Ballarat

Monday, 20th Nov 2017


RACE 1
CUP NIGHT 9th DECEMBER (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ITALIAN PLASTIC Harry Manolitsis 25.802 1.8
2 5 5BRAKE DRUM Judith Mccullagh 26.113 4.5
3 3 3REDHEAD CHEZ Nicole Cachia 26.445 8.7
4 8 8HUA HIN Alfred Debattista 26.634 30.9
5 4 4BIG TILLY Shaun Baulch 26.763 32.5
6 1 1SIGHT SCREEN Samantha Taylor 26.795 5.8
7 7 7AL'S IN TROUBLE Glenn Campbell 26.839 25.5
8 2 2MOTOR HOME Marcus Lloyd 27.048 30.7
R - 9SUMMER SKYE Judith Mccullagh 0
R - 10RAVEN JOE Jeffrey Abela 0
RACE 2
BOTTLE-O (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7KREUZBERG David Geall 31.714 2.5
2 6 6CHARITY WISH Jeffrey Britton 31.973 2
3 8 8NOT ENOUGH CASH Frank Meyer 32.25 14.9
4 4 4STATIC CHARGE Samantha Taylor 32.254 46.4
5 1 10ELLE'S TOY Norma Gost 32.289 19.2
6 2 2RYBEN BILL Wendy Hansen 32.485 10
7 3 3ATOMIC KITTEN Thomas Boehmke 32.58 19.7
S - 1NELLIE SHAN Paul Hammerstein 0
S - 5SHINING GLITTER Katrina Jordan 0
R - 9IN A JAM David Gehan 0
RACE 3
MEGA MERCH RURAL & PET (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ASTON LOLA Ricky Coleman 25.889 2.5
2 3 3PAINTS A STORY William Donlon 26.204 6.7
3 7 7LARRIKAN BOZZIE Carol Jackson 26.2565 6.8
4 5 5DYNAMO JEZZ Cooper Hayes 26.2635 11.4
5 1 1SEEKING STARS Vito Inguanti 26.351 7.8
6 8 8LEEROY ROX John Rennie 26.386 16.1
7 6 10PIZZA SHOP Joe La Rosa 26.5435 13.9
8 2 2EMCEE Gary Paull 26.631 7.5
S - 6CARTWHEEL CHLOE Paul Galea 0
R - 9HILUX Michael Bowerman 0
RACE 4
A1 SIGNAGE (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5KOWARI Gary Paull 31.905 6.3
2 8 8DESTINI LIMA Selwyn Coates 32.115 10.1
3 3 3AVATAR DJAY Richard Boehm 32.3075 11.6
4 1 1ME BROS BAD Max Zammit 32.3145 4
5 2 2BOTTLE OF PLONK Samantha Taylor 32.3495 8.7
6 6 6BLUE PEPPER Paul Cusack 32.437 23.3
7 7 7JUST ADD COLOUR Angela Langton 32.444 2.6
8 4 4SPORTS GAIRN David Gehan 32.9865 21.8
R - 9MON DASHA Rodney Stephens 0
RACE 5
SINCLAIR MEATS (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MAHLO NACHO Bill Cunningham 25.931 14.1
2 7 7HOLD ON BELENA Neville Partridge 26.019 10.9
3 5 10MEPUNGA JOFFA Ashley Mcdowall 26.113 4.3
4 6 9DRY ARGUMENT Dawn Trickey 26.482 18.7
5 1 1INJECTOR Alisdair Armstrong 26.604 4.1
6 3 3NINETYMILE TOBY Samantha Taylor 26.615 29.4
7 2 2LUKE ROMAN Jason Sharp 26.761 2.9
8 4 4SIENNA'S LILLY Raymond Morgan 26.799 8.6
S - 5CAPRICORN STORM Tim Stainer 0
S - 6SLIPAWAY ANNA Kevin Quinn 0
RACE 6
R & J BATTERIES (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2GUNNEWIN Vivianne Giles 31.735 5.7
2 3 3DESTINI MERMAID Phillip Tanti 31.813 2.5
3 8 8FOXY WHIP Paul Gabriel 31.854 6.5
4 6 6ARGYLE BONNIE Raymond Morgan 31.995 5.6
5 7 10DESTINI BABY Ian Robinson 32.029 14.8
6 5 5ETCHED IN BLACK Aaron Blake 32.055 8.5
7 1 1RAZZLE OAK James Egan 32.147 12.2
S - 4JEN SHEN Anthony Harding 0
S - 7STANDING BEAR Donna Beasley 0
S - 9CASANOVA 0
RACE 7
J A CATERING & FUNCTIONS (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7AROLOK LIL' GAL Joyce Riches 25.742 25.8
2 8 8HARD LUCK STORY Brian Hodgson 25.978 4
3 3 3SHI THE ONE Michael Meyer 26.087 4.9
4 6 6MABUTI MISS Norman Wynd 26.149 4.5
5 2 2LORIAN VICTORY Marcus Lloyd 26.275 11
6 4 4GOOD BOY OSCAR Aaron Blake 26.631 15.7
7 1 1MAXIMUM JOAN Wade Green 26.821 3.7
8 5 5GOLD ATTRACTION Douglas Sheridan 27.203 22.4
R - 9ALL INN HUNTER Jason Formosa 0
R - 10OLLIE AGIRA Malcolm Lowe 0
RACE 8
STRIDES FUNCTIONS CENTRE (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BETTY LA FAE Craig Elliot 25.689 2.1
2 3 3SPRING SAVIOUR Daryl Weightman 25.881 10.6
3 1 1MISS SHIEKA Peter Inguanti 25.925 4.6
4 8 8AWESOME FRECKLES David Long 26.008 17.6
5 6 6CRACKERJACK SHAK Anita Courts 26.015 17.8
6 5 5MARODO Bernard Ryan 26.401 5.8
7 4 4RUNAWAY JACK Sheila Donlon 26.564 8.2
S - 2LOGISTIC KID Leslie Mitchell 0
R - 9BLUCIFER Paul Cusack 0
R - 10MR PERFECT Kevin Ashton 0
RACE 9
EUREKA CONCRETE (2-3 WINS 300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1WHY NOT MAXINE Wayne Gray 31.867 2.9
2 2 2TRADEMARK BLISS Sebastiano Gibilisco 31.977 7.9
3 4 4DESTINI DELTA Janis Rinaldi 32.012 3.9
4 5 5TRADEMARK STYLE Richard Boehm 32.077 6.6
5 7 7EFTPOS JESS Thomas Boehmke 32.149 22.4
6 8 8FABREGAS LARA James Barnes 32.251 23.6
7 6 6BINKY BALE Kevin Ashton 32.559 31
F 3 3SPRING EMPEROR John Frewin 5.4
RACE 10
TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4OKAY PENNY Daryl Weightman 22.331 6.1
2 3 3DJARRAGUN Stephen Bruce 22.658 5.6
3 2 2TEST PILOT Brayden Klemke 23.092 6
4 5 5ARIKI WHERO William Elson 23.146 4.5
5 8 8DON'S MAGIC Lindsay Morshead 23.248 3.8
6 6 6RIBACOLA Paul Cusack 23.305 25.3
7 7 7COOPNARCHA Frank Meyer 23.31 14.2
8 1 1AUBURN GAL Brett Cook 23.452 12.7
R - 9CRYMELON PINK Ian Bibby 0
R - 10TEMPUS FUGIT Geoffrey Williamson 0
RACE 11
TAB MULTIPLIER (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4COSMIC MOMENTS Jessica Sharp 22.296 4.1
2 3 3OAKLANDS Gary Edwards 22.378 10.6
3 5 5RIGHT SAID FRANK Jessica Sharp 22.483 6.5
4 1 1MISS KIRTEISH Scott James 22.53 4.8
5 6 6STORM SEARCH Lori Courts 22.583 3.5
6 2 2RIGHT OFF SPOT Jason Formosa 22.677 15.5
7 7 7COSMIC WISH Brayden Klemke 22.949 15.2
8 8 8ALL INN TANA Jason Formosa 23.03 15.3
R - 9NO GUARANTEES Sharlene Whitford 0
R - 10MAXIMUM DOS Vito Inguanti 0
RACE 12
FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BARKED OFF Keith Lloyd 22.315 5.9
2 6 6POSSIBLY Max Zammit 22.435 7.6
3 8 8ZAHRA BELLA Deborah White 22.747 7.7
4 2 2BREAK THE CODE Steve Daniliuk 22.881 8.3
5 4 4DYNAMITE JACKSON Stanley Berriman 22.883 8.7
6 1 1GOOD ODDS JET Jason Formosa 23.176 8.7
7 7 7CAVALRY ROSE Keith Lloyd 23.33 5.1
8 3 3MYRTLE GRANGE Delaine Vigor 23.345 5
R - 9SHADAE Brett Cook 0
R - 10QUICKSILVER HOPE David Long 0
Click here for more detailed results