Ballarat

Monday, 13th Nov 2017


RACE 1
ENERGIS SMART ENERGY SOLUTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DYNA BERYL Chloe Dew 22.724 2.2
2 6 6BOMBER'S BABY Geoffrey Green 22.744 4.9
3 2 2SERENDIPITY GEM Richard Boehm 22.943 3.8
4 3 3HARDAWAY HITMAN Jason Formosa 23.066 16.6
5 8 8MIA'S TOY James Psaila 23.189 22.8
6 5 5DON'S GAS Kevin Ward 23.222 21
7 7 7RIVERDALE COCKY Ian Green 23.677 45
8 4 4ALL INN GUNING Simon Humphries 23.785 10.9
R - 9BONEY POWER Joanne Power 0
R - 10YELLOWCAKE Robert Chivell 0
RACE 2
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BOTTLE OF PLONK Samantha Taylor 32.083 8.6
2 7 7DASHING DYSON Matthew Nash 32.188 2.1
3 4 4IZZY KYMTONY Robert Tolson 32.62 33.3
4 2 2IN A JAM David Gehan 32.829 8.3
5 5 5STATIC CHARGE Samantha Taylor 32.909 19.6
6 3 3LUSH LIFE Kevin Gavin 33.009 19.6
7 6 6CHARITY CHARM Jeffrey Britton 33.087 2.9
S - 1AVATAR GRACIE Sandra Elmes 0
RACE 3
$30 CHRISTMAS BUFFET DECEMBER 2ND
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2TREASURE KEEPER Daryl Brennan 26.091 12
2 1 1REDHEAD CHEZ Nicole Cachia 26.313 7.3
3 4 4SOFT MUSIC Bruce Baxter 26.378 3.3
4 6 6MYRRDON Ross Brook 26.861 4.3
5 8 8ELLE'S TOY Norma Gost 26.912 7.9
6 3 3SPRING POLLEN Walter Portelli 27.139 11.8
7 5 5DEE FINAL SIREN Darren Irby 27.239 5.9
8 7 7MISS ILLETROP Walter Portelli 27.381 25.2
R - 9AMBER'S WISH Angela Langton 0
R - 10IMA REBEL Nicole Cachia 0
RACE 4
SINCLAIR MEATS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CRACKERJACK ALE Anita Courts 26.371 3.5
2 1 1COOL AL Robert Tolson 26.812 25.4
3 8 8LEEROY ROX John Rennie 27.02 8.8
4 7 7CANADASH Anthony Varchione 27.04 24
5 6 6FLYING SAM Brian Jones 27.288 4.6
6 5 5PROJECTILE Matthew Nash 27.567 2.9
7 4 4MACFID MAGIC Thomas Fiddian 27.622 11.1
F 3 3CLASSY DIVA Marcus Lloyd 20.5
R - 9OUTTA AMMO Ronald Fisher 0
R - 10MAXIMUM BLISS Anita Courts 0
RACE 5
BOTTLE-O (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5STRENGTH TO WYN Raymond Gatt 31.64 2
2 1 1DESTINI LIMA Selwyn Coates 32 11.7
3 3 3AVATAR DJAY Richard Boehm 32.018 10.8
4 8 8TRADEMARK BLISS Sebastiano Gibilisco 32.199 4.5
5 4 4LITTLE DYNAMO Matthew Nash 32.214 8.8
6 7 9BLACK SASS Stephen Bruce 32.395 10.5
7 6 6GOLD ATTRACTION Douglas Sheridan 32.46 12.6
S - 2GRESHAM Deb Carr 0
S - 7DASHING DREAM David Gehan 0
R - 10MON DASHA Rodney Stephens 0
RACE 6
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DESTINI CHEETAH Janis Rinaldi 26.022 3.6
2 7 7TIGGERLONG BOOM Samantha Ferguson 26.045 2.1
3 3 3CHRISSY PEE Ryan Galea 26.154 13.4
4 2 10ARCHI WILLOW Ronald Fisher 26.33 31.5
5 4 4VIRGIL Scott Gibson 26.337 11.2
6 8 8GOTHAMBURG Vicki Brook 26.491 7.8
7 6 6HOME RUNNER Elizabeth Lloyd 26.5 28.3
8 5 5MY REGINA Steve Daniliuk 26.589 14.3
S - 2SWIFT SPUR Brian Fothergill 0
R - 9DEE BIG RIG Darren Irby 0
RACE 7
LYNETTE'S FLORIST
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BOLT POWER Matthew Nash 26.108 2.8
2 8 8CRACKERJACK TIM Anita Courts 26.161 4.8
3 2 2TOMDOR Andrew Mooney 26.217 37.1
4 3 3HARD LUCK STORY Brian Hodgson 26.467 4.4
5 4 4SIDEY Joseph Garner 26.813 18.8
6 1 1BLACK LEGEND John Frewin 26.894 7.1
7 5 5AROLOK LIL' GAL Joyce Riches 26.913 10.9
8 7 7SPORTO BRIAN Norman Wynd 27.263 12.5
R - 9CHARLOTTE ALLEN Marcus Lloyd 0
R - 10HILLBILLY HELL Samantha Taylor 0
RACE 8
STRIDES FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DESTINI MERMAID Phillip Tanti 31.644 5.9
2 3 9DESTINI DELTA Janis Rinaldi 31.945 5.7
3 8 8TRADEMARK STYLE Richard Boehm 32.053 6.6
4 2 2DESTINI BABY Ian Robinson 32.141 3.7
5 6 6DESTINI LAREDO Phillip Tanti 32.291 7.6
6 5 5LORD KITCHENER Keith Kelly 32.419 11.7
7 4 4FOXY WHIP Paul Gabriel 32.542 11.3
8 7 7AVATAR OCTANE Richard Boehm 32.546 9.2
S - 3HEY ALIO FOZZIO Brian Fothergill 0
S - 10SEVEN TWO John Galea 0
RACE 9
R & J BATTERIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2GLASS HALF FULL Steven Waycott 22.62 1.6
2 5 5IMA SAPPHIRE Nicole Cachia 22.723 4.9
3 1 1AVATAR DODGE Richard Boehm 22.729 8.6
4 4 4AVATAR REBEL Donald Mcdonald 22.8 56.5
5 8 8MERL'S BLAZE Paul Gabriel 22.812 15.5
6 6 6BLUE FORTITUDE Julie Ward 22.936 30.8
7 3 3EDEN LASS Geoffrey Green 22.963 19.2
8 7 7COURSE YOU WILL Bruce Wellington 23.414 11.9
R - 9WITH A WHISPER Linda Desmond 0
R - 10CRACKERJACK MICK Michael Gibbons 0
RACE 10
MEGA MERCH RURAL & PET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1VERY VENOM David Good 22.606 2
2 2 2THERA CEE Michael Davison 22.634 20.1
3 8 8ALL INN YOUI Tony Duncan 22.652 6.2
4 7 7ALL INN TANA Jason Formosa 22.763 4.7
5 5 5MAXIMUM TESS Lori Courts 22.825 28.3
6 4 4BLACK STAR ALERT Richard Anchen 22.838 9
7 3 3BEN'S TALON Elizabeth Lloyd 22.996 12.4
8 6 6JACK'S LASS Kevin Ward 23.313 27.8
R - 9DESTINI ECHO Michael Jones 0
R - 10FROM THE SHADOWS Julie Ward 0
RACE 11
TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3WHAT STOPPING YA Richard Anchen 22.529 2.4
2 1 1ARIKI WHERO William Elson 22.541 9.6
3 8 8BAMBALAM EMMA Simon Humphries 22.752 4.6
4 5 5ORCHARD ROAD Claire Hand 23.068 18.5
5 2 2CORDITE EXTRA Paul Osborn 23.268 5
6 6 6SCOTT COSMIC Gary Febey 23.498 15
7 7 7AMLIN'S MAGIC Marcus Lloyd 23.556 24
F 4 4EMI'S BOY MURPH Liza Lyons 10.8
R - 9LITTLE POOKIE John Galea 0
R - 10DJARRAGUN Stephen Bruce 0
RACE 12
TAB MULTIPLIER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SEVERUS GRANGE Delaine Vigor 22.751 2.8
2 2 10ALL INN EMMA Tony Duncan 22.815 17
3 4 4QUICKSILVER HOPE David Long 22.852 5.4
4= 5 5SENORITA PEPE Roselyn Nicholls 22.918 31.5
4= 8 8ALL INN JOHNSON Tony Duncan 22.918 3.9
6 6 6GET THE GAFF Jason Formosa 23.062 15.5
7 7 7MINNIE WIZARD Shaun Coulson 23.211 4.3
S - 1PODIUM SENSATION Ashleigh Ellen 0
S - 2CRUCIAL MISS Keith Lloyd 0
S - 9JESSIO FOZZIO Leslie Slattery 0
Click here for more detailed results