Ballarat

Wednesday, 30th Aug 2017


RACE 1
TAB REWARDS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5DORAN'S CALL Rohan Gladman 22.638 4.8
2 4 4DESIREE DANCER Jason Sharp 22.671 2.6
3 6 9LUPIN GRANGE Delaine Vigor 22.691 4.9
4 7 7LOCHINVAR ZARA John Magri 22.96 3
5 8 10DON'S TRON Noel Carthew 23.027 17.3
S - 1SPUDTACULAR Andrea Dailly 0
S - 2WELSHMAN Derek Faulknall 0
S - 3DYNA PIETRO Jake Collins 0
S - 6DANCE AND SING Brett Bravo 0
S - 8COYOTE Noel Carthew 0
RACE 2
SINCLAIR MEATS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 9TURBO TOM Paul Abela 25.947 4
2 2 2LITTLE DYNAMO Jeffery Frusher 25.963 11.1
3 3 3SAMMY ALLEN Andrea Dailly 26.164 4.1
4 5 5CRACKERJACK DAZA Jordan Cooper 26.18 4.1
5 7 7PIUS THICKNESSE Ian Cockerell 26.183 14.2
6 1 1MACFID MAGIC Thomas Fiddian 26.257 62.4
7 6 6NO FLUKE Brett Bravo 26.421 4.6
8 8 8LEKTRA ELLIE Andrea Dailly 26.692 21.8
S - 4RICARDO SANCHEZ Evan Keene 0
R - 10DORRIGO BALE Jake Collins 0
RACE 3
BRENDAN DODD SIGNS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4NOONBARRA WIND Maureen Turner 25.318 4.3
2 8 8KOUTA GOLD Jessica Sharp 25.346 3.8
3 5 9DYNA NINA Andrea Dailly 25.665 5.4
4 3 3FLYING DANGER Terrence Erenshaw 25.801 7.8
5 1 1CHADDY WHACKER Michael Bewley 25.886 20.4
6 7 7RED ROCKET SOX Tracey Salter 26.053 26
7 2 2BOLT POWER Matthew Nash 26.074 3.9
8 6 10AGENT VOILET Jason Hardy 26.117 35.3
S - 5JIM'S HOTEL Stephen Elsum 0
S - 6NATURAL RHYTHM Tracey Salter 0
RACE 4
BOTTLE-O FINAL (1-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4CHARDY Angela Langton 25.245 4.1
2 3 3MO DANIHER Nicole Mcrae 25.483 21.1
3 5 5ASTON FRANKEL Joe Borg 25.621 1.8
4 2 2DYNA ELVIO Mark Delbridge 25.625 11.5
5 7 7TIGGERLONG ROCK Samantha Ferguson 25.657 20.8
6 6 6MR. MOONLIGHT Marcus Lloyd 25.693 45.4
7 8 8JIMMARINGLE Gary Paull 25.883 9.4
8 1 1JUMBO BALE Andrea Dailly 25.962 14.8
S - 9ISEN ALLEN Jake Collins 0
R - 10BOLT POWER Matthew Nash 0
RACE 5
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SIX GREEN THUMBS Neville Vincent 25.391 4.7
2 6 6WANDA BALE Steven Collins 25.669 12.7
3 7 7SHANAKEE Deborah Mowat 25.773 4.6
4 4 4LEKTRA RIVAL Jessica Sharp 25.882 24.6
5 5 5BOMBORA COMET Verity Cotton 25.963 7
6 8 8TEFLON TONY Lisa Delbridge 25.99 19.7
7 3 3INTENSIFY Garry George 26.178 3.5
8 1 1MI BLUE DAY Vincent Borg 26.312 6.6
RACE 6
LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4PRINCE CHEVIOT Jake Collins 25.515 5.2
2 5 5DYNA YATUL Andrea Dailly 25.56 10.3
3 6 6DON LESTA Michelle Mallia-magri 25.562 8.1
4 2 2EXPECTO PATRONUM Ian Cockerell 25.649 6.2
5 7 7ROCKY GEE ROCKS Stephen Kyriacopoulos 25.697 4.7
6 8 8ALLEN MIKE Mark Delbridge 25.796 3.1
7 1 1PHILO BALE Correy Grenfell 25.842 26
8 3 3GLITTERBUG Garry George 25.968 31.4
RACE 7
STRIDES FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CAPTAIN RISKY Mark Grima 25.351 3.5
2 6 6LUCKY BREW Raymond Brewer 25.615 7.3
3 5 5DYNA ORENTHAL Andrea Dailly 25.706 2.8
4 8 8ACE GONE WILD Kevin Ward 25.875 9.9
5 4 4ROLLER BALE Steven Collins 26.209 33.7
6 7 7BREAK THE CODE Steve Daniliuk 26.287 12.8
7 2 2MANZEENE MAN Jason Sharp 26.369 11.9
8 3 3ALLEN KEV Mark Delbridge 26.39 9
RACE 8
LYNETTE'S FLORIST
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8EMINENT REALITY Kelvyn Greenough 31.107 1.4
2 5 5TIGGERLONG CRUZ Samantha Ferguson 31.297 5
3 3 3PUPETTA MARESCA Mark Delbridge 31.319 50.7
4 4 4HOGWARTS EXPRESS Ian Cockerell 31.33 28.6
5 1 1KUTA'S LAD Deborah Mowat 31.396 6.4
6 2 2HI HO GERONIMO Mark Grima 31.59 18.4
7 6 6QUINA BALE Samantha Ferguson 31.695 60.2
8 7 7PETRA ALLEN Steven Collins 31.772 59.9
RACE 9
MEGA MERCH RURAL & PET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BILLY'S ENTITY Kelvyn Greenough 22.172 3.1
2 1 1ANOTHER WHAT Paul Abela 22.378 2.9
3 4 4SEVERUS GRANGE Delaine Vigor 22.558 36.7
4 8 8WIGGLE EMMA Dylan Bate 22.62 45.3
5 5 5MISS MOGGY Brett Bravo 22.757 3.7
6 6 6EXPRESS CHAIN Philip Smith 22.964 9.5
7 7 7SORENSTAM Brock Wilson 23.064 26.8
8 3 3VERY VENOM David Good 23.075 18.7
R - 9DESTINI COMET Janis Rinaldi 0
R - 10ARMAGEDDON NOW Jason Sharp 0
RACE 10
R & J BATTERIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 9TIGGERLONG RAY Samantha Ferguson 22.088 7.2
2 3 3RUBE'S ABLAZE Geoffrey Green 22.178 6.3
3 5 5UNMID BALE Steven Collins 22.25 3.5
4 7 7HARSH MILES Brett Cook 22.294 22.3
5 8 8TIGGERLONG BOO Samantha Ferguson 22.368 2.1
6 2 10JUST SMILE Jason Sharp 22.381 11.5
S - 1XAVIER'S MATE Andrew Xerri 0
S - 2SHADES OF SASSY 0
S - 4EMERITUS Malcolm Hirtzel 0
S - 6SO FINE Mark Grima 0
RACE 11
TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MANDELBAUM Brett Bravo 22.055 3
2 6 6COSMIC MOMENTS Jessica Sharp 22.369 26.1
3 7 7CROOKED VULTURE Mark Grima 22.374 11.6
4 1 1BLUE BLITZ Alan Inglis 22.39 3.4
5 3 3DANGERWOOD Jacqueline Greenough 22.41 3
6 2 2KILTY'S TIGER Kevin Quinn 22.489 62.9
7 8 8SIDEVALVE Paul Pace 23.365 37.3
P 5 10TAARIE BALE Jake Collins 16.7
S - 5SEABROOK GEM Chris Stanton 0
R - 9JUST SMILE Jason Sharp 0
RACE 12
ENERGIS SMART ENERGY SOLUTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SCOTT DYNAMISM Mark Attard 25.632 10.5
2 4 4FLYING CLASS Terrence Erenshaw 25.772 5.5
3 7 7LOCHINVAR DASH John Magri 25.797 4.1
4 6 6PREMIER CHING Paul Pace 25.884 25.5
5 3 3FLYING CAMO Terrence Erenshaw 25.933 2.5
6 5 5GOLD ODESSA Peter Terry 26.007 21.1
7 2 2CITY AND COLOUR Mark Delbridge 26.11 9.2
8 1 1MAHJONG RULE David Keanelly 26.35 15.7
Click here for more detailed results