Ballarat

Wednesday, 26th Jul 2017


RACE 1
HAVE YOUR SAY ON THE DRAFT CODE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8NATURAL RHYTHM Tracey Salter 22.091 1.3
2 7 7BLACK LESTA John Magri 22.636 20.3
3 5 5LEKTRA VAL Jessica Sharp 22.817 10
4 1 1LUPIN GRANGE Delaine Vigor 22.845 10.2
5 4 4CLASSY DIVA Marcus Lloyd 23.372 15.4
6 3 9EVIL CURRENCY Andrew Graham 23.405 49.8
7 6 6PETRE KNITE HAWK Thomas Sharp 23.791 11.5
S - 2NOT LOITERING Jake Collins 0
S - 3HAWK LADY Thomas Sharp 0
RACE 2
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6DYNA JACINTA Andrea Dailly 25.513 2
2 2 2GO DIDDA GO Ebony Deglaitis 25.738 16.2
3 3 3JAKESTA Michelle Mallia-magri 25.799 5.4
4 4 4GRAY BALE Andrea Dailly 25.832 5.7
5 1 1HADDI BALE Andrea Dailly 25.978 17.5
6 5 5UMAR ALLEN Andrea Dailly 26.163 8.8
7 8 8HULLY GULLY George Kantzidis 26.187 23.1
8 7 7HE'S NOT SHIFTY Marcus Lloyd 26.333 24
R - 9NO FLUKE Brett Bravo 0
R - 10NOT ONYA OWN John Maple 0
RACE 3
GRV VIC BRED SERIES S/F1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Semi Final
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2QUICK SESSION John Maple 25.859 16.7
2 3 3WHY NOT ARCHIE Wayne Gray 25.997 19.7
3 5 5MEPUNGA GIANT Jeffrey Britton 26.104 1.5
4 7 9LISCOYLE LASS Clint Colaiacovo 26.135 39.3
5 6 6CAPTAIN MARVEL Mathew Tabb 26.386 17.1
6 1 1CRACKERJACK NATH Jordan Cooper 26.646 5.1
7 8 8INGA RED Vito Inguanti 26.69 9.9
8 4 4VEREV Jack Buckley 26.92 21.4
S - 7ATOMIC KITTEN Thomas Boehmke 0
R - 10LEKTRA VAL Jessica Sharp 0
RACE 4
GRV VIC BRED SERIES S/F2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Semi Final
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4TRUE TALENT Gerard O'keeffe 25.552 4.7
2 3 3ARK LIGHTNING Jeffrey Britton 25.714 9.7
3 6 6RADISH Kerrie White 25.767 2.4
4 8 8MORRIGAN AILIS Jason Sharp 26.111 21.1
5 7 7NICKY JO Lindsay Morshead 26.118 13.9
6 5 5ZOOM OUT John Magri 26.351 3.3
7 1 1FLYING VULCAN Gary Febey 26.391 32.2
S - 2WHARFIES GIRL Carly Feltham 0
R - 9GO DIDDA GO Ebony Deglaitis 0
R - 10NOT ONYA OWN John Maple 0
RACE 5
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8GOLDEN BLAZE Chris Stanton 25.946 5.4
2 1 1KALARA Troy Deglaitis 26.072 10.5
3 3 3DESTINI CHEETAH Janis Rinaldi 26.107 5
4 7 7JUGGERNAUT TRAIN Debbie Selleck 26.31 6.4
5 4 4PODIUM SENSATION Andrea Dailly 26.451 5.6
6 6 6BAKER STREET Sheila Donlon 26.566 17.4
7 2 2SHY FREDDIE Paul Galea 26.689 5.4
8 5 5GINZA LION Anthony Sacco 27.033 8.4
R - 9PREMIER CHING Paul Pace 0
R - 10CALABASAS Jessica Sharp 0
RACE 6
ENERGIS SMART ENERGY SOLUTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ZIPPY DAPH George Dailly 25.299 2.8
2 5 5SACHI Tracey Deglaitis 25.493 20.3
3 2 2EDDIE EAGLE Brooke Ennis 25.613 3.5
4 6 6FLAWLESS BLING John Westerlo 25.618 4.6
5 7 7RIDO'S ACE Gwenda Kiernan 25.768 19.4
6 1 1BAG OF MAGIC Lyn Smith 25.807 7.5
7 3 10CALABASAS Jessica Sharp 25.821 46.6
8 8 8ETHLA ALLEN Andrea Dailly 26.254 15.8
S - 3APATCHY RACER Cecil Kiernan 0
R - 9PREMIER CHING Paul Pace 0
RACE 7
BOTTLE-O
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3DYNA NAITCH Andrea Dailly 25.462 3.9
2 6 6ALLEN KELVIN Steven Collins 25.8 6.1
3 2 2MYRNIONG COSMO Lewis Smith 26.074 8.3
4 4 9PREMIER CHING Paul Pace 26.421 41.7
5 1 1JACK'S RAINBOW Noel Carthew 26.581 12.4
6 8 8COSMIC BAY Barry Buckingham 26.631 18.3
7 5 5ERANNA BALE Steven Collins 26.856 2.9
F 7 7CEMENT SOCKS Kevin Ashton 7.4
S - 4KIRANNA John Burch 0
R - 10CALABASAS Jessica Sharp 0
RACE 8
STRIDES FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 9SOUTHWOOD MAX Chris Stanton 31.286 25.9
2 1 10GABRIELLE ALLEN Andrea Dailly 31.299 7.4
3 7 7VICTOR DORA George Dailly 31.313 1.6
4 4 4MEPUNGA LASER Jeffrey Britton 31.424 5.4
5 6 6CHA CHING CHING John Galea 31.905 31.9
6 3 3FUGITIVE BALE Steven Collins 32.141 14.3
7 5 5WHY NOT SUE Wayne Gray 32.301 29.7
8 2 2DREAM EDITION Kevin Ashton 32.441 16.6
S - 1ROYAL INTENTION Brooke Ennis 0
S - 8INEQUITY Lyn Smith 0
RACE 9
MEGA MERCH RURAL & PET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MISS MOGGY Brett Bravo 22.088 6
2 1 1MANILA TRAFFIC Andrew Xerri 22.163 2.2
3 2 2COSMIC NOSEY John Burch 22.475 5.5
4 6 6PANDORA'S GALAXY Jason Wickham 22.483 5.6
5 8 8SHADY APPLE Julie Riley 22.604 18.5
6 5 5TROY BALE Jake Collins 22.841 14.6
7 3 3LEKTRA MISS Jessica Sharp 23.181 19.5
8 4 4MISS HOUDINI Patti Ladd 23.236 30.2
R - 9STORM THE SORROW Thomas Boehmke 0
R - 10SUPER STOKED Sheila Donlon 0
RACE 10
LYNETTE'S FLORIST
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BELRON GUS Paul Kaltsis 22.071 1.7
2 3 3RUBE'S ABLAZE Geoffrey Green 22.094 7.6
3 4 4RELETHOR BALE Steven Collins 22.279 19.7
4 8 8HARSH MILES Brett Cook 22.371 10.2
5 5 5SHIRLEY BASS Craig Elliot 22.38 6
6 2 2COSMIC MOMENTS Jessica Sharp 22.453 29.6
7 7 7TRICKY TRON Joseph Xerri 22.538 44.9
8 6 6RICK GRIMES Cameron Bahen 22.56 9.7
R - 9LA REINA Jacinta Curley 0
R - 10LITTLE MIX Kevin Miller 0
RACE 11
R & J BATTERIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3WRECKER ONE Andrew Xerri 22.28 5.9
2 6 6LUNAR ECLIPSE Cameron Bahen 22.283 4.3
3 1 1JACKSON'S GIRL Marcus Lloyd 22.587 13.2
4 7 7SCOTT COSMIC Gary Febey 22.775 40
5 8 8ROLLER BALE Heather Collins 23.005 17.7
6 5 5HOLLOWAY Lyn Smith 23.035 1.8
7 4 4PROVENANCE Craig Elliot 23.071 12.3
S - 2MARKO BALE Jake Collins 0
S - 10ALEXANDERIA John Weir-smith 0
R - 9LA REINA Jacinta Curley 0
RACE 12
DRAFT CODE FEEDBACK ENDS AUGUST 14TH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4JAMES BEAT FED Elizabeth Lloyd 22.272 1.8
2 2 2SEABROOK OSCAR Chris Stanton 22.356 7.1
3 6 6SALOON PRINCESS Kevin Ashton 22.539 26.2
4 3 3BARKED OFF Keith Lloyd 22.542 3.4
5 5 5FIVE MISSISSIPPI Wendy Miller 22.626 25.4
6 7 9LITTLE MIX Kevin Miller 22.702 8.8
S - 1SEABROOK INDI Chris Stanton 0
S - 7TAI CHI MINI Thomas Sharp 0
S - 8LILTY ALLEN Steven Collins 0
R - 10ALEXANDERIA John Weir-smith 0
Click here for more detailed results