Ballarat

Thursday, 3rd Aug 2017


RACE 1
HAVE YOUR SAY ON THE DRAFT CODE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MEPUNGA BONNIE Jeffrey Britton 25.996 2.7
2 1 1NOT ONYA OWN John Maple 26.101 10.8
3 4 4LADY SIMMERON Michael Chilcott 26.416 19.4
4 2 2GO DIDDA GO Ebony Deglaitis 26.556 5.7
5 3 3TWO PHILS COOL Raymond Fisher 26.626 16.1
6 8 8DERIVATION Angela Langton 26.8185 5.9
7 5 5JAKESTA Michelle Mallia-magri 26.836 5.6
8 7 7MAHJONG HEAT David Keanelly 26.871 13.3
R - 9CLOWNING ZEMS Nathan Jenner 0
R - 10SPUDTACULAR Andrea Dailly 0
RACE 2
SINCLAIR MEATS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1JUMBO BALE Andrea Dailly 25.985 4.1
2 8 8FLYING SAM Brian Jones 26.055 8.8
3 7 7BLACK SPYRO Andrea Dailly 26.125 4.6
4 6 6DYNA KELLY Andrea Dailly 26.37 4.3
5 5 5AVATAR DJAY Richard Boehm 26.4575 31.9
6 2 2GREYSYND ALPHA Michael Chilcott 26.475 16.6
7 3 3CORDILLO Dallas Massina 26.482 4
8 4 10MARVELETTE Garry White 26.797 34.6
S - 4MEXICAN SPICE Sandra Elmes 0
R - 9KREUZENSTEIN Angela Langton 0
RACE 3
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4METALLIC ZIP Angela Langton 25.8 5.5
2 5 5RUBY OHARA Marlene Schmidt 25.80175 11.3
3 2 2OSHKOSH YOBBO George Dailly 25.92425 4.9
4 6 6OSHKOSH ERNY VEE Andrea Dailly 25.97675 12.4
5 1 1BELENA BOLD Neville Partridge 26.43175 27.2
6 8 8DESTINI DELTA Janis Rinaldi 26.57175 33.6
7 3 3MOSSIMO BALE Andrea Dailly 26.58925 1.9
8 7 7JUSTA JEZZA Adele Powell 26.71175 40
RACE 4
GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$7,500 - $2,140 - $1,070
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1QUICK SESSION John Maple 26.04 7.2
2 2 2TRUE TALENT Gerard O'keeffe 26.11 2.2
3 4 4MORRIGAN AILIS Jason Sharp 26.2325 35.2
4 3 9NICKY JO Lindsay Morshead 26.32 18.1
5 8 8ARK LIGHTNING Jeffrey Britton 26.495 9.8
6 7 7WHY NOT ARCHIE Wayne Gray 26.6175 22
7 6 6LISCOYLE LASS Clint Colaiacovo 26.6525 53.1
8 5 5MEPUNGA GIANT Jeffrey Britton 26.74 2.9
S - 3RADISH Kerrie White 0
S - 10CAPTAIN MARVEL Mathew Tabb 0
RACE 5
GRV VIC BRED (0-6 WINS) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:660
  • Stake money:$1,525 - $430 - $220
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SHARP DIAMOND Wayne Vassallo 38.943 2.7
2 4 4CHA CHING CHING John Galea 39.293 3.4
3 2 2KATLIN Michael Chilcott 39.4855 5.1
4 1 1DUNDEE TANGO Geoffrey Scott-smith 39.538 10.6
5 8 8DON'T TRUST Paul Ellul 39.643 7.8
6 6 6DESTINI FORTRESS Emilio Rinaldi 39.6955 19.4
7 5 5TIME SENT Bruce Loft 39.9755 53.8
8 7 9BLACKHAWK DEE Julie Chilcott 40.1505 38.9
S - 7AIR COMMANDER Raymond Henness 0
RACE 6
R & J BATTERIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MILITANT MAN Ken Hunt 31.293 1.6
2 3 3ABERGAVENNY Angela Langton 31.5905 5.3
3 6 6OUR MATE WILSON Mathew Wright 31.853 12.3
4 8 8HEARTBREAK HERMY Kevin Eyles 31.9405 8.6
5 1 1VON SCHNITZEL Cameron Taylor 32.0805 11.3
6 7 7AVATAR THOR Sandra Elmes 32.238 27.3
7 5 5ALLEN JAKE Raymond Brittain 32.273 25.8
8 2 2GAME SPIRIT Andrew Mooney 32.343 36.3
R - 9DESTINI SCORCHER Emilio Rinaldi 0
RACE 7
GRV VIC BRED (0-6 WINS) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:660
  • Stake money:$1,525 - $430 - $220
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1FEDERAL AGENT Rodney Clark 38.849 2.7
2 7 7GOOD LUCK MARK Alan Bayliss 39.048 2.1
3 6 6MCIVOR VERNA Peter Franklin 39.147 5.8
4 3 3KAYLEY'S COMET Michael Chilcott 39.57 16.8
5 5 5LITTLE MISS EMM Kevin Chivell 39.69 25.5
6 4 4ERICA MCKENNA Daryl Brennan 39.868 11.7
S - 2FREE AUTO John Higgins 0
S - 8OLYMPIC LASS Jack Campbell 0
R - 9BLACKHAWK DEE Julie Chilcott 0
RACE 8
MEGA MERCH RURAL & PET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4INVICTUS LAWLESS Christian Schmidt 25.768 31.4
2 6 6SACHI Tracey Deglaitis 25.966 25.9
3 5 5ALLEN ABLETT Andrea Dailly 25.978 1.9
4 8 8WEASLEY GRANGE Marlene Schmidt 26.037 10.1
5 1 1TRIPLE AGENT Sheldon Hamilton 26.06 18
6 2 2PRINT THE MONEY Michelle Mallia-magri 26.088 2.8
7 3 3LADY BEATRIX Michael Chilcott 26.294 28
8 7 7MILITANT CHIEF Ken Hunt 26.381 16.8
R - 9AGED BADLY Geoffrey Scott-smith 0
R - 10JUST LIKE DIDDA Stan Bauer 0
RACE 9
TOPCAT VIDEO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 9MEPUNGA DASHA Jeffrey Britton 22.565 3.9
2 1 1HIT ME UP Steven Mcdonnell 22.866 6.5
3 4 4BIG KENNY BOBO Jason Quagliaro 23.158 4.4
4 2 2INVICTUS STORM Marlene Schmidt 23.165 4.1
5 6 6BELENA SURF Neville Partridge 23.218 30.8
6 3 3KILTY JEWEL Stefano Cassar 23.282 12.5
7 5 5DESTINI COMET Janis Rinaldi 23.321 8.7
8 8 8KOLORA DAVEY Chris Stanton 23.567 14
S - 7STORM THE SORROW Thomas Boehmke 0
R - 10ELITE ELIANA Kerrie Smyth 0
RACE 10
BOTTLE-O
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4PAWESOME BOSS Sheree Hopkins 25.758 4.9
2 2 2RUBE'S ABLAZE Geoffrey Green 26.153 2.9
3 1 1KALARA Troy Deglaitis 26.222 17.8
4 3 3TEGGERNAUT Jason Sharp 26.242 16.3
5 5 5KRAKEN AYE KAY Helen Eyles 26.6 8.5
6 6 6MENINDEE Robyn Massina 26.69 3.5
7 8 8MISS PIE Brayden Klemke 26.783 11.5
8 7 9SCOTT COSMIC Gary Febey 26.925 35.8
S - 7PICCOLO PANTHER Adele Powell 0
R - 10BULK CAIRNS John Jarkis 0
RACE 11
STRIDES FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MCMONTY'S GIRL Michelle Mallia-magri 22.609 2.7
2 2 2ROLL 'EM MAGGIE Tim Noy 22.721 31.1
3 8 8THUNDER OF SKY Jason Sharp 22.752 11.4
4 3 3FOREVER MERRY Brayden Klemke 22.926 13.1
5 5 5SUB ZERO MAGIC Jason Sharp 23.253 9
6 7 7LEAVE ME OUT Donald Jarvis 23.405 2.5
7 4 4ERNIE OLD Lindsay Morshead 23.472 17.4
8 6 6ICONIC CHIEF Matthew Marshall 23.479 24.5
R - 9INVENTED Gary Peach 0
R - 10WE HAVE HOPE John Jarkis 0
RACE 12
DRAFT CODE FEEDBACK ENDS AUGUST 14TH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ALLEN QUINTUS Andrea Dailly 22.671 2.3
2 3 3SOLO Sheldon Hamilton 22.75 9.2
3 4 4DESTINI CHEETAH Janis Rinaldi 22.838 7.6
4 2 2KOKOMO BEACH John Jarkis 22.861 13.4
5 8 8PODIUM SENSATION Andrea Dailly 22.93 4.9
6 6 6SEABROOK OSCAR Chris Stanton 22.981 10.2
7 5 5MAHJONG RULE David Keanelly 23.061 12.4
8 1 1LA REINA Jacinta Curley 23.271 19.8
R - 9SPLASH DA CASH Zoran Aleksov 0
R - 10SEABROOK DILL Chris Stanton 0
Click here for more detailed results