Ballarat

Wednesday, 22nd Nov 2017


RACE 1
$30 CHRISTMAS BUFFET DECEMBER 2ND
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BELT UP BUBBS Brooke Ennis 26.079 3.9
2 1 9CLOONA LASS Kevin Mugavin 26.125 4.9
3 7 7DOUBLE EXPLOSION Michelle Mallia-magri 26.296 3.7
4 5 5ZIPPING LANCE Steven Collins 26.312 7.6
5 8 8MY BRO REGIS Andrea Dailly 26.386 3.9
6 4 4CHADDY WHACKER Michael Bewley 26.525 67.7
7 3 3DEFLECTION Robert Tartaglia 26.638 46.7
8 2 10PUZZLES Deb Carr 26.768 34.9
S - 1SPIDER REGIS Andrea Dailly 0
S - 2DON'T QUOTE ME Joe Borg 0
RACE 2
CUP 9TH OF DECEMBER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1HENDERSON James Fowler 25.409 5.8
2 5 5RIGHT ON CUE Seona Thompson 25.443 1.6
3 3 3FAST IZZI Marcus Lloyd 25.798 7.5
4 2 2ELITE OLLIE Robert Tartaglia 25.888 14.3
5 4 4XAVA ALLEN Andrea Dailly 25.894 7.9
6 8 10SIDEY Joseph Garner 26.005 49.5
7 6 9SURFSIDE SQUIDS Kevin Miller 26.181 21.5
S - 6SPORTO BRIAN Norman Wynd 0
S - 7JOHNNY WISHBONE Brian Hodgson 0
S - 8ASTON LEBRON Vicki Wisener 0
RACE 3
SINCLAIR MEATS (1-4 WINS) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MY MATE LENNY Brooke Ennis 21.86 1.4
2 2 2SNEAK PREVIEW Peter Martinovic 22.379 20.6
3 6 6RICCARTON Adam Helleren 22.479 43.8
4 8 9ZIPPING SCOUT Steven Collins 22.548 12.7
5 1 1JACKSON'S GIRL Marcus Lloyd 22.603 9.9
6 7 7DORAN'S ECHO Rohan Gladman 22.698 8.5
7 4 4PAUA TO LOAD Adrian Kenyon 22.869 11.1
8 3 3DOORKEEPER Daryl Brennan 22.961 59.3
S - 8KOLORA DAVEY Chris Stanton 0
R - 10BUD HUSKY James Fowler 0
RACE 4
R & J BATTERIES (1-4 WINS) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LOST LOVE Jason Sharp 22.256 7.4
2 1 1AWESOME SHEP Vivianne Giles 22.319 2.4
3 8 8FURTADO Daryl Brennan 22.38 4
4 4 4LEKTRA GUISEPPE Peter Byrne 22.405 14.2
5 7 7CON ROD Judith Mccullagh 22.539 5
6 5 5VERY VENOM David Good 22.727 20.1
7 6 6LUNA EVENING Peter Martinovic 22.771 30.4
8 3 3MISS OREO MAC Sheryl Thomas 22.807 37.8
R - 9CHARLOTT'S ANGEL Jessica Sharp 0
R - 10MELISSA LEE James Fowler 0
RACE 5
BOTTLE-O
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8JIMMARINGLE Gary Paull 25.5 2.5
2 7 10REX ON Charles Farrugia 26.057 14.1
3 2 2RUBY RADS Paul Radstock 26.096 20.7
4 6 6ERICA MCKENNA Daryl Brennan 26.247 10.2
5 4 4GEHRING BALE Steven Collins 26.304 2.6
6 1 1BELL'S BORUS Sheryl Thomas 26.535 5.4
S - 3BUNDARRA MAGIC Gregory Couldridge 0
S - 5DESTINI SCORCHER Emilio Rinaldi 0
S - 7COL'S WALLETT Joseph Garner 0
R - 9QUINK Vivianne Giles 0
RACE 6
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MEPUNGA TYLER Joy Mcdowall 25.2 3
2 7 7NATURAL RHYTHM Tracey Salter 25.372 2.7
3 2 2RUMBLING BAJOOKS Graham Glass 25.399 2.7
4 4 4UNDENIABLY Clint Capuano 25.495 38.4
5 5 5GRAND MAXIMUS Chloe Dew 25.713 29.9
6 8 8UNLOCKED Gary Peach 25.762 15.3
S - 3JUMBO BALE Andrea Dailly 0
S - 6GINGER MENANG Alan Hanson 0
S - 9CORDITE EXTRA Paul Osborn 0
S - 10MEPUNGA JOFFA Ashley Mcdowall 0
RACE 7
ENERGIS SMART ENERGY SOLUTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4PARAPHERNALIA Jeffrey Guy 31.257 3.6
2 6 6CRACKERJACK KACK Clint Capuano 31.41 12.4
3 2 2ANUSTAR Emma Palma 31.425 16.5
4 3 3ROMAN NOSE ZARR Seona Thompson 31.722 1.4
5 7 7JUST LIKE DIDDA Jordan Cooper 31.853 13.1
S - 1STRICKLAND Jason Thomson 0
S - 8BORN BILLY Peter Byrne 0
RACE 8
STRIDES FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MONSTER FISH Kate Gorman 25.088 2.3
2 8 9QUINK Vivianne Giles 25.407 32.4
3 5 5SAINT FLYNN Peter Byrne 25.572 14.3
4 1 1FLAT TWIN Judith Mccullagh 25.602 5
5 2 2BLACKPOOL DONNY John Magri 25.664 5.4
6 4 4TIGGERLONG BOO Samantha Ferguson 25.705 8.1
7 6 6STEEL Kate Gorman 25.797 11.9
8 7 7RELETHOR BALE Steven Collins 25.85 16.1
S - 8KRYPTONIAN Jeffrey Guy 0
R - 10REX ON Charles Farrugia 0
RACE 9
A1 SIGNAGE (1-4 WINS) HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ZERO FIVE Peter Schofield 22.224 6.7
2 6 6DYNA FORREST Correy Grenfell 22.281 3.9
3 3 3BOMBER'S RETURN Geoffrey Green 22.285 18.5
4 1 1GO SON Jason Sharp 22.288 9.5
5 5 5MORE MOMENT Kevin Mugavin 22.372 3.7
6 4 4MIA BRAE Samantha Ferguson 22.561 22.4
7 8 8PLACID WARRIOR Sean Cachia 22.701 3.7
8 7 7BELENA BOLD Neville Partridge 22.838 28.7
R - 9SEABROOK DILL Chris Stanton 0
R - 10LEDGERWOOD MOLLY Ashley Mcdowall 0
RACE 10
EUREKA CONCRETE (1-4 WINS) HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7LITTLE WOMEN Nicole Cachia 22.055 5.2
2 4 4LOCHINVAR ADORE Adrian Kenyon 22.403 2.5
3 1 1SEABROOK INDI Chris Stanton 22.664 10.6
4 6 6NOT LOITERING Jake Collins 22.709 13.3
5 5 5DORAN'S ASH Rohan Gladman 22.94 5.7
6 8 8ACE VENTURA Daryl Brennan 23.129 5.3
7 3 3LUCKY OMAR Peter Martinovic 23.33 40.7
8 2 2APPLE CYDER Val Awramenko 23.707 36.1
R - 9TELEFORK Judith Mccullagh 0
R - 10RIVERDALE TARZAN Ian Green 0
RACE 11
TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ICE COOL KAEDYN Kate Gorman 21.898 2.4
2 6 6TIGGERLONG NOSEY Correy Grenfell 21.954 6.1
3 2 2TO THE GALO'S Philip Smith 22.15 4.3
4 3 3DON LESTA Michelle Mallia-magri 22.22 11.8
5 8 8ON BILLY'S WINGS Vivianne Giles 22.268 5.7
6 4 4PROVENANCE Craig Elliot 22.292 40.2
7 5 9PRICE TAG Robin Moore 22.602 14.4
8 7 7SUPER STOKED Paul Radstock 22.613 42.4
S - 5IMA NECROMANCER Jessica Sharp 0
R - 10BLACKPOOL ALEXIS Adrian Kenyon 0
RACE 12
MEGA MERCH RURAL & PET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ACE MARLOW Tegan Gray 21.97 3.4
2 3 3GALESTER HOOK Kate Gorman 22.24 3.6
3 8 8LUCKY BREW Raymond Brewer 22.354 8.5
4 6 6NIGHT THEORY John Wilson 22.423 3.6
5 4 4ICENI MENACE Maxwell Gray 22.546 20
6 5 5RED TONE William Donlon 22.855 16.5
7 2 2OAKSTAR Emma Palma 22.859 9.6
S - 7YENDERRA BLUE Belinda Harley 0
S - 9TEXAS BLAZE Chris Stanton 0
S - 10CORDITE EXTRA Paul Osborn 0
Click here for more detailed results