Ballarat

Wednesday, 9th Aug 2017


RACE 1
HAVE YOUR SAY ON THE DRAFT CODE HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2GEORGE REGIS Gary Hansen 22.49 5.5
2 1 1ROCKALOT Jeff Galea 22.676 2.4
3 6 6HIGHTAN Michelle Nolan 22.683 3.1
4 3 3GO JOTTO Jeffrey Britton 22.796 6.7
5 4 4MR. NO WORRIES Nicolas Mandylaris 22.864 20.9
6 8 8POSSIBLY Max Zammit 22.94 29.1
7 5 5CHARLOTTE STREET John Weir-smith 23.094 31.7
S - 7AH SUGAR SUGAR Rodney Clark 0
R - 9MISS TWERKER Frank Meyer 0
R - 10BRAE'S BULLET James Sheahan 0
RACE 2
SINCLAIR MEATS HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MOYARRA ECLIPSE Sandra Waycott 22.34 2.6
2 3 3ORIENTAL BINGA Rodney Clark 22.516 3.6
3 2 2VINAKA FIJI Michael Chilcott 22.72 9.4
4 5 5RED ROCKET SOX Tracey Salter 22.774 8.3
5 7 7PANDORA'S GALAXY Jason Wickham 22.807 7
6 1 10BRAE'S BULLET James Sheahan 23.012 27.4
7 4 4MARVELETTE Garry White 23.57 15.2
8 8 9MISS TWERKER Frank Meyer 23.606 21.5
S - 1VERACITY Peter Presutto 0
S - 8FAR CLIF DYNO Matthew Nash 0
RACE 3
TAB REWARDS HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BOLT POWER Matthew Nash 22.272 9.7
2 1 1MEPUNGA DASHA Jeffrey Britton 22.356 1.6
3 3 3ISEN ALLEN Jake Collins 22.527 7.5
4 5 5SIDEVALVE Murray Hehir 22.55 31.6
5 7 7LILLY SHAN Douglas Sheridan 22.571 7.5
6 4 4URANA BANJO Dylan Bate 22.709 29.4
7 8 8RIVERINA MISS Dennis Trewin 22.942 39.7
8 6 6BIG KENNY BOBO Jason Quagliaro 23.034 9
R - 9MISS TWERKER Frank Meyer 0
R - 10BRAE'S BULLET James Sheahan 0
RACE 4
BRENDAN DODD SIGNS HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MONSIEUR DUBOS Angela Langton 22.564 10
2 4 4MAGIC SHIANNE Michael Chilcott 22.807 4.6
3 2 2SECRET BUSINESS Cooper Hayes 22.869 13.9
4 1 1SUPA PASS Sandra Galea 22.958 3.2
5 8 8HENLEY BALE Jake Collins 23.115 13
6 5 5COOLATAI LASS Heather Baxter 23.162 4.6
7 7 7GOLD ATTRACTION Douglas Sheridan 23.207 41
8 6 6BIG BOY BUZZ Matthew Nash 23.243 6.4
R - 9MISS TWERKER Frank Meyer 0
R - 10BRAE'S BULLET James Sheahan 0
RACE 5
GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL (0-6 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:660
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,500 - $750
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SHARP DIAMOND Wayne Vassallo 38.621 3.1
2 5 5MCIVOR VERNA Peter Franklin 38.689 6.1
3 7 7GOOD LUCK MARK Alan Bayliss 38.716 3.7
4 8 8FEDERAL AGENT Rodney Clark 38.837 4.6
5 4 4CHA CHING CHING John Galea 39.102 10.8
6 1 1KATLIN Michael Chilcott 39.107 17.3
7 6 6DUNDEE TANGO Geoffrey Scott-smith 39.148 34.8
8 3 3KAYLEY'S COMET Michael Chilcott 39.35 34.9
S - 10LITTLE MISS EMM Kevin Chivell 0
R - 9DON'T TRUST Paul Ellul 0
RACE 6
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2VERY CHOOSY Wayne Vassallo 31.546 2.9
2 6 6MACRORY Phillip Thomson 31.6 4.3
3 4 4GINGER MENANG Alan Hanson 31.607 9
4 1 1OUR MATE WILSON Mathew Wright 31.652 6.1
5 3 3VING BALE Chloe Dew 31.99 4.6
6 7 9FAITHFUL HILL David Geall 32.084 24
7 8 8TRADEMARK STYLE Richard Boehm 32.338 30.1
8 5 5NINETYMILE TOBY David Taylor 32.4 31.4
S - 7MEEHAN ROY Jodie Elliott 0
S - 10TIM RIGGINS Neville Vincent 0
RACE 7
LYNETTE'S FLORIST
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7METALLIC ZIP Angela Langton 26.005 6.8
2 1 1SUDOKU FLASH Renee New 26.125 1.9
3 8 8WANDA BALE Steven Collins 26.134 15.2
4 2 9SUPERIOR SWAGGER Brian Hodgson 26.236 18.9
5 6 6DESTINI CHEETAH Janis Rinaldi 26.438 34.9
6 5 5ERANNA BALE Steven Collins 26.439 9.9
7 3 3ALLEN PUNTER Robert Camilleri 26.49 21.1
8 4 4JENNA BALE Robert Camilleri 26.54 4.5
S - 2ROLLER BALE Heather Collins 0
R - 10BROCK THE BEAST Jessica Hopkins 0
RACE 8
BOTTLE-O
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
A - 8FLAT TWIN Correy Grenfell 0
A 1 1ZIPPING VITO Ian Cockerell 0
A 2 2DYNA YATUL Andrea Dailly 0
A 3 3POOR OLD FRANK Neville Vincent 0
A 4 4ZIPPING ARNOLD Ian Cockerell 0
A 5 5RICK GRIMES Cameron Bahen 0
A 6 6EXPECTO PATRONUM Ian Cockerell 0
A 7 7LIGHTNING FRANK Mathew Wright 0
RACE 9
MEGA MERCH RURAL & PET
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
A - 2VINAKA OSCAR Simon Barker 0
A - 10ZIPPING MEGAN Deborah Coleman 0
A 1 1JUMBO BALE Andrea Dailly 0
A 2 9KALANI AMY Chloe Dew 0
A 3 3NATURAL RHYTHM Tracey Salter 0
A 4 4OSHKOSH YOBBO George Dailly 0
A 5 5ZIPPING SONIC Robert Camilleri 0
A 6 6VINTAGE STORM James Stavropoulos 0
A 7 7DYNA GAVIN Andrea Dailly 0
A 8 8MEPUNGA BONNIE Jeffrey Britton 0
RACE 10
STRIDES FUNCTION CENTRE VETERANS
Expand
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
A - 10ZAC'S A SIXPENCE Neville Vincent 0
A - 9BEYOND TODAY Barry Reid 0
A 1 1PROVEN KODIAK Wayne Vassallo 0
A 2 2PARANOIA Dennis Trewin 0
A 3 3PRETTY BOY GRIGG Maureen Turner 0
A 4 4SIX GREEN THUMBS Neville Vincent 0
A 5 5FUELISH Keith Hellmuth 0
A 6 6MIDNIGHT RIDE Andrea Bahen 0
A 7 7ZELEMAR ZEST Ryan Galea 0
A 8 8MAJOR CURLY Brian Hodgson 0
RACE 11
ENERGIS SMART ENERGY SOLUTIONS
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
A - 7MEEHAN BLUE Jodie Elliott 0
A - 10MAGIC REINDEER Marcus Lloyd 0
A 1 1AUGUSTUS DAGLOOP Justin Nolan 0
A 2 2MINT BOY Rodney Clark 0
A 3 3CIGARS ON ICE Rodney Clark 0
A 4 4SQUIZZY BUZZARD Glenn Campbell 0
A 5 5JOYOUS Rodney Clark 0
A 6 6KIWI COLLISION Dennis Trewin 0
A 7 9ASTON VIVA Dennis Trewin 0
A 8 8STAR DESIRE Sandra Galea 0
RACE 12
DRAFT CODE FEEDBACK ENDS AUGUST 14TH
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
A - 5INVENTED Gary Peach 0
A - 9ASTON VIVA Dennis Trewin 0
A 1 1MISS GYPSY LEE Sandra Galea 0
A 2 2RELETHOR BALE Steven Collins 0
A 3 3LUNAR ECLIPSE Cameron Bahen 0
A 4 4SPLASH DA CASH Zoran Aleksov 0
A 5 10MAGIC REINDEER Marcus Lloyd 0
A 6 6BARKED OFF Keith Lloyd 0
A 7 7CAMPARI LAD John Higgins 0
A 8 8SEABROOK DILL Chris Stanton 0
Click here for more detailed results