Ballarat

Wednesday, 15th Nov 2017


RACE 1
$30 CHRISTMAS BUFFET DECEMBER 2ND
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7DON'T QUOTE ME Joe Borg 25.48 4.1
2 6 6ZIPPING ARCHIE Joe Borg 25.6025 3.5
3 8 8ZIPPING NITRO Joe Borg 25.83 2.8
4 2 2BOMBORA ROCKET Jeffery Frusher 25.8825 8.4
5 1 1YANLY BALE Mark Delbridge 26.1975 9.5
6 4 9AMBER'S WISH Angela Langton 26.25 27
7 5 5MOTOR HOME Marcus Lloyd 26.6875 26.6
S - 3ARMAND BALE Mark Delbridge 0
S - 4DESTINI GALAXY Emilio Rinaldi 0
RACE 2
ENERGIS SMART ENERGY SOLUTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4FAST IZZI Marcus Lloyd 25.72 9.1
2 5 5ZIPPING LANCE Steven Collins 25.786 10.2
3 2 2NOT ONYA OWN John Maple 25.915 16.5
4 1 1ZIPPING SCOUT Steven Collins 25.961 3.5
5 6 6RAYMOND ALLEN Andrea Dailly 26.035 7.7
6 7 7HUGE ALLEN Steven Collins 26.072 9.1
7 8 8OUTSHINED Brett Bravo 26.138 3.5
8 3 3PYRENEES PETRACA Ian Robinson 26.166 10.3
R - 9CHADDY WHACKER Michael Bewley 0
R - 10DEFLECTION Robert Tartaglia 0
RACE 3
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8DOUBLE TALKIN' Brett Bravo 25.489 4.3
2 6 6HIT ME UP Steven Mcdonnell 25.871 5.7
3 3 3MELISSA LEE James Fowler 25.948 22.2
4 5 5ELITE OLLIE Robert Tartaglia 25.995 11.2
5 1 1XAVA ALLEN Andrea Dailly 25.998 5.6
6 2 2DORRIGO BALE Jake Collins 26.029 9.5
7 4 4HENDERSON James Fowler 26.11 3.6
8 7 7SUGAR ROSELEE James Forbes 26.168 12.6
R - 9CHADDY WHACKER Michael Bewley 0
R - 10DEFLECTION Robert Tartaglia 0
RACE 4
A1 SIGNAGE (0-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MAGIC WILL Joe Borg 31.13 3.9
2 6 6BACARDI BREEZER Phillip Clark 31.445 3.7
3 2 2POP THE TRUNK Brett Bravo 31.725 10.5
4 4 4REVEL Craig Treherne 31.732 6.3
5 3 3ASTON LEBRON Vicki Wisener 32.0295 3.4
6 1 1KOWARI Gary Paull 32.152 16.3
7 8 8ME BROS BAD Max Zammit 32.537 35.1
8 7 7BIG TILLY Shaun Baulch 32.9045 37.5
R - 9AMBER'S WISH Angela Langton 0
RACE 5
TAB MULTIPLIER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6DOWN MEXICO WAY John Barbara 25.798 5.4
2 8 8ZED MERRETT Nicole Mcrae 25.99 3.5
3 2 2GEHRING BALE Steven Collins 26.041 6.6
4 1 1MASTER REID Craig Treherne 26.205 5.9
5 5 5JIMMARINGLE Gary Paull 26.332 6.8
6 4 4BETSTAKKER David Condon 26.376 8.7
7 3 3DYNA DENVER Correy Grenfell 26.391 10.1
8 7 9NIGHT HAWK Lisa Delbridge 26.447 30.5
S - 7ABYSSAL Kevin Chivell 0
R - 10MR. NO WORRIES Nicolas Mandylaris 0
RACE 6
MEGA MERCH RURAL & PET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BURNOUT John Magri 25.525 6.1
2 2 2STEEL Kate Gorman 25.669 14.5
3 5 5KYRGIOS Craig Treherne 25.673 4.1
4 6 6ONE STEP AHEAD Craig Treherne 25.773 7.6
5 1 1DON LESTA Michelle Mallia-magri 25.87 2.7
6 7 7CAIN HOY Graeme Jose 25.922 24.2
7 3 3SUPER SMARTY Keith Lloyd 26.043 7.9
8 8 8NOLEN'S FORTUNE Mark Delbridge 26.086 33.2
R - 9MR. NO WORRIES Nicolas Mandylaris 0
R - 10LOGISTIC KID Leslie Mitchell 0
RACE 7
R & J BATTERIES FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Final
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $540 - $270
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CALENDAR BOY Brooke Ennis 25.481 6.4
2 6 6FEIKUAI GEORGE Xiao Cheng 25.501 1.5
3 8 8RADISH Kerrie White 25.819 8.9
4 4 4TOO THE NAIL Brett Bravo 26.04 7
5 3 3SMASHING SERENA Lynette Fisher 26.155 35.3
6 5 5LYLAH'S WAY Lisa Delbridge 26.205 29.5
7 1 1DYNA ZAD Mark Delbridge 26.231 18
8 7 7MIA BRAE Samantha Ferguson 26.234 57.1
R - 9MY BRO REGIS Andrea Dailly 0
R - 10OSHKOSH UNI CHET Andrea Dailly 0
RACE 8
STRIDES FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4NANGAR WARRIOR Anthony Azzopardi 25.414 3.4
2 7 7CIBULKOVA Craig Treherne 25.871 8.3
3 5 5BEAR'S GOLD Brooke Ennis 25.889 2.3
4 8 8TIGGERLONG BOO Samantha Ferguson 25.912 7
5 6 6RELETHOR BALE Steven Collins 25.971 32.5
6 1 1KADALEX KID Jason Nibbs 26.01 10.6
7 3 3QUICK SESSION John Maple 26.029 69.5
8 2 2LUCKY LOVE Craig Treherne 26.174 23.8
R - 9NIGHT HAWK Lisa Delbridge 0
R - 10LOGISTIC KID Leslie Mitchell 0
RACE 9
BOTTLE-O
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BELENA BOLD Neville Partridge 26.259 7.8
2 4 4FAWN PURSUIT Glenn Campbell 26.525 13.3
3 2 2RUBY RADS Paul Radstock 26.597 9.1
4 8 8RICCARTON Adam Helleren 26.665 5.1
5 7 7MARCLING Paul Herry 26.737 35.3
6 5 5RAPID MISSION Kevin Jones 26.739 11.5
7 3 3QUINK Vivianne Giles 26.752 2.7
8 6 6MYRNIONG COSMO Lewis Smith 26.865 5.5
R - 9NIGHT HAWK Lisa Delbridge 0
R - 10LOGISTIC KID Leslie Mitchell 0
RACE 10
LYNETTE'S FLORIST
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CHARLIE ROCKET John Shaw 22.375 11.4
2 4 4ON BILLY'S WINGS Vivianne Giles 22.809 22
3 8 8TIGGERLONG NOSEY Correy Grenfell 23.072 8.1
4 5 5TIGGERLONG ROCK Samantha Ferguson 23.291 23.1
5 6 6TAT TOBY Phillip Clark 23.308 57.9
6 1 1AUTOCRAT Craig Treherne 23.384 1.3
7 3 3SUPER STOKED Paul Radstock 23.445 73.6
8 7 7UNMID BALE Steven Collins 23.511 10
R - 9LAST OUTLAW John Barbara 0
R - 10BOMBER MARLOW Susan Gray 0
RACE 11
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8DOYEN KING Ronald Gilliland 22.342 3.1
2 4 4POSSIBLY Max Zammit 22.7 27.7
3 1 1ICENI MENACE Maxwell Gray 22.815 8.7
4 2 2HARDAWAY OUTLAW Glenn Campbell 22.82 19.8
5 5 5SEABROOK INDI Chris Stanton 23.047 18.5
6 3 3PISTOL NITE John Barbara 23.156 2
F 7 7SUPERIOR SWAGGER Joyce Condon 8.9
S - 6LEGAL Joyce Condon 0
R - 9LAST OUTLAW John Barbara 0
R - 10BOMBER MARLOW Susan Gray 0
RACE 12
SINCLAIR MEATS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3JUNO AWAY David Condon 22.402 2.7
2 4 4GALESTER HOOK Kate Gorman 22.49 15.3
3 7 7TEGZ A RIDDLER Susan Gray 22.498 10.2
4 1 1ACE MARLOW Tegan Gray 22.612 3.8
5 6 6JACKSON'S GIRL Marcus Lloyd 22.775 7.8
6 2 2ICENI CRUSADER Tegan Gray 22.84 18.5
7 5 5JAZZY BALE Correy Grenfell 23.612 5
S - 8MISS GRACIE Kate Gorman 0
R - 9TUSCAN DREAM Craig Treherne 0
R - 10OVER THE RADAR Barry Fullerton 0
Click here for more detailed results