Ballarat

Monday, 24th Jul 2017


RACE 1
HAVE YOUR SAY ON THE DRAFT CODE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MARVELETTE Garry White 22.648 2.2
2 1 1SECRET BUSINESS Cooper Hayes 22.757 6.6
3 7 7STEPPIN' OUT David Torr 23.05 3.9
4 4 4CHURCH PARADE Deborah White 23.176 5.7
5 6 6CARLANNA KERVON Patrick Bull 23.183 28.4
6 2 2SIGHT SCREEN Samantha Taylor 23.299 13.5
7 3 3MISS SPRINGER Deborah White 23.427 38.3
S - 8PADMA GRANGE Peter Grills 0
R - 9DON'S TRON Noel Carthew 0
R - 10HAWKESS Thomas Sharp 0
RACE 2
R & J BATTERIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5CINNAMON CINDY Gerard Rigg 26.02 12.2
2 6 6ULTIMATE RETURN Lachlan Scott 26.147 9.7
3 2 2MARCUS DAKING Glenn Campbell 26.216 3.1
4 8 9NO EXCUSE Glenn Campbell 26.456 3.7
5 3 3GOOD LUCK MICK Alan Bayliss 26.647 10.4
6 7 10KEY FIASCO Samantha Taylor 26.736 31.5
7 1 1OUT OF ALCATRAZ Norman Wynd 27.152 4.9
8 4 4HAWK FOREVER Thomas Sharp 27.527 14.6
S - 7HARRY'S HAMMER Sheila Donlon 0
S - 8JUST CRYSTAL Deborah White 0
RACE 3
SINCLAIR MEATS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SCOTT LUCKY Lachlan Scott 22.478 2
2 3 3FAWNTASTIC KATE Barry Stephens 22.5 15
3 4 4COSMIC GEORGE Ian Robinson 22.722 25.3
4 2 2KALANI WILSON Andrea Gurry 22.738 14.7
5 8 8BONNIE BLUE Anita Courts 22.898 7
6 5 5QUICKSILVER HOPE Pauline Patterson 22.976 6.4
7 7 7PLATINUM OSTI Michael Niele 23.132 7.1
8 6 6ZENSTAR Marcus Lloyd 23.217 14.1
R - 9LOLA ALLEN Deborah White 0
R - 10CRAZY EYE JYE Kenneth Mitchell 0
RACE 4
LYNETTE'S FLORIST
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CASSIUS SPIRIT Peter Frost 25.805 1.8
2 8 8VINTAGE STORM James Stavropoulos 26.198 5
3 7 7STORM TRAIN Kenneth Mitchell 26.247 20.9
4 1 1MYSTIC MELODY Judith Worsfold 26.403 13.3
5 4 4TRADEMARK ROCKY Gary Hansen 26.456 6.9
6 3 3FANTASY SKYE Vito Inguanti 26.458 29.3
7 5 5PAINTS A STORY John Higgins 26.484 9.1
8 6 6LITTLE BIT SHINY David Shovan 26.981 33.9
R - 9WINEY BAGO Andrew Mooney 0
R - 10HOLLYWOOD PEARL Craig Hughes 0
RACE 5
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DESTINI LAREDO Phillip Tanti 31.796 7.1
2 7 7COSMIC DON Kevin Quinn 31.808 8.5
3 6 6LITTLE MISS EMM Kevin Chivell 31.879 5.4
4 8 9CRACKERJACK BOOF Glenn Campbell 31.882 21.7
5 4 4DARLEY DOLLAR Travis Monaghan 32.015 14.7
6 1 1YEAH NAH BRO Mark Repia 32.126 1.8
7 5 5MAY'S MELODY Peter Frost 32.385 29.7
8 3 3CARLANNA CASEY Patrick Bull 32.843 34.6
S - 8RATTLE GATE Jason Formosa 0
R - 10HECTOR BOGART Geoffrey Mitchell 0
RACE 6
MEGA MERCH RURAL & PET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SWIFT TRENT Glenn Campbell 25.857 4.3
2 8 8SLIPAWAY BOLT Kevin Quinn 26.053 4.5
3 3 3WISE HARRY Tamara Fernandes 26.093 9.7
4 5 5MIDFIELD MAESTRO Malcolm Davis 26.14 34.8
5 2 10JUST RUN LEFT Frank Meyer 26.145 25.9
6 6 6TIGGERLONG SCAR Correy Grenfell 26.2 4
7 4 4DANGER BALE Glenn Campbell 26.42 4.8
8 7 7SUPREME PRINCE Gary Hansen 26.861 10.6
S - 2CHUM'S SPECIAL Evan Keene 0
R - 9TALTARNI SHIRAZ Alan Bayliss 0
RACE 7
BRENDAN DODD SIGNS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4JIMMY GOT STYLE Peter Frost 25.69 3
2 8 8SAM'S GENERAL Wendy Hansen 25.819 4.8
3 2 2SCOTT PIZZAZZ Emma Bowles 25.986 7.5
4 3 3JUST CURTIS Cooper Hayes 26.106 12
5 6 10LEACHWOOD LASS Neville Vincent 26.175 5.4
6 5 5MAXIMUM DOS Vito Inguanti 26.193 6.9
7 1 1CHABAY LARAY Kerry Jenner 26.224 15.4
8 7 7PATCHIE BEAR Kevin Ward 26.33 35.2
S - 6FUEL LEVER Chloe Dew 0
R - 9WINDSOR REIGN Kevin Jones 0
RACE 8
TOPCAT VIDEO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DESTINI SEAHORSE Ann Panetta 31.352 6.3
2 7 7ALLEN JAKE Raymond Brittain 31.498 3.8
3 6 6ETCHED IN BLACK Aaron Blake 31.649 8.8
4 2 2JAYCEE PLUMB Karen Repia 31.766 3.1
5 4 4CASANOVA Michael Said 31.779 11.3
6 3 3STEVRON AUTOS David Basile 31.832 51.2
7 8 8MAGIC MALDINI Travis Monaghan 32.013 6.9
8 5 5SWIFT BUNNY Peter Dunlevey 32.113 15.1
R - 9LANA LASS Lloyd Fitzgerald 0
R - 10FURIOUS JACK Chris Stanton 0
RACE 9
BOTTLE-O
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ALL INN HOUSTON Tony Duncan 25.708 11
2 4 4KILTY JEWEL Stefano Cassar 26.052 6.4
3 6 9AROLOK LIL' GAL Joyce Riches 26.154 9.6
4 1 1TOMDOR Andrew Mooney 26.233 5.8
5 8 8DESTINI DELTA Janis Rinaldi 26.235 4.8
6 7 7SCOTT FINESSE Emma Bowles 26.248 5
7 2 2GOLD ATTRACTION Douglas Sheridan 26.269 34
8 5 5GOOD BOY OSCAR Aaron Blake 26.557 4.6
S - 6BELENA SURF Neville Partridge 0
R - 10MISS SHIEKA Peter Inguanti 0
RACE 10
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5RED LAGOON Clint Colaiacovo 22.53 16.2
2 8 8SEVERUS GRANGE Delaine Vigor 22.639 9.4
3 1 1STORM SEARCH Anita Courts 22.829 4.7
4 2 2SHADAE Brett Cook 22.977 4
5 6 6CATSFORD ALLAN Annette Kampman 23.072 37.4
6 3 3THERA CEE Michael Davison 23.157 32.7
7 4 4HILLBILLY HELL David Taylor 23.168 6.7
8 7 7NOLITA NELLY Trent Blacker 23.4 2.9
R - 9LEAF SPRING Emma Fothergill 0
R - 10IMA TERROR Donna Beasley 0
RACE 11
ENERGIS SMART ENERGY SOLUTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5KIBOSH John Kruisselbrink 22.492 10.7
2 1 1BARNIE'S BLASTER Jason Formosa 22.54 3.9
3 2 2CAMPEON Peter Frost 22.681 3.8
4 4 4COOPNARCHA Frank Meyer 22.708 11.2
5 3 3CALL ME SWIFT Wendy Hansen 22.762 4.1
6 7 9LORD REGNAR Lori Courts 22.998 16.1
7 8 8ADVICE APLENTY Chris Stanton 23.141 7.2
8 6 6GLAMOROUS CHEECH David Torr 23.509 30.9
S - 7WILBUR Leigh Mitchell 0
R - 10GOOD ODDS JET Deborah White 0
RACE 12
DRAFT CODE FEEDBACK ENDS AUGUST 14TH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3CAMPARI LAD John Higgins 22.56 16.9
2 1 1SEABROOK DILL Chris Stanton 22.568 2.6
3 5 5HOREY'S GIRL Tamara Fernandes 22.607 13.8
4 2 2PADDY'S MIDNIGHT Paul Cusack 22.8 3.5
5 7 7ONE MISSISSIPPI Michael Niele 22.978 5.1
6 6 6BLUE MAGNUM Patrick Newell 23.128 16
7 8 8MYSTIC POWERS Jason Hardy 23.417 17.5
8 4 4FIERY MISS Jason Formosa 23.511 17.4
R - 9KEV'S FANTASY Noel Carthew 0
R - 10HUNCHBACK David Basile 0
Click here for more detailed results