Ballarat

Wednesday, 16th Aug 2017


RACE 1
SINCLAIR MEATS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8LITTLE TOBY Jeffrey Britton 22.738 2.5
2 2 2SPUDTACULAR Andrea Dailly 22.908 3.7
3 4 4BOMBER'S RETURN Geoffrey Green 22.933 26.7
4 1 1JET BLASTER John Barbara 22.979 6.8
5 5 5LUPIN GRANGE Delaine Vigor 23.023 6.1
6 6 6BOMBER'S BABY Geoffrey Green 23.177 17.2
7 7 7HAWK LADY Thomas Sharp 23.632 13.6
8 3 3PETRE KNITE HAWK Thomas Sharp 23.667 36.2
R - 9ELGRANDE REBEL Kerry Jenner 0
R - 10PADMA GRANGE Peter Grills 0
RACE 2
TAB - WE LOVE A BET
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
A - 1AEROPLANE BARNEY Ian Garland 0
A - 5LOCHINVAR ZARA John Magri 0
A 1 9ELAINE AVENUE Alice Peat 0
A 2 2GRAY BALE Andrea Dailly 0
A 3 3TWENTY TAMAR Brett Bravo 0
A 4 4LITTLE DYNAMO Jeffery Frusher 0
A 5 10JACLYN BALE Andrea Dailly 0
A 6 6LADY SIMMERON Michael Chilcott 0
A 7 7BURNOUT Michelle Mallia-magri 0
A 8 8CLOWNING ZEMS Nathan Jenner 0
RACE 3
R & J BATTERIES FINAL
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Final
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
A - 9ISEN ALLEN Jake Collins 0
A - 10HIGHTAN Michelle Nolan 0
A 1 1ROCKALOT Jeff Galea 0
A 2 2GEORGE REGIS Gary Hansen 0
A 3 3MAGIC SHIANNE Michael Chilcott 0
A 4 4MOYARRA ECLIPSE Sandra Waycott 0
A 5 5MEPUNGA DASHA Jeffrey Britton 0
A 6 6MONSIEUR DUBOS Angela Langton 0
A 7 7ORIENTAL BINGA Rodney Clark 0
A 8 8BOLT POWER Matthew Nash 0
RACE 4
TOPCAT VIDEO
Expand
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
A - 5STRENGTH TO WYN Raymond Gatt 0
A - 9NYMPHADORA TONKS Ian Cockerell 0
A 1 1DYNA FABRICE Andrea Dailly 0
A 2 2GOMEZ SANCHEZ Emma Palma 0
A 3 3NATURAL RHYTHM Tracey Salter 0
A 4 4DYNA NEITZ Steven Collins 0
A 5 10HENLEY BALE Jake Collins 0
A 6 6DYNA EVELYN Andrea Dailly 0
A 7 7HIT ME UP Steven Mcdonnell 0
A 8 8KALANI AMY Chloe Dew 0
RACE 5
BRENDAN DODD SIGNS
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
A - 9LEKTRA ROY Darren Fisher 0
A - 10BEYOND TODAY Barry Reid 0
A 1 1LEIGH FLASH Rodney Clark 0
A 2 2COLDEN GIRL Primrose Bryant 0
A 3 3ROCKY GEE ROCKS Stephen Kyriacopoulos 0
A 4 4METEOR THUNDER Rodney Clark 0
A 5 5GREGOROVITCH Ian Cockerell 0
A 6 6DENIED JUSTICE Nicole Lund 0
A 7 7UNDENIABLY Clint Capuano 0
A 8 8KODASON Darren Fisher 0
RACE 6
LYNETTE'S FLORIST
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
A - 3KALANI KLARE Clint Capuano 0
A - 9FAITHFUL HILL David Geall 0
A 1 1INEQUITY Lyn Smith 0
A 2 2FOOL PROOF John Delaroche 0
A 3 10ANUSTAR Emma Palma 0
A 4 4OUR MATE WILSON Mathew Wright 0
A 5 5KATLIN Michael Chilcott 0
A 6 6DYNA DANNA Andrea Dailly 0
A 7 7WHY NOT SUE Wayne Gray 0
A 8 8GINGER MENANG Alan Hanson 0
RACE 7
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
A - 9LORIAN VICTORY Marcus Lloyd 0
A - 10ADHERENT Vince Tullio 0
A 1 1KILTY JEWEL Stefano Cassar 0
A 2 2JUMBO BALE Andrea Dailly 0
A 3 3WILD SARAH Daryl Holmes 0
A 4 4GARICK OLIVANDER Ian Cockerell 0
A 5 5DYNA GAVIN Andrea Dailly 0
A 6 6OSHKOSH YOBBO George Dailly 0
A 7 7MOSSIMO BALE Andrea Dailly 0
A 8 8MISS MOGGY Brett Bravo 0
RACE 8
STRIDES FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
A - 4SUDOKU FLASH Renee New 0
A - 7TEAR AWAY DOC Darren Fisher 0
A 1 1POOR OLD FRANK Neville Vincent 0
A 2 2CORLEONE KING David Geall 0
A 3 3FARMER BROWN Darren Fisher 0
A 4 10APEX PRO John Barbara 0
A 5 5TUFFY BALE Heather Collins 0
A 6 6WANDA BALE Steven Collins 0
A 7 9PREMIER CHING Paul Pace 0
A 8 8DYNA YATUL Andrea Dailly 0
RACE 9
BOTTLE-O
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
A - 9MYRTLE GRANGE Delaine Vigor 0
A - 10KOLORA DAVEY Chris Stanton 0
A 1 1SURFSIDE SQUIDS Kevin Miller 0
A 2 2MIA SHAN Douglas Sheridan 0
A 3 3HENDERSON James Fowler 0
A 4 4ISEN ALLEN Jake Collins 0
A 5 5SIDEVALVE Paul Pace 0
A 6 6VINAKA FIJI Michael Chilcott 0
A 7 7ANOTHER WHAT Paul Abela 0
A 8 8MANDELBAUM Brett Bravo 0
RACE 10
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
A - 10MAGIC GOLD Bruce Jacobs 0
A - 9MAGIC REINDEER Marcus Lloyd 0
A 1 1SUSPICIOUS LEE John Frewin 0
A 2 2BACKIN' BULLY Benjamin Divirgilio 0
A 3 3SEABROOK DILL Chris Stanton 0
A 4 4SPLASH DA CASH Zoran Aleksov 0
A 5 5UNUSABLE Patrick Furci 0
A 6 6MISS GYPSY LEE Sandra Galea 0
A 7 7CORDITE EXTRA Paul Osborn 0
A 8 8UNLOCKED Gary Peach 0
RACE 11
ENERGIS SMART ENERGY SOLUTIONS
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
A - 9MAGIC REINDEER Marcus Lloyd 0
A - 10SEABROOK OSCAR Chris Stanton 0
A 1 1JOYOUS Rodney Clark 0
A 2 2RELETHOR BALE Steven Collins 0
A 3 3RICK GRIMES Cameron Bahen 0
A 4 4CHARLIE ROCKET John Shaw 0
A 5 5CIGARS ON ICE Rodney Clark 0
A 6 6COLDEN STAR Primrose Bryant 0
A 7 7WINGS FOR WOODY Alisdair Armstrong 0
A 8 8STAR DESIRE Sandra Galea 0
RACE 12
MEGA MERCH RURAL & PET
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
A - 2JACKSON'S GIRL Marcus Lloyd 0
A - 10MAGIC GOLD Bruce Jacobs 0
A 1 1ROLLER BALE Heather Collins 0
A 2 9SEABROOK OSCAR Chris Stanton 0
A 3 3SCOTT COSMIC Gary Febey 0
A 4 4LUNAR ECLIPSE Cameron Bahen 0
A 5 5BARKED OFF Keith Lloyd 0
A 6 6BIG BLACK ROCKET Margaret Shaw 0
A 7 7INJECTOR Alisdair Armstrong 0
A 8 8NOONBARRA JOE Kevin Turner 0
Click here for more detailed results