Ballarat

Monday, 21st Aug 2017


RACE 1
SINCLAIR MEATS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SERENDIPITY GOLD Sandra Elmes 23.049 33.4
2 1 1SIGHT SCREEN Samantha Taylor 23.15 10
3 8 8MAT'S ROAD Kevin Dillon 23.163 10.1
4 4 4STITCH GUN MISS Deborah White 23.178 11.4
5 2 2AVATAR DODGE Richard Boehm 23.254 5.1
6 7 7ROGUE ONE Gary Peach 23.303 2.3
7 6 6MY RACHAEL Peter Rowan 23.39 4.9
8 5 5AVATAR WOODY Sandra Elmes 23.393 32.8
R - 9TOO FAR OUT Kevin Gavin 0
R - 10FINE WINE Elizabeth Matthyssen 0
RACE 2
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 9GET THE GAFF Jason Formosa 26.573 9.7
2 6 6NELLIE SHAN Douglas Hammerstein 26.622 3.8
3 7 7TAKE THE RAPID Daniel Turnley 26.701 4.2
4 1 1BRUCE MAE Jack Campbell 26.738 9.2
5 2 2NO QUARTER GIVEN Paul Hofman 26.767 5.7
6 3 3CELESTIAL EMMA Paul Mathieson 26.969 14.3
7 4 4GEOPARK RUBY Deborah White 26.994 10.8
8 5 5LUSH LIFE Kevin Gavin 27.036 7.7
S - 8AGENT VOILET Jason Hardy 0
S - 10LIKE LILY Joseph Pace 0
RACE 3
R & J BATTERIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MONKEY YEAR Evan Keene 22.932 9.3
2 6 6ACOLA SWEETIE Tim Noy 22.994 16.1
3 1 1LILLY SHAN Douglas Sheridan 23.047 1.5
4 3 10WITH A WHISPER Linda Desmond 23.059 26.2
5 5 5COSMIC GEORGE Kevin Breen 23.149 11.4
6 2 2QUICKSILVER HOPE Pauline Patterson 23.184 9.3
7 7 7FLAMING CAUSEWAY Justin Jacobs 23.344 61.9
8 4 4QUARTER TO Nicholas Sheehan 23.653 10.6
S - 3IZGREV Malcolm Lowe 0
R - 9KOLORA DAVEY Chris Stanton 0
RACE 4
BRENDAN DODD SIGNS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SPRING STITCH Deborah White 26.112 15.3
2 1 1AVATAR DJAY Richard Boehm 26.284 2
3 3 3WHY NOT KYLIE Wayne Gray 26.333 15.9
4 8 8JUST CRYSTAL Leigh Mitchell 26.449 34.2
5 5 5SERIOUS SECRET Cooper Hayes 26.472 9.6
6 6 6DASHING DREAM David Gehan 26.578 23.5
7 7 7GO MAYSIE GO Pauline Patterson 26.626 27.7
P 2 2FLEETWOOD TED Paul Mathieson 2.8
R - 9HASHTAG JOHNNY Malcolm Lowe 0
R - 10KINTAMANI David Gehan 0
RACE 5
LYNETTE'S FLORIST (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5TRADEMARK ROCKY Gary Hansen 31.869 7.2
2 6 9PAINTS A STORY John Higgins 32.152 9.3
3 3 3WINEY BAGO Andrew Mooney 32.174 3.7
4 7 7MILLY'S CHOICE Keith Kelly 32.217 19.7
5 4 4AROLOK LIL' GAL Joyce Riches 32.433 5.8
6 8 8HECTOR BOGART Geoffrey Mitchell 32.464 9.9
7 1 1BENNY BIG HEAD Nicholas Sheehan 33.388 7.2
T 2 2TEXAS RISING Sheryl Thomas 5
S - 6DROGMA David Basile 0
R - 10ULTRA SHARKY Kevin Daisley 0
RACE 6
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3FULL OF BOLONEY David Gehan 26.049 3.9
2 5 5DAZZLING DIVA John Higgins 26.078 15.8
3 2 2BREAK THE CODE Steve Daniliuk 26.096 8.8
4 1 1POWER SENSATION Aaron Blake 26.271 15.3
5 4 4SLIPAWAY BOLT Kevin Quinn 26.291 4.8
6 6 6BIG END Samantha Ferguson 26.316 3.4
7 7 7MATE BALE Matthew Marshall 26.561 6.4
8 8 8KRANK PANDA Jay Robinson 26.567 51.8
R - 9WISE HARRY Tamara Fernandes 0
R - 10JERSEY Scott Gibson 0
RACE 7
LYNETTE'S FLORIST
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MANHATTAN MAN Michael Said 25.872 3.9
2 8 8SCOTT DYNAMISM Mark Attard 26.006 3.1
3 6 6INTER SAM Tony Interligi 26.265 4.1
4 7 7LEACHWOOD LASS Neville Vincent 26.362 17.1
5 5 5IMA EBAY Ronald Dunne 26.506 10.5
6 4 4CLAVASH Douglas Hammerstein 26.641 30
7 3 3COSMIC KILBY Evan Barsby 26.752 14.2
8 2 2BELENA BOLD Neville Partridge 26.797 9.8
S - 9VIRGIL Scott Gibson 0
R - 10TAKE FRIGHT David Taylor 0
RACE 8
ENERGIS SMART ENERGY SOLUTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6DESTINI SCORCHER Emilio Rinaldi 31.758 5.3
2 2 2STEVRON AUTOS David Basile 31.798 24.9
3 8 10ETCHED IN BLACK Aaron Blake 31.957 8.3
4 7 7AMY BALE Correy Grenfell 31.979 4.6
5 4 4MEENIYAN JET Selwyn Coates 32.043 2.3
6 1 1CASANOVA Michael Said 32.092 7
7 3 3OLYMPIC LASS Jack Campbell 32.106 36.3
8 5 5LORD KITCHENER Keith Kelly 32.477 50.5
S - 8BE HOPEFUL Andrew Mooney 0
R - 9JUST A DOT Neville Vincent 0
RACE 9
MEGA MERCH RURAL & PET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5WISHES FULFILLED Michael Meyer 26.184 7.7
2 3 3CHARLOTTE STREET John Weir-smith 26.188 6.4
3 2 2RIVERDALE BANJO Ian Green 26.196 3.6
4 1 1FULL OF CHARM David Aleksov 26.486 8.2
5 6 6GOOD BOY OSCAR Aaron Blake 26.553 6.6
6 4 4FABREGAS LARA James Barnes 26.601 17.6
7 8 8BLACK LEGEND John Frewin 26.837 4.4
8 7 7GAMMY'S CHOICE Keith Kelly 26.887 17.6
R - 9TOMDOR Andrew Mooney 0
R - 10BELENA SURF Neville Partridge 0
RACE 10
TOPCAT VIDEO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7NOLITA NELLY Trent Blacker 22.594 3.5
2 6 6FRISCO LIZ Ronald Gilliland 22.704 3.8
3 8 8PILLAR CREEK Raylene Gavin 22.706 4.6
4 1 1POISON PEN Leon Lacy 22.867 7
5= 2 2PREDEMONIC Lori Courts 23.051 8.4
5= 4 4FLASH DEEDS Garry Anders 23.051 11.4
7 5 5STORM OF ALL Sebastiano Gibilisco 23.063 46.3
8 3 3GOLD ATTRACTION Douglas Sheridan 23.14 21.8
R - 9JACK'S LASS Kevin Ward 0
R - 10HILLBILLY HELL David Taylor 0
RACE 11
BOTTLE-O
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7GUNMETAL ANGEL Jason Formosa 22.71 12.2
2 4 4LORD REGNAR Lori Courts 22.82 9
3 5 5CAMPEON Peter Frost 22.826 2.8
4 8 8MAXIMUM MELVA Lori Courts 22.876 4.9
5 6 6ICONIC CHIEF Matthew Marshall 22.928 4.1
6 2 2MONSTER DEEDS Garry Anders 23.068 8.9
7 3 3OUR SPIRIT David Shovan 23.069 56.8
8 1 1NEVER SATISFIED Kenneth Davies 23.187 19.5
S - 10LITTLE MIX Kevin Miller 0
R - 9IKON PARKER Gregory Couldridge 0
RACE 12
STRIDES FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6CAMPARI LAD John Higgins 22.605 2.7
2 2 2SORRY MAURIE Joe Interligi 22.649 26.6
3 1 1WILL DAZZLE Jason Formosa 22.673 3.8
4 7 10DUKE OF DALLAS David Schwarz 22.778 13.1
5 3 3MYSTIC POWERS Jason Hardy 22.794 8.9
6 8 9HOREY'S GIRL Tamara Fernandes 22.942 9.2
7 5 5MISS HOUDINI Patti Ladd 23.064 8.3
8 4 4POWERFUL SENOR Gregory Couldridge 23.162 10.8
S - 7AVATAR WOLF Sandra Elmes 0
S - 8FIVE MISSISSIPPI Wendy Miller 0
Click here for more detailed results