Ballarat

Monday, 31st Jul 2017


RACE 1
DRAFT CODE FEEDBACK ENDS AUGUST 14TH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SECRET BUSINESS Cooper Hayes 22.456 2.6
2 6 6ROCKETNESS Thomas Sharp 23.366 2.2
3 3 3TOO FAR OUT Kevin Gavin 23.4885 41
4 4 4GREYSYND BURN Julie Chilcott 23.541 9.6
5 2 2STITCH GUN MISS Deborah White 23.576 15.7
6 7 7DON'S QUEEN Noel Carthew 23.8385 36.5
7 5 5EXFORD OAK John Mcintyre 24.136 37.2
8 8 8BIG TILLY Shaun Baulch 24.241 10.4
S - 9ME BROS BAD Max Zammit 0
R - 10SERIOUS SECRET Cooper Hayes 0
RACE 2
R & J BATTERIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ULTRA SHARKY Kevin Daisley 31.793 28.8
2 3 3STATIC CHARGE David Taylor 31.9855 22.1
3 8 8ALLEN DON Marcus Lloyd 32.1255 6.2
4 6 10ATOMIC TWIST Norman Wynd 32.178 3
5 1 1GOOD LUCK MICK Alan Bayliss 32.1955 2.5
6 7 7BLACKHAWK DEE Julie Chilcott 32.3355 11.7
7 2 2MISS YAALA Ashley Welsh 32.3705 28.2
8 4 4BRUCE MAE Jack Campbell 32.458 10.6
S - 6SUBLIME NEWS Paul Abela 0
R - 9AGENT'S CHOICE Malcolm Hirtzel 0
RACE 3
LYNETTE'S FLORIST
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MARCUS DAKING Glenn Campbell 25.883 2.5
2 5 5DON ONE Donald Jarvis 26.058 9.2
3 6 6ALL INN AMBER Tony Duncan 26.05975 6.5
4 8 8NO QUARTER GIVEN Paul Hofman 26.16475 18.8
5 7 7CORINGEL EBONY John Higgins 26.32225 7.1
6 1 1NURSE FEARING Warren Duniam 26.61975 24.4
7 4 4GREYSYND EBONY Michael Chilcott 26.6215 4.7
8 3 3BILLY SWAGGER Neil Mason 26.919 13.1
R - 9KINTAMANI David Gehan 0
R - 10DON'S GAS Kevin Ward 0
RACE 4
MEGA MERCH RURAL & PET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TRADEMARK ROCKY Gary Hansen 31.675 12.1
2 1 1MCIVOR PATSY Peter Franklin 31.67675 5.8
3 4 4RUBY'S CHEEKSTAR Robert Walsh 31.71175 4.9
4 3 3AVATAR DJAY Richard Boehm 31.72925 4.5
5 2 2HECTOR BOGART Geoffrey Mitchell 31.74675 3.7
6 7 7TOLERANCE Robert Chivell 31.85175 9.9
7 5 5DARLEY DOLLAR Travis Monaghan 31.86925 29.7
8 6 6COSMIC DON Kevin Quinn 32.35925 11.2
S - 9ONI BALE Daniel Welsh 0
R - 10MAY'S MELODY Peter Frost 0
RACE 5
TOPCAT VIDEO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1GREYSYND ASH Michael Chilcott 25.777 1.6
2 5 5PRETTY RIBBONS Jack Campbell 25.987 12.8
3 8 8FULL OF CHARM David Aleksov 26.1445 17.3
4 3 3AROLOK LIL' GAL Joyce Riches 26.232 7.1
5 2 2STARFACE Michael Davison 26.3195 9.1
6 7 7PILLAR CREEK Raylene Gavin 26.3545 8.5
7 4 4OLLIE AGIRA David Basile 26.4595 41.8
8 6 6MISS TWERKER Frank Meyer 26.6695 44.4
R - 9DESTINI DELTA Janis Rinaldi 0
R - 10BELENA BOLD Neville Partridge 0
RACE 6
STRIDES FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8THREE SCOOPS Michael Pirani 31.433 5.9
2 1 1MAGIC MALDINI Travis Monaghan 31.5905 5.6
3 6 6BOOZETOWN HOUND Malcolm Hirtzel 31.608 2.8
4 2 2WINDSOR REIGN Kevin Jones 31.713 31.1
5 3 3ETCHED IN BLACK Aaron Blake 31.7655 4.4
6 5 5JUST RUN LEFT Frank Meyer 31.8355 27.8
7 7 7MILWALCAR Travis Monaghan 31.9055 22.7
8 4 4LANA LASS Lloyd Fitzgerald 31.923 7.5
R - 9JUST A DOT Neville Vincent 0
R - 10DESTINI BABY Ian Robinson 0
RACE 7
BOTTLE-O
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5FREE AUTO John Higgins 31.071 8.5
2 4 4OLEG Barry Hiscock 31.106 5.1
3 6 6DESTINI FORTRESS Emilio Rinaldi 31.386 4.9
4 1 1AMY BALE Correy Grenfell 31.456 4.9
5 7 7IMA CARAVAN Robert Walsh 31.5785 4.7
6 2 2CHUCK MCIVOR Peter Franklin 31.5855 5.2
7 8 8DROGMA David Basile 31.8655 28.2
8 3 3BEKSUN Neil Mason 31.9005 47.9
RACE 8
ENERGIS SMART ENERGY SOLUTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 10ALL INN TARA Tony Duncan 25.803 9.8
2 5 5SNIPPYLISS Frank Meyer 25.8905 19.2
3 6 6SLIPAWAY BOLT Kevin Quinn 25.943 5
4 1 1BENNY'S PROMISE Travis Monaghan 25.978 5.3
5 3 3SWIFT TRENT Glenn Campbell 26.013 3.4
6 8 8KARISE FUSILEER Tess Galea 26.1355 4.9
7 4 4ZAC'S A SIXPENCE Neville Vincent 26.2055 10.6
8 2 2TWO SHILLINGS Shane Drummond 26.258 23.5
S - 7FURIOUS JACK Chris Stanton 0
R - 9CALL ME DEITA Frank Meyer 0
RACE 9
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2RIGHT OFF SPOT Jason Formosa 22.598 6.5
2 3 9SCRAM I'M FIRST Geoffrey Wintle 22.6155 5
3 1 1MARVELETTE Garry White 22.633 2.4
4 6 6SPRING STITCH Deborah White 22.7905 35.3
5 8 8LOLA ALLEN Deborah White 22.7975 21.1
6 7 7COSMIC GEORGE Ian Robinson 23.0075 11.8
7 4 4POSSIBLY Max Zammit 23.025 4.5
8 5 5MAXIMUM EFFECT Nathan Jenner 23.2875 40.6
S - 3STAR DOUGLAS Kevin Ward 0
S - 10AL'S SAN BOW Glenn Campbell 0
RACE 10
ENERGIS SMART ENERGY SOLUTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6VINTAGE STORM James Stavropoulos 25.76 3.3
2 3 3LUCKY HOLLY Garry Elliott 25.83 5.2
3 5 5CINNAMON CINDY Gerard Rigg 25.865 7
4 7 7DASHING DREAM David Gehan 25.935 37.2
5 2 2SECRET NUMBER Deb Carr 26.0925 11.2
6 1 1AWESOME FRECKLES Geoffrey Johnston 26.1275 7.1
7 4 4MYSTIC MELODY Judith Worsfold 26.215 18.9
8 8 8FAR CLIF DYNO Matthew Nash 26.5475 4.4
R - 9LITTLE BIT SHINY David Shovan 0
R - 10MRS. FOZZ Neil Mason 0
RACE 11
SINCLAIR MEATS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CACO NUT Stefano Cassar 22.473 1.8
2 4 4ALL INN GENGHIS Tony Duncan 22.5255 31.3
3 6 6OUR FLYING LAURA Brayden Klemke 22.753 5
4 3 3HILLBILLY HELL David Taylor 22.7705 13.9
5 7 7WINDMILLS Glenn Campbell 22.8055 15.5
6 5 5JACK'S LASS Kevin Ward 22.963 44.5
7 2 2EXFORD PEGGY Darlene Mcintyre 23.068 8
8 8 8ALL INN HUNTER Tony Duncan 23.06975 9.7
R - 9DON'S MACHINE Kevin Ward 0
R - 10KATHY'S LADY Kevin Ward 0
RACE 12
HAVE YOUR SAY ON THE DRAFT CODE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8LAST PRINCESS Kevin Ward 22.395 7.2
2 1 1GOOD ODDS JET Deborah White 22.4475 3.5
3 6 6BOLARE Donald Jarvis 22.4545 4.3
4 3 3WILL DAZZLE Jason Formosa 22.5945 8.3
5 4 4BARNIE'S BLASTER Jason Formosa 22.8045 3.7
6 2 2WEST SIDE JET David Taylor 23.0145 10.1
7 5 5BEV'S GIRL Neil Mason 23.1195 28.3
S - 7KEV'S FANTASY Noel Carthew 0
R - 9SELYNYA KEV Kevin Ward 0
R - 10SHIRO Deborah White 0
Click here for more detailed results