Ballarat

Wednesday, 12th Jul 2017


RACE 1
DRAFT CODE FEEDBACK ENDS AUGUST 14TH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2METALLIC ZIP Angela Langton 25.581 4.3
2 6 6LOUIE ALLEN Steven Collins 25.829 4.6
3 3 3HENLEY BALE Jake Collins 26.16 8.3
4 8 8DORRIGO BALE Jake Collins 26.189 9.8
5 7 9JELLO ALLEN Steven Collins 26.194 7.4
6 4 4ARK LIGHTNING Jeffrey Britton 26.27 4.7
7 5 5FIDGET BALE Jake Collins 26.363 20.7
8 1 1EIRE BALE Jake Collins 26.428 9.1
S - 7MARVELETTE Garry White 0
R - 10PIUS THICKNESSE Ian Cockerell 0
RACE 2
TAB.COM.AU (1-4 WINS) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CANYA AYDEN John Magri 25.784 4.4
2 3 3GOT ONE BACK Joe Borg 25.814 1.9
3 6 6CHASING JAMES Elizabeth Steel 25.998 17.7
4 1 1WISHING ANGEL Frank Tasca 26.071 22.3
5 4 4LEACHWOOD LASS Neville Vincent 26.094 29.2
6 2 2ANOTHER SPRITELY Darren Fisher 26.501 8.3
7 7 7RELETHOR BALE Steven Collins 27.25 6.2
8 5 5TWO SHILLINGS Shane Drummond 27.65 46.7
R - 9HOW GOOD SHE Malcolm Lowe 0
RACE 3
SINCLAIR MEATS (1-4 WINS) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ASTON FRANKEL Joe Borg 25.226 1.3
2 2 2MR. MOONLIGHT Marcus Lloyd 25.803 10.5
3 1 1MERINDA HANNAH Jessica Sharp 25.884 7.9
4 3 3TAI CHI MINI Thomas Sharp 26.096 10.9
5 5 5CASSIUS SPIRIT Peter Frost 26.189 28.2
6 7 7SCARLET BLU BOY Ronald Rowe 26.191 29.7
7 4 4HELLO NIMBLE Susan Dalton 26.306 26.7
S - 6GARICK OLIVANDER Ian Cockerell 0
R - 9HOW GOOD SHE Malcolm Lowe 0
RACE 4
BRENDAN DODD SIGNS (1-4 WINS) HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ERUPT EVE LAD Robert Glass 25.6 5.3
2 5 5FOXZAMI STORM Elizabeth Steel 25.672 16.9
3 2 2DESTINI CHEETAH Janis Rinaldi 25.675 17.5
4 1 1LADY CHARLOTTE Joe Borg 25.869 1.6
5 8 8VINCENT BENEDICT Clint Arthur 26.003 17.9
6 3 3CHALLIS MAGIC Graham Laidlay 26.016 5.8
7 4 4HASHTAG JOHNNY Malcolm Lowe 26.252 49.3
8 6 9HOW GOOD SHE Malcolm Lowe 26.286 54.8
S - 6SUTRE SIZZLER Trevor Frater 0
RACE 5
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MEPUNGA FAME Jeffrey Britton 31.438 1.5
2 3 3DESTINI SCORCHER Emilio Rinaldi 31.597 20.6
3 8 8ABERGAVENNY Angela Langton 31.691 6.1
4 2 2AVATAR THOR Sandra Elmes 31.723 20.2
5 7 7FLAMING ELITE Alan Bayliss 32.087 23.9
6 6 6CHEEKERS Joe Borg 32.1 6.6
7 4 4LANI BALE Clint Capuano 32.204 19.2
RACE 6
ENERGIS SMART ENERGY SOLUTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1AIRBORN AND GONE Elizabeth Steel 25.628 2
2 4 4ERANNA BALE Steven Collins 25.66 3.4
3 2 2SURF IN VANE Peter Frost 25.714 21.8
4 5 5KODASON Darren Fisher 25.918 9
5 6 6LUCKY BREW Raymond Brewer 26.013 13.7
6 8 8SKETCHY NICK Simone Fisher 26.017 10.6
7 7 9WHAT JOY Simone Fisher 26.101 23
8 3 3ROLLER BALE Heather Collins 26.144 32.8
S - 7CRUMP'S LEGEND Jason Sharp 0
R - 10CALABASAS Jessica Sharp 0
RACE 7
BOTTLE-O
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8IONA EXPRESS Adrian Kenyon 25.525 3.1
2 4 4MYRNIONG COSMO Lewis Smith 25.715 4.5
3 7 7ALICE ALLEN Peter Griffen 25.774 8.3
4 2 2RUBY CABANG Gregory Berry 26.019 8.1
5 3 3TIGER BUTCH Leslie Kenyon 26.037 15.4
6 6 6MR. STEALER Shane Drummond 26.16 36
7 1 1WHATTA REBEL Simone Fisher 26.169 4.2
8 5 5REX ON Charles Farrugia 26.205 15.8
R - 9STURRIDGE Shane Drummond 0
R - 10CHUM'S SPECIAL Evan Keene 0
RACE 8
TOPCAT VIDEO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DON LESTA John Magri 25.578 7.6
2 3 3LADY AVENGER Joe Borg 25.626 3.5
3 2 2TUFFY BALE Heather Collins 25.673 11
4 4 4FARMER BROWN Darren Fisher 25.743 8.2
5 5 5MEPUNGA LASER Jeffrey Britton 25.769 19.8
6 8 8EXPECTO PATRONUM Ian Cockerell 25.941 13.9
7 7 7ZIPPING INGLIS Matthew Lanigan 25.965 3.9
8 6 6PRINCE CHEVIOT David Burnett 26.111 5.9
R - 9STURRIDGE Shane Drummond 0
R - 10CHUM'S SPECIAL Evan Keene 0
RACE 9
STRIDES FUNCTION CENTRE (1-4 WINS) HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MYRNIONG CORNER Joe Borg 25.449 1.2
2 7 7MAC Wendy Duve 25.63 17.3
3 4 4ROCKY RAVIOLI David Burnett 25.7 9.3
4 1 1HUGE ALLEN Steven Collins 25.813 8.7
5 2 2MARKO BALE Jake Collins 25.985 18.3
6 5 5MISS LEGALITY Michelle Mallia-magri 26.016 21.9
7 6 6FUEL LEVER Chloe Dew 26.032 50
S - 8JIMMY GOT STYLE Peter Frost 0
R - 9HOW GOOD SHE Malcolm Lowe 0
RACE 10
MEGA MERCH RURAL & PET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3LEKTRA BOSS Leslie Kenyon 22.255 14.2
2 8 8COSMIC MOMENTS Jessica Sharp 22.339 14.8
3 6 6UNMID BALE Heather Collins 22.348 3.3
4 2 2NICKY'S GIFT Jeffrey Britton 22.421 3.9
5 4 4DESERT SPIKE Jai Willoughby 22.495 14.5
6 7 7THUNDER OF SKY Jason Sharp 22.841 13.7
7 5 5HOLLYWOOD JONES Rodney Clark 22.843 3.3
8 1 9NO SHADOW KICK James Shaw 23.904 19.4
S - 1CRUNCHIN NUMBERS Matthew Lanigan 0
R - 10CIGARS ON ICE Rodney Clark 0
RACE 11
LYNETTE'S FLORIST
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2PENNY POP Jason Sharp 22.237 4.4
2 6 6JOYOUS Rodney Clark 22.287 3.6
3 1 1THUNDER OF NIGHT Jessica Sharp 22.385 4.2
4 7 7MCMONTY'S GIRL Michelle Mallia-magri 22.409 4.3
5 5 9SEABROOK INDI Chris Stanton 22.533 19.6
6 3 3PATRIOTIC STAR Robyn Barbour 22.608 12.3
7 8 8JOCKEY BALE Jack Campbell 22.671 20.3
8 4 4CAMPEON Peter Frost 22.728 36.3
S - 5ASTON VIVA Dennis Trewin 0
S - 10FAST FREDDIE Douglas Hammerstein 0
RACE 12
HAVE YOUR SAY ON THE DRAFT CODE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4DIMITRI BALE Steven Collins 22.131 1.6
2 8 8POP DO IT Glenn Campbell 22.349 6.8
3 7 7SCOTT COSMIC Gary Febey 22.444 15.8
4 1 10TALTARNI SHIRAZ Alan Bayliss 22.756 25.2
5 6 6PERSUADER Geoffrey Johnston 22.775 15.2
6 5 5SPRING KITTY Keith Lloyd 22.782 21.3
7 2 2TAARIE BALE Heather Collins 22.84 6.3
8 3 3ALEXANDERIA John Weir-smith 22.916 17.9
S - 1UNUSABLE Patrick Furci 0
R - 9CASS' CASS Gregory Berry 0
Click here for more detailed results