Ballarat

Monday, 4th Dec 2017


RACE 1
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 10IMA REBEL Nicole Cachia 22.404 5.3
2 2 2BOMBER'S BABY Geoffrey Green 22.484 4.2
3 7 7MICK MCKENLEY John Bray 22.792 6.5
4= 4 4ELKE'S OSTI Michael Niele 23.183 23.1
4= 5 5UNIQUE SPIRIT Ronald Gilliland 23.183 12.3
6 6 6HOMETOWN LADS John Weir-smith 23.216 16.1
7 3 3DYNA MAPLE Correy Grenfell 23.225 5.2
8 1 1ZIPPING BRANDY Steven Collins 23.556 4.5
S - 8IMA ROCKSTAR Sean Cachia 0
R - 9YELLOWCAKE Robert Chivell 0
RACE 2
ENERGIS SMART ENERGY SOLUTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6NOT ENOUGH CASH Frank Meyer 32.697 7.8
2 5 5INGA ROSS Peter Inguanti 32.729 5.5
3 7 10DYNA CADET Correy Grenfell 32.76 13.1
4 1 1IZZY KYMTONY Robert Tolson 32.906 33.4
5 8 8SHINING GLITTER Katrina Jordan 33.178 5.1
6 4 4AEROPLANE MO Chris Darmanin 33.494 1.8
F 2 2TONK'S TREASURE David Good 33.2
S - 3ELLE'S TOY Norma Gost 0
S - 7STATIC CHARGE Samantha Taylor 0
R - 9IN A JAM David Gehan 0
RACE 3
BALLARAT CUP THIS SATURDAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8KEELY RUN Adrian Symons 25.916 2.5
2 7 7BRAKE DRUM Judith Mccullagh 25.968 6
3 2 2DYNA NANCY Samantha Ferguson 26.221 4.5
4 4 4ZIPPING HAZEL Steven Collins 26.322 5.3
5 6 6RUGGED Brett Cook 26.379 27.2
6 3 3RAVEN JOE Jeffrey Abela 26.558 13.1
7 1 1SLINGSHOT SASSY Jay Ferguson 26.72 24.1
8 5 5WHY NOT DEAN Wayne Gray 26.901 22.1
R - 9MYRRDON Ross Brook 0
R - 10WITCH IN MOTION Angela Warton 0
RACE 4
SINCLAIR MEATS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1PAINTS A STORY William Donlon 31.557 3.9
2 7 7TREASURE KEEPER Daryl Brennan 31.566 9.8
3 8 8KREUZBERG David Geall 31.573 1.8
4 5 5AVATAR DJAY Richard Boehm 31.722 21.4
5 3 3CANADASH Anthony Varchione 32.018 32.6
6 6 6DESTINI LIMA Selwyn Coates 32.082 22.2
7 4 4MON DASHA Rodney Stephens 32.289 51.6
8 2 2TIGER TEES Paul Hammerstein 32.447 7.7
R - 9WHY NOT KYLIE Wayne Gray 0
R - 10BOTTLE OF PLONK Samantha Taylor 0
RACE 5
A1 SIGNAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SCARLET BLU BOY Ronald Rowe 25.96 6.8
2 1 1SERIOUS SECRET Kenneth Kubik 26.062 13.5
3 3 3NUKSTAR Linda Desmond 26.122 15.1
4 6 6LISCOYLE LASS Benjamin Abela 26.305 32
5 4 4MIA BRAE Samantha Ferguson 26.559 2.2
6 8 8WHY NOT ARCHIE Wayne Gray 26.588 3.9
7 2 2BEKSUN Neil Mason 26.91 56.6
8 7 9MABUTI MISS Norman Wynd 27.058 7.9
S - 7DYNA BERYL Chloe Dew 0
R - 10TOMDOR Andrew Mooney 0
RACE 6
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8LAST PRINCESS Kevin Ward 31.832 17.4
2 4 4WHY NOT MAXINE Wayne Gray 31.844 24.7
3 1 1DJAYS LARRY Kevin Daisley 31.947 3.1
4 3 3FREE AUTO Darren Murray 32.012 3.7
5 6 6DESTINI DELTA Janis Rinaldi 32.076 5.4
6 2 2EMIO BALE Glenn Campbell 32.089 15
7 7 7REATILY SHINTARO Gavin Burke 32.195 5.1
8 5 5JUST A DOT Neville Vincent 32.222 22.7
R - 9SWOOP AND PECK Gary Hansen 0
R - 10STANDING BEAR Donna Beasley 0
RACE 7
TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3TELEFORK Judith Mccullagh 25.683 3.4
2 4 4DAZZLING MELODY Peter Grills 25.844 5.7
3 1 1AEROPLANE HANK Darren Murray 25.851 1.9
4 5 5COOL AL Robert Tolson 26.258 25
5 8 8DASHING DREAM David Gehan 26.436 21.9
6 2 2MR. CANDYMAN Deb Carr 26.468 24.3
7 6 6FAR CLIF DYNO Pauline Patterson 26.47 17.8
S - 7ZIPPING DANII Steven Collins 0
R - 9OUT OF ALCATRAZ Norman Wynd 0
R - 10MONOAK Gary Mannion 0
RACE 8
STRIDES FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 10KALGOORLIE KID Ross Brook 25.436 19
2 7 7DYNA DENVER Correy Grenfell 25.557 2.9
3 1 1MAGIC INNINGS Bruce Baxter 25.991 2.6
4 8 8GAME SPIRIT Andrew Mooney 25.998 11.7
5 5 5RAPID MISSION Kevin Jones 26.052 11.5
6 3 3RUBY RADS Paul Radstock 26.065 11.5
7 2 2FULL OF BOLONEY David Gehan 26.143 12.6
8 4 4SPRING SAVIOUR Daryl Weightman 26.185 15.3
S - 6CLAVASH Paul Hammerstein 0
R - 9ROCKET RILEY Wayne Gent 0
RACE 9
MEGA MERCH RURAL & PET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DESTINI COMET Janis Rinaldi 22.245 3.1
2 6 10DOORKEEPER Daryl Brennan 22.43 6
3 4 4EDEN LASS Geoffrey Green 22.593 23.9
4 1 1WIND WITCH Vicki Brook 22.906 14.2
5 7 7IMA SAPPHIRE Nicole Cachia 22.918 3.5
6 8 9FLYING SAM Brian Jones 22.955 5.8
7 5 5SERENDIPITY GEM Richard Boehm 23.055 9.6
8 3 3PADMA GRANGE Peter Grills 23.493 49.5
S - 6SOFT MUSIC Bruce Baxter 0
S - 8STORM THE SORROW Samantha Taylor 0
RACE 10
R & J BATTERIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8DYNA BOBBI Michael Bewley 22.372 2.8
2 3 3PETITE HARBOUR Alison Patten 22.655 6
3 4 10TANAZOO Alan Inglis 22.67 12.7
4 1 1ACOLA SWEETIE Tim Noy 22.914 3.8
5 5 5KATHY'S LADY Kevin Ward 22.925 29.3
6 7 7DESTINI ECHO Michael Jones 23.126 4.6
7 2 2RAPID ROCK Keith Kelly 23.185 23.7
8 6 6KIMMY CABANG Julie Abela 23.275 37.1
S - 4MISTY WARRIOR Kevin Quinn 0
R - 9JACK'S LASS Kevin Ward 0
RACE 11
BOTTLE-O
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SEABROOK INDI Chris Stanton 22.387 5.2
2 1 1SEABROOK DILL Chris Stanton 22.425 5
3 7 7MAXIMUM DOS Vito Inguanti 22.594 14.5
4 5 5SCOTT COSMIC Gary Febey 22.608 40
5= 2 2NOLITA NELLY Trent Blacker 22.769 2.6
5= 6 6OCTO BURN Keith Kelly 22.769 5
7 8 8RIVERDALE TARZAN Ian Green 22.796 9.5
8 3 3PATCHIE BEAR Kevin Ward 23.379 66.2
R - 9TEXAS BLAZE Chris Stanton 0
R - 10KOSMIK KING Lyle Bridges 0
RACE 12
FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7PLATINUM OSTI Michael Niele 22.639 9.1
2 8 8RAZZLE OAK James Egan 22.677 9.4
3 6 6GET THE GAFF Jason Formosa 22.936 24.1
4 5 5ROY BOY Lindsay Morshead 22.944 6
5 4 4SAINT RAY David Gehan 22.978 5.7
6 1 1COOLATAI LASS Heather Baxter 23.005 1.8
7 2 2SMASHING WILD Steven Chircop 23.104 34.2
S - 3BLITZEN BELL Bill Cunningham 0
R - 9RED TONE William Donlon 0
R - 10SENORITA PEPE Roselyn Nicholls 0
Click here for more detailed results