Ballarat

Wednesday, 27th Dec 2017


RACE 1
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BLAZING MAJOR Wayne Vassallo 25.595 1.8
2 2 2DYNA ALISTAIR Andrea Dailly 25.652 21.9
3 8 8RYTHYM TABOO Michael Chilcott 25.671 7
4 5 5DYNA ALLEY Andrea Dailly 25.804 19.5
5 6 6REAL OBSESSION Ricky Coleman 25.96 5.9
6 1 9DESTINI GALAXY Bruno Panetta 26.138 18.2
7 7 7SAMMY ALLEN Andrea Dailly 26.242 8
8 4 4GREYSYND SOFI Julie Chilcott 26.342 32.8
S - 1PUZZLES Deb Carr 0
S - 10ZIPPING DANII Steven Collins 0
RACE 2
ENERGIS SMART ENERGY SOLUTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DYNA ILEEN Jake Collins 25.744 4.9
2 3 3BOMBER'S RETURN Geoffrey Green 25.783 2.5
3 4 4MY BRO REGIS Andrea Dailly 25.793 4.8
4 7 7RIPPA REGIS Andrea Dailly 25.864 17.8
5 2 2HEADSPACE John Magri 26.009 5
6 6 6DECHAMBEAU Neville Vincent 26.057 13.3
7 5 5HADDI BALE Sheryl Thomas 26.104 22
S - 8DON'S JUST UNDER Noel Carthew 0
S - 10FLYING SAM Brian Jones 0
R - 9PUPPET YOU RIPPA Andrea Dailly 0
RACE 3
R & J BATTERIES (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6TOSS AND TURN Brett Bravo 25.563 7
2 8 8XEROX LETTER Vincent Borg 25.591 20.3
3 2 2OH SO SLEEK Wayne Vassallo 25.619 1.9
4 5 5DORRIGO BALE Jake Collins 25.647 27.3
5 3 3GEHRING BALE Steven Collins 25.689 26.6
6 7 9GOLD ATTRACTION Douglas Sheridan 26.003 54.7
7 4 4DON'T QUOTE ME Joe Borg 26.597 2.7
8 1 1WELSHMAN Derek Faulknall 26.645 51.7
S - 7WHY NOT ARCHIE Wayne Gray 0
R - 10XENON BALE Andrea Dailly 0
RACE 4
GRV VIC BRED (1-4 WINS) FINAL (VICGREYS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$4,000 - $1,075 - $535 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4STAND BESIDE ME Angela Langton 25.356 8
2 2 2ORAZZI OHH Andrea Dailly 25.439 13.4
3 5 5PERCY'S EMPIRE Darren Brown 25.483 1.6
4 8 8QUICK SESSION John Maple 25.682 9.2
5 1 1LILLY SHAN Stefano Cassar 25.695 25.5
6 6 9PUZZLES Deb Carr 25.917 45.9
7 3 3LOST LOVE Jason Sharp 25.942 9
8 7 7GO JOTTO Jeffrey Britton 25.971 13.1
S - 6FAR SIGHTED Daryl Brennan 0
R - 10SCARLET BLU BOY Ronald Rowe 0
RACE 5
GRV VIC BRED (0-6 WINS) FINAL (VICBRED)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:660
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,425 - $710 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ANNIE LAVA Dustin Drew 38.107 1.6
2 7 7I'M A PRINCESS Dustin Drew 38.164 3.1
3 4 4STAR FEVER Glenn Campbell 38.459 27
4 1 1PRECIOUS DESTINI Janis Rinaldi 38.588 8.7
5 2 2DESTINI FORTRESS Bruno Panetta 38.909 52.2
6 8 8LAST PRINCESS Kevin Ward 38.937 84.3
7 6 6CHILL OUT JULIE Michael Chilcott 39.019 26.4
8 3 3DESTINI LAREDO Phillip Tanti 39.059 35.6
R - 9GOOD LUCK MICK Alan Bayliss 0
R - 10MAGIC WILL Joe Borg 0
RACE 6
TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ZOU STAR Sandra Galea 31.033 4.3
2 3 3SPRING BOMBER Geoffrey Green 31.138 38.2
3 5 5QUARTZ VEIN Dennis Trewin 31.167 31.3
4 7 7MYRNIONG CORNER Joe Borg 31.344 1.2
5 1 1FLAMING ELITE Alan Bayliss 31.374 60.6
6 4 4MILITANT MAN Ken Hunt 31.402 14.5
7 6 6MEENIYAN JET Selwyn Coates 31.86 101.7
8 8 8GUNNEWIN Vivianne Giles 31.964 69.4
R - 9MEPUNGA GAL Jeffrey Britton 0
R - 10PATTAYA PAUL Elizabeth Lloyd 0
RACE 7
MEGA MERCH RURAL & PET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3DON LESTA Michelle Mallia-magri 25.234 2.7
2 7 7QUINK Vivianne Giles 25.773 18.3
3 1 1BLACKPOOL ALEXIS Adrian Kenyon 25.838 6.1
4 6 6HECTOR CABANG Gregory Berry 25.865 44.2
5 8 8WIJNALDUM Brett Bravo 26.016 3.2
6 4 4CRUMP'S LEGEND Jason Sharp 26.129 8.9
7 5 9DA BONT Sharon Kaliszewski 26.462 21
8 2 2SIX GREEN THUMBS Neville Vincent 26.759 10.4
S - 5CAPRICORN STORM Tim Stainer 0
S - 10KALGOORLIE KID Ross Brook 0
RACE 8
STRIDES FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8FABREGAL Lyn Smith 25.206 1.6
2 7 7SPUDTACULAR Andrea Dailly 25.238 9.9
3 1 1SKIBBO Anthony Azzopardi 25.362 2.9
4 4 4DIMITRI BALE Steven Collins 25.484 16.7
5 5 5DYNA HADRIA Andrea Dailly 25.545 19.4
6 6 10DESTINI DELTA Janis Rinaldi 25.859 43.7
S - 2CROOKED VULTURE Mark Grima 0
S - 3ZED MERRETT Nicole Mcrae 0
S - 6MEGELLAS FAIRY Lyn Smith 0
S - 9FAWN PURSUIT Glenn Campbell 0
RACE 9
SINCLAIR MEATS (VETERANS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MISS BARBADOS Gregory Berry 22.303 7.4
2 8 8BUNDARRA MAGIC Gregory Couldridge 22.321 9.9
3 1 1LUCKY BREW Raymond Brewer 22.52 4.1
4 3 3BEYOND THE VALLY Glenn Campbell 22.529 19.3
5 7 9LEE I AM Paul Santoro 22.73 35.4
6 5 5DOTTI ZULU Joe Borg 22.804 5.3
7 6 6HARSH MILES Brett Cook 23.005 11.7
8 2 2ICONIC ROCK Deb Carr 23.974 2.9
S - 7TO THE GALO'S Philip Smith 0
RACE 10
A1 SIGNAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3UNLOCKED Gary Peach 22.248 25.7
2 2 2ALLEN QUINTUS Andrea Dailly 22.294 1.8
3 7 7ON BILLY'S WINGS Vivianne Giles 22.386 3.5
4 4 4DON THE SASH Nicole Mcrae 22.6 6.8
5 1 1RUBE'S ABLAZE Geoffrey Green 22.733 7.4
6 8 8SWIFT RUBY William Robertson 22.777 28.4
S - 6LUCK'S RUN OUT Elizabeth Lloyd 0
RACE 11
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ASTON VIVA Dennis Trewin 22.124 25.9
2 2 2ROOSTER BUSH Anthony Azzopardi 22.4 1.7
3 1 1NICKY'S GIFT Jeffrey Britton 22.499 7.8
4 3 3UNMID BALE Steven Collins 22.502 24.6
5 4 4MANILA DAWN Brett Bravo 22.518 3.2
6 5 10IMA NECROMANCER Jessica Sharp 22.737 26.4
7 6 6DESIREE DANCER Jason Sharp 23.113 20.1
S - 5SO FINE Mark Grima 0
S - 7THANKS CHERYL Clifford Smith 0
S - 9ERNIE'S LEGACY Scott James 0
RACE 12
SIRES ON ICE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MOUSEY MCCOY Keith Lloyd 22.287 3.9
2 7 7SUPA PASS Sandra Galea 22.328 5.8
3 3 3MARLOW'S ANGEL Jessica Sharp 22.481 3.5
4 2 10ACEY BOY Nicole Mcrae 22.551 4.2
5 8 8CORLEONE Peter Desmond 22.767 30.1
6 6 6LEKTRA FLAME Adrian Kenyon 22.958 5
S - 2MAHJONG TED Jodie Selleck 0
S - 4DESTINI CHEETAH Janis Rinaldi 0
S - 5COOLATAI LASS Heather Baxter 0
S - 9CAPTAIN UNIVERSE Kathryne Tabb 0
Click here for more detailed results