Ballarat

Monday, 18th Dec 2017


RACE 1
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TOPAZ WARRIOR Kevin Quinn 22.533 3.2
2 1 10TOOK MY MONEY James Shaw 22.578 3.7
3 5 5PIPARAE Sindy Colpoys 22.58 17.6
4 2 2HOW GOODESY Craig Treherne 22.62 2.3
5 6 9MAXIMUM LARA Michael Gibbons 23.008 17.4
6 4 4SUNLIT CONSWALA Shara Quinlan 23.164 17.4
S - 1LANIS MORRIS David Geall 0
S - 3MAHLO MIRACLE Ronald Dunne 0
S - 6IMA MALDINI Sindy Colpoys 0
S - 7MAXIMUM STRESS Lori Courts 0
RACE 2
SINCLAIR MEATS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5FAT RHINO Christian Redenbach 31.194 3.1
2 1 1SHINING GLITTER Katrina Jordan 31.651 3.5
3 4 4STARBRIGHT MADIE Victor Millington 31.898 33.5
4 7 7TRIBAL FUSION Robert Chivell 31.958 10.4
5 8 8HUA HIN Alfred Debattista 32.084 33.8
6 2 2AEROPLANE MO Chris Darmanin 32.128 2.6
7 6 6BADELAIDE ROAD Julie Hall 32.281 44.3
8 3 3BAGHDAD RADIO Paul Matthews 32.818 53.8
R - 9YOLK'S BOY Peter Rowan 0
R - 10IZZY KYMTONY Robert Tolson 0
RACE 3
A1 SIGNAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3DYNA NANCY Samantha Ferguson 25.652 1.4
2 5 5PYRENEES CLASSIC Ian Robinson 26.077 8
3 2 2CHIEF PEEKAY Kate Jackson 26.216 29.7
4 4 4ZETELLA Glenn Campbell 26.302 8.9
5 6 6JACKIE JAI Alfred Debattista 26.792 12.2
6 7 7AVATAR MAXIMUS William Hartigan 26.821 9.4
S - 1BRAKE DRUM Judith Mccullagh 0
S - 8BAKALI LOUIS Leland Medcraft 0
S - 9MIA'S TOY James Psaila 0
S - 10YELLOWCAKE Robert Chivell 0
RACE 4
BOTTLE-O
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ARK LIGHTNING Wendy Hansen 26.039 5.1
2 8 8DYNAMO JEZZ Cooper Hayes 26.089 3.2
3 7 7JUST ADD COLOUR Wendy Hansen 26.238 9.2
4 6 6LEDGERWOOD MOLLY Ashley Mcdowall 26.292 10.8
5 3 3ZUBERI Ebony Deglaitis 26.447 5.1
6 5 5LEEROY ROX John Rennie 26.481 10.4
7 1 1OUT OF ALCATRAZ Norman Wynd 26.51 20.7
8 2 9LARRIKAN BOZZIE Carol Jackson 26.88 7.5
S - 2COSMIC DON Kevin Quinn 0
S - 10JOHNNY DUNBAR Peter Brown 0
RACE 5
EUREKA CONCRETE (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5TREASURE KEEPER Daryl Brennan 31.253 4.7
2 3 3PINCIOTTI Jordan Formosa 31.432 4.5
3 4 4SNAP LOCH Correy Grenfell 31.479 2.3
4 8 8TRADEMARK BLISS Sebastiano Gibilisco 31.625 22.7
5 7 7MAXIMUM GIFT Michael Gibbons 31.776 9.8
6 2 2BINKY BALE Kevin Ashton 31.785 18.9
7 6 6LEON'S WISH Neil Baker 31.922 29.3
8 1 1CANADASH John Mangion 31.981 11.5
R - 9TOLERANCE Robert Chivell 0
R - 10DESTINI GALAXY Emilio Rinaldi 0
RACE 6
MEGA MERCH RURAL & PET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5CALABASAS Jessica Sharp 25.468 5.5
2 4 4QUICK FINANCE Paul Anderton 25.507 2.9
3 8 8SWIFT TRENT Glenn Campbell 25.691 3.6
4 1 1BLUCIFER Paul Cusack 25.709 30.5
5 3 3DESTINI CHEETAH Janis Rinaldi 26.105 4.6
6 6 6DREAM EDITION Kevin Ashton 26.156 15.3
7 7 7BLAZING LANE Glenn Campbell 26.207 27.3
8 2 2CALL ME DEITA Frank Meyer 26.448 41.4
S - 9DYNAMIC COULDRON Norman Wynd 0
R - 10RUBY RADS Paul Radstock 0
RACE 7
FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2KING'S FURY Cameron Taylor 25.689 3.1
2 3 3HONESTLY BOB Gary Hansen 25.773 4.1
3 6 6BOLT POWER Matthew Nash 25.844 4.2
4 1 1RED HOT FOX Amanda Scott 25.994 9.9
5 7 7GAME SPIRIT Andrew Mooney 26.01 9.9
6 5 5TEST PILOT Brayden Klemke 26.099 8.7
7 4 4AWESOME FRECKLES David Long 26.151 25.6
8 8 8BOBBY TRON Sebastiano Gibilisco 26.297 36.1
S - 9ROY BOY Lindsay Morshead 0
R - 10RUNAWAY JACK Sheila Donlon 0
RACE 8
STRIDES FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 10FREE AUTO Darren Murray 31.613 3.7
2 2 2STARBRIGHT VIC Victor Millington 31.673 2.5
3 4 4VECTIS SEYARDA Judy O'neill 31.692 26
4 6 6EUMERALLA ROSIE Ivan Chircop 31.711 8.7
5 8 8STRENGTH TO WYN Raymond Gatt 31.778 4
6 1 1PANDA REBEL Jason Formosa 31.903 15.5
7 7 7STANDING BEAR Donna Beasley 32.736 41.7
T 5 5COSMIC CHAPTA Sheryl Thomas 35.6
S - 3DJAYS LARRY Kevin Daisley 0
R - 9MILLY'S CHOICE Keith Kelly 0
RACE 9
ENERGIS SMART ENERGY SOLUTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SERIOUS SECRET Kenneth Kubik 25.75 4.1
2 4 4LITTLE DYNAMO Matthew Nash 25.922 6.3
3 3 3IMA ROCKSTAR Sean Cachia 25.99 2.2
4 8 8CRACKERJACK JIM Michael Gibbons 26.037 10.6
5 6 6JEMMA'S FANTASY Joy Mcdowall 26.061 7.2
6 2 2BLACK LEGEND John Frewin 26.146 24.4
7 7 7BENNY BIG HEAD Nicholas Sheehan 26.384 25.9
8 5 5MIDNIGHT EL William Lambert 26.563 46.7
R - 9GREY GROUSE Tony Salpigtidis 0
R - 10TOMDOR Andrew Mooney 0
RACE 10
TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4EDEN LASS Geoffrey Green 22.576 10
2 7 7MEPUNGA NYSSA Joy Mcdowall 22.63 3
3 8 8MISS WINKS Sean Cachia 22.637 4.8
4 5 5KOITSENKO Anita Courts 22.703 4.2
5 3 3VOODOO HUSTLER Glenn Campbell 22.705 6.3
6 2 2MERL'S BLAZE Paul Gabriel 22.828 14.5
7 6 10MY RACHAEL Peter Rowan 23.236 13.5
S - 1BIG TILLY Shaun Baulch 0
S - 6OSHKOSH GYPSY Cameron Morris-flynn 0
S - 9KRAZY BLAZE Kevin Quinn 0
RACE 11
TAB MULTIPLIER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6CAPTAIN UNIVERSE Kathryne Tabb 22.305 2.7
2 1 1PARVATI GRANGE Gregory Couldridge 22.414 10.6
3 4 9GNOCCHI Joe La Rosa 22.497 3.4
4 3 3CAWBOURNE MAV Jack Campbell 22.653 13.1
5 8 8AVATAR SPARKLE Sandra Elmes 22.688 3.8
6 2 2STORM OF ALL Sebastiano Gibilisco 22.905 41.6
7 5 5THERA CEE Michael Davison 22.936 17.6
S - 4ROSSO Gregory Couldridge 0
S - 7BUSH ACE Damian Fleming 0
R - 10TWO MISSISSIPPI Wendy Miller 0
RACE 12
R & J BATTERIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8RIVERDALE TARZAN Ian Green 22.511 16.6
2 5 5ACOLA SWEETIE Tim Noy 22.563 13.2
3 7 10KOSMIK KING Lyle Bridges 22.607 8
4 2 2MR PERFECT Kevin Ashton 22.732 9.6
5 4 4PLATINUM OSTI Michael Niele 22.762 3.9
6 6 6SCOTT PIZZAZZ Julie Ward 22.832 4.2
7 1 1TRON'S EMPIRE Wade Green 22.836 4.8
8 3 3PETITE HARBOUR Alison Patten 23.332 8.9
S - 7COSMIC WISH Brayden Klemke 0
R - 9SLIPAWAY BOLT Kevin Quinn 0
Click here for more detailed results