1WINEY BAGO Andrew Mooney 26.085 2.5
2 8 8HONESTLY BOB Pauline Patterson 26.12 7.6
3 2 2AWESOME FRECKLES Geoffrey Johnston 26.165 14.2
4 7 7KINTAMANI David Gehan 26.311 5.7
5 4 4OSHKOSH GYPSY Cameron Morris-flynn 26.468 10.2
6 3 3PAINTS A STORY John Higgins 26.602 4.6
7 5 5KRAKEN TITCH Michael Ellis 26.802 31.5
8 6 6HASHTAG JOHNNY Malcolm Lowe 26.842 17.3
R - 9BEN'S TALON Elizabeth Lloyd 0
R - 10ACOLA SWEETIE Tim Noy 0
RACE 10
SINCLAIR MEATS (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8WILD WHIP Pauline Patterson 26.467 6.9
2 4 4DASHING DREAM David Gehan 26.522 11.9
3 6 6SPORTS GAIRN Bruce Wellington 26.524 24.1
4 3 3RATTLE GATE Jason Formosa 26.779 2.8
5 1 1MISS CAMELOT Bevan Gray 26.825 12.1
6 7 7KRAKEN LIL Michael Ellis 26.949 6.4
7 2 2HOW GOOD SHE Malcolm Lowe 27.076 20.8
8 5 5PENBERTHY Samantha Taylor 27.246 3.7
R - 9SECRET NUMBER Deb Carr 0
R - 10TALLY HO LASS Annette Kampman 0
RACE 11
DRAFT CODE FEEDBACK ENDS 14/8 (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1PRETTY RIBBONS Jack Campbell 26.221 1.5
2 8 8IMA EBAY Ronald Dunne 26.284 7.1
3 7 7FABREGAS LARA James Barnes 26.552 13.8
4 5 5FULL OF CHARM David Aleksov 26.554 12.2
5 6 9MISS TWERKER Frank Meyer 26.626 13.4
6 4 4BEKSUN Neil Mason 26.661 25.4
7 3 3CULLQUIN GHENGIS Shara Quinlan 26.793 10.4
S - 2DYNAMIC RAINBOW Peter Craig 0
S - 6TALLY HO JACK Annette Kampman 0
RACE 12
TAB REWARDS (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SUNNINGDALE Jack Campbell 22.879 7.1
2 2 2CALL ME DEITA Frank Meyer 22.888 2.5
3 1 1BEV'S GIRL Neil Mason 23.12 21
4 5 5MAXIMUM MADDY Ian Robinson 23.176 20.9
5 4 4ROCKET RILEY Wayne Gent 23.242 23.8
6 8 8SHIRO Deborah White 23.346 11.8
7 7 7HEAVY POCKETS Patricia Lowe 23.396 25.5
8 3 3SENNI RICHARD William Innes 23.601 2.6
S - 9LAGOON MIST Steven Abela 0
R - 10NEVER SATISFIED Kenneth Davies 0
Click here for more detailed results